Log In
Gold Rush Circuit Race • May 14 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Reddick Team Louisville
2 Nathan Peterson Southern Performance
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
2 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
2 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: William Bobrow
3 Brennan Foster Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: William Bobrow
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Beirne Papa John's Racing Team
2 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: Nicholas Beirne
3 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: Nicholas Beirne
4 Zach Barker None
5 Elijah Woody
6 Thomas Peters None
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ZIPP Masters Team
2 Greg Tombragel Queen City Wheels
3 Harry Clark Team Heroes / First Internet Bank M
4 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
5 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
6 George Boren None
7 Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
8 Thomas Cox Team Heroes / First Internet Bank M Teammate Top 5: Harry Clark
9 Darrin Lay Schellers Racing team
10 Kevin Clark Team Louisville
11 Mark Damschroder Team Ghisallo
12 Richard Keller Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Top 5: Joseph Bosemer
13 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
14 Renato Sosa LOGIK
15 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
16 ? Henry xXx Racing
17 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
18 Todd Lewis SCHELLERS
19 Christopher Durand MatsonMoney
20 Kevin Williams Team Louisville
21 James Raddin
DNF Chad Moss CS Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
2 O'brien Forbes Queen City Wheels
3 John Gatch MatsonMoney
4 Keith Lucas BRS
5 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Michael Mcshane
6 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels
7 Kevin Gambill
8 James Halpin Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: O'brien Forbes
9 Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Michael Mcshane
10 Kevin Noone MICHIGAN INDIANA RACING
11 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
12 Steven Eastman Audi
13 John May Papa John's Racing Team
14 Lance Fagerberg Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Michael Mcshane
15 Shawn Oneal
16 Greg Blanton Team Ghisallo
17 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing
DNF Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Frazier Team Louisville
2 Lane Kindig Team Louisville Teammate Win: George Frazier
3 Cameron Schwedler Team Louisville Teammate Win: George Frazier
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
3 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
4 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
5 Ian Mcshane ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
6 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
7 Greg Tombragel Queen City Wheels
8 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing
9 John Eisinger Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
10 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing
11 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
12 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ZIPP Masters Team
13 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
14 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
15 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
16 Matthew Light ML Racing
17 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
18 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
19 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
20 Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
21 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
22 Edward Fritzinger PAPA JOHNS
23 Nathan Moorhouse Polish & Slavic FCU - KRUTO Interna
24 Keith Lucas BRS
25 Brad Bailey Zone-6 / Motion Cycling
26 Thomas Cox Team Heroes / First Internet Bank M Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
27 John Gatch MatsonMoney
28 O'brien Forbes Queen City Wheels
29 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
30 Benjamin King VO2
31 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
32 Tommy Graul Team Dayton Bicycling
33 Harry Clark Team Heroes / First Internet Bank M Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
34 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
35 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
36 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
37 Richard Keller Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
38 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
39 Rachel Langdon Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
40 Darrin Lay Schellers Racing team
41 Todd Lewis Schellers Racing team
42 Tabitha Sherwood ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
43 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
44 Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
DNF Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
DNF Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
DNF Christopher Durand MatsonMoney
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
2 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: William Bobrow
3 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: William Bobrow
4 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
5 Thomas Svenstrup Zone-6 / Motion Cycling
6 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: William Bobrow
7 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
8 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
9 Benjamin King VO2
10 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
11 Owen Stone VO2
12 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Win: William Bobrow
13 Tyler Conant Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
14 Jeremy Williamson Schellers Evansville Racing
15 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
17 Mark Damschroder Team Ghisallo
18 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville
19 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
20 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
21 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF Chad Moss CS Velo
DNF Joseph Kruger Dans Comp Factoryy Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
2 Kevin Clark Team Louisville
3 Charles Campbell Audi
4 Kevin Gambill
5 Shawn Oneal
6 Nate Lake Dash Racing Teammate Win: Nicholas Allman
7 Ishema Umuhoza Team Logik
8 Matthew Stepp Nomad Cycling
9 Dakota Watkins
10 Peter Weiss Team Ghisallo
11 David Hack Dans Comp Factory Racing
12 Houston Lundy None
13 Daniel Paz Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
14 Kevin Williams Team Louisville Teammate Top 5: Kevin Clark
15 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development
16 Greg Blanton Team Ghisallo
17 Patrick Arnold BARBISOL
18 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville Teammate Top 5: Kevin Clark
19 Jeremy Crawford None
20 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing Teammate Win: Nicholas Allman
21 Ricardo Zacarias Schellers Evansville Racing Team
22 Brad Attebury None
23 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
24 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
25 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing Team
26 Eric Peterson Southern Performance
27 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
28 Stephen Mcmurtry DePauw University
29 Muhammad Saifullah Audi Teammate Top 5: Charles Campbell
30 Lavelle Hatcher Kreitler Racing Team
31 Timothy Baker Nomads
32 Kevin Johnson Nomads
33 Camden Miller None
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Houston Lundy None
2 Elijah Woody
3 Dakota Watkins
4 Timothy Baker Nomads
5 Ricardo Zacarias Schellers Evansville Racing Team
6 Daniel Paz Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
7 Eric Peterson Southern Performance
8 Kevin Johnson Nomads Teammate Top 5: Timothy Baker
9 Marcos Lopez US Military Endurance Sports
10 Camden Miller None Teammate Win: Houston Lundy
11 Jeff Montgomery None Teammate Win: Houston Lundy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenette Williams JEFFS BIKE SHOP
2 Krystal Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Rachel Langdon Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
4 Tabitha Sherwood ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
6 Jane Vanni-noone First Internet Bank Cycling Team
7 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
8 Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
9 Angie Sexton Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Krystal Mcnutt
10 Christine Robbins WRP
11 Stephanie Breslin de sosa TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
12 Blair Boden Audi
13 Amy Kruger Dans Comp Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Kristen Coleman Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
3 Blair Boden Audi
4 Amy Kruger Dans Comp Factory Racing
5 Shannon Raddin LOGIK
6 Caron Leader Dans Comp Factory Racing
7 Niki Liegel Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
8 Kiersta Tucker TEAM WOOD-N-WAVE
9 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville
10 Lindsay Riggs Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Teammate Top 5: Kristen Coleman
11 Clara Butler None
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville
2 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville Teammate Win: Faith Montreuil
3 Katie Clifford Team Louisville Teammate Win: Faith Montreuil
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Peterson Southern Performance
Finishers: Cat 4: 1