Log In
Jefferson Cup Road Race • Apr 2 2017
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Benitez HydroMonkey 2:18:10
Off The Front
2 Ted Hopkins Spoke Cycles
Off The Front
3 James Johnson NCVC/United Healthcare 2:18:15
Off The Front
4 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 2:19:54
Off The Front
5 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing
Off The Front
6 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling pb Carolina Ale Ho 2:19:58
Off The Front
7 Michael Kingery Team Beyer Auto 2:20:12
8 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:20:12 Teammate Top 5: James Johnson
9 Jeff Cummings Eagle Cycling
10 Daniel King NissanRVA 2:20:16
1
11 Mario Zometa kelly benefit strategies/ LSV elite 2:20:16
2
12 Erik Engle HydroMonkey 2:20:16
3
Teammate Win: Ramon Benitez
13 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:20:16
4
Teammate Top 5: James Johnson
14 Ziyu Jin JigaWatt Cycling 2:20:16
5
15 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycle 2:20:16
6
16 Douglas Hight CHEERBACKS@ of Fat Frogs Racing 2:20:17
7
17 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
8
18 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:20:18
9
Teammate Top 5: James Johnson
19 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:20:18 Teammate Top 5: James Johnson
20 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing 2:20:18
21 David Osborne Artemis Racing 2:20:19
22 Shaun Abell Battley Harley Davidson/Spokes Etc 2:20:19 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Robinson
23 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing
24 Douglas Keim Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B 2:20:19
25 John Blumenauer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:20:20 Teammate Top 5: James Johnson
26 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicyc 2:20:20
27 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:20:22
28 Tomas Quijano Rise Above cycling 2:20:27
29 Eli Hengst Battle4
30 Eric Fletcher Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 2:24:54
Off The Back
31 Christian Sheridan BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
Off The Back
32 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet
Off The Back
33 Chris Hardee Rock Creek Velo
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo / Rock 'N' Roll Lubri 2:26:46
Off The Front
2 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:26:49
Off The Front
3 William Marcheck Triangle Velo 2:27:22
Off The Front
4 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club 2:27:59
Off The Front
5 Bob Gillespie Sportif Coaching 2:29:34
Off The Front
6 Greg Hilt Team Audi Cary 2:29:36
Off The Front
7 Robert Layborn Arlington Sports 2:29:54
8 David Clarke Richmond Velo Sport 2:29:57
1
9 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:29:58
2
10 Kenneth Sumrell James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
3
11 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 2:30:01
4
12 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:30:01
5
13 Ed Jablonski Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:30:02
6
14 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport 2:30:03
7
15 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:30:03
8
Teammate Top 5: Ray Plewacki
16 John Baxter Constellation Cycling / Inland Cons 2:30:04
9
17 Roger Friend 2:30:06
18 Patrick Tighe Giordane/Cycle Path
19 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:30:12 Teammate Top 5: Ray Plewacki
20 James Schaefer Peaks Coaching Group 2:30:16
21 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling 2:38:13
Off The Back
22 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
Off The Back
23 Bruce Mort NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:36:00
24 Jeffery Parker Virginia Beach Velo
25 Scott Paisley
26 Chuck Pistole SEAVS/Haymarket
27 James Price Tri-Cyclists BRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Holt James River Velo Sport 2:30:09
1
2 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto
2
3 Gary Hoffman Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
3
4 Ashley Halsey ABRT
4
5 Hal Schmidt Team Placid Planet
5
6 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Sitler UCI CT: CCB VELOTOOLER 3:05:29
2 Benjamin Fogle Team Beyer Auto 3:05:33
1
3 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair 3:05:33
2
4 Sean Burger CS Velo Elite 3:05:33
3
5 Trey Hedgecock Above + Beyond Cancer 3:05:34
4
6 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 3:05:34
5
7 Rich Harper Hearts racing club 3:05:34
6
8 David Dawson Team Skyline 3:05:34
7
9 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Elite 3:05:34
8
Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
10 Zach Gregg Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 3:05:34
9
11 Frank Yeager Team Carytown Bicycle Company 3:05:34
10
12 Michael Grant CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 3:05:34
11
13 Jose Solis Happy Tooth Racing 3:05:35
12
14 Conor Schunk Holowesko/Citadel Junior Developmen
13
15 Peter Custer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 3:05:35
14
16 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 3:05:35
15
17 Richard Obriant Jiggawatt 3:05:35
16
18 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:05:35
17
19 Matthew Latyszonek 3:05:35
18
20 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 3:05:35
19
21 Robert Wasch CS Velo Elite 3:05:36
20
Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
22 Thomas Mariuti Miller School of Albemarle 3:05:36
21
23 Sean Barrie BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC 3:05:36
22
24 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club/HydroMonkey N 3:05:36
23
25 Gabe Morgan Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:05:36
24
26 Jose Escobar BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 3:05:36
25
27 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:05:36
26
28 Josh Moore Atlantic Velo p/b Walt Racing 3:05:36
27
29 Joe Fish RVS/NISSANRVA 3:05:36
28
30 Marcus Canady 3:05:36
29
31 Keith Mullaly Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 3:05:37
30
32 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 3:05:37
31
33 Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 3:05:37
32
34 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:05:37
33
35 Patrick Raines Hearts racing club 3:05:37
34
36 Charles Snyder Champion System Cannondale 3:05:37
35
37 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing 3:05:38
36
38 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Elite 3:05:38
37
Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
39 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:05:38
38
40 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 3:05:38
39
41 Tim Mitchell CCB Velotooler 3:05:38
40
42 John Delong Hearts racing club 3:05:39
41
43 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 3:05:39
42
44 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:05:40
43
45 Chad Capobianco 3:05:40
44
46 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:05:41
45
47 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC 3:05:41
46
48 Ranjodh Gill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:05:45
49 Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 3:05:47
50 Samuel James Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:05:51
51 Jonathan Martinez RVS/nissanrva 3:05:55
52 Craig Nichols CS Velo Elite 3:05:56 Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
53 George Schulz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:05:57
54 William Cooper CS Velo Elite 3:06:48 Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
55 Jonathan Marshall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
56 Andrew Friend DistrictTaco Racing
57 Blane Maddox Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
58 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
59 Ben Rickey Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
60 Dimitri Lemus Haymarket/ Starlight Custom Apparel
61 August Myers Miller School of Albemarle
62 David Flynn Veloshine Cycling Team
63 Christopher Harkey Heart's racing club
64 Thomas Carey Cheerbacks / Fat Frogs Racing
65 Mark Hyatt Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Fogle
66 Michael Russo BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC.
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:48:01
2 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:48:01 Teammate Win: Michael Stearns
3 Steve Simmons NGCA/Team Mission Source 2:48:01
4 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 2:51:29
5 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:51:39
6 R Cameron holland Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:52:06 Teammate Win: Michael Stearns
7 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company 2:52:07
8 Sam Guzman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 2:52:08
9 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling 2:52:26
10 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo/Kelly Benefit S
11 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing 2:52:40
12 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:52:57 Teammate Win: Michael Stearns
13 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard 2:52:58
14 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:53:00
15 Nelson Daniel NGCA / Team Mission Source 2:53:05 Teammate Top 5: Steve Simmons
16 Jose Nunez Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:53:11 Teammate Top 5: Craig Snydal
17 Charles Kyle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long &am 2:54:08 Teammate Win: Michael Stearns
18 John Dove District Taco Elite Cycling
19 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: Michael Stearns
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing 2:52:56
1 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 2:49:10
2 Chris Crane ABRT 2:52:57
2 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racings 2:49:11
3 J Butler Squadra Coppi 2:52:57
3 Ryan Collins Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 2:49:14
4 Shawn Fenty Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo LTD 2:53:00
4 Chris Weddington Kelly Bend???
5 Eric Dempster Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:53:02
5 Brian Kearns 2:49:22
6 Jon Balatbat WWVC 2:53:05 Teammate Win: Joshua Woodson
6 Zachary Jackson Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 2:49:22
7 Chris Hill Team Bike Doctor 2:55:48
7 Daniel Ord VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:49:23
8 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing 2:49:24
8 Shane Schlesman RVS/NISSANRVA 2:57:56
9 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 3:01:14 Teammate Top 5: J Butler
9 Nick Ilyashevich NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:49:27
10 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing 2:49:28
11 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 2:49:29
12 Peter Steyaert Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:49:32
13 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:49:32
14 Henry Davis Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 2:49:32
15 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:49:42
16 Christopher Danko NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:49:43
17 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:49:50
18 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:49:50
19 John Churan WWVC Racing 2:49:51 Teammate Win: Joshua Woodson
20 Ryan Cullen Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:49:51
21 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:49:51
22 James Blair Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 2:49:54
23 Hayden Westberry CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 2:50:08
24 Sean Price 2:50:11
25 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:50:19
26 Christopher Rothermel DistrictTaco Racing 2:51:36
27 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:51:51
28 David Stauffer 2:51:51
29 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:51:57
30 Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:52:25
31 Patrick Malarkey District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:52:27
32 Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:52:49
33 Joel Waters Cutaway AXA Advisors 2:52:50
34 Michael Waltman DistrictTaco Racing 2:54:33
35 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:55:05
36 John Mckenna Rogues Racing 2:55:16
37 Scott Wisseman PTS Racing 2:55:48
38 Aaron Delong Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 2:56:36
39 Geoffrey Tiblin Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing 2:56:36
40 Sean Herlihy BikeWorks Racing 3:00:18
41 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 3:00:18
42 Luke Richards Levine Law Group
43 David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
44 Spencer Moavenzadeh Monster Media p/b ButcherBox 3:02:32
45 David Lopez District Taco Racing
46 Eric Brooks DistrictTaco Racing
47 Vincent Madaffari ABRT Teammate Top 5: Chris Crane
48 Christopher Khanoyan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Flaxman Wicked Wash Racing 2:15:25
1
2 Ron Francoise tuazon battley Harley-Davison/spokes etc e 2:15:26
2
3 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:15:26
3
4 Ahmed Qureshi Velocipede P/B Quadtec Solutions 2:15:26
4
5 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:15:26
5
6 Steve Dorst Squadra Coppi 2:15:27
6
7 Charles Pistole Foreign Auto Services Cycling 2:15:27
7
8 John Witherspoon Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl 2:15:28
8
9 Thomas Markley Steel Mountain Cycling 2:15:28
9
10 John Sylvester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:15:28
10
Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
11 Christopher Koehler CRC/BRC 2:15:28
11
12 Erik Bleecher Design Physics Racing 2:15:29
12
13 Kent Morris BRC p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 2:15:29
13
14 Matthew Rhodes 2:15:30
14
15 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling 2:15:30
15
16 Nathaniel Mckinnon Three Sports 2:15:30
16
17 Gertjan Duine Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 2:15:31
17
18 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:15:31
18
19 Marc Tremblay SEAVS/Haymarket 2:15:31
19
20 Eli Grosser Rock Creek Velo 2:15:32
20
21 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:15:33
21
22 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club 2:15:34
22
23 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:15:34
23
Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
24 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:15:35
24
Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
25 Daniel Riddle Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl 2:15:36
25
26 Gentry Jefferson Miller School of Albemarle 2:15:36
26
27 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:15:36
27
Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
28 Quinn Killy 2:15:37
28
29 James Kohler VeloLabs 2:15:37
29
30 William Thayer Infinity Bike Shop 2:15:37
30
31 David Turpin USMES 2:15:42
1
32 William Culleton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:15:42
2
Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
33 Jason Combs VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:15:42
3
34 David Price 2:15:43
4
35 Bradley Harger Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl 2:15:45
5
36 Carleton Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:15:46
6
Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
37 Peter Herrick NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:15:47 Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
38 Luca Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 2:15:50
39 Marco Scuriatti 2:15:50
40 Samuel Bush-joseph NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:15:50 Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
41 Kevin Tan Richmond Bicycle Studio 2:15:52
42 Joshua Quinn 2:15:58
43 Charles Santos Velocipede p/b Quadtec Solutions 2:16:03 Teammate Top 5: Ahmed Qureshi
44 Carlos Brooks RCV 2:16:22
45 Zac Quinn Veloworks-Spokes Etc 2:16:39
46 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi 2:17:08
47 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi 2:17:08
48 Andrew Mclaren Veloworks-Spokes Etc 2:17:13
49 Amilcar Samudio Artemis 2:17:26
50 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons 2:18:55
51 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:19:05 Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
52 Zhihan Yang Miller School of Albemarle 2:22:14
53 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
54 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo
55 Russell Douglas Velocipede P/B Quadtec Solutions Teammate Top 5: Ahmed Qureshi
56 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons
57 Tim Vandish NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
DNF Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tannon Blankenship Richmond Velo Sport 1:10:36
Off The Front
2 Justin Brown 1:12:32
1
3 Paul Davis 1:12:33
2
4 Curtis Alia Unattached 1:12:34
3
5 Neil Etheridge Sweet spot cycling 1:12:34
4
6 Alex Batres 1:12:34
5
7 Matthew Asper University of Virginia 1:12:34
6
8 Josh Logan Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 1:12:34
7
9 Matthew Van de graaf University of Virginia 1:12:35
8
10 Chad Melton Bike Stop Warrenton 1:12:35
9
11 Trenton Powell Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b/ Reyn 1:12:35
10
12 James Mayer Richmond Velo Sport 1:12:35
11
Teammate Win: Tannon Blankenship
13 Will O'brien Sweet Spot Cycling 1:12:35
12
Teammate Top 5: Neil Etheridge
14 Joshua Krivisky 1:12:36
13
15 Ashton Fulton Star City Cycling 1:12:36
14
16 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape 1:12:36
15
17 Jeremy Vaughan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:12:36
16
18 Seth Wall 1:12:36
17
19 Johannes Jonkman BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM Subaru 1:12:36
18
20 Andre Campos Miller School 1:12:36
19
21 Joe Young 1:13:20
22 Charles Roberts 1:15:05
23 Simon Thrush Evolution Cycling 1:17:17
24 Donny Smith 1:17:17
25 Barry Brown 1:17:18
26 Jason Walters Sweet Spot Cycling 1:17:19 Teammate Top 5: Neil Etheridge
27 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport T 1:17:20
28 Mark Rackham Power 1:17:26
29 Timothy Smiley WWVC Racing 1:17:53
30 Jonathon Lehman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:18:12
31 Erik Crandlemire National Capital Velo Club (NCVC) 1:18:22
32 Frank Velez 1:18:24
33 Michael Davis USMES 1:19:30
34 Matthew Nelson Full Spectrum Racing Virginia 1:22:14
35 Joel Pierson 1:25:27
36 Unknown Rider 1:31:48
37 Chance Ebersold Black Sheep Coffee
38 Eric Hayman Power
39 Saad Reza Velocipede P/B Quadtec Solutions 1:35:43
Off The Back
40 Brett Schneider 1:37:22
Off The Back
41 Chris Chaten 1:33:50
Off The Back
42 Matthew Roberts
Off The Back
43 Brian Bartholomew 1:31:36
44 Ian Buchanan Black Sheep Coffee
45 Mark Johnson
46 Bradley Saull NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
47 Mark Mclewee
48 Zach Isbell Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b/ Reyn
49 Terry Mclaughlin
50 Dmitry Vaitovich
51 Sean Murnane TRS Racing
52 Chris Mulee Whole Wheel Velo Club
53 Robert Mcmurtry Syn-Fit
54 Tony Jin
55 Daniel Laplume
56 Junaid Ahmed Velocipede P/B Quadtec Solutions
57 Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing
58 Brian Ezzelle Run Ride Race
59 Benjamin Chapin
60 Tremain Jackson
61 Mohammed Chaudhry teamvelocipede
62 Fuad Kamal Velocipede P/B Quadtec Solutions
DNF Haotian Liu University of Virginia
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 52   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 1:57:29
1
2 Dori Buckethal ABRT 1:57:29
2
Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
3 Laura Cook Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:57:29
3
4 Diana Chang Artemis Racing 1:57:31
4
5 Lisa Young NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:57:31
5
6 Amelia Kirby Sweet Spot Cycling 1:57:31
6
7 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks Spokes Etc 1:57:32
7
8 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 1:57:32
8
Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
9 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:57:32
9
Teammate Top 5: Laura Cook
10 Jill Patterson Getting It In Cyclists 1:57:33
10
11 Adair Lindsay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:57:34
11
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Young
12 Sally Mcmahon Tradewinds Racing 1:57:34
12
13 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Velo Femmes p/b BMC 1:57:34
13
14 Paige Kostanecki BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru 1:57:37
15 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
16 Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Bougie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:55:07
Off The Front
2 Grace Blair Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 1:57:30
1
3 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling 1:57:30
2
4 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 1:57:30
3
5 Rachel Jordan Richmond Bicycle Studio 1:57:30
4
6 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing 1:57:30
5
7 Jennifer Reschke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:57:31
6
8 Alexandra Christofalos CTH Performance Project 1:57:31
7
9 Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
8
10 Gisela Bell
9
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Leaton Blue Ridge cycling 1:26:33
Off The Front
2 Genevieve Guertin Skyline 1:26:34
Off The Front
3 Robin Millican VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:26:34
Off The Front
4 Angela Harrington 1:26:35
Off The Front
5 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles 1:26:36
Off The Front
6 Alexandra Schafer Cadence Cycling and Multisport 1:29:57
Off The Front
7 Dixie House Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 1:31:45
1
8 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 1:31:46
2
9 Leah Armstrong Artemis Racing 1:31:46
3
10 Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:31:46
4
Teammate Top 5: Robin Millican
11 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing 1:31:47
5
12 Beth Durman Veloworks-Spokes Etc. 1:31:48
6
Teammate Top 5: Robin Millican
13 Lauren Jenkins NCVC/United Healthcare 1:31:48
7
14 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 1:31:48
8
15 Kathleen Hyland Spoke Cycles 1:31:48
9
16 Rose Byler Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 1:31:57
17 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:32:01 Teammate Top 5: Robin Millican
18 Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:36:03
19 Barbara Hagerty NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Meganne Huett Rogue Velo Racing
21 Rachael Hall Artemis Racing
22 Ashley Underwood East Coast Bicycles
23 Ashlee Nelson
24 Cassy Mcphee
25 Ian Buchanan Black Sheep Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4