Log In
Blue Hen Dual State Showdown - Road Race • Mar 21 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Bremer Columbia University 2:55:43
Off The Front
2 Austin Roach Princeton University at :05
Off The Front
3 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University :15
Off The Front
4 Scott Dolmat-connell University of Vermont :40
Off The Front
5 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont st
Off The Front
6 John Hunter Temple University st
Off The Front
7 Jose Soltren Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:10
Off The Front
8 Erik Wilburn US Military Academy 5:42
Off The Front
9 Derek Merkler US Military Academy 5:46
Off The Front
10 Tim Humpton Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 5:52
Off The Front
11 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University 5:54
Off The Front
12 Kyle Helder Kutztown University 6:01
Off The Front
13 Brian Roberts Boston University 7:18
Off The Front
14 Christopher Hong Harvard University 7:42
Off The Front
15 Christopher Hair Boston University 8.46
Off The Back
16 Lee Peters University of Vermont 9:05
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Scott Dolmat-connell
17 Joshua Lipka University of New Hampshire 9:33
Off The Front
18 Peter Heinz Connecticut College 10:01
19 Anthony Hall Columbia University st Teammate Win: Alexander Bremer
20 Aaron Meyers Bucknell University st Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Salvitti
21 Christopher Worden University of Vermont st Teammate Top 5: Scott Dolmat-connell
22 Graham Anderson Brown University st
23 Alex Cox University of Vermont st Teammate Top 5: Scott Dolmat-connell
24 Jeremy Durrin University of Massachusetts st
25 Tyler Bauer Temple University st
26 Peter Chiu Columbia University st Teammate Win: Alexander Bremer
27 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh st
28 Stefan Grecu Kutztown University st
29 Timothy Manzella Drexel University st
30 Glenn Ferreira Tufts University st
31 Dan Lavelle Drexel University st
32 John Beers Temple University 11:30
33 Brian Kall Drexel University 12:20
34 Evan Cooper Tufts University
35 Ross Saxton University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Scott Dolmat-connell
36 Joshua Jamner Colby College
37 William Cukierski Rutgers University
38 Christopher Redmond Rutgers University
39 Kyle Wagner Lehigh University
40 Noah Zitzer Kutztown University
41 David Wiswell Columbia University Teammate Win: Alexander Bremer
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Chebot University of Vermont 2:17:38
1
2 Weston Wheeler University of Vermont st
2
Teammate Win: Jesse Chebot
3 Charles Florek Rutgers University st
3
4 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University st
4
5 Jonathan Poterjoy Millersville University st
5
6 Corey Williams Columbia University st
6
7 Michael Hamilton Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
7
8 Matthew Schoman Drexel University st
8
9 Sean Whiteman University of Pennsylvania st
9
10 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania st
10
11 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology st
11
12 Don Yungher Rutgers University st
12
Teammate Top 5: Charles Florek
13 Steven Hopengarten Union College st
13
14 Ian Sullivan University of Vermont st
14
Teammate Win: Jesse Chebot
15 Joseph Pigga Lehigh University st
15
16 Derek Harnden University of Vermont st
16
Teammate Win: Jesse Chebot
17 Andrew Webster Millersville University st
17
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Poterjoy
18 James Miceli Villanova University st
18
19 Jeffrey Boehmer Bucknell University st
19
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cravez
20 Isaac Dinner Columbia University st
20
21 Bladi Duran Brown University st
21
22 Daniel Fuehrer Kutztown University st
22
23 Daniel Wood Bucknell University st
23
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cravez
24 Nik Reinert University of Pittsburgh st
24
25 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont st
25
Teammate Win: Jesse Chebot
26 Aaron Hall Harvard University st
26
27 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont st
27
Teammate Win: Jesse Chebot
28 Ashley S doane Drexel University st
28
29 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo at 9:13
Off The Back
30 David Kim Rutgers University
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charles Florek
31 Kevin Curran Bucknell University
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cravez
32 Alan Fischer US Military Academy
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gurcsik iii Temple University 1:28:58
1
2 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania st
2
3 Rocco Repetski Princeton University st
3
4 Max Feldman University of Pennsylvania st
4
5 Jonathan Marshall Shippensburg University st
5
6 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University st
6
7 Justin Bosley University of Pennsylvania st
7
Teammate Top 5: Max Korus
8 Chris Scannell University of Vermont st
8
9 David Carbonell Columbia University st
9
10 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University at :31
11 Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh :44
12 Karl Honerlaw Boston College 1:27
13 David Kahn Yale University st
14 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University st
15 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh st
16 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania 2:07 Teammate Top 5: Max Korus
17 Jesse Steiner Rochester Institute of Technology st
18 Isaac Bleicher Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:15
19 Josh Many Villanova University st
20 Charles Thompson Rutgers University 2:25
1
21 Kyle Carroll Rutgers University st
2
22 David Casale Drexel University st
3
23 Corbin Mills Villanova University st
4
24 Oliver Lutz Cornell University st
5
25 John Roper Northeastern University st
6
26 Steve Lachance Northeastern University 3:28
27 Nevin Rallis University of Vermont 3:35
28 Adam Francis Yale University st
29 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 3:50
30 Ray Dodd Rutgers University 4:30
31 Joseph Glaser-reich Brown University st
32 Richard Harrold Yale University st
33 Peter Bridi Lehigh University 4:52
34 Thomas Moroney Rutgers University 8:43
35 Adam Siebert University of Pennsylvania st Teammate Top 5: Max Korus
36 Craig Hinkle Boston University st
37 Alexander Bloom Temple University 9:37 Teammate Win: John Gurcsik iii
38 Uri Halevi University of Massachusetts 9:49
39 David Rowinski Cornell University 11:36
40 Trevor Booz Drexel University 11:42
41 Benjamin Adams Villanova University 12:10
42 Christopher Rakovic Boston College st
43 David Wagner Yale University 15:04
44 Matt Cocola Bucknell University st
45 Paul Bickford University of Connecticut st
46 Christopher Ritacco Yale University
47 Jonathan Wu Yale University
48 Michael Kushnick Columbia University
49 Anastacio Perez Stevens Institute of Technology
50 William Sutherland US Military Academy
51 Max Knee Temple University Teammate Win: John Gurcsik iii
52 Brooks Ward Bard College
53 Michael Sandford Lehigh University
54 Chad Husko Columbia University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont 46:55
1
2 Charles Veronneau University of Vermont st
2
Teammate Win: Michael Desmarais
3 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware st
3
4 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont st
4
Teammate Win: Michael Desmarais
5 Jingyuan Ma University of Pennsylvania st
5
6 Preston Buehrer Boston University st
6
7 Eric Mayer Temple University st
7
8 Matthew Casserly Boston University st
8
9 Matthew Lewis Columbia University st
9
10 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University st
10
11 Ian Schon Boston University st
11
12 Andrew Dilla University of Pittsburgh st
12
13 Thomas Mele University of Delaware st
13
Teammate Top 5: Philip Gasparovic
14 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University st
14
15 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont st
15
Teammate Win: Michael Desmarais
16 Eric Adams University of Delaware st
16
Teammate Top 5: Philip Gasparovic
17 Brian Devaney University of Vermont at :51
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Desmarais
18 Clint Dager University of Delaware st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Philip Gasparovic
19 Mark Pfeiffer University of Pittsburgh :56
Off The Back
20 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University 2:30
Off The Back
21 Jeff Buzin University of Pittsburgh st
Off The Back
22 Alex Turnwall Northeastern University 2:50
Off The Back
23 Joshua Grolman University of Massachusetts 3:47
Off The Back
24 Jake Rozin Northeastern University st
Off The Back
25 Jeffrey Cronin University of Massachusetts st
Off The Back
26 Ethan Schrum University of Pennsylvania 3:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jingyuan Ma
27 Adam Cohen University of Pittsburgh 4:00
Off The Back
28 Noah Morganstern University of Pennsylvania 5:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jingyuan Ma
29 Brad Gulick University of Pennsylvania st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jingyuan Ma
30 Michael Mcgee University of Delaware 5:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Philip Gasparovic
31 Darre He Harvard University 6:30
Off The Back
32 Javier Garcia Temple University st
Off The Back
33 Steven Karaszkiewicz University of Pittsburgh 7:42
Off The Back
34 Joel Norton Northeastern University 8:28
Off The Back
35 David Hilbert University of Pennsylvania 9:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jingyuan Ma
36 Christopher Comer University of Pittsburgh 9:47
Off The Back
37 Trevor Sonnenberg Temple University 23:37
Off The Back
38 Greg Genna University of Pittsburgh 24:20
Off The Back
39 Sandon Coggin Columbia University 28:49
Off The Back
40 Joshua Brande Boston University
Off The Back
41 Zachary Zerby University of Pittsburgh
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Olsen Villanova University 46:59
1
2 Marc Delese Stevens Institute of Technology st
2
3 Jacob Yundt Rochester Institute of Technology st
3
4 Russell Forthuber US Merchant Marine Academy st
4
5 Will Pisarello Rochester Institute of Technology st
5
6 Amin Famili Lehigh University st
6
7 Matthew Ciccocioppo Shippensburg University st
7
8 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University st
8
Teammate Win: Garrett Olsen
9 Michael Mchugh Kutztown University st
9
10 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology st
10
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Yundt
11 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology st
11
Teammate Top 5: Marc Delese
12 David Gordon Stevens Institute of Technology st
12
Teammate Top 5: Marc Delese
13 Alex Osigian US Merchant Marine Academy st
13
Teammate Top 5: Russell Forthuber
14 Eric Gauthier Princeton University st
14
15 Donald Leclerc Rochester Institute of Technology st
15
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Yundt
16 Ryan Morcrette Drexel University at 3:50
Off The Back
17 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marc Delese
18 Zachary Zerby University of Pittsburgh st
Off The Back
19 Adam Haynos Millersville University 4:25
Off The Back
20 Kevin Cullen US Merchant Marine Academy st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Russell Forthuber
21 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College st
Off The Back
22 Armando Peralta US Military Academy 5:24
Off The Back
23 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marc Delese
24 Brian Tino Bucknell University 6:10
Off The Back
25 Rashid Sadki Rochester Institute of Technology st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Yundt
26 Edward Rice Brown University st
Off The Back
27 Nicolas Farber Drexel University 7:45
Off The Back
28 Joshua Parker Brown University st
Off The Back
29 Justin Riedel US Merchant Marine Academy st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Russell Forthuber
30 Cody Wertz Shippensburg University st
Off The Back
31 Christopher Cohen Brown University st
Off The Back
32 Michael Driscoll Bucknell University 12:33
Off The Back
33 Kyung soo Lee Stevens Institute of Technology st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marc Delese
34 Zachary Ellwood DeSales University 14:04
Off The Back
35 Eric Moon Millersville University 19:20
Off The Back
36 Peter Spencer US Merchant Marine Academy st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Russell Forthuber
37 Bilesh Ladva Princeton University
Off The Back
38 Michael Maret Millersville University
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Garguilo Boston University 41:51
1
2 Douglas Park Rutgers University st
2
3 Nicholas Apostolopoulos Rutgers University st
3
4 Kehvon Thomas Boston University st
4
Teammate Win: David Garguilo
5 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology st
5
6 Daniel Summers Rochester Institute of Technology st
6
7 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology st
7
8 Edan Golomb Stevens Institute of Technology st
8
9 Christopher Rago University of Connecticut st
9
10 James Cezo Rochester Institute of Technology st
10
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Browning
11 Aaron Charniak Brown University st
11
12 Brent Muller Yale University st
12
13 Timothy Raggets Rochester Institute of Technology st
13
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Browning
14 Robert Winnett Boston University at :58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Garguilo
15 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University 1:35
Off The Back
16 Brian Fidali Yale University st
Off The Back
17 John Jackson University of Pittsburgh st
Off The Back
18 Daniel Resnick Tufts University 3:12
Off The Back
19 Jeffrey Mason Kutztown University 5:27
Off The Back
20 Brandon Fischer University of Pennsylvania 7:11
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecilia Davis-hayes Williams College 1:23:14
2 Kristin Gavin Temple University st
3 Jenny Lofaro Lehigh University 2:20
4 Anna Olivier Yale University 2:38
5 Karina Demair Rutgers University 3:13
6 Caroline Savage Columbia University st
7 Dana Prey Boston College st
8 Stephanie Stambaugh University of Pittsburgh st
9 Chelsea Amengual Boston College 4:48
10 Sinead Odwyer Bucknell University st
11 Emily Novak Bucknell University st
12 Megan Carlberg University of Delaware st
13 Anne Washburn Harvard University 5:22
14 Sarah Grogan Drexel University st
15 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University st
16 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University 8:10
17 Margaret Hartman Bucknell University 9:57
18 Victoria Hanks Drexel University 10:10
19 Erin Beattie University of Pennsylvania 21:40
20 Katrina Tomecek Boston University
21 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University
22 Shane Ferro Columbia University
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 6