Log In
Tour de Dung #2 • Mar 18 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 42 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 2:41:19
Off The Front
2 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 2:41:19
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
3 Martin Turek Monton-TM 2:42:12
Off The Front
4 Brian Falkowski Monton-TM 2:43:03
Off The Front
5 Ingy Dot net Metier Racing & Coffee 2:43:05
Off The Front
6 Christopher Kaiser Monton-TM 2:44:01
1
7 Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:44:01
2
8 Richard Steele Garage Racing 2:44:01
3
Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
9 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:44:01
4
10 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:44:01
5
11 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:44:01
6
12 Paul Coffee OTB p/b GEC 2:44:01
7
13 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 2:44:01
8
14 Matt Thoresen Garage Racing 2:44:01
9
Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
15 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:44:01
10
16 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 2:44:01
11
Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
17 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 2:44:01
12
Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
18 Craig Hammond Audi 2:44:08
19 Theodore Grober Metier Racing & Coffee 2:44:13 Teammate Top 5: Ingy Dot net
20 John-christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:44:15
21 Walt Nestell Audi 2:44:20
22 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 2:46:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
23 Robbin Goldfoos Seattle Super Squadra 3:04:29
Off The Back
24 David Hecht Garage Racing 3:12:49
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
DNF Alex Rosenast Garage Racing DNF Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
DNF Mike Rogers VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Nick Duckstein VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters DNF
DNF Peter Avolio Este Racing DNF
DNF Steve Walker Apex Racing DNF
DNF Dennis Bartlett Garage Racing DNF Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
DNF David Katz VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Edward Rosenberg Metier Racing & Coffee DNF Teammate Top 5: Ingy Dot net
DNF Paul Ogilvie OMG Racing DNF
DNF David Hills Garage Racing DNF Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Ayling Monton-TM 2:08:44
Off The Front
2 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 2:19:12
1
3 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:19:12
2
4 John Graham Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:19:12
3
5 Scott Renda Apex Racing 2:19:12
4
6 Changren Yong Audi 2:19:12
5
7 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:19:12
6
Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
8 Paul Roberts Wenatchee Valley Velo 2:19:12
7
9 Timothy Culbertson Belgian Boys Club - Seattle 2:19:12
8
10 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:19:12
9
11 Harry Edwards Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:19:12
10
12 Christopher Wahl Audi 2:19:12
11
13 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:19:12
12
Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
14 Travis Dougan Belgian Boys Club - Seattle 2:19:12
13
15 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:19:12
14
16 Mike Cannon Egencia 2:19:12
15
17 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:19:12
16
Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
18 Josh Bierman 2:19:12
17
19 Unknown Rider 2:19:12
18
20 Kevin Semler JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 2:19:12
19
21 Nelson Mittuch MisFitz Cycling Team 2:19:12
20
22 Darryl Wolfe 2:19:12
21
23 Craig Powers VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:19:12
22
24 Ganbold Tsedendamba 2:19:12
25 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:19:19 Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
26 Chad Olson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:19:19 Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
27 J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:19:26
28 Joe Huber Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:19:38 Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
29 Todd Dry MisFitz Cycling Team 2:20:20
Off The Back
30 Jeffrey Musser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:24:38
Off The Back
31 Stephen Grasser 2:52:17
Off The Back
32 Peter Mayer Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 3:02:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Sexton
DNF Hugh Barrington First Strike Velo DNF
DNF Dale Harless Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Scott Renda
DNF Peter Sechler Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Scott Renda
DNF John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41 DNF
DNF Harrison Magun Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Scott Renda
DNF Alex Young Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Mark Caviness MisFitz Cycling Team DNF
DNF Lance French Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Spencer Jackson Egencia DNF
DNF Jai Jeffrey OMG Racing DNF
DQ Pieter Mulier Classic Cycles DQ
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 3:31:28
Off The Front
2 Ryan Short Monton-TM 3:31:28
Off The Front
3 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 3:31:28
Off The Front
4 Austin Arguello 3:31:28
Off The Front
5 Jove Graham Metier Racing & Coffee 3:31:31
Off The Front
6 Ian Tubbs Audi 3:37:59
Off The Front
7 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 3:38:01
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Lewis Whiley
8 Bill Booth Monton-TM 3:38:05
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
9 Jason Cemanski Monton-TM 3:39:33
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
10 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:39:37
Off The Front
11 Jonathon Levie Hedrick Racing 3:39:37
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Lewis Whiley
12 Mike Schwindeller Audi 3:39:44
Off The Front
13 Josh Crow Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 3:39:44
Off The Front
14 Greg Hoglund Monton-TM 3:39:48 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
15 Wayne Brown Apex Racing 3:39:51
16 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 3:39:53
17 Chloe Dygert Sho Air / Twenty 20 3:39:53
18 David Richter Metier Racing & Coffee 3:39:58
1
Teammate Top 5: Jove Graham
19 Thorsten Askervold Storck-CCN 3:39:58
2
20 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 3:39:58
3
Teammate Top 5: Jove Graham
21 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:39:58
4
22 Unknown Rider 3:39:58
5
23 Dustin Van wyck Metier Racing & Coffee 3:39:58
6
Teammate Top 5: Jove Graham
24 Leif Olson Monton-TM 3:39:58 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
25 David Chipchase Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 3:40:13
26 Steve Westover 3:40:48
Off The Back
27 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee 3:41:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jove Graham
DNF Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee DNF Teammate Top 5: Jove Graham
DNF Jack Duncan Hedrick Racing DNF Teammate Win: Lewis Whiley
DNF Sun Dang Audi DNF
DNF Scott Villalon Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Bradlee Haley Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Timothy Hughes Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF John Wolters Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing DNF Teammate Win: Lewis Whiley
DNF Tomoaki Takasugi Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag DNF
DNF Christian Zauner OMG Racing DNF
DNF Christopher Carter Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Tavish Taylor Audi DNF
DNF Carson Miller DNF
DNF Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Wolf Apex Racing 2:42:10
1
2 Michael Baldus Metier Racing & Coffee 2:42:10
2
3 Mark Meuleman Monton-TM 2:42:10
3
4 Mark Mcfadyen Monton-TM 2:42:10
4
5 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 2:42:10
5
6 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 2:42:10
6
7 Benjamin Collins Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:42:22
8 Devon Wright Este Racing 2:49:43
Off The Back
9 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:49:45
Off The Back
10 Nathaniel Brockert Metier Racing & Coffee 2:49:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Baldus
11 Julian Soh Audi 2:49:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Pittsford
12 Devin Fife Monton-TM 2:49:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Meuleman
13 Josh Adams Monton-TM 2:50:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Meuleman
14 Ayden Young Audi 2:50:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Pittsford
15 Peter Sechler Apex Racing 2:50:29
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Aaron Wolf
16 James Mckee Apex Racing 3:06:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Aaron Wolf
17 Gregory Luniewski VELOBODY / Bikesale 3:06:58
Off The Back
18 Rick Wiedmann VELOBODY / Bikesale 3:06:59
Off The Back
DNF Erik Spring Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Pittsford
DNF Matthew Oseto Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Pittsford
DNF Michael Spring Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Pittsford
DNF Andrew Shirey Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Pittsford
DNF Jimmy Zhu Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Pittsford
DNF David Lanier Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Pittsford
DNF Jason Corbridge Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Joshua Simmons Monton-TM DNF Teammate Top 5: Mark Meuleman
DNF Garrett Charlson Monton-TM DNF Teammate Top 5: Mark Meuleman
DNF Jim Englert Apex Racing DNF Teammate Win: Aaron Wolf
DNF David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Ludo Max Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Lane Wilkinson VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Mike Brown Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Kyle Peterek Apex Racing DNF Teammate Win: Aaron Wolf
DNF Zach Goodin Apex Racing DNF Teammate Win: Aaron Wolf
DNF Bill Zimmerman Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Roger Honz Metier Racing & Coffee DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Baldus
DNF Zachary Johnson Allegro Cyclery Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Vanbolt Audi 2:04:27
Off The Front
2 Zor Keeler Audi 2:04:49
Off The Front
Teammate Win: David Vanbolt
3 Justin Seely Hedrick Racing 2:13:54
Off The Front
4 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 2:13:55
Off The Front
5 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum 2:13:55
Off The Front
6 Austin Foxley Metier Racing & Coffee 2:14:09
Off The Front
7 Peter Snoblin Hedrick Racing 2:20:29
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Justin Seely
8 Joe Smith Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:21:10
9 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 2:21:13
1
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Bean
10 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:21:14
2
11 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 2:21:14
3
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Bean
12 Bob Bautista Apex Racing 2:21:14
4
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Bean
13 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 2:21:14
5
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Bean
14 Peter Kriofske Audi 2:21:14
6
Teammate Win: David Vanbolt
15 Ken Daugherty Hedrick Racing 2:21:14
7
Teammate Top 5: Justin Seely
16 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 2:21:14
8
17 Jeffrey Perez Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:21:14
18 Tyler Boucher 2:21:20
19 Nicholas Mendenhall 2:21:22
20 Aaron Reinke Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:21:45
Off The Back
21 Garrett Born Apex Racing 2:21:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Bean
22 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 2:21:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Bean
23 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:54:53
Off The Back
DNF David Branson Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Bean
DNF Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Joseph Thomas Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Prashanth Selvaraj Audi DNF Teammate Win: David Vanbolt
DNF Brett Robertson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Daniel Hubbell Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Richard Urena Garage Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 1:47:12
Off The Front
2 Daniel Perry Egencia 1:47:15
Off The Front
3 Michael Chaten Egencia 1:47:45
Off The Front
4 Paul Gilbert Apex Racing 1:48:46
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Aaron Jones
5 Chris Wilson Metier Racing & Coffee 1:50:18
6 Erik Haugen-goodman Egencia 1:50:21
1
7 Michael Warner Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:50:22
2
8 Joshua Little Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 1:50:23
3
9 Unknown Rider 1:50:25
4
10 Brendon Confer Metier Racing & Coffee 1:50:26
5
Teammate Top 5: Chris Wilson
11 Justin Wade Audi 1:50:26
6
12 Lin Wang Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:51:24
Off The Back
13 Unknown Rider 1:52:42
Off The Back
14 Joel Lentz 1:56:04
Off The Back
15 Van Lam Audi 1:56:06
Off The Back
16 Andy Jackson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:56:42
Off The Back
17 Sage Vann Dyna Racing 1:57:38
Off The Back
18 David Marks Audi 1:58:19
Off The Back
19 Chris Ahl Metier Racing & Coffee 1:59:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Wilson
20 Will Zhu Audi 2:00:38
Off The Back
21 Michael Zimmerman VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:01:01
Off The Back
22 Scott Burger Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:02:40
Off The Back
23 Nate Bullock Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:03:46
Off The Back
24 Nolan Adams Dyna Racing 2:05:58
Off The Back
25 George Frasier Egencia 2:06:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Perry
26 Tyler Miller Audi 2:07:29
Off The Back
27 Sam Zivin 2:09:42
Off The Back
28 Gareth Smith Apex Racing 2:13:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Aaron Jones
29 Matthew Dorsett Audi 2:14:33
Off The Back
30 Kevin Niemann VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:44:03
Off The Back
DNF George Frasier Egencia DNF Teammate Top 5: Daniel Perry
DNF James Christie DNF
DNF Liam Barber DNF
DNF Josh Crandall OMG DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Franz Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:26:35
Off The Front
2 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:30:05
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Heidi Franz
3 Ivy Audrain 2:30:28
1
4 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:30:28
2
5 Annemarije Rook Keller Cycling Club 2:30:28
3
6 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum 2:30:28
4
7 Hillary King Garage Racing 2:30:28
5
8 Jackie Logan Tenspeed Hero 2:30:28
6
9 Brooke Danaher 2:30:28
7
10 Moriah Patashnik Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:30:33 Teammate Win: Heidi Franz
11 Stephanie Halamek Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:30:40
12 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:30:47 Teammate Top 5: Sara Youmans
13 Anne Gustafson VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:30:52
14 Amanda Loser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:31:08
Off The Back
15 Emily Ball Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:34:43
Off The Back
16 Brynn Ward VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:34:45
Off The Back
17 Megan Northey Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:34:47
Off The Back
18 Tara O'Brien Spokeswomen Racing 2:34:50
Off The Back
DNF Malia Greening Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Emily Alexander Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Mallory Travis Tenspeed Hero DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Katzberg Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:05:05
2 Samantha Mazer Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:05:08 Teammate Win: Emily Katzberg
3 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:09:36 Teammate Win: Emily Katzberg
4 Youlia Shabalina Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:16:00
5 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:18:20
6 Stacy Munn Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:27:15
DNF Sandi Navarro Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Indyk Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:05:04
2 Ilon Logan Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:27:15
3 Kathryn Anderson Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:27:15
DNF Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 4