Log In
VeloTek Grand Prix - Crit • May 6 2017
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:13:38
1
2 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:13:38
2
Teammate Win: Michael allison Gp velotek
3 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 1:13:38
3
4 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:13:38
4
Teammate Win: Michael allison Gp velotek
5 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:13:38
5
Teammate Win: Michael allison Gp velotek
6 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:13:38
6
7 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 1:13:38
7
8 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:13:38
8
Teammate Win: Michael allison Gp velotek
9 Hunter Adams Move Up Development 1:13:38
9
10 Kevin Solomon Tyson Foods Cycling Team 1:13:38
10
11 Jordan Miller Move Up Development 1:13:38
11
12 Riley Burgon Dogfish/Team Noah 1:13:38
12
13 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 1:13:38
13
14 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club 1:13:38
14
15 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 1:13:38
15
16 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 1:13:38
16
Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
17 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team 1:13:38
17
18 Lane Johnson Move Up Development 1:13:38
18
19 Nick Hand Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 1:13:54 Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
20 Andrew Chocha Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:14:04 Teammate Win: Michael allison Gp velotek
21 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development 1:14:20
Off The Back
22 Mark Deboer Move Up Development 1:15:44
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Peterson GP Velotek 49:34
1
2 Seth Jones Dornier Racing 49:34
2
3 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing LLC - MO 49:34
3
4 Adam Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 49:34
4
5 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 49:34
5
6 Cole Johnson Move Up Development 49:34
6
7 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek 49:34
7
Teammate Win: Will Peterson
8 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 49:34
8
9 Noah Collins 49:34
9
10 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 49:34
10
Teammate Win: Will Peterson
11 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo 49:34
11
12 Brad Schrag Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 49:34
12
13 Jonathan Wells Team Cycleton 49:34
13
14 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo 49:34
14
15 Dylan Schatz 49:34
15
16 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's 49:34
16
17 Jacob Olwig Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 49:34
17
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Slosar
18 Luke Hall Bentonville Racing 49:34
18
19 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 49:34
19
20 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 49:34
20
21 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek 49:39 Teammate Win: Will Peterson
22 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo 49:40
23 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 50:44
Off The Back
24 Thomas Naden GP Velotek 50:48
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Will Peterson
25 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 50:48
Off The Back
26 Chase Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 51:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Slosar
Finishers: Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Lowe Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co 41:47
1
2 Ryan Daly Move Up Development 41:47
2
3 Jared Gab GP Velotek 41:47
3
4 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing 41:47
4
5 John Newman KCBC Racing 41:47
5
6 Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 41:47
6
7 Blake Brown Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 41:47
7
8 Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 41:47
8
9 John Conrad Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 41:47
9
10 Austin Dixon* Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 41:47
10
11 Daniel Cicha Lindenwood University 41:53
12 Po Hung yang GP Velotek 41:59 Teammate Top 5: Jared Gab
13 Ian Pepin Move Up Development 42:07
1
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Daly
14 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team 42:07
2
15 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 42:07
3
16 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek 42:07
4
Teammate Top 5: Jared Gab
17 Parker Lindley Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 42:07
18 Zachery Motsinger Move Up Development 42:07 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Daly
19 Sam Loring Grip N Rip 42:07
20 Asa Black 42:07
21 Brent Anderson GP Velotek 45:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jared Gab
22 Jared Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 46:26
Off The Back
23 Stephen Harrison GP Velotek 47:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jared Gab
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Henkhaus 31:10
2 Grant Morey Tulsa Wheelmen 31:10
3 Jordan Lambert Bicycle Shack Racing 31:10
4 Dylan Taylor GP Velotek 31:10
5 Bruce Kay GP Velotek 33:46
6 Ryan Frost 33:46
7 Brian Blackerby GP Velotek 34:00 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Taylor
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asa Child Velo Childeric 19:35
2 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 20:04 Teammate Win: Asa Child
3 Finn Smith KCOI U20 20:05
4 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 20:53
5 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 22:51
6 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20 24:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zekiel Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 31:27
1
2 Franklin Segura 31:27
2
3 Orion Child Velo Childeric 31:27
3
4 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 31:27
4
5 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20 31:41
6 Calvin Janzen chappell GP Velotek 31:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 31:27
1
2 William Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 31:27
2
Teammate Win: Isaac Vanderhoff
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20 23:30
2 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20 26:07 Teammate Win: Parker Chalupnik
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team 39:44
2 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 39:44
3 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing 39:50
1
4 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycl 39:50
2
5 Jason Douglas 39:50
3
6 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen 39:50
4
7 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team 39:50
5
Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
8 Norman Zellers 39:50
6
9 J P brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle 39:50
7
10 Juan Ramirez Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 39:50
8
11 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip 39:50
9
12 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team 40:04 Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
13 Brian Smith Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 40:12
14 Jaime Galvan 40:12
15 Jack Mason 360 Racing 40:12
16 Prayuth Sirasudhi 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 41:15
Off The Back
17 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 41:20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gary Dyer
18 Steve Wathke 360 Racing 41:56
Off The Back
19 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 42:47
Off The Back
20 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 43:03
Off The Back
21 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling 43:21
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 29:23
1
2 John Mahl 29:23
2
3 Mitchell Mason Tulsa Wheelmen 29:23
3
4 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing 29:23
4
5 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard 29:23
5
Teammate Win: Eric Howser
6 Kevin Tempel GP Velotek 29:23
6
7 Dan Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 29:23
7
8 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 29:23
8
9 Brent Mccoy 29:23
9
10 Robert Avila Big D Cycling 29:23
10
11 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek 29:28
12 Randy Kidder GP Velotek 30:00
Off The Back
13 Leo Esposito Blue River Bicycle Club 30:00
Off The Back
14 Dennis Case 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 32:19
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Overbey Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 41:07
2 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 41:21 Teammate Win: Brianna Overbey
3 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 41:21
4 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip 41:21
5 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 41:21 Teammate Win: Brianna Overbey
6 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing 41:32
7 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 41:34
8 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek 41:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Brooks 28:47
2 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 29:47
3 Kelly Galvan GP Velotek 29:47
4 Madison Gramling Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 29:47
5 Aylannah Dylag GP Velotek 29:47
6 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing 29:52
7 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 29:53
8 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 30:31
9 Janette Mcgrath GP Velotek 31:59 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Galvan
10 Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing 32:23
11 Marcy Bytner GP Velotek 32:23 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Galvan
DNF Tamara Ingersoll GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kelly Galvan
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 23:30
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Neely GP Velotek 22:01
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 35:57
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1