Log In
Allamuchy Time Trial • Apr 15 2017
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club 20:38.42
2 Timmy Downs 22:59.35
3 Anson Wright T-Town Elite 23:09.19
4 Etka Ayhan 25:56.15
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 18:49.98
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 17:38.19
2 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset 20:48.35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Hover T-Town Elite 24:30.11
2 Frank P villani Team Somerset 26:21.15
3 Evan Donahue Liberty Cycle 27:40.52
4 Sebastian Malaver T-Twon Elite 28:06.94
5 Thomas Byrne BYRNE International LLC 32:28.13
6 Marius Donnelly Byrne International LLC 33:25.28
7 Lukas Donnelly Byrne International LLC 45:20.15 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Byrne
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 18:01.92
2 Robert Rakowitz CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 18:07.57
3 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing P/B Endur 18:28.91
4 Joshua Deringer Cadence Racing 18:40.76
5 Rich Carolan High Gear Cycles/ Trek 18:49.56
6 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 19:31.30
7 Erich Neise Team Somerset 19:41.57
8 Albert Anderson TorcUp 20:59.44
9 Richard Fay TorcUP Cycling 21:04.63
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 16:56.0
2 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team 17:28.0 Teammate Win: Andreas Runggatscher
3 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 17:43.0
4 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 17:50.0
5 Fred Rica High Gear/Trek/WW 18:10.0
6 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 18:33.0
7 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 18:50.0
8 Christopher Scalzo High Gear/ Trek/ WW 18:55.0 Teammate Top 5: Fred Rica
9 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 19:00.0 Teammate Win: Andreas Runggatscher
10 Juan Colon 20:14.0
11 Dan Antonelli KickCharge Creative 21:12.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Hover Cycles 54/Five Four Sports 18:08.18
2 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching 18:10.11
3 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 18:12.41
4 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Racing 18:17.49
5 Guy Poirier cyclonauts racers 18:18.45
6 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 18:37.73
7 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 18:52.73
8 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 19:06.73
9 Robert Maxted Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 19:08.06 Teammate Win: Doug Hover
10 Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching 19:10.21 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Towner
11 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 19:17.20
12 Dan Marion Team Marty's 19:28.30
13 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 19:50.56
14 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 20:04.09
15 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 20:22.50
16 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 20:26.38
17 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen 20:53.78
18 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 21:10.26
19 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T 21:24.40
20 Christopher Byrne BYRNE International LLC 24:27.37
21 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club 25:44.29
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 19:10.0
2 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 19:51.0
3 Richard Biebel CRCA/Foundation 20:11.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Montgomery Skylands Cycling 18:27.60
2 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 18:27.98
3 David Brown Century Road Club Of American 19:00.18
4 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Cycling 19:13.19
5 Hugh Mangum 19:20.28
6 Matthew Story coalition cc 19:40.38
7 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 20:01.88
8 Robert Clark Team B3 Cycling 20:09.61 Teammate Top 5: Leonard Vellucci
9 Brian Barringer 20:12.93
10 Joji Matsushima Imaichi Cycling Team 20:40.33
11 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 20:46.78
12 Kendall Mills 21:00.41
13 Michael Dilaurenzio Paniagua Cycling 21:00.72
14 Ronald Garofalo Watts Up Cycling 21:00.95
15 Futoshi Mukai 21:06.57
16 Allen Gibson 21:12.44
17 Alvaro Eraso FIF CYCLING 21:29.11
18 Ian Laudor Team Marty's 21:31.68
19 Joe Emde Team B3 Cycling 21:31.93 Teammate Top 5: Leonard Vellucci
20 Kyle Pollara Friends in Fitness 21:35.32
21 John Welling 21:36.94
22 Gabriel Zirpolo 21:48.04
23 Frank White 22:08.92
24 Nicholas Chaya 22:16.17
25 Michael Debruin Team Pro power coaching 22:42.56
26 Albert Sayers Team Pro Power Coaching 22:58.29
27 Robert Bellafronto 23:43.16
29 Chris Beddows EVEPC 24:19.12
30 James Duffy Team Somerset 26:07.61
31 Timothy Downs Dover Downs 26:26.88
32 Joseph Vasfailo None 28:17.89
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 17:46.17
2 Benjamin Cook BaseMediaRacing 18:02.75
3 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 18:54.56
4 Matthew Erchull CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 18:57.70
5 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 19:11.71
6 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 19:16.84
7 Andrew Logiudice Skylands cycling 19:39.02
8 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's 21:55.41
9 Frank Stout Bici Sport Cycling Club 21:56.46
10 William Montanez barreto EVEPC 26:28.44
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 16:49.0
2 Joshua Lipka 16:53.17
3 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 16:55.0
4 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 16:57.0
5 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 17:03.0
6 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Endu 17:12.50
7 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 17:25.0
8 David Gardner TorcUP cycling 17:34.0
9 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 18:22.0 Teammate Top 5: David Freifelder
10 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS 19:02.0
11 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 19:13.54
12 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 19:17.0
13 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 20:02.65
14 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Private Wealth 24:59.0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Detweiler
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 17:24.87
2 Edward Stern CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 17:45.47
3 Albert Cardona 18:12.73
4 Tom Lennon 18:23.44
5 Chris Dawson Redlined Racing 18:41.11
6 Joseph Petillo Skylands Cycling 18:41.12 Teammate Win: William Gerboth
7 Rodrigo Rubiano Westwood Velo 18:43.02
8 Nicholas Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Sys 18:52.01
9 Jason Baker BP 18:53.74
10 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals 18:57.69
11 Mark Morales FIREHOUSE CYCLES 19:17.91
12 Chris Cavallo Skylands Cycling 19:51.08 Teammate Win: William Gerboth
13 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching 19:53.48
14 Frank Cunha Skylands Cycling 19:54.43 Teammate Win: William Gerboth
15 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 19:56.49
16 Victor Centeno Skylands Cycling 20:01.96 Teammate Win: William Gerboth
17 James Griffin Team B3 Cycling 20:06.11
18 Kevin Eng Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 20:21.45
19 David Bleakley Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 20:43.49
20 Doron Lipshitz Team Fit Werx 20:56.43
21 John Donahue Liberty Cycle 21:12.62
25 Joe Procopio Paramount Multisport 22:38.40
28 Anthony Nelson Major Taylor Cycle Club of New 50:19.89
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Sys 26:53.26
2 Katharine Byrne BYRNE International LLC 30:45.83
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 22:23.06
2 Christina Cone EECT/Live Love Velo 22:57.58
3 Doreen Bridgman Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 23:19.60
4 Denise Masterson Watts Up Cycling 23:36.69
5 Beth Manning Pure Energy Racing 24:17.23
6 Rebecca Feldman Team Martys 24:57.02
7 Suzanne Foy 25:21.26
8 Kristine Tanjutco Pro Pedals Racing 25:33.02
10 Karen Clark Team Marty's 26:42.37
11 Ellen Hardy BYRNE International LLC 28:07.41
12 Marcia Postallian 30:38.34
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elana Iaciofano Marty's Reliable Cycle 21:54.03
2 Johanna Garcia de visicaro Colavita 23:18.32
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Kaplan JL Velo Ambassadors 18:59.84
2 Pamela Wahl Guy's Racing Club 19:59.71
3 Lori Romero High Gear Cyclery-Trek-WW 20:02.26
4 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 20:13.96
5 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 20:24.48
6 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 20:26.59
7 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 20:31.13
8 Paula Elejalde High Gear/Trek/WW 20:43.39
9 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 20:48.72
10 Susan Jankowitz Team Somerset 21:20.86 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Tyrell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Tormey Finkraft 20:50.16
2 Michele Bernich The Red Bicycle Studio 21:22.53
3 Deborah Dworsky Karma Racing Team 21:52.22
4 Sarah Hauze TEAM EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 22:00.85
5 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 22:25.04
6 Ellen Davis crca edge racing 22:59.39
7 Jacqueline Timmerman WattsUp 23:41.09
8 Cande Olsen Paramount Multisport 24:29.56
9 Allison Gadaleta EVEPC 25:44.01
10 Karen Zatuchney Cycle Craft / Bulldogs 26:06.98
11 Robin Wahl Peddler's Shop (PSR) 27:42.56
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1