Log In
Emrick Boulevard Criterium in Bethlehem Township PA Results • Jun 26 2016
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 54:49.0
Off The Front
2 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 54:49.2
Off The Front
3 Andrew Bernstein Long Tail Creative 54:51.2
Off The Front
4 Paskal Lamour Century Road Club Assoc 55:40.4
1
5 Euri Madera 55:41.0
2
6 Ryan Smolko RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 55:41.0
3
7 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 55:41.5
4
Teammate Win: Jonah Coste
8 Samuel Margolis Young Medalists 55:41.6
5
9 Justin Butsavage T-Town Elite 55:41.7
6
10 William Walton Young Medalists 55:42.2
7
11 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters 55:42.8
8
12 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 55:42.8
9
Teammate Win: Jonah Coste
13 Alexander Smith 55:45.7
10
14 Brad Green Team Vortex 55:47.7
11
15 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports 55:54.7
16 Dean Zeffer Paniagua Cycling 56:00.0
17 Tomas Ketcham Century Road Club Assoc 56:10.1 Teammate Top 5: Paskal Lamour
18 Jarrod Wysock Shirks Racing Masters Team 1 Lap
19 Charles Krouse RIT cycling 1 Lap
20 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 1 Lap
21 Evan Thomson Redbeard Racing 1 Lap
22 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 1 Lap
23 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 1 Lap
24 Bergen West Atomic Energy Squad 1 Lap
25 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 1 Lap
26 Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Andrew Bernstein
27 Brent Hinkle Active Yards 1 Lap
DNF Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y
DNF Joe Murphy bikeline/lwa
DNF Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
DNF Joe Hallman SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Roth
DNF Brandon Staub Young Medalist
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law 55:01.2
Off The Front
2 William Elliston EC Devo 55:04.1
Off The Front
3 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 55:14.7
Off The Front
4 Brent Hinkle Active Yards 55:27.6
Off The Front
5 Michael Miller Chester County Cycling Foundation 55:36.8
Off The Front
6 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 55:46.6
Off The Front
7 Joe Hallman SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 55:48.8
Off The Front
8 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 55:49.4
Off The Front
9 Damon Wyatt Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Works 56:04.8
Off The Front
10 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 56:05.0
Off The Front
11 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
Off The Front
12 Matthew Doyal Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 56:07.4
Off The Front
13 Brian Evans Gotham Cyclists 56:07.9
Off The Front
14 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists 56:12.4
Off The Front
15 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y 56:14.5
Off The Front
16 Joe Murphy bikeline/lwa 56:18.6
Off The Front
17 Mike Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW 56:18.8
Off The Front
18 John Spittal Thru-It-All Cycling 56:30.5
Off The Front
19 Steven Weaber Deluxx Bikes 56:31.7
Off The Front
20 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling 56:45.5
Off The Front
21 Bob Reuther ActiveYards 56:46.4
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brent Hinkle
22 Dave Grant ACTIVE YARDS 56:46.5
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brent Hinkle
23 Kirk Hunsecker Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 57:09.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
24 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 57:18.2
Off The Front
25 Scott Gamble ActiveYards 1 Lap
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brent Hinkle
26 David Kates The Velo Shop / LWA Racing 1 Lap
DNF Chip Berezny The Velo Shop/LWA Racing
DNF Rebecca Quinn The Velo Shop/LWA Racing
DNF Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
DNF Chris Candy ActiveYards Teammate Top 5: Brent Hinkle
DNF Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
DNF Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
DNF Mark Gorman The Velo Shop/LWA Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston EC Devo 56:02.5
2 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 56:10.6
1
3 Steven Weaber Deluxx Bikes 56:11.1
2
4 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 56:11.7
3
5 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 56:12.1
4
6 Michael Miller Team Skyline 56:12.4
5
7 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 56:13.5
6
8 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 56:13.7
7
9 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling 56:38.0
10 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 56:40.5
11 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen Bike Line 57:07.7
12 Dave Grant ActiveYards 57:10.5
13 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 57:10.7
14 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 57:10.9 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
15 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit Cycling Club 57:14.7
16 James Best Cycledrome 57:15.5
17 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 57:19.4
18 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 57:30.0
1
19 Paul Williams 57:30.9
2
20 Richard Leibfried PA MASTERS 57:30.9
3
21 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 57:32.1
4
22 Larry Detris 57:32.5
5
23 David Kates The Velo Shop / LWA Racing 57:33.0
6
24 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team 57:33.4
7
25 Greg Horrocks Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 57:34.9
8
26 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 57:35.3
27 Ron Koller Team Somerset 57:35.9
28 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team 57:36.5
29 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop 57:36.9
30 Scott Gamble ActiveYards 57:37.9
31 Chris Candy ActiveYards 57:38.4
32 Bob Reuther ActiveYards 57:38.8
33 Unknown Rider 57:39.0
34 Karl Turek PA Masters 57:39.1
35 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen 57:39.1
36 John Paproski PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 57:40.7
37 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 57:48.9
38 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 58:04.2
39 Ned Bement Active Yards - CCV 1 Lap
40 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 1 Lap
41 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters 1 Lap
42 Craig Leiser ActiveYards 1 Lap
43 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching
DNF Michael Richey Active Yards / CCV
DNF Stephen Baumbach Cycledrome Bicycling Team
DNF Mark Bartsch Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mcdonald The Velo Shop / Lehigh Wheelmen 50:13.3
Off The Front
2 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley 50:37.1
1
3 Bruce Donaghy MORGAN STANLEY 50:37.5
2
4 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 50:37.8
3
5 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Cycling 50:37.8
4
6 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 50:37.9
5
7 Larry Detris 50:38.2
6
8 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 50:38.2
7
9 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team 50:38.2
8
10 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 50:38.2
9
11 Ron Koller Team Somerset 50:38.4
10
12 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 50:38.6
11
13 Craig Leiser ActiveYards 50:38.6
12
14 Thomas Bartolacci Bucks County Racing Club 50:38.6
13
15 Rider Unknown 50:38.9
14
16 Jim Alvord Quaker city Whealman 50:39.0
15
17 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/CC Evesham 50:39.1
16
18 Michael Holub Cycledrome 50:39.2
17
19 David Wieand Gotham Cyclists 50:39.5
18
20 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 50:39.5
19
21 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
20
22 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 50:39.6
21
23 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit Cycling Club 50:39.8
22
24 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop 50:39.9
23
25 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team 50:39.9
24
26 William Patterson Unattached 50:40.5
25
27 Richard Trimpi Velo Shop / LWA 50:40.7
26
28 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters 50:40.9
27
29 Paul Kornet ActiveYards 50:41.1
28
30 Robert Casuato PA MASTERS 50:41.3
29
31 Karl Turek PA Masters 50:41.3
30
32 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress 50:41.5
31
33 John Paproski PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 50:41.6
32
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Piscitello
34 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 50:42.0
33
35 Peter Rizzo Watchung Wheelmen - High Gear 50:42.6
34
36 Thomas Bennett Ny/ Nj colavita regional team 50:42.8
35
37 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 50:42.8
36
38 Peter Sleeman Bikeline/LWA 50:43.0
37
39 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com 50:43.1
38
40 Jay Hoffman TSV 50:43.2
39
41 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 50:43.5
40
42 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling 50:46.6
43 Michael Richey Active Yards / CCV 50:47.7
44 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 50:53.9
45 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club 50:54.5
46 Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching 50:55.5
47 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com 50:56.6
48 Jeff Johnson Death Row Velo Shimano 50:58.2
49 Nancy Heller Team Skyline Feminine 51:23.8
Off The Back
DNF William Care Thru-It-All Cycling
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jan Felice
DNF John Capaldo PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Piscitello
DNF Alan Kowal
Off The Back
DNF Edward Bertucio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 52:58.5
2 Robert Casciato PA Masters 52:58.9
3 Chip Berezny The Velo Shop / LWA 53:17.8
4 John Capaldo PA MASTERS 53:19.1
5 Jay Hoffman TSV 53:19.7
6 William Care Thru-It-All 53:47.6
7 Philip Senechal Vie 13 53:47.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 54:08.0
1
2 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club
2
3 Taylor Tommasino QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3
4 Kelly O'brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
4
5 Michelle Ritondo Bicycle Revolutions Racing
5
6 Erin Walter
6
7 Christy Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coaching 1 Lap
Off The Back
8 Katie Vanvliet Women Bike PHL Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
9 Roberta Kates The Velo Shop / LWA Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Stacy Grimes WBPHL Racing
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 53:17.4
1
2 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 53:17.6
2
3 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 53:17.7
3
4 Dorthy Ramsey Death row velo 53:18.2
4
5 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 53:18.6
5
6 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 53:21.2
6
7 Joanne Trimpi Velo Shop / LWA 53:22.9
7
DNF Sallie Urffer Velo Shop/LWA
8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Wilson Velo Club LaGrange 52:56.0
1
2 Lauren Perry AUS
2
3 Alysha Keith NZL
3
4 Elspeth Huyett QCW pb Breakawaybikes.com
4
5 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
5
6 Sara Ferrara FIN
6
7 Evelyn Korbich Riptide Cycling
7
8 Grace Blair Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
8
9 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games
9
10 Annette Weaver Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
10
11 Elizabeth Steel NZL
11
Teammate Top 5: Alysha Keith
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4