Log In
Wards Ferry Road Race • Mar 18 2017
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieth Strong Team Fremont
2 Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator
3 Fredy Prustrian
4 Paul Chomsky
5 Cam Juarez
DNF Kurt Brown Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Trevor Gilmore TMB Development p/b Equator Teammate Top 5: Mathias Jacquelin
DNF Jordan Miller Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Jonathan Frost TMB Development p/b Equator Teammate Top 5: Mathias Jacquelin
DNF Rafael Garcia
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Schembri
2 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing
3 Joshua Young
4 Matthew Maurer SunPower Racing
5 Mark Crockett
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
2 Todd Markelz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
4 Will Riffelmacher THE OLYMPIC CLUB Teammate Win: Chris Coble
5 Travis Lee Folsom Bike/Trek
6 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing
7 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized / Touchstone Maste
8 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
9 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
10 Matthew Klene Dolce Vita Freewheel b/p SL2
11 Bill Laddish KaiVelo Racing
12 Brian Padgett Fusion Sport
13 Paul Berger form+data coaching
DNF Luiggi Zuniga Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Andy Slopsema Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Brian Brown Folsom Bike/Trek Teammate Top 5: Travis Lee
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Adam Vandewater C510
3 Jesse Gibbs TMB Development p/b Equator
4 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Jarno Rajahalme
5 Angus Murray CA Technologies
6 Robert Gaukel
7 Jim Perreira SJBC
8 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing
9 Scott La perle CBRE Racing
10 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Jarno Rajahalme
11 Rex Moar CBRE Racing
12 Zachary Hilton SJBC
DNF Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Jarno Rajahalme
DNF Prashant Singh Team Fremont FFBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
2 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Robert Easley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC
6 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
7 Mark Whyman
8 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike
9 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Team
10 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
11 Alex Peterson C510
12 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
13 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek
14 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE
15 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
16 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop
17 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Daniel Quirk
18 Ron Fallon Folsom bike/trek
19 Noel Miller Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: Robert Easley
20 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
21 Fred Garcy Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Davis NCCF Team Specialized Juniors
2 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
3 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling
4 Matthew Woods
5 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
6 Kirk Scheibelhut SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Emerson Glassey Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
8 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
9 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Riley Marmesh LOW// Factory Racing
11 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
12 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator
13 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
DNF Bright Jerry chipongo Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Robert Terra Williams Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
DNF Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1