Log In
Poulsbo Twilight Criterium • Jun 3 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 0:44:24
2 James Wood PCP 0:44:24
3 Robert Lehtinen Alki/Rubicon 0:44:24
DNF Samuel Park scca DNF
DNF David Mullen Hagens Berman-EY Society DNF
DNF Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Blaine Felton Low Country Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Steele Garage Racing 0:44:09
1
2 Steve Westover 0:44:09
2
3 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:44:09
3
4 Christopher Kaiser Monton-TM 0:44:09
4
5 Mike Schwindeller Audi 0:44:09
5
6 Herbert Munson VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:44:09
6
7 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:44:09
7
8 Tom Wick Garage Racing 0:44:09
8
Teammate Win: Richard Steele
9 Christian Zauner 0:44:09
9
10 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:44:09
10
11 Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:45:28
Off The Back
12 Greg Hayes 0:45:58
Off The Back
13 Greg Gibson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:46:05
Off The Back
14 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 0:46:05
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Richard Steele
15 Alfredo Ramirez Audi 0:46:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Schwindeller
16 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Nick Duckstein VELOBODY / Bikesale -1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Yee Feng Audi -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Schwindeller
19 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi -1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Rick Roof JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi -1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kaiser
22 Erik Olson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -1 Lap
Off The Back
23 John Rasanen Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin -1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Richie Strong Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy -1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Dennis Bartlett Garage Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Richard Steele
26 Steve Walker Apex Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Mike Rogers VELOBODY / Bikesale -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Unknown Rider -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Neil Casserly Garage Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Richard Steele
DNF Sean Phillips Garage Racing DNF Teammate Win: Richard Steele
DNF John Rasanen DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 0:33:36
2 Pieter Mulier 0:33:36
3 Reid Hellekson Apex Racing 0:33:36 Teammate Win: Daniel Fealk
4 Korben Mathis 0:33:36
5 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:33:36
6 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:33:39
1
7 Changren Yong Audi 0:33:39
2
8 Chris Garcia 0:33:41
3
9 Josh Crandall OMG Racing 0:33:41
4
10 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 0:33:41
5
Teammate Win: Daniel Fealk
11 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:33:41
6
12 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:33:41
7
13 Ken Daugherty Hedrick Racing 0:33:41
8
14 Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:33:41
9
15 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 0:33:41
10
16 Darryl Wolfe 0:33:41
11
17 Todd Tourville Dyna Racing 0:33:41
12
18 Michael Swale Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:33:41
13
19 Matthew Radcliff Audi 0:33:41
14
20 Jai Jeffery 0:33:41
15
21 Scott Renda Apex Racing 0:33:41
16
Teammate Win: Daniel Fealk
22 John Graham Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:33:41
17
Teammate Top 5: Justin Heinen
DNF Christopher Wahl Audi DNF
DNF Juan Garcia Apex Racing DNF Teammate Win: Daniel Fealk
DNF Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Curtis White tacoma bike race team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 0:59:24
1
2 Kent Ross 0:59:25
2
3 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:59:25
3
4 Austin Arguello Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G 0:59:25
4
5 David Richter Metier Racing & Coffee 0:59:25
5
6 Felipe Nystrom 0:59:25
6
7 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 0:59:25
7
8 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 0:59:25
8
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
9 Ryan Short Monton-TM 0:59:25
9
10 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 0:59:25
10
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
11 Ian Haupt 0:59:29
1
12 Tavish Taylor Audi 0:59:29
2
13 Timothy Welsh Hedrick Racing 0:59:29
3
14 David Chipchase Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:59:29
4
15 Benjamin Peterson Audi 0:59:29
5
16 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 0:59:29
6
17 Stephen Bedford HCH RPM Mortgage 0:59:29
7
18 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero 0:59:29
8
19 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 0:59:29
9
20 Josh Crow Seattle cancer care alliance 0:59:29
10
21 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 0:59:32
22 Cooper Rombold Metier Racing & Coffee 0:59:33 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
23 John-christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:59:33
24 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee 0:59:33 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
25 D Chris twardzik Metier Racing & Coffee 0:59:37 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
26 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:59:45 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
27 Justin Onusko Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 0:59:45
28 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:59:45 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
29 Alec Moorman Tenspeed Hero 0:59:45
30 Justin Prior Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G 0:59:49 Teammate Top 5: Austin Arguello
31 Bradlee Haley Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 0:59:53
32 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee 0:59:53 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
33 Ronald Schmeer Keller Rohrback 0:59:53
34 Michael Baldus Metier Racing & Coffee 0:59:57 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
35 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:59:57 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
36 Jeffrey Gaeckle Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:00:02
Off The Back
37 Branden Russell Metier Racing & Coffee 1:00:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
38 Brian Hitchcock Metier 1:00:38
Off The Back
39 Joel Fletcher 1:02:09
Off The Back
DNF Brian Estocapio Metier Racing & Coffee DNF Teammate Top 5: David Richter
DNF Steve Sonheim Seattle Cancer Care Alliance DNF
DNF Scott Villalon SCCA Cycling Team DNF
DNF Aaron Griffith Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Timothy Hughes Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Ian Haupt DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Wright Monton-TM 0:44:23
1
2 Theo Floor WWU Cycling Team 0:44:24
2
3 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 0:44:24
3
4 Justin Wagner Mountain View Racing 0:44:24
4
5 Zor Keeler Audi 0:44:24
5
6 Nick Bruskewitz 0:44:24
6
7 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 0:44:24
7
8 Austin Guyette Apex Racing 0:44:24
8
9 Scott Miller Hedrick Racing 0:44:24
9
10 Adam Worobec Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:44:24
10
11 Mark Meuleman Monton-TM 0:44:24
11
Teammate Win: Devon Wright
12 Patrick Dunn Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:44:24
12
13 Derek Hall Air Force Academy Falcons Cycli 0:44:24
13
14 Andrew Shirey Audi 0:44:24
14
Teammate Top 5: Zor Keeler
15 Julian Soh Audi 0:44:24
15
Teammate Top 5: Zor Keeler
16 Nathaniel Brockert Metier Racing & Coffee 0:44:24
16
17 Justin Seely Hedrick Racing 0:44:24
17
18 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 0:44:24
18
Teammate Top 5: Zor Keeler
19 Garrett George Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:44:24
19
20 Austin Foxley Metier Racing & Coffee 0:44:24
20
21 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum 0:44:24
21
22 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:44:24
22
23 Lloyd Lints Fell Swoop 0:44:24
23
24 James Wood PCP 0:44:24
24
25 Travis Venable Audi 0:44:24
25
Teammate Top 5: Zor Keeler
26 Robert Lehtinen Alki/Rubicon 0:44:24
26
27 Andrew Pryhuber Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:44:33
28 Dee Patterson Catup.com 0:44:42
29 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM 0:45:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Devon Wright
DNF Samuel Park scca DNF
DNF Richie Strong Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Jesse Nofziger Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Sean Powell Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF David Mullen Hagens Berman-EY Society DNF
DNF Greg Hayes DNF
DNF Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Brian Clark Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Blaine Felton Low Country Racing DNF
DNF Kurt Litsinger Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing DNF
DNF Tucker Link WWU Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Theo Floor
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Lentz Hedrick Racing 0:26:06
1
2 Brendon Confer Metier Racing & Coffee 0:26:06
2
3 Prashanth Selvaraj Audi 0:26:06
3
4 Will Harrison Apex Racing 0:26:06
4
5 Shannon Owery 0:26:06
5
6 David Marks Audi 0:26:06
6
7 Nicholas Murphy WWU Cycling Team 0:26:06
7
8 Joe Smith Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:26:06
8
9 John Kesler 0:26:06
9
10 Reid Hellekson Apex Racing 0:26:06
10
Teammate Top 5: Will Harrison
11 Austin Longino VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:26:06
11
12 Aaron Reinke Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:26:06
12
13 Emil Hillding 0:26:06
13
14 Michael Chaten Egencia 0:26:06
14
15 Justin Kong Audi 0:26:13 Teammate Top 5: Prashanth Selvaraj
16 Sam Zivin Audi 0:26:13 Teammate Top 5: Prashanth Selvaraj
17 Dan Hollingsworth KCF 0:26:13
18 Jeevan Philip 0:26:13
19 Jeremy Cucco Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:26:13
20 Travis Stadler Metier Racing & Coffee 0:26:17 Teammate Top 5: Brendon Confer
21 Timothy Culbertson Belgian Boys Club 0:26:17
22 Aaron Turner Ascent Cycles 0:26:25
23 Andy Bokanev 0:26:25
24 Tom Wyatt Metier Coffee & Racing 0:26:29
25 Erik Haugen-goodman 0:27:30
Off The Back
26 Jeffrey Musser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin 0:27:32
Off The Back
27 Taylor Sabin JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycl 0:27:36
Off The Back
DNF Nate Bullock Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Scott Burger Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Ryan Feser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Kyle Herschberger DNF
DNF Michael Zimmerman bikesale.com/Velobody DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Franz Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:48:56
Off The Front
2 Annemarije Rook 0:50:08
1
3 Erin Goodall LA Sweat 0:50:08
2
4 Jasmine Soh 0:50:08
3
5 Heidi Wood Garage Racing 0:50:08
4
6 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 0:50:08
5
7 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:50:08
6
Teammate Win: Heidi Franz
8 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:50:12
9 J Kele murdin Keller Rohrback 0:50:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Franz Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:48:56
Off The Front
2 Annemarije Rook 0:50:08
1
3 Stephanie Halamek Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:50:08
2
4 Erin Goodall LA Sweat 0:50:08
3
5 Jasmine Soh 0:50:08
4
6 Emily Ball 0:50:08
5
7 Heidi Wood Garage Racing 0:50:08
6
8 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 0:50:08
7
9 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:50:08
8
10 Mallory Travis 0:50:08
9
11 Karine Valliantsaunders Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:50:08
10
Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Halamek
12 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:50:08
11
13 Lauren Schmidt Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:50:08
12
Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Halamek
14 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:50:08
13
Teammate Win: Heidi Franz
15 Amanda Loser 0:50:12
16 Brynn Ward VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:50:12
17 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:50:12
18 J Kele murdin Keller Rohrback 0:50:20
19 Megan Fay -1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Moriah Patashnik Keller Rohrback Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Heidi Franz
DNF Emily Alexander Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Halamek
DNF Annie Bertucio SCCA Cycling team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Halamek Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:50:08
1
2 Emily Ball 0:50:08
2
3 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:50:08
3
4 Mallory Travis 0:50:08
4
5 Karine Valliantsaunders Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:50:08
5
Teammate Win: Stephanie Halamek
6 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:50:08
6
7 Lauren Schmidt Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:50:08
7
Teammate Win: Stephanie Halamek
8 Amanda Loser 0:50:12
9 Brynn Ward VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:50:12
10 Megan Fay -1 Lap
Off The Back
11 Moriah Patashnik Keller Rohrback Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Emily Alexander Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF Teammate Win: Stephanie Halamek
DNF Annie Bertucio SCCA Cycling team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Indyk Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:25:58
2 Rachel Thody Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:26:00
3 Emily Katzberg Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:26:40
4 Victoria Lord VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:26:40
5 Lavonne Wilson Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:26:40
6 Katherine Berreman 0:27:16
7 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:27:16 Teammate Top 5: Lavonne Wilson
8 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:27:39 Teammate Top 5: Lavonne Wilson
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1