Log In
North Star Grand Prix - St Paul TT • Jun 15 2016
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Zirbel Rally Cycling* 0:09:59.31
2 Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT* 0:10:02.12
3 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling* 0:10:02.13 Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
4 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 0:10:02.58
5 Liam Magennis Subaru NSWIS & MS 0:10:06.20
6 Eric Thompson Donkey Label 0:10:07.72
7 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 0:10:10.57
8 Connor Brown Elevate Pro Cycling* 0:10:11.18
9 Jacob Kauffmann Subaru NSWIS & MS 0:10:11.68 Teammate Top 5: Liam Magennis
10 Charles Huff Rally Cycling* 0:10:14.08 Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
11 Ayden Toovey Subaru NSWIS & MS 0:10:14.38 Teammate Top 5: Liam Magennis
12 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 0:10:14.73
13 Danny Pate Rally Cycling* 0:10:15.23 Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
14 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling* 0:10:15.77 Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
15 Scott Law Subaru NSWIS & MS 0:10:17.08 Teammate Top 5: Liam Magennis
16 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 0:10:17.91
17 Innokenty Zavyalov KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:10:20.96
18 Andrew Clemence North Memorial Health Care 0:10:21.73
19 Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 0:10:21.86
20 Nicolae Tanovitchii UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 0:10:21.93
21 Zack Allison UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bic 0:10:22.14
22 Liam White xXx Racing 0:10:22.19
23 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing 0:10:23.65
24 Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bic 0:10:24.19
25 Morgan Schmitt Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 0:10:24.25
26 Adam Devos Rally Cycling* 0:10:25.14 Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
27 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:10:25.77
28 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling Team 0:10:25.98
29 Stephan Hoffman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:10:26.87
30 Christopher Winn Podiumwear 0:10:26.91
31 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing 0:10:26.97
32 Andres Diaz corrales UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycl 0:10:28.44
33 Rylee Field TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:10:28.56
34 Michael Burleigh North Memorial Health Care 0:10:28.79
35 Adam Koble Team Arapahoe Resources 0:10:29.82
36 Evan Hartig Credite Velo TREK 0:10:30.03
37 Matthew Zimmer Credite Velo TREK 0:10:30.28
38 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy 0:10:30.81
39 Evan Murphy UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 0:10:31.28
40 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Team 0:10:32.02
41 Brad Neagos BISSELL-ABG-GIANT* 0:10:32.48 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Beebe
42 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 0:10:34.45
43 ? Samuel UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycl 0:10:34.59
44 Zachary Nehr Lakes Area Physical Therapy 0:10:35.10
45 Jonathan Toftoy Donkey Label 0:10:35.89
46 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 0:10:37.35
47 Winston David UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 0:10:37.63
48 Peter Olejniczak Podiumwear 0:10:38.19
49 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 0:10:38.41
50 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:10:38.44
51 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 0:10:39.23
52 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label 0:10:39.71
53 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 0:10:40.92
54 Andrew Dahlheim Team Arapahoe Resources 0:10:41.51
55 Stefano *barberi Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 0:10:41.58
56 Nathan Bradshaw Subaru NSWIS & MS 0:10:41.63 Teammate Top 5: Liam Magennis
57 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 0:10:41.84
58 Nolan Tankersley UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 0:10:42.18
59 Orlando Garibay UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycl 0:10:42.51
60 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Team 0:10:43.03
61 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 0:10:43.50
62 Tyler Locke Centric Bikes 0:10:43.96
63 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 0:10:44.02
64 Rudyard Peterson Credite Velo TREK 0:10:44.03
65 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources 0:10:44.45
66 Chris Strumolo CRCA Lupus Racing Team 0:10:44.47
67 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing 0:10:44.81
68 Ulises Castillo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:10:44.95
69 Adam Farabaugh Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 0:10:45.18
70 Brian Firle TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:10:45.98
71 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA Lupus Racing Team 0:10:46.21
72 Joshua Buchel ELBOWZ Racing 0:10:46.61
73 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources 0:10:47.26
74 Davis Dombrowski Dallas Racing 0:10:47.41
75 Brandon Krawczyk Podiumwear 0:10:49.20
76 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label 0:10:50.28
77 Diego Sandoval UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycl 0:10:50.48
78 Martin Vecchio BISSELL-ABG-GIANT* 0:10:50.78 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Beebe
79 Mat Stephens UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bic 0:10:51.23
80 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team 0:10:51.60
81 Steven Kusy BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 0:10:52.22
82 Ian Mcshane BISSELL-ABG-GIANT* 0:10:52.41 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Beebe
83 Colin Catlin Podiumwear 0:10:52.62
84 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 0:10:53.26
85 Luis Felipe montoya Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 0:10:55.22
86 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Team 0:10:55.62
87 Connor Ryan BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 0:10:56.10
88 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 0:10:56.30
89 Oliver Flautt UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 0:10:56.56
90 Mattison Brady BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 0:10:56.59
91 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing 0:10:57.21
92 Allan Rego CRCA Lupus Racing Team 0:10:57.79
93 Drew Christopher North Memorial Health Care 0:10:58.32
94 David Goodman Credite Velo TREK 0:10:59.71
95 Tim Savre Credite Velo TREK 0:11:00.78
96 Taylor Warren TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:11:01.00
97 Thomas Revard BISSELL-ABG-GIANT* 0:11:02.21 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Beebe
98 Conor Schunk Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 0:11:02.81
99 Wolfgang Brandl Centric Bikes 0:11:02.87
100 Tyler George xXx Racing 0:11:03.03
101 Michael Friedman North Memorial Health Care 0:11:04.13
102 Alfredo Rodriquez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:11:04.24
103 Alberto Covarrubias UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bic 0:11:05.40
104 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources 0:11:06.20
105 Ross Baldwin CRCA Lupus Racing Team 0:11:07.34
106 Joshua Kelly Dallas Racing 0:11:08.38
107 Michael Woell Podiumwear 0:11:09.60
108 Stephen Wagstaff Lakes Area Physical Therapy 0:11:10.18
109 Alejandro Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources 0:11:10.25
110 Jake Magee ELBOWZ Racing 0:11:10.93
111 Jackson Law Subaru NSWIS & MS 0:11:11.00 Teammate Top 5: Liam Magennis
112 Quinten Kirby Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 0:11:11.02
113 Jesse Kelly Dallas Racing 0:11:11.20
114 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:11:11.33
115 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:11:11.50
116 Justin Williams UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycl 0:11:12.86
117 Nicholas White xXx Racing 0:11:13.76
118 Rik Van ijzendoorn Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:11:15.02
119 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy 0:11:16.07
120 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:11:16.98
121 Jeremy Powers North Memorial Health Care 0:11:17.63
122 Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label 0:11:18.22
123 Michael Alborn xXx Racing 0:11:18.29
124 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:11:19.37
125 Christopher Putt UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:11:19.44
126 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:11:21.22
127 Steven *davis Centric Bikes 0:11:22.78
128 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling Team 0:11:22.86
129 Alexander Meyer Podiumwear 0:11:23.35
130 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy 0:11:23.75
131 Jefferey May Dallas Racing 0:11:23.97
132 Cory Williams UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycl 0:11:25.15
133 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 0:11:25.76
134 Yannick Eckmann North Memorial Health Care 0:11:26.70
135 Connor Sallee Dallas Racing 0:11:28.62
136 Thorsten Askervold Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 0:11:29.43
137 Marcos Lazzarotto UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 0:11:29.78
138 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 0:11:30.25
139 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:11:33.16
140 Nick Torraca UCI CT: Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bic 0:11:33.78
141 Jack Matthews Donkey Label 0:11:36.44
142 John Butler * Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 0:11:38.86
143 Duban Sanchez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:11:41.44
144 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:11:44.63
145 Michael Lalla Dallas Racing 0:11:50.82
Finishers: Cat 1: 110   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Walle Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 0:10:55.30
2 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 0:10:56.55 Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
3 Lauretta Hanson Colavita/Bianchi* 0:11:21.68
4 Gretchen Stumhofer Colavita/Bianchi* 0:11:23.43
5 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 0:11:27.99
6 Whitney Schultz Colavita/Bianchi* 0:11:28.78
7 Heather Fischer Rally Cycling* 0:11:30.59
8 Lauren Tamayo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 0:11:31.08
9 Katie Compton UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 0:11:31.21
10 Joelle Numainville North Memorial Health Care 0:11:34.04
11 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycli 0:11:37.87
12 Josie Talbot ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 0:11:38.64
13 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi* 0:11:40.55 Teammate Top 5: Lauretta Hanson
14 Kathryn Buss Medica Collegiate All Stars 0:11:41.18
15 Ellen Watters SPBRC/ GRAND PERFORMANCE 0:11:41.97
16 Lauren Hall Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 0:11:42.49 Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
17 Bethann Orton UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycli 0:11:43.61
18 Cheryl Clark Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 0:11:43.69 Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
19 Cari Higgins Team UnitedHealthcare 0:11:44.58
20 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 0:11:45.00
21 Coryn Rivera Team UnitedHealthcare 0:11:45.70
22 Erica Allar Rally Cycling* 0:11:45.77
23 Elizabeth Newell Colavita/Bianchi* 0:11:47.00 Teammate Top 5: Lauretta Hanson
24 Nicolle Bruderer ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 0:11:47.44
25 Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling* 0:11:47.78
26 Sophie Mackay Team Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro 0:11:47.80
27 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling* 0:11:48.74
28 Flora Yan Sun And Ski Women's Elite 0:11:51.87
29 Shannon Malseed QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi 0:11:51.96
30 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 0:11:52.45
31 Mandy Heintz UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycli 0:11:54.53
32 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 0:11:55.87 Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
33 Andrea Thomas Sun And Ski Women's Elite 0:11:57.41
34 Kate Sherwin Team UnitedHealthcare 0:11:58.09
35 Gabrielle Pilote-fortin North Memorial Health Care 0:11:58.71
36 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 0:12:00.17
37 Justine Clift Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 0:12:01.22
38 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 0:12:02.42
39 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 0:12:05.72 Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
40 Sara Tussey UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycli 0:12:06.00
41 Kimberley Wells Colavita/Bianchi* 0:12:06.01 Teammate Top 5: Lauretta Hanson
42 Melissa Dahlmann SPBRC/ GRAND PERFORMANCE 0:12:06.68
43 Diana Penuela Team UnitedHealthcare 0:12:07.02
44 Tarah Cole QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi 0:12:07.78
45 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 0:12:07.87
46 Starla Teddergreen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 0:12:08.94
47 Catherine Ouellette Rally Cycling* 0:12:09.06
48 Nicole Mertz Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 0:12:09.31
49 Jennifer Rife North Memorial Health Care 0:12:09.79
50 Breanne Nalder UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycli 0:12:10.18
51 Katherine Maine Rally Cycling* 0:12:11.83
52 Gray Patton QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi 0:12:14.90
53 Janelle Cole Medica Collegiate All Stars 0:12:17.12
54 Helen Baillie_strong Sun And Ski Women's Elite 0:12:20.56
55 Hannah Ross Rally Cycling* 0:12:20.86
56 Katherine Shields Medica Collegiate All Stars 0:12:21.91
57 Abby Ruess Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 0:12:22.68
58 Rachel Mckinnon QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi 0:12:23.57
59 Ivy Audrain Team Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro 0:12:23.82
60 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 0:12:24.77
61 Brenna Wrye-simpson SPBRC/ GRAND PERFORMANCE 0:12:26.72
62 Payton Maness ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 0:12:27.18
63 Tess Senty QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi 0:12:27.24
64 Vanessa Curtis Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 0:12:28.95
65 Carrie Cartmill Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 0:12:31.37
66 Melanie Beale North Memorial Health Care 0:12:32.21
67 Jessica Uebelhart Team Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro 0:12:32.87
68 Daphne Karagianis Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 0:12:33.23
69 Monica Volk Medica Collegiate All Stars 0:12:33.83
70 Judah Sencenbaugh North Memorial Health Care 0:12:38.68
71 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 0:12:40.32
72 Jennifer Caicedo Medica Collegiate All Stars 0:12:40.53
73 Liza Rachetto Team Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro 0:12:40.80
74 Jenna Stauffer QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi 0:12:45.65
75 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 0:12:48.49
76 Corey Coogan cisek North Memorial Health Care 0:12:52.08
77 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 0:12:55.50
78 Flory Deleon Sun And Ski Women's Elite 0:12:57.33
79 Angie Johnson SPBRC/ GRAND PERFORMANCE 0:12:57.52
80 Amy Benner Medica Collegiate All Stars 0:13:05.79
81 Ellen Noble North Memorial Health Care 0:13:09.01
82 Anna Schappert North Memorial Health Care 0:13:14.18
83 Natalia Franco Jet Cycling 0:13:14.89
84 Karin Friberg Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 0:13:15.59
85 Lucero Garza SPBRC/ GRAND PERFORMANCE 0:13:17.88
86 Ana Casas Jet Cycling 0:13:20.42
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 23