Log In
2011 Philadelphia Amateur Time Trials • Jun 4 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hopkins Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 17:05.8
2 Andy Quinn Schuylkill Navy Racing 17:21.5
3 Michael Egan Zen Masters 17:37.3
4 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 17:46.3
5 Mark Flis Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 18:04.7
6 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 18:06.7
7 Peter Reed Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 18:08.1
8 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi 18:14.5
9 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 18:14.5
10 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 18:32.4 Teammate Top 5: Mark Flis
11 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo 18:49.4
12 Mark Monnett Antietam Velo Club/Team Hag-Wash Co 18:51.3
13 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 19:05.0
14 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 19:10.9
15 Dan Langlois Bicycle Therapy 19:16.3
16 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 19:19.0
17 Eric Fredericks Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle 19:45.6
18 Justin Cupples Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 20:08.2
19 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 20:29.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan D'alba Schuylkill Navy Racing 17:08.5
2 Jb Haglund Mountainside Racing p/b City island 17:33.9
3 Holden Comeau Cadence Cycling Foundation/Kestrel 17:37.2
4 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 17:58.9
5 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo 18:02.9
6 Thomas Griffin Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 18:33.3
7 Rich Carolan liberty cycles 18:33.8
8 Leroy Hayes Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 18:50.7
9 Ed Hein Guy's Racing Club 18:55.2
10 Michael Grossman Zen Master Racing 19:13.2
11 William Apollo Yellow Breeches Racing 19:13.7
12 Brian Cincera Bikeline/LWA 19:15.8
13 Jeff Covert Human Zoom Cycling 19:18.0
14 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue 19:35.0
15 Ahmed Hefuna Ocean Velo 19:38.2
16 H andrew Rose Zen Masters Racing 19:44.9
17 James Leone Capital Bicycle Racing Club 19:52.8
18 Henry Tremper Christiania Care PT Plus 20:08.2
19 Andrew Haughton Penn State 20:09.1
20 Thomas Waltz Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 20:28.9
21 Pete Esposito Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 20:37.4
22 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL 20:44.8
23 Jay Paulding Team TBB/Deep Blue 20:47.2
24 Josh Case Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 21:07.0
25 Samuel Cowans Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 21:33.0
26 Festus Aigbokhai Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 21:40.3
27 Greg Rossi MainLine Cycling Club 22:46.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Tewksbury 18:11.8
2 Mike Blagden 18:30.2
3 Douglas Dibella 18:38.4
4 James Reuther 18:44.3
5 Timothy Scanlan 19:11.3
6 Kevin Lavelle 19:39.2
7 Erik Zwick 19:46.4
8 John Meyers Kensington Cobras Athletic Club 19:53.8
9 Christopher Martens Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 19:55.2
10 Bill Carpenter 19:58.3
11 Brian Corona Central Bucks Velo 20:26.9
12 Clyde Wright 20:32.2
13 Stephen Nightingale Chesapeake Wheelmen 20:32.9
14 Joseph Hammons 20:52.4
15 Tim Good Era Cycling 21:02.5
16 Jeremy Hare QCW/breakawaybikes.com 21:11.4
17 James Horstmann 21:14.4
18 Andrew Schrantz 21:28.6
19 Marcos Zerpa Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri-State Vel 22:17.7
20 Henry w. Rinck JR. 22:29.4
21 Vincent Maimone Tri-State Velo 22:40.7
22 Wyatt Boughter 22:51.9
23 Matthew Albert 22:53.7
24 David Kozma 23:12.8
25 Ernest Yeh 23:31.2
26 John Whealen 23:52.9
27 Mark Guntick Team TBB/Deep Blue 24:01.4
28 Howard Miller Breakawaybikes.com/Ifractal 25:26.5
29 Joe Umbrell 41:25.0
30 Brian Hickey hammer nutrition 19:20.2
31 Daniel Cunningham Upstate Velo / Hi-Tech 19:55.5
32 Brian Ranck 21:09.5
33 Peter Rittenhouse 21:22.7
34 Mark Mcdonald 21:28.4
35 Ricardo Hernandez 21:28.9
36 Chris Swales Us paralympic 21:46.9
37 Steve Hranilovich 21:52.6
38 Michael Scott 22:51.4
39 Joseph Hellenbrand Team Regen 23:58.8
40 Sandy Morrison 25:04.2
41 Tammy Brendle 24:40.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Riley 18:40.5
2 Richard Miller Quaker City Wheelmen 19:32.9
3 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Tea 20:06.2
4 James Ludwig Central Bucks Velo 20:20.2
5 Ken Myers Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 21:22.2
6 Scott Olson ABRT 21:27.5
7 James Doust 21:35.6
8 Paul Swarm Tri State Velo/Amoroso 21:38.1 Teammate Top 5: Alan Fody
9 Alexander Roscoe LeastCoast.com 23:15.5
10 Sean Cabrey Tri State Velo 23:40.1 Teammate Top 5: Alan Fody
11 Stephen Ciccarelli 24:32.8
12 Bill Boone BICYCLE CLUB OF PHILADELPHIA 25:07.3
13 Jeremy Sadler Northern Liberties Bikes 25:35.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Swarm Tri State Velo/Amoroso 26:08.6
2 Kathleen Haines 31:52.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Pestcoe Young Medalists /Team Rothrock 19:01.6
2 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 19:12.6 Teammate Win: William Pestcoe
3 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 19:28.3 Teammate Win: William Pestcoe
4 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 19:29.3 Teammate Win: William Pestcoe
5 Thomas Edwards 19:42.2
6 Daniel Lauritzen Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 22:08.1 Teammate Win: William Pestcoe
7 Jeremy Boyle Young Medalist / Team Rothrock 22:18.4 Teammate Win: William Pestcoe
8 Patrick Casselberry Guy's Bicycles 22:51.9
9 Josh Moskow Lower Merion Velo Aces 23:32.5
10 Sean Kelly BikeLand 23:36.2
11 Mark Edens Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 27:00.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Semian Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 17:26.4
2 Nick Roeder Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling 18:26.1
3 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 18:35.1
4 Connor Campbell Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal 19:25.0
5 Erik Danielewicz Bike King Racing 20:43.1
6 Saleem Coates Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 24:05.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Spangenberg VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING 17:18.8
2 Michael Whitaker Lancaster Regional Cycling 17:37.0
3 Sean Mclaughlin Human Zoom Cycling 17:43.2
4 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 17:59.6
5 Joseph Wentzell breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 18:01.7
6 Greg Kaplan Schuylkill Navy Racing 18:06.0
7 Steve May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com 18:21.4
8 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 18:29.0 Teammate Top 5: David Iglewicz
9 Todd Schwartz Guy's Racing 18:40.4
10 Paul Hoyle Lancaster Regional Cycling 18:45.8 Teammate Top 5: Michael Whitaker
11 Chris Peris Thru-It-All Body Shop 19:10.2
12 John Schwarz Cycledrome 19:14.1
13 David Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School 19:30.3
14 Dave Mitchell The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 20:54.8
15 Rob Magaw Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 22:19.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop 18:00.8
2 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 18:01.0
3 Robert Grimwood PA Masters RC 18:03.9
4 Spencer Beckett 18:04.4
5 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 18:05.0
6 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 18:06.0
7 Ed Shuhart Bike King Cycling Team 18:14.6
8 Glenn Snyder UPMC Cycling Performance 18:15.5
9 Glenn Krotick breakawaybikes.com - IFractal 18:18.4
10 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome 18:20.9
11 Tom Nagy PA Masters RC 18:21.4 Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
12 James Kelly BikeLand 18:35.2
13 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 18:37.4
14 Richard Miller Quaker City Wheelmen 18:46.2
15 Jeffrey Kralik Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 18:50.9
16 Lawrence Senese Tri State Velo 18:53.7
17 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop 18:54.8 Teammate Win: Ken Wareham
18 Ted Slack Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 19:01.7
19 James Best Cycledrome 19:06.5
20 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo 19:06.6
21 Mark Hastings Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 19:34.0
22 Stephen Harvey QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 19:44.2
23 Edward Murphy The Caffeinated Cyclist 19:47.5
24 Scott Bralow MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coa 20:11.4
25 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC 20:41.9 Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
26 Joseph Hammons 20:42.5
27 Kevin Greene Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 20:42.7
28 Michael Fraser SJXtreme Adventure Racing 21:12.8
29 Andrew Marzano DVBC 21:32.6
30 Bruce Lawrence Blue Suit Pacers 21:34.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 17:49.9
2 Skip Rogers UPMC / Probikes 18:02.5
3 John Dalzell PA Masters RC 18:08.4
4 Gregory Smith Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 18:37.3 Teammate Win: Randy Thrasher
5 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coach 18:39.5
6 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 18:43.9
7 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing 19:24.6
8 Michael Adsit Skylands Cycling 19:31.5
9 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 19:32.1
10 Scott Olson ABRT 19:34.9
11 James Cox First State Velo Sport 19:50.9
12 Charles Carnila mambo kings 19:51.6
13 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Co 20:11.3 Teammate Top 5: Jay Gaunt
14 Bill Roach breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 20:19.1
15 Phillip Berman Zen Masters Cycling 20:21.0
16 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea 20:22.1
17 Mark Matthews L'Equipe De Ville 20:31.0
18 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac 20:33.9 Teammate Top 5: Jay Gaunt
19 David Harwi L'equipe de Ville 20:38.5
20 William Care ERA Cycling 20:40.6
21 Barry Free ERA Cycling 20:41.0
22 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/Marker 20:58.7
23 John Miller Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 21:42.9
24 Scott Steketee Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 22:09.2
25 Philip Gipprich 22:18.9
26 Steve Barnes Guys Racing 27:08.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Minturn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR 16:33.1
2 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 17:04.5
3 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX 17:10.7
4 Thomas Schubert Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 17:16.2
5 Wyatt Stoup Dynaflo Racing 17:30.4
6 Ross Marklein Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 17:33.0
7 S Charles zamastil Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 17:33.1
8 Meurig James QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com 17:36.2
9 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental 17:36.5 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
10 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX 17:37.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
11 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 17:43.8
12 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 17:52.7
13 Aaron Ritz Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 17:56.9
14 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 17:57.1
15 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 17:58.5
16 Kyle Eckley KE Cycling p/b Jones Endurance Spor 19:33.8
17 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 19:37.2
18 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com/ Cannondale 20:32.4
19 Darco Lalevic Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 22:41.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 24:14.8
2 Sierra Watkins Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 25:46.2 Teammate Win: Veda Gerasimek
3 Marcy Bardman Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 27:18.4 Teammate Win: Veda Gerasimek
4 Brooke Townsend Cape Atlantic Racing 28:24.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Mighdoll Pallas Athene Women's Racing Team 19:52.8
2 Kristina Whelan Pallas Athene Women's Cycling 20:09.7
3 Ruth Dickinson Pallas Athene Womens racing team 20:09.7 Teammate Win: Michelle Mighdoll
4 Christina Briseno Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized 20:29.8
5 Julie Mckenzie ORC 20:34.3
6 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 20:36.4
7 Laura Hellenthal Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL 20:41.6
8 Sonja Evers Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized 20:43.4 Teammate Top 5: Christina Briseno
9 Aliza Karetnick breakawaybikes.com/i-fractal 20:55.0
10 Emily Mackay Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Cycling Te 21:09.8
11 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 21:29.8
12 Maria elena Collazo Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Cycling Te 21:42.9
13 Melissa Tabas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 21:50.2
14 Kelley Bethoney PAthene Women's Cycling Team 22:09.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 19:10.9
2 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK 20:48.8 Teammate Win: Tyler Mower
3 Nathan Clair Team Citius 20:53.5
4 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 20:53.9 Teammate Win: Tyler Mower
5 Magnus Hartwell Young Medalists /Team Rothrock 22:27.6 Teammate Win: Tyler Mower
6 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 23:34.0 Teammate Win: Tyler Mower
7 Zach Moskow Lower Merion Velo Aces 25:30.2
8 Kyle Townsend Cape Atlantic Racing 25:59.4
9 Brandon Krasley lvym team rothrock 25:01.5
10 Franklin Cunningham 26:01.2
11 Jonathan Krause Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 26:37.4 Teammate Win: Tyler Mower
12 Travis Pozzi Young Medalists 26:59.5 Teammate Win: Tyler Mower
13 Benjamin Hahn Breakawaybikes.com/IFRACTAL 27:52.7
14 Adam Morrison 28:27.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 19:52.0
2 Bailey Semian Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 20:09.2
3 Melissa Garcia Team Alliance Environmental 20:30.1
4 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist/Team Rothrock 21:23.2 Teammate Win: Nadia Latzgo
5 Emily Krause Young Medalists-Team Rothrock 28:05.8 Teammate Win: Nadia Latzgo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Mulderrig Cadence/Cannondale Women's Racing T 20:04.2
2 Carrie Merritt tuckahoe bike shop 20:21.2
3 Erin Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen 20:23.7
4 Linda Altman Tri State Velo 20:25.1
5 Susan Schweers Team Middletown Bikeline 20:26.3
6 Ashley Harwi Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 20:36.7
7 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 20:49.6
8 Anne Mitchell Pallas Athene Women's Cycling 21:00.2
9 Jacqueline Mcclure Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 21:32.8
10 Joanne Cannon Bike Line/LWA 21:39.0
11 Beth Fayant Sturdy Girl Cycling 21:39.3
12 Lisa Rumer tuckahoe bike shop 21:49.1 Teammate Top 5: Carrie Merritt
13 Lindsey Toman Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 22:00.1
14 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 22:39.1
15 Maria Dziembowska Pallas Athene Women's Racing Team 22:41.1
16 Marcy Bardman Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 22:43.5
17 Jo Johnson Team TBB/Deep Blue 23:10.3
18 Susan Horstmann 23:33.9
19 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy 23:50.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 5