Log In
Yale Road Race - ECCC Week 6 • Apr 11 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Driscoll University of Vermont 2:00:00
Off The Front
2 Thomas Coupe University of New Hampshire st
Off The Front
3 Joshua Lipka University of New Hampshire st
Off The Front
4 Nick Frey Princeton University 00:04
Off The Front
5 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University 00:49
Off The Front
6 David Wiswell Columbia University 01:40
Off The Front
7 Nick Bennette Princeton University 01:54
1
Teammate Top 5: Nick Frey
8 Derek Merkler US Military Academy st
2
9 Lee Peters University of Vermont 01:55
3
Teammate Win: James Driscoll
10 S Charles zamastil Temple University st
4
11 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont st
5
Teammate Win: James Driscoll
12 Tyler Bauer Temple University st
6
13 Todd Yezefski Tufts University st
7
14 Brian Roberts Boston University st
8
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Kupperstock
15 Peter Heinz Connecticut College 02:01
1
16 Steven Pingree US Military Academy st
2
17 Brian Gabele Columbia University st
18 Morgan Macleod Bowdoin College st
19 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University st
20 Christopher Redmond Rutgers University st
21 Glenn Ferreira Tufts University st
22 Jose Soltren Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
23 Andrew Wheeler US Military Academy st
24 Austin Roach Princeton University st Teammate Top 5: Nick Frey
25 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh 02:13
26 William Dugan University of Vermont 02:21 Teammate Win: James Driscoll
27 Colin Jaskiewicz University of Vermont st Teammate Win: James Driscoll
28 Christopher Hair Boston University 03:06 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Kupperstock
29 Alex Cox University of Vermont Teammate Win: James Driscoll
DNF Alexander Krienke US Military Academy
DNF Jesse Chebot University of Vermont Teammate Win: James Driscoll
DNF Erik Wilburn US Military Academy
DNF Aaron Meyers Bucknell University
DNF Scott Dolmat-connell University of Vermont Teammate Win: James Driscoll
DNF Anthony Hall Columbia University
DNF Alexander Bremer Columbia University
DNF Peter Chiu Columbia University
DNF Christopher Hong Harvard University
DNF Emerson Loustau University of Massachusetts
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bosley University of Pennsylvania 1:30:00
Off The Front
2 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 00:09
Off The Front
3 Robert Penney Cornell University 00:13
Off The Front
4 Jonathan Poterjoy Millersville University 00:35
Off The Front
5 Sean Whiteman University of Pennsylvania st
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Justin Bosley
6 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont 00:38
Off The Front
7 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University 00:42
8 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 00:46
9 Brian Holmes Princeton University st
10 Daniel Wood Bucknell University 00:51
1
11 Andrew Webster Millersville University st
2
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Poterjoy
12 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania st
3
Teammate Win: Justin Bosley
13 Michael Hamilton Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
4
14 Ian Sullivan University of Vermont 00:54
5
15 Matthew Schoman Drexel University st
6
16 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University 00:56
7
17 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University 00:58
8
18 David Kim Rutgers University st
9
19 Charles Thompson Rutgers University 01:01
10
20 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University st
11
21 Paul Salipante Dartmouth College st
22 Michael Tonkinson New York University st
23 Charles Cavness Middlebury College st
24 Radu Jianu Brown University st
25 Chris Scannell University of Vermont 01:07
26 Benjamin Cheetham Cornell University 01:14 Teammate Top 5: Robert Penney
27 Corey Kropp University of Delaware 01:21
28 Joseph Bylund Columbia University st
29 Evan Cooper Tufts University 01:24
30 Nic Magliocco University of Vermont 01:26
31 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology 01:38
32 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College 01:48
33 William Kistler University of Delaware 01:51
34 John Roper Northeastern University 01:55
35 Steven Hopengarten Union College 02:04
36 Kyle Reed University of Delaware 02:09
37 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 04:17
38 Aaron Hall Harvard University 04:25
39 Leonard Klipper University of Pennsylvania 06:15 Teammate Win: Justin Bosley
DNF Brent Wetters Brown University
DNF Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College
DNF Bladi Duran Brown University
DNF Elliot Hawkes Harvard University
DNF Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
DNF Ben Liang Middlebury College
DNF Mark Theeman Northeastern University
DNF Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Max Korus University of Pennsylvania Teammate Win: Justin Bosley
DNF Corey Williams Columbia University
DNF William Hilsman Colgate University
DNF Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Peter Abdu University of New Hampshire
DNF Jay Clausen University of New Hampshire
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Hawthorne US Military Academy 45:00
2 Matthew Griswold Boston University 00:02
3 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware st
4 Adam Francis Yale University 00:07
1
5 Michael Honsberger McGill University st
2
6 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont st
3
7 Sean Berry University of New Hampshire st
4
8 Stephen Durham Dartmouth College st
5
9 Jeremy May US Military Academy st
6
Teammate Win: Blake Hawthorne
10 Joseph Glaser-reich Brown University st
7
11 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology st
8
12 Richard Harrold Yale University st
9
Teammate Top 5: Adam Francis
13 Andrew Meyer Boston College st
10
14 Luke Salvato Bowdoin College st
11
15 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania st
12
16 Connor Cushman Bates College st
13
17 Peter Spencer US Merchant Marine Academy st
14
18 Karl Honerlaw Boston College st
15
19 Harold Poole Bates College st
16
20 Brent Doscher University of New Hampshire st
17
21 Chad Husko Columbia University st
18
22 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont 00:24
1
23 Paul Bickford University of Connecticut 00:26
2
24 Russell Forthuber US Merchant Marine Academy 00:28
3
25 Erik Newman Dartmouth College 00:30
4
26 David Wagner Yale University st
5
Teammate Top 5: Adam Francis
27 Josh Many Villanova University 00:33
6
28 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 00:36
29 Spencer Gilbert New York University st
30 Kyle Bruley Boston University 00:42 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Griswold
31 Jonathan Wu Yale University 00:48 Teammate Top 5: Adam Francis
32 Kyle Carroll Rutgers University st
33 Peter Kuhn Yale University 00:52 Teammate Top 5: Adam Francis
34 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire 00:54
35 Chad Husko Columbia University st
36 Matt Cocola Bucknell University 00:56
37 Nevin Rallis University of Vermont 01:01
38 Sam Mellen Northeastern University 01:04
39 Jan Wolfe Boston College st
40 Will Cox University of Vermont 01:06
41 Alex Ciccone Bucknell University 01:09
42 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College 01:16
43 Joseph Perez US Military Academy 01:24 Teammate Win: Blake Hawthorne
44 James Rose University of New Hampshire 01:31
45 Alexander Chaleff New England Conservatory 01:38
46 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire 01:46
47 Patrick Ryan US Military Academy 01:48 Teammate Win: Blake Hawthorne
48 Matthew Means Bucknell University 02:55
49 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University 03:22
50 Jeffrey Lukach University of New Hampshire 03:27
51 Jesse Steiner Rochester Institute of Technology 03:41
52 Nick Loomis Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 07:12
DNF William Sutherland US Military Academy Teammate Win: Blake Hawthorne
DNF Ian Sanders-fleming Middlebury College
DNF Wookie Kim Yale University Teammate Top 5: Adam Francis
DNF Will Pisarello Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Erik Sperling Yale University Teammate Top 5: Adam Francis
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 30:00
Off The Front
2 Matt Sack New York University 00:09
Off The Front
3 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire 00:12
Off The Front
4 Alex Turnwall Northeastern University 00:21
5 Matthew Lewis Columbia University 00:21
6 Todd Woodlan New York University 00:27
1
7 Ian Schon Boston University 00:28
2
8 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University st
3
Teammate Top 5: Alex Turnwall
9 Jingyuan Ma University of Pennsylvania 00:30
4
10 Clint Dager University of Delaware 00:31
5
11 Preston Buehrer Boston University 00:33
6
12 Christopher Rago University of Connecticut st
7
13 David Collier Columbia University 00:35
8
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lewis
14 Nathaniel Coghlan University of New Hampshire 00:38 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Galvin
15 Collin Buesser Northeastern University 00:41 Teammate Top 5: Alex Turnwall
16 Sylvan Ellefson Bates College st
17 Noah Morganstern University of Pennsylvania 00:51
18 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut 01:00
19 Daniel Stine University of Connecticut st
20 Alexander Parachini New York University 01:03 Teammate Top 5: Matt Sack
21 Brian Devaney University of Vermont 01:08 Teammate Win: Tristan Baldwin
22 Neal Martorelli University of Vermont st Teammate Win: Tristan Baldwin
23 Sean Whitehurst Cornell University 01:13
24 Elliot Higgins Northeastern University 01:15 Teammate Top 5: Alex Turnwall
25 Nathan Davis University of Vermont 01:17 Teammate Win: Tristan Baldwin
26 Zhiguang Ng New York University 01:19 Teammate Top 5: Matt Sack
27 Eric Adams University of Delaware 01:52
28 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware 02:01
29 Ethan Schrum University of Pennsylvania 02:04
30 Jake Rozin Northeastern University 02:11 Teammate Top 5: Alex Turnwall
31 Adam Bouchard McGill University 02:28
32 David Garguilo Boston University 02:53
33 Daryl Deprey University of Vermont 03:30 Teammate Win: Tristan Baldwin
34 Benjamin Estrich Northeastern University 03:40 Teammate Top 5: Alex Turnwall
35 Zenon Halatyn Rutgers University 03:50
36 Michael Frothingham University of New Hampshire 03:58 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Galvin
37 William Larose University of Delaware 04:22
38 David Almeida Northeastern University 04:43 Teammate Top 5: Alex Turnwall
39 Ben Hills Northeastern University 04:49 Teammate Top 5: Alex Turnwall
DNF James Bolognani University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Patrick Galvin
DNF Sandon Coggin Columbia University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lewis
DNF Joel Norton Northeastern University Teammate Top 5: Alex Turnwall
DNF John Danby McGill University
DNF James Sappenfield Boston University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliott Brennan Yale University 30:00
Off The Front
2 Ian Burgess Stevens Institute of Technology 00:03
Off The Front
3 Gregory Keith US Military Academy st
Off The Front
4 Joshua Parker Brown University 00:09
Off The Front
5 Jacob Yundt Rochester Institute of Technology 00:14
6 Ben Mitchell Tufts University 00:18
7 Henry Debey Yale University st Teammate Win: Elliott Brennan
8 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College st
9 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology 00:23
1
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Yundt
10 Michael Maret Millersville University st
2
11 Christopher Lyons Worcester Polytechnic Institute 00:26
3
12 Daniel Summers Rochester Institute of Technology st
4
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Yundt
13 Christopher Chrisman Yale University 00:28
5
Teammate Win: Elliott Brennan
14 Duncan Masland Bowdoin College st
6
15 Ross Baldwin Brown University 00:32 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Parker
16 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University st
17 Nick Crawford Bowdoin College 00:42
18 Eric Gauthier Princeton University st
19 James Thornton US Military Academy 01:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Keith
20 Christopher Cohen Brown University 01:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Parker
21 David Schoenburg Yale University 01:19
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Elliott Brennan
22 Rock Hwang Tufts University 01:23
Off The Back
23 Armando Peralta US Military Academy 01:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Keith
24 Christopher Rakovic Boston College st
Off The Back
25 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 01:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Keith
26 Brent Heverly Drexel University 01:42
Off The Back
27 Joel Norton Northeastern University 01:48
Off The Back
28 Wade Baldwin Bucknell University st
Off The Back
29 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute 01:49
Off The Back
30 Howard Lanney Colgate University 01:52
Off The Back
31 Ryan Anderson Worcester Polytechnic Institute 02:06
Off The Back
32 Evan Wilson Stevens Institute of Technology 02:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ian Burgess
33 Nathan Williams Middlebury College st
Off The Back
34 William Blakeley Dartmouth College 02:14
Off The Back
35 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology 02:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Yundt
36 Kevin Cullen US Merchant Marine Academy 02:28
Off The Back
37 J b Chun Bowdoin College 02:30
Off The Back
38 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College 02:33
Off The Back
39 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College st
Off The Back
40 Gavin Daly Princeton University 02:44
Off The Back
41 Donald Leclerc Rochester Institute of Technology 02:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Yundt
42 Alejandro Hidalgo Tufts University 03:08
Off The Back
43 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College 03:32
Off The Back
44 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 03:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ian Burgess
45 Timothy Raggets Rochester Institute of Technology 04:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Yundt
46 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 04:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Yundt
47 Edward Rice Brown University 04:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Parker
48 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 05:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Keith
49 David Laidig Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 05:24
Off The Back
50 Arjun Sudhir Boston College 06:29
Off The Back
DNF Brian Tsien US Military Academy
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Keith
DNF A j eldorado Riggs Yale University
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Elliott Brennan
DNF Bradford Shelley Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Smith Dartmouth College 30:00
2 Joshua Purtle Yale University 00:06
3 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University 00:20
4 Brent Muller Yale University 00:23
5 Ian Phillips Connecticut College 00:25
6 Christopher Colangelo University of Connecticut 00:31
7 Taylor James Yale University 00:55 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Purtle
8 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University 01:05
9 Rocky Delforge Connecticut College 01:37 Teammate Top 5: Ian Phillips
10 Robert Winnett Boston University 02:40
11 Adric Quackenbush Franklin and Marshall College 03:44
12 George Ghanim Rutgers University 05:32 Teammate Top 5: Marcos Picchio
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Shirley Columbia University 1:00:00
2 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
3 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
4 Callie Mcdowell Boston University 00:07
5 Emma Bast Mount Holyoke College
6 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 00:15
7 Courtney Rehwoldt US Military Academy 00:17
8 Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College st
9 Christine Levy Yale University 00:27
10 Zuzana Trnovcova Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 00:54 Teammate Top 5: Martha Buckley
11 Anna Olivier Yale University 01:12
12 Brett Dollar Middlebury College 02:50
13 Rose Long University of Vermont st
DNF Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College Teammate Top 5: Emma Bast
DNF Kerry Litka University of New Hampshire
DNF Bianca Grecu Thomas Jefferson University
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mygatt Yale University 45:00
Off The Front
2 Kelly Everhart Dartmouth College 00:02
Off The Front
3 Emily Gassman University of Vermont 00:10
Off The Front
4 Sarah Bowman Yale University 00:12
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jennifer Mygatt
5 Anna Eisenstein Boston University 00:14
6 Caroline Savage Columbia University st
7 Nicole Hilaire US Military Academy 00:17
8 Melissa Gymrek Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 00:23
1
9 Jessica Davis US Military Academy st
2
10 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College 00:25
3
Teammate Top 5: Kelly Everhart
11 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 00:27
4
12 Emily Novak Bucknell University 00:29
5
13 Alynn Kakuk University of Vermont st
6
Teammate Top 5: Emily Gassman
14 Molly Hurford Rutgers University 00:32
7
15 Katy Applin Northeastern University st
8
16 Emily Daniels Bucknell University 00:34
9
17 Karina Demair Rutgers University 00:36
10
18 Dana Prey Boston College 00:42
19 Nicole Seekely Columbia University 00:45
20 Kimberly Zubris Boston University st Teammate Top 5: Anna Eisenstein
21 Yasmine White Bowdoin College 00:47
22 Stephanie White University of New Hampshire st
23 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire 00:55
24 Rebecca Levin Princeton University st
25 Anne Washburn Harvard University 00:57
26 Erin Redl McGill University st
27 Shane Ferro Columbia University 01:01
28 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University st
29 Megan Carlberg University of Delaware 01:08
Off The Back
30 Janis Sandlin Yale University 01:22
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jennifer Mygatt
31 Stacie Burak US Military Academy 01:42
Off The Back
32 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy 01:52
Off The Back
33 Shauna Henley University of Vermont 01:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Gassman
34 Erica Mitchell University of Pennsylvania 02:09
Off The Back
35 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire 02:48
Off The Back
36 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University 03:34
Off The Back
37 Chelsea Amengual Boston College 04:16
Off The Back
38 Amy Gassman University of Vermont 04:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Gassman
39 Cassandra Wolcott Cornell University 04:30
Off The Back
40 Daria Van tyne Harvard University 04:36
Off The Back
41 Carlie Pietsch Cornell University 05:01
Off The Back
42 Tara Walhart University of Pennsylvania 05:21
Off The Back
43 Andrea Ward Brown University 06:29
Off The Back
44 Melina Ward Middlebury College 06:46
Off The Back
45 Jaime Lawlor Boston College 06:54
Off The Back
46 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire 07:06
Off The Back
47 Amanda Feirstein Boston College 07:33
Off The Back
48 Ashley Nichols University of Vermont 08:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Gassman
49 Caitlin Mcardle US Military Academy 09:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Wheeler McGill University 30:00
2 Leah Ross University of New Hampshire 00:13
3 Michelle Ward Princeton University st
4 Caroline Handschuh Yale University 00:17
5 Constance Chang Yale University 00:34
6 Marie Weber Mount Holyoke College 00:37
7 Amanda Berg Rochester Institute of Technology 00:46
8 Leah Nagel Middlebury College 01:21
9 Samantha Noe Rochester Institute of Technology 01:25
10 Jacqueline Erickson Yale University 01:28 Teammate Top 5: Caroline Handschuh
11 Allison Grover McGill University 01:40 Teammate Win: Veronica Wheeler
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8