Log In
Bob Beal Memorial Criterium 2016 • Aug 21 2016
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marshall Johnson 2 LAP DN
DNF Dwayne Melton DNF
DNF Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi DNF
DNF Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Markowicz 16:52.2
2 Steve Mcullen 17:55.8
3 Jason Croteau 1 LAP DN
4 Brian Campbell 1 LAP DN
5 Thad Lavallee 3 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 51:23.9
1
2 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 51:25.0
2
3 Andrew Burns 0 51:25.8
3
4 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 51:26.3
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Paggioli 50:34.9
Off The Front
2 Kevin Malloy 50:35.3
Off The Front
3 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing 50:35.8
Off The Front
4 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 50:36.8
Off The Front
5 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 50:38.4
Off The Front
6 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 50:52.0
Off The Front
7 Michael Sernyak Yale Bulldog cycling 50:52.8
Off The Front
8 Paul Curley 50:53.4
Off The Front
9 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 50:56.0
Off The Front
10 Jay Busse Union Velo 50:59.5
Off The Front
11 Msssimiliano Accaputo 51:03.0
Off The Front
12 Rick Kotch 51:13.2
1
13 Michael Norton Purium Health Products Cycling 51:13.7
2
14 Tom Luther State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 51:13.9
3
15 John Gadrow 51:14.3
4
16 William Bisson 51:14.8
5
17 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 51:14.8
6
18 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 51:15.0
19 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 51:15.9
20 Larry Alford 545 Velo 51:16.2
21 Bob Bisson 51:20.0
22 Peter Pereira Spark 51:20.6
23 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 51:22.4
24 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark 51:25.0
25 Mark Stotz 51:28.6
26 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 51:29.1
27 Michael Dameron W.E. Stedman Bicycle Co. Cyclin 51:36.6
28 Bill Mark 52:02.7
Off The Back
29 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 52:10.8
Off The Back
30 Chuck Dopfel 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
31 Joe Reagan 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
32 Michael Bernard 2 LAP DN
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wolfe 4 LAP DN
DNF John Gadrow DNF
DNF Alan Potter Team Fit Werx DNF
DNF Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight 51:24.1
1
2 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club 51:24.2
2
3 Duvalier Alvarez 1971 51:24.2
3
4 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 51:25.0
4
5 William Panades 51:25.8
5
6 Craig Mcmahon 0 51:27.7
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Potter 18:01.1
2 Michael Dameron W.E. Stedman Bicycle Co. Cyclin 5 LAPA DN
DNF Larry Alford 545 Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 51:24.4
1
2 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 51:24.4
2
3 Daniel Dudzik 51:24.5
3
4 Barry Eyre WeeBikeShop Racing 51:25.7
4
5 Sean Walsh 0 51:26.0
5
6 Charles Vigorita 51:27.0
6
7 Rich Salit
7
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 50:26.08
2 Randy Rusk ARC EN CEIL RACING TEAM 51:25.63
3 Jeff Johnson DeathRow Velo 51:25.98
4 William Sawyer "Maggie Rosa s/Grace Ba
5 Michael Sernyak Yale Bulldog cycling 1 LAP DN
6 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 1 LAP DN
7 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 1 LAP DN
8 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 1 LAP DN
9 Bob Bisson 1 LAP DN
10 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 1 LAP DN
11 Gary Dalton Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 1 LAP DN
12 Tom Luther State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1 LAP DN
13 Jose r. Torres 0 1 LAP DN
14 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 1 LAP DN
15 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel GHCC 1 LAP DN
16 Dennis Johnston GHCC Central Wheel 1 LAP DN
17 Michael Lovell sunapee racing team 1 LAP DN
18 Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club 1 LAP DN
19 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1 LAP DN
20 Lionel Trahan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 1 LAP DN Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
21 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1 LAP DN
22 Marc Tatar 1 LAP DN
23 Jose Parece 0 1 LAP DN
24 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 1 LAP DN
25 Thomas Holton TCC 2 LAP DN
26 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 3 LAP DN
27 Jonathan Gilbert 0
28 Joe Reagan STAGE 9 RACING
29 Brad Buckley Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
30 Ted Shanstrom ARC EN CIEL Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lovell 51:27.6
1
2 Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club 51:29.1
2
3 Juan Mendoza norm's ski and bike shop
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradford Knipes Northampton Cycling Club 50:53.1
1
2 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 50:53.4
2
3 Ralf Torke Rivertowns Racing 50:53.7
3
4 Henry Finch Crack O' Dawn 50:53.9
4
5 Albert Hricz laural 52:31.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 1 lap dn
2 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 2 lap dn
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 49:56.5
1
2 Matt Troutman White Pond Racing 49:56.9
2
3 Jared Dalton Stedman's Bicycle Co 49:57.2
3
4 Ben Finch 545 Velo 49:58.7
4
5 Karel Citroen 49:59.7
5
6 Tyler Wolfe Hopkins Cycling 50:00.6
6
7 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 50:00.7
7
8 Mark Fuller Brown University 50:00.9
8
9 Simon Bauwens 50:01.9
9
10 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 50:03.6
10
11 Jeffrey Stallmeyer 50:35.1
Off The Back
12 Jonathan Sun 50:40.0
Off The Back
13 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club 51:30.1
Off The Back
14 Andrew Page 0 51:30.3
Off The Back
15 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 51:30.4
Off The Back
16 Jared Hegberg Unattached 51:20.3
Off The Back
17 Christopher Dallarosin 1 LAP
Off The Back
18 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1LAP
Off The Back
19 Matt Halfrey 0 1 LAP
Off The Back
20 Daniel Shinnick Team Fit Werx 1 LAP
Off The Back
21 Peter Osborn 0 1 LAP
Off The Back
22 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS/COQUICYCLING 1 LAP
Off The Back
23 Dale Hollingsworth Team Travis Cycle 2 LAP
Off The Back
DNF Jorda Whalen DNF
Off The Back
DNF Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michael Orlowski DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Everhart Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 47:49.8
2 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 48:21.7
3 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 48:30.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Bumstead 48:30.3
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 48:27.6
1
2 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 48:29.2
2
3 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey Death Row Velo/Shimano/RCS 47:49.2
1
2 Cassie White Gus's Cycling 47:50.3
2
3 Katherine Snell Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 48:29.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Ratti Sherpa 48:32.0
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1