Log In
VeloTek Grand Prix - TT • May 6 2017
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 01:54.28
2 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 02:00.94 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
3 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 02:00.98
4 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 02:02.07
5 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 02:04.62 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
6 Jordan Miller Move Up Development 02:05.75
7 Kevin Solomon Tyson Foods Cycling Team 02:07.51
8 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team 02:08.31
9 Hunter Adams Move Up Development 02:09.60
10 Riley Burgon Dogfish/Team Noah 02:11.14
11 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 02:13.67 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
12 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 02:14.26 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
13 Andrew Chocha Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 02:16.51 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
14 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 02:16.71
15 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 02:17.62
16 Lane Johnson Move Up Development 02:19.63
17 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 02:20.35
18 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development 02:24.21
19 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club 02:25.61
20 Mark Deboer Move Up Development 02:27.84
21 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 02:28.32 Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
22 Nick Hand Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 02:34.88 Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek 02:03.64
2 Will Peterson GP Velotek 02:08.88 Teammate Win: Kyle Sabatini
3 Noah Collins 02:09.35
4 Seth Jones Dornier Racing 02:13.91
5 Cole Johnson Move Up Development 02:16.94
6 Jonathan Wells Team Cycleton 02:17.01
7 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo 02:19.16
8 Luke Hall Bentonville Racing 02:20.31
9 Jacob Olwig Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 02:21.15
10 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek 02:22.41 Teammate Win: Kyle Sabatini
11 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 02:22.74 Teammate Win: Kyle Sabatini
12 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo 02:23.51
13 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 02:23.65
14 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 02:25.07
15 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing LLC - MO 02:25.90
16 Brad Schrag Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 02:26.06
17 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's 02:27.68
18 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 02:27.69
19 Adam Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 02:28.50
20 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 02:29.34
21 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 02:30.40
22 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 02:35.13
23 Thomas Naden GP Velotek 02:39.07 Teammate Win: Kyle Sabatini
24 Chase Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 02:45.13
25 Dylan Schatz 02:56.07
26 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo 02:59.86
Finishers: Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Gab GP Velotek 02:11.35
2 John Newman KCBC Racing 02:12.07
3 Ryan Daly Move Up Development 02:15.04
4 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 02:18.04
5 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing 02:19.87
6 Alan Lowe Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co 02:20.88
7 Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 02:24.00
8 Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 02:26.13
9 Zachery Motsinger Move Up Development 02:26.87 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Daly
10 Parker Lindley Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 02:30.96
11 Sam Loring Grip N Rip 02:32.37
12 Blake Brown Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 02:34.05
13 Stephen Harrison GP Velotek 02:34.63 Teammate Win: Jared Gab
14 Brent Anderson GP Velotek 02:36.25 Teammate Win: Jared Gab
15 John Conrad Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 02:37.18
16 Ian Pepin Move Up Development 02:40.43 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Daly
17 Asa Black 02:44.41
18 Austin Dixon* Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 02:45.75
19 Daniel Cicha Lindenwood University 02:46.87
20 Jared Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 02:48.42
21 Po Hung yang GP Velotek 02:53.39 Teammate Win: Jared Gab
22 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team 03:16.01
23 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek 04:11.00 Teammate Win: Jared Gab
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Morey Tulsa Wheelmen 02:22.67
2 Dylan Taylor GP Velotek 02:24.38
3 Kurt Henkhaus 02:32.91
4 Jordan Lambert Bicycle Shack Racing 02:35.39
5 Ryan Frost 02:56.55
6 Brian Blackerby GP Velotek 03:04.71
7 Bruce Kay GP Velotek 03:30.41 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Taylor
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20 03:03.27
2 Asa Child Velo Childeric 03:12.30
3 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 03:28.72
4 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 03:37.42 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
5 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 04:03.35 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
6 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20 05:14.22 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orion Child Velo Childeric 02:40.81
2 Zekiel Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 02:48.11
3 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20 02:50.51
4 Franklin Segura 02:50.74
5 Calvin Janzen chappell GP Velotek 02:51.78
6 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 02:57.37
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 02:39.39
2 William Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 02:50.19 Teammate Win: Isaac Vanderhoff
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20 05:15.58
2 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20 07:30.72 Teammate Win: Parker Chalupnik
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team 02:12.07
2 J P brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle 02:13.44
3 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team 02:22.79 Teammate Win: Keith Guilford
4 Brian Smith Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 02:22.81
5 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 02:24.49
6 Norman Zellers 02:24.60
7 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen 02:26.28
8 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team 02:26.48 Teammate Win: Keith Guilford
9 Jason Douglas 02:27.64
10 Prayuth Sirasudhi 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 02:29.75
11 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing 02:31.14 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Knight
12 Jack Mason 360 Racing 02:33.08
13 Steve Wathke 360 Racing 02:35.50
14 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycl 02:39.30
15 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 02:48.61
16 Juan Ramirez Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 02:51.32
17 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip 02:53.82
18 Jaime Galvan 02:54.68
19 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 02:55.46 Teammate Win: Keith Guilford
20 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling 02:59.84
21 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 03:08.10
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Mason Tulsa Wheelmen 02:31.36
2 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 02:37.57
3 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard 02:39.10
4 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 02:43.24
5 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing 02:46.24
6 John Mahl 02:49.29
7 Robert Avila Big D Cycling 02:51.58
8 Leo Esposito 02:52.19
9 Dan Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 02:58.01
10 Kevin Tempel GP Velotek 02:59.69
11 Brent Mccoy 03:01.17
12 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek 03:03.22
13 Randy Kidder GP Velotek 03:29.28
14 Dennis Case 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 03:32.01
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 02:36.95
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 02:43.08
3 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 02:45.86 Teammate Win: Molly Benton
4 Brianna Overbey Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 02:52.06 Teammate Win: Molly Benton
5 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip 03:02.71
6 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek 03:08.03
7 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 03:08.16
8 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing 03:13.89 Teammate Top 5: Cynthia Bracker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Brooks 02:48.86
2 Madison Gramling Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 03:02.68
3 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 03:14.85
4 Kelly Galvan GP Velotek 03:23.36
5 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing 03:30.85
6 Janette Mcgrath GP Velotek 03:31.90
7 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 03:38.96
8 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 03:39.65
9 Aylannah Dylag GP Velotek 03:41.30 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Galvan
10 Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing 03:55.93 Teammate Top 5: Kathryn Johnson
11 Marcy Bytner GP Velotek 04:08.99 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Galvan
12 Tamara Ingersoll GP Velotek 04:54.41 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Galvan
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 05:24.78
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Neely GP Velotek 04:11.41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 03:30.24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1