Log In
Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix Crit • May 21 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frederick 0:50:02
Off The Front
2 William Kanteres RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 0:50:02
Off The Front
3 Alec White QCW Cycling 0:50:59
1
4 Alan Fody TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO RACING 0:50:59
2
5 Peter Fickinger CHESTER COUNTY VELO 0:50:59
3
6 Sean Cunningham CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B 0:50:59
4
7 Joshua Case QCW Cycling 0:50:59
5
Teammate Top 5: Alec White
8 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 0:51:00
6
9 Michael Kerr NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:51:00
7
10 Andre Gondouin NCVC/ UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:51:00
8
11 William Neide TEAM DEEP BLUE/TBB 0:51:00
9
12 Chris Welsh TEAM CHESAPEAKE FX STUDIOS 0:51:00
10
13 Charles Arensberg MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE 0:51:01
11
14 Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park 0:51:01
12
15 Eric Moon MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORK 0:51:02
13
16 Brett Houser DREXEL UNIVERSITY 0:51:02
14
17 Justin Davala ACTION WHEELS/VIKING YACHTS/ CC 0:51:03
15
18 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 0:51:03
16
19 Samuel Cowans QCW Cycling 0:51:03
17
Teammate Top 5: Alec White
20 Kenn Barfell TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 0:51:03
18
21 Darren Linkin BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 0:51:46
Off The Back
22 Sean Mooney ACTION WHEELS / VIKING YACHTS / 0:51:46
Off The Back
23 Drake Jordan PTUNING/DESCARTES CYCLING 0:51:46
Off The Back
24 David Kapigian ACTION WHEELS / VIKING YACHTS / 0:51:46
Off The Back
25 Festus Aigbokhai QCW Cycling 0:51:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alec White
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Brew NORTH TEK-ARIA 1:11:12
1
2 Jesse Keough WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM 1:11:13
2
3 Abraham Soler CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:11:13
3
4 Andy Munas METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 1:11:13
4
5 Garrett Olsen VILLANOVA UNIVERSITY CYCLING 1:11:14
5
6 Kevin Rooney CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING 1:11:14
6
7 ? William FCS CYCLING TEAM 1:11:14
7
8 Eric Boone ABRT 1:11:14
8
9 Thomas Blonkowski NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:11:14
9
10 Jamie Clinton TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL 1:11:15
10
11 Evan Thomas TARGETRAINING 1:11:15
11
12 Zachary Felpel HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1:11:15
12
13 Aaron Ritz BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:11:16
13
14 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR 1:11:16
14
15 Synjen Marrocco CCB RACING TEAM 1:11:16
15
16 Tim Weiler RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 1:11:17
16
17 Kyle Rohan GENESIS CYCLING 1:11:17
17
18 Calvin Hoops SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TRE 1:11:17
18
19 Andrew Quinn SCHUYLKILL NAVY RACING 1:11:17
19
20 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 1:11:18
20
21 Allan Wallace KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:11:18
21
22 Todd Gosselaar 1:11:18
22
23 Russell Weber KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:11:18
23
24 Matthew Brooks TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT 1:11:19
24
25 Brigham Lumm ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 1:11:20
25
26 Tommy Schubert TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING 1:11:20
26
27 Matthew Furlow BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:11:21
27
28 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:11:21
28
29 Nate Weston HAMMER NUTRITION 1:11:22
29
30 Peter Custer NORTH TEK-ARIA 1:11:25 Teammate Win: Donald Brew
31 Greg Wittwer HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1:11:26
32 Gary Aspnes CCB RACING TEAM 1:11:30
33 Ben Reynolds RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 1:11:31
34 Karl michael Rahn STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE 1:11:45
35 Nicholas Taylor NORTH TEK-ARIA 1:11:47 Teammate Win: Donald Brew
36 Michael Hosang TRIPOWER 1:12:07
37 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
38 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST
39 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
40 Branden Russell TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT
41 Thomas Barnett TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WENDY'S
42 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX
43 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
44 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
45 Kyle Bruley BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL
46 Nicolas Frey JAMIS SUTTER HOME
47 Nicholas Roeder TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S CYCLING
48 Nicholas Maimone HAYMARKET BICYCLES
49 Eric Merrill ZCC-ZANES CYCLING
50 Michael Retzlaff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
51 Jason Wood WBI FUNDS CYCLING TEAM
52 Robert Kelly NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
53 Robert l Brown jr MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYC
54 Evan Cooper BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL
55 Zebulon Nelessen VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
56 Unknown Rider
57 Frank Cundiff CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
58 Daniel Barney MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINERVA
59 Severin Skolrud NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
60 Kyle Peppo Century Road Club Association
Finishers: Cat 2: 45   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bradbury EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:49:33
Off The Front
2 Ramon Benitez AVC 0:49:34
Off The Front
3 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS/D&Q 0:49:39
Off The Front
4 Patrick Gellineau TEAM SQUIGGLE 0:50:25
1
5 John Raheb BLUE RIBBON/TRANSLATIONS 0:50:25
2
6 David Hudson MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q 0:50:25
3
7 Robert Livingston 0:50:25
4
8 Paul Drees MORGAN STANLEY MARKET EDGE
5
9 Aubrey Gordon LIBERTY CYCLE 0:50:26
6
10 Michael Satterfield EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:50:26
7
Teammate Win: Michael Bradbury
11 Ryan Mitchell PA MASTERS RC 0:50:26
8
12 Greg Horrocks CAMPANOHVAC/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 0:50:28
9
13 Walter Risse Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 0:50:30
10
Teammate Top 5: Keith Davies
14 Gregory Danielewicz BIKE KING RACING 0:50:31
11
15 Raymond Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:50:34 Teammate Win: Michael Bradbury
16 Doug Morris GUY'S RACING 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Daniel Conlin TBB/DEEP BLUE 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Dennis Witmer DEEP BLUE 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Jeff Williams BEECH HILL GRAPE CRUSHERS/MS BIKE T 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Keough UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL C 1:20:14
1
2 Boy Von poppel UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL C 1:20:14
2
Teammate Win: Jacob Keough
3 Andrew Crater AEROCAT CYCLING TEAM 1:20:16
3
4 Euris Vidal CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:20:17
4
5 Ty Magner TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT 1:20:17
5
6 Ben Chaddock TEAM EXERGY 1:20:18
6
7 Kyle Wamsley BISSELL PRO CYCLING 1:20:18
7
8 Isaac Howe KENDA/5-HOUR ENERGY PRO CYCLING 1:20:19
8
9 Clayton Barrows STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE 1:20:20
9
10 Michael Sherer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES� 1:20:20
10
11 Russell Langley X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D 1:20:20
11
12 Rafael Meran CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:20:20
12
Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
13 Edwin Bull VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 1:20:20
13
14 Eric Young UCI CT: BISSELL PRO CYCLING 1:20:21
14
15 Nicolas Frey JAMIS SUTTER HOME
15
16 Adrian Hegyvary UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL C 1:20:23
16
Teammate Win: Jacob Keough
17 Timothy Rugg XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 1:20:24
17
18 Robin Carpenter BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 1:20:24
18
19 Ryan Dewald XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 1:20:24
19
20 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 1:20:24
20
21 Daniel Holt TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT 1:20:24
21
Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
22 ? Ignacio WONDERFUL PISTACHIOS 1:20:25
22
23 Jacob Mueller KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:20:25
23
24 Lisban Quintero dope CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:20:25
24
Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
25 Bobby Sweeting KENDA/5-HOUR ENERGY PRO CYCLING 1:20:26
25
26 Gavriel Epstein CHIPOTLE DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1:20:26
26
27 Colin Jaskiewicz 1:20:26
27
28 Lucas Binder SKLZ P/B PISTA PALACE 1:20:29
1
29 Amos Brumble CCB RACING 1:20:30
2
30 Patrick Weddell CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH 1:20:32
3
31 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 1:20:32
4
32 Tim Mitchell CCB RACING 1:20:33
5
33 Chris Gruber 1:20:33
6
34 Emerson Oronte TEAM JELLY BELLY PRESENTED BY K 1:20:33
7
35 Todd Hesel KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:20:35
8
36 Wyatt Stoup DYNAFLO RACING 1:20:39
37 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 1:20:41
38 Jonathan Clarke UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL C 1:20:43 Teammate Win: Jacob Keough
39 Thomas Soladay KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES- OPTUM 1:20:45
40 Evan Fader KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:20:46
41 Benjamin Zawacki TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS PRESENTED 1:20:49
42 Blair Berbert KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:20:52
43 Charles Bryer KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR 1:20:58
44 Ryan Serbel HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 1:20:58
45 Austin Roach METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 1:20:58
46 Stephen Mull RICHMOND VELO SPORT 1:20:59
47 Michael Margarite STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE 1:20:59
48 Joey Rosskopf TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT 1:20:59 Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
49 Guido Palma JAMIS SUTTER HOME P/B COLAVITA 1:20:59
50 Daniel Holloway KBS-OPTIUM 1:21:11
51 Jason Meidhof CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VO 1:21:12
52 Jorge Marccenaro ARTEMIS 1:21:12
53 Edier Godinez marin TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP 1:21:12
54 Maurice Gamanho VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 1:21:13
55 Guillaume Nelessen VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 1:21:14
56 Guillermo Gonzalez castro TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP 1:21:15
57 Peter Hurst BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 1:21:16
58 Eric Schildge JAMIS-SUTTER HOME 1:21:24
59 Barry Miller GLACIAL ENERGY / PISTA ELITE 1:21:24
60 Bobby Lea PURE ENERGY CYCING/PROAIRHFA 1:21:38
61 Wacek Godycki MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINE 1:21:44
62 Brendan Housler MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINE 1:21:52
Off The Back
63 Brett Kielick BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:21:57
Off The Back
64 Aidan Charles HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 1:22:03
Off The Back
65 Andrew Troy HAYMARKET BICYCLES 1:22:08
Off The Back
66 Jonathan Hamblen TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS PRESENTED 1:22:11
Off The Back
67 Davide Frattini UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL C 1:22:11
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jacob Keough
68 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB RACING TEAM 1:22:16
Off The Back
69 John Loehner STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE 1:22:19
Off The Back
70 Enno Quaft WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM 1 Lap
Off The Back
71 David Hoyle HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 1 Lap
Off The Back
72 Daniel Zmolik STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE / CR 1 Lap
Off The Back
73 Joseph Whitman STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE / CR 1 Lap
Off The Back
74 ? John JAMIS SUTTER HOME P/B COLAVITA 1 Lap
Off The Back
75 Mark Warno AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN 1 Lap
Off The Back
76 Colton Barrett TEXAS ROADHOUSE 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 53   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Sanders COLAVITA FORNO D'ASOLO 1:04:44
2 Laura Van gilder TEAM MELLOW MUSHROOM 1:04:47
1
3 Edita Janeliunaite COLAVITA FORNO D'ASOLO 1:04:48
2
Teammate Win: Kristin Sanders
4 Samantha Schneider TEAM TIBCO/TO THE TOP 1:04:48
3
5 Jennifer Wheeler TIBCO/TO THE TOP 1:04:50
4
6 Kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1:04:50
5
7 Kendall Ryan NOW MS SOCIETY 1:04:51
6
8 Lindsay Bayer XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 1:04:51
7
9 Sarah Fader TEAM STICKY FINGERS/ SPECIALIZE 1:04:52
8
10 Stacey Jensen TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRI 1:04:52
9
11 Lauren Hall COLAVITA FORNO D'ASOLO 1:04:52
10
Teammate Win: Kristin Sanders
12 Modesta Vzesniauskaite COLAVITA FORNO D'ASOLO
11
Teammate Win: Kristin Sanders
13 Melissa Ross TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRI 1:04:54
12
14 Ainhoa Perez-diez PARCYCLES 1:04:54
13
15 Ali Ingram VANDERKITTEN 1:04:54
14
16 Emma Swatman SYNFIT RACING TEAM 1:04:54
15
17 Andrea Luebbe HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON 1:04:55
16
18 Elizabeth Bonilla PRO PEDALS 1:04:55
17
19 Cassandra King TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S CYCLIN 1:04:55
18
20 Stephanie Swan IRON CITY BIKES 1:04:55
19
21 Erin Silliman VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 1:04:56
20
22 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 1:04:56
21
23 Patricia Buerkle VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 1:04:57
22
24 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 1:04:57
23
25 Kelly Benjamin COLAVITA FORNO D'ASOLO 1:04:58
24
Teammate Win: Kristin Sanders
26 Amy Mcguire WHEELWORKS RACING 1:04:58
25
27 Rachel Warner MISSING LINK COACHING SYSTEMS / 1:05:01
28 Silke Wunderwald TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRI 1:05:03
29 Jennifer Pope VANDERKITTEN RACING 1:05:08
30 Arley Kemmerer CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 1:05:09
31 Christine Fennessy SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES 1:05:09
32 Emily Joyner VA ASSET GROUP P/B ARTEMIS/TREK 1:05:09
33 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 1:05:09
34 Gray Patton CARBON RACING 1:05:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2