Log In
Watermelon Criterium • Jun 4 2016
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 28:36.50
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 28:09.30
2 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 28:36.20
1
2 Evan Donahue Liberty Cycle
2
3 Borja Arenzana World Cup Ski And Cycle
3
4 Frank P villani Team Somerset
4
5 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset
5
6 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset
6
7 Luke Callan
7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Clinton Chester County Cycling Foundati 42:03.90
2 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
3 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team s.t.
4 Michael Henasey Ps Racing/btb 3.00
5 Jeff Cline 4 Kidz Velo / Babylon Bike 18.40
6 Michael Novemsky Dnk Cycling 19.70
7 Jason Lindemuth Swashbuckler Brewing Co 1:43.10
8 Marcello Rodio Dnk Cycling 1:45.70
9 Jacek Boral Healthy And Happy Racing 4:07.80
10 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
11 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
12 Galea Austen 4 Kidz Velo / Babylon Bike s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jeff Cline
13 Thomas Mains s.t.
14 Andrew Singson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Mam s.t.
15 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
16 Kevin Beckwith Us Military Endurance Sports 4:30.30
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Margolin Watchung Wheelmen 41:34.30
2 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
3 Jeff Cline For Kids Velo s.t.
4 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club s.t.
5 Michael Sambrano Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent s.t.
6 Andrew Singson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Mam s.t.
7 David Bennett Kosher Cyclists s.t.
8 Rick Delgado Team Carl Hart s.t.
9 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
10 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
11 Paul Coluccio Crca/team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
12 Timothy Doherty Watchung Wheelmen s.t. Teammate Win: David Margolin
13 Daniel Rosenbaum Zen Masters Racing s.t.
14 James Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
15 Dan Antonelli Kickcharge Creative s.t.
16 Ron Short Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
17 John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel 4.00
18 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka 5.10
19 Marcello Rodio Dnk Cycling 6.30
20 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen s.t. Teammate Win: David Margolin
21 Kevin Beckwith Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
22 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
23 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing 10.20
24 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's 13.20
25 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen 14.50
26 Jacek Boral Healthy And Happy Racing 17.80
27 Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle 19.20
28 Joe Leineweber Crca 21.40
29 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 30.00
30 Raul Galliano Deathrow Velo/rcs 55.50
31 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 1:37.30
32 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes/kim's Bike 1:44.10
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 41:21.20
2 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/xrcel s.t.
3 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 4.60 Teammate Win: Ronald Koller
4 Lee Mestres Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
5 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
6 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
7 Stephen Cochrane Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 7.30 Teammate Top 5: Lee Mestres
8 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
9 Robert Wellmon Qcw Cycling P/b Breakawaybikes. s.t.
10 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
11 Gary Kershner Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
12 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
13 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/cc Eve s.t.
14 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Cycling s.t.
15 Peter Rizzo Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear 11.00
16 Walter Risse Mambo Kings Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Lee Mestres
17 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals P/b Vilking Racing s.t.
18 Mark Napoli Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
19 Michael Karr Team Propower Coaching s.t.
20 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America 14.60
21 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 25.20
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zheren Yang C3-twenty20cycling.com 45:15.30
2 Ryan Quinn Wafels & Dinges Racing 6.90
3 John Sedlak Dnk Cycling 9.10
4 Christopher Baccash Amoroso's Racing Team s.t.
5 Bryan Banducci King Kog s.t.
6 Andy Newsom Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
7 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing 12.10
8 Sean Butler Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage s.t.
9 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching s.t.
10 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 s.t.
11 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
12 David Stires Crc Of A s.t.
13 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing 16.80
14 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka 24.30
15 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University 2:27.10
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Henasey Psracing/btb 35:33.80
2 Lwichy Jimenez Kim's Bike Shop s.t.
3 Luis Arenzana World Cup Ski & Cycle s.t.
4 Tony Deorio Cycle 54 s.t.
5 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club s.t.
6 Mark Steffen King Kog s.t.
7 Jacob Sisson Kim's Bike Shop s.t. Teammate Top 5: Lwichy Jimenez
8 Andrew Argentieri Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
9 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
10 Morgan Crossley Crca/ny Vision Fuoriclasse s.t.
11 Casey O'donnell Mmr/fasturdays s.t.
12 Alex Smith s.t.
13 Anthony Gizzi Crca/houlihan Lokey s.t.
14 Israel Arroyo Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
15 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset s.t.
16 William Wahl Peddlers Shop Cycling Club s.t.
17 Kevin Light s.t.
18 Daniel Arango Kims Bike Shop s.t. Teammate Top 5: Lwichy Jimenez
19 Elias Bull Rutgers University s.t.
20 Brandon Mak s.t.
21 Angelo Lemi Kindhuman-pactimo Nyc s.t.
22 Russell Gonzales Crca/kh-pactimo P/b Century s.t.
23 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen 5.10
24 Matthew Armstrong s.t.
25 Ferdinand Hamada Liberty Cycle 14.00
26 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching 15.70
27 Michael Pokrovskiy Gs Talent Cycles s.t.
28 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club 18.40
29 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University-new Brunswic 19.80
30 Vicencio Cortes Kim's Bike Shop 25.40 Teammate Top 5: Lwichy Jimenez
31 Shawn Benjamin 44.10
32 Jonathan Monserrate Crankshift Nyc 46.00
33 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te 48.50
34 John Carlton Liberty Cycle s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Bauer 37:24.70
2 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles s.t.
3 Allison Mccabe Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 3.60
4 Christine Desrochers Action Wheels Bike Shop 5.40
5 Leisha Johnson Beachwood Bicycles 9.80
6 Danielle Ferland Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 18.60
7 Robin Wahl Psracing/btb 20.40
8 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bicycle Shop 35.00 Teammate Top 5: Christine Desrochers
9 Mckensie Walker s.t.
10 Denise Scala s.t.
11 Nicole Ragonese Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb s.t. Teammate Top 5: Allison Mccabe
12 Lisa Mirabella Crca/houlihan Lokey s.t.
13 Christina Perkins Team Propower Coaching s.t.
14 Ann Leaming Action Wheels Bicycle Shop s.t. Teammate Top 5: Christine Desrochers
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Romero High Gear Cyclery-trek-ww 41:32.90
2 Masha Schneider Crca /e2value 1.20
3 Elspeth Huyett Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P.b. Fel s.t.
4 Jacqueline Paull Team Propower Coaching s.t.
5 Carol-lynn Mills Babylon Bike/ 4 Kidz Velo s.t.
6 Chelsea Matias s.t.
7 Lindsey Bauer 5.30
8 Maureen Gribb Action Wheels 6.50
9 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling T 7.70
10 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 8.70
11 Allison Mccabe Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 10.20
12 Lisa Mirabella Crca/houlihan Lokey 16.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5