Log In
VeloTek Grand Prix - RR • May 7 2017
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 3:35:26
1
2 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 3:35:26
2
3 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:35:26
3
4 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 3:35:26
4
Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
5 Kevin Solomon Tyson Foods Cycling Team 3:35:26
5
6 Jordan Miller Move Up Development 3:35:27
6
7 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 3:35:27
7
8 Riley Burgon Dogfish/Team Noah 3:35:27
8
9 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team 3:35:39 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Solomon
10 Hunter Adams Move Up Development 3:35:40
11 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 3:35:40 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
12 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 3:35:50 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
13 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club 3:35:55 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Solomon
14 Lane Johnson Move Up Development 3:36:03
Off The Back
15 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 3:36:15
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
16 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 3:36:26
Off The Back
17 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 3:38:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
18 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development 3:46:50
Off The Back
DNF Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Nick Hand Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
DNF Andrew Chocha Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
DNF Mark Deboer Move Up Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Hall Bentonville Racing 2:22:48
2 Seth Jones Dornier Racing 2:22:50
3 Dylan Schatz 2:23:48
4 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing LLC - MO 2:23:54
5 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek 2:26:07
6 Cole Johnson Move Up Development 2:26:12
7 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's 2:26:13
8 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 2:26:13
9 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 2:26:15
10 Adam Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 2:26:16
11 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo 2:26:25
12 Brad Schrag Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 2:26:30
13 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 2:26:30
14 Noah Collins 2:26:40
15 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 2:26:44
16 Jonathan Wells Team Cycleton 2:26:57
17 Will Peterson GP Velotek 2:28:09 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
18 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 2:34:55 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
19 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek 2:35:08 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
20 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 2:35:28
21 Thomas Naden GP Velotek 2:42:24 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sabatini
22 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo 2:43:51
23 Joseph Savoie Omaha Velo 2:46:45
24 Chase Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 2:58:17
25 Jacob Olwig Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 2:58:19
DNF Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing 2:29:55
2 Alan Lowe Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co 2:30:44
3 Jared Gab GP Velotek 2:30:44
4 John Conrad Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 2:32:16
5 Blake Brown Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 2:32:55
6 John Newman KCBC Racing 2:33:03
7 Ryan Daly Move Up Development 2:33:17
8 Austin Dixon* Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 2:42:02 Teammate Top 5: Blake Brown
9 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 2:43:06
10 Po Hung yang GP Velotek 2:44:31 Teammate Top 5: Jared Gab
11 Parker Lindley Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:45:14
12 Stephen Harrison GP Velotek 2:45:49 Teammate Top 5: Jared Gab
13 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek 2:47:22 Teammate Top 5: Jared Gab
14 Brent Anderson GP Velotek 2:58:55 Teammate Top 5: Jared Gab
15 Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 3:00:09
DNF Daniel Cicha Lindenwood University
DNF Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
DNF Jared Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
DNF Ian Pepin Move Up Development
DNF Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Morey Tulsa Wheelmen 1:16:49
2 Kurt Henkhaus 1:16:49
3 Dylan Taylor GP Velotek 1:16:50
4 Jordan Lambert Bicycle Shack Racing 1:17:10
5 Ryan Frost 1:27:39
6 Bruce Kay GP Velotek 1:30:00
7 Brian Blackerby GP Velotek 1:31:11 Teammate Top 5: Dylan Taylor
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20 26:02
2 Asa Child Velo Childeric 26:10
3 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 26:47 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
4 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 26:55
5 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 31:55 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
6 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20 40:32 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zekiel Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 1:23:23
2 Orion Child Velo Childeric 1:23:27
3 Franklin Segura 1:24:21
4 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 1:27:37
5 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20 1:29:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 1:23:36
1
2 William Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 1:23:36
2
Teammate Win: Isaac Vanderhoff
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20 42:19
2 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20 43:50 Teammate Win: Parker Chalupnik
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycl 2:24:44
2 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team 2:24:44
3 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen 2:25:15
4 Norman Zellers 2:28:39
5 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 2:28:47
6 Brian Smith Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 2:29:00
7 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing 2:29:00 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Knight
8 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team 2:30:03 Teammate Top 5: Gary Dyer
9 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team 2:30:16 Teammate Top 5: Gary Dyer
10 J P brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle 2:33:35
11 Juan Ramirez Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 2:35:19
12 Jason Douglas 2:35:21
13 Prayuth Sirasudhi 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 2:35:39
14 Jaime Galvan 2:35:39
15 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip 2:35:44
16 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 2:49:50 Teammate Top 5: Gary Dyer
17 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 2:51:52
18 Steve Wathke 360 Racing 2:51:52
19 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling 2:54:25
20 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 2:59:46
DNF Jack Mason 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Mason Tulsa Wheelmen 1:21:16
2 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing 1:21:16
3 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 1:21:16
4 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard 1:21:16
5 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 1:21:16
6 Brent Mccoy 1:21:20
7 John Mahl 1:21:20
8 Robert Avila Big D Cycling 1:21:24
9 Dan Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:21:29
10 Kevin Tempel GP Velotek 1:21:32
11 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek 1:21:37
12 Leo Esposito Blue River Bicycle Club 1:21:39 Teammate Top 5: George Kramer
13 Randy Kidder GP Velotek 1:21:46
14 Dennis Case 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 1:41:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 3:00:13
1
2 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 3:00:15
2
Teammate Win: Molly Benton
3 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 3:00:16
3
4 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip 3:00:18
4
5 Brianna Overbey Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 3:00:20
5
Teammate Win: Molly Benton
6 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing 3:00:26
7 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 3:00:27
8 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek 3:10:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Brooks 1:31:40
2 Madison Gramling Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 1:31:42
3 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 1:31:47
4 Aylannah Dylag GP Velotek 1:31:47
5 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing 1:31:53
6 Kelly Galvan GP Velotek 1:32:00
7 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 1:32:03
8 Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing 1:32:05 Teammate Top 5: Kathryn Johnson
9 Janette Mcgrath GP Velotek 1:32:05 Teammate Top 5: Aylannah Dylag
10 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 1:34:10
11 Marcy Bytner GP Velotek 1:46:50 Teammate Top 5: Aylannah Dylag
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 36:59
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Neely GP Velotek 1:46:48
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 1:32:20
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1