Log In
Couri Insurance Stage Race - GC • Aug 7 2016
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Goettl 2:54:31
2 Gaben Moore MadCity Velo 2:55:54
3 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club 2:59:11
4 Amil Munich Global Force 3:01:54
5 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing 3:02:21
6 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:02:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Reichmann 2:29:39
2 Ryan Reinders 2:29:52
3 Kevin Sparks Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 2:30:11
4 Samuel Vanden hogen Brone's Bike Shop 2:30:27
5 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy 2:30:32
6 Trevor Ross 2:32:55
7 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching 2:33:20
8 Adam Bruss Team Vegan 2:33:47
9 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket 2:33:52
10 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket 2:34:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX 3:19:49
2 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:21:34
3 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:21:43
4 Zachary Nehr Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:22:01
5 Stephen Wagstaff Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:23:19
6 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:23:45
7 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:28:43 Teammate Top 5: Brian Kaker
8 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:28:54 Teammate Top 5: Brian Kaker
9 Wesley Phipson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:29:05 Teammate Top 5: Brian Kaker
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause 1:38:27
2 Adler Kennedy 1:39:15
3 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts 1:46:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Turany MadCity Racing 3:02:21
2 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:02:39
3 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket 3:02:43
4 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 3:02:49
5 Steven Flurry CZ Velo 3:03:39
6 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 3:08:11
7 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion 3:08:49
8 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo 3:09:14 Teammate Top 5: Steven Flurry
9 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 3:09:22
10 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo 3:22:06 Teammate Top 5: Steven Flurry
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind? 3:03:09
2 James Barclay xXx Racing 3:03:15
3 Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Racing 3:03:40
4 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing 3:03:44
5 Matthew Wurz Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:03:45
6 Martin Coffey 3:03:59
7 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling 3:04:10
8 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:04:32 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Wurz
9 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy 3:05 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Wurz
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 2:34:09
2 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 2:34:18
3 Matthew Garni LAPT CC 2:34:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling 2:37:58
2 Brenna Gibbons Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 2:38:18
3 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 2:39:26
4 Barbara Karpiuk Team Got Wind? 2:40:01
5 Tiffany Schallau BFF Bikes 2:59:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 1:47:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1