Log In
Historic Riverton Criterium • Jun 12 2016
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Molloy CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 53:55:00
Off The Front
2 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q s.t.
Off The Front
3 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling 8
Off The Front
4 Ramon Benitez 15
1
5 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
2
6 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
3
7 David Grant ActiveYards s.t.
4
8 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
5
9 Glenroy Griffith NYC Fire Dept s.t.
6
10 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/XRCEL s.t.
7
11 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards s.t.
8
12 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard s.t.
9
13 Mark Light Cycle Solutions s.t.
10
14 Carlos Rogers Hush 22
Off The Back
15 Kurt Dodds CS Velo s.t.
Off The Back
16 Bob Reuther ActiveYards 26
Off The Back
17 Andrew Singson MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
18 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports 31
Off The Back
19 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 32
Off The Back
20 Rui Ponte Team Beyer 36
Off The Back
21 Scott Gamble ActiveYards 37
Off The Back
22 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
23 John Fee MAMBO Kings 40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
24 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen Bike 46
Off The Back
25 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab/Caffeinated 58
Off The Back
26 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 1:04
Off The Front
27 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso s.t.
Off The Front
28 Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness 1:07
Off The Front
29 Marcello Rodio DNK cycling s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Novemsky
30 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 1:20
Off The Front
31 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 1:49
Off The Front
32 Juan Pimentel sr. Purium Health Products Cycling 2:09
Off The Front
33 James Joseph WSU s.t.
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick Butler next-bmb 55:12:00
Off The Front
2 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 1
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 45
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation 51
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Andy Newsom CRCA / Team VESELKA 52
Off The Back
1
6 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard s.t.
Off The Back
2
7 Justin Thompson Tri-State Velo s.t.
Off The Back
3
8 Cesar Gallego Kindhuman-Pactimo NYC s.t.
Off The Back
4
9 Justin Butsavage T-Town Elite s.t.
Off The Back
5
10 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
Off The Back
6
11 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan s.t.
Off The Back
7
12 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University s.t.
Off The Back
8
13 Nate Cornman CS Velo s.t.
Off The Back
9
14 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
10
15 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop s.t.
Off The Back
11
16 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage s.t.
Off The Back
12
17 Daniel Langlois Arrow Racing s.t.
Off The Back
13
18 Daniel Hauber MAMBO Kings Racing s.t.
Off The Back
14
19 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
Off The Back
15
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Mullen
20 Timothy Berg CS Velo s.t.
Off The Back
16
21 Weldon Hill Delta Racing/Raising Canes Raci s.t.
Off The Back
17
22 August Myers Miller School of Albemarle s.t.
Off The Back
18
23 Sam Riegel Caffeinated Cyclists s.t.
Off The Back
19
24 Chris Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
Off The Back
20
25 Michael Green Arrow Racing s.t.
Off The Back
21
26 Otto Sanchez PSRacing/BTB s.t.
Off The Back
22
27 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes s.t.
Off The Back
23
28 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB s.t.
Off The Back
24
29 Andres Jimenez DNK Racing s.t.
Off The Back
25
30 Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing s.t.
Off The Back
26
31 Mark Steffen King Kog s.t.
Off The Back
27
32 Michael Miller Arrow Racing s.t.
Off The Back
28
33 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
Off The Back
29
34 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing s.t.
Off The Back
30
35 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures s.t.
Off The Back
31
36 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC 1:02
Off The Front
32
37 Brad Green Vortex Cycling Club 1:04
Off The Front
33
38 Eric Greenberg Arrow Racing 1:05
Off The Front
34
39 Jay Ferguson CS Velo Racing 1:48
Off The Front
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation 1:11:23
1
2 Carlos Andres brenes mata Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
2
3 Luke Mudgway Cycling CHB s.t.
3
4 Noah Granigan CCB s.t.
4
5 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello La s.t.
5
6 Craig Nichols CS Velo s.t.
6
7 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
7
8 Broderick Hartley Puhsworks Racing pb Van Dessel s.t.
8
9 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
9
10 Alan Royek Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel s.t.
10
11 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
11
12 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW 7
Off The Back
13 Michael Chauner PA Lightning 48
Off The Back
14 Ryan Shebelsky Team Wheelhouse 56
Off The Back
15 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 58
Off The Back
1
Teammate Win: Geron Williams
16 Guillaume Nelessen Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel s.t.
Off The Back
2
17 Tyler Nothstein PA Lightning s.t.
Off The Back
18 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
Off The Back
19 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Andres brenes mata
20 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA s.t.
Off The Back
21 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
Off The Back
22 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant s.t.
Off The Back
23 Ian Whaley Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel s.t.
Off The Back
24 Jason Wood Tri State Velo s.t.
Off The Back
25 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:03
26 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling s.t.
27 William Elliston Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 1:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Cercacor p/b Podium Sports 45:01:00
1
2 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
2
3 Lauren Perry Launceston City s.t.
3
4 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
4
5 Lauren Dagostino H+H Racing s.t.
5
6 Lori Romero High Gear Cyclery-Trek-WW s.t.
6
7 Dori Buckethal ABRT s.t.
7
8 Arley Kemmerer Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 3
9 Rachel Rubino Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 s.t.
10 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling s.t.
11 Madison Farrant s.t.
12 Sarah Iepson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 8 Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
13 Meredith Ehn Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 49
1
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
14 Taryn Mudge Lasercats
2
15 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling
3
16 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb
4
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
17 Emily Chan CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
18 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
19 Taylor Tommasino QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
20 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club
21 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club
22 Sara Ferrara
23 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
24 Stephanie Chinn Phi Mu Cycling - Indiana Univer
DNF Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
DNF Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4