Log In
WSBA Road Race Championship • Jun 17 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Wick Garage Racing 3:56:09
2 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 3:56:15 Teammate Win: Tom Wick
3 Doug Davis Audi 3:56:15
4 Brian Falkowski Monton-TM 3:56:15
5 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 3:56:15 Teammate Win: Tom Wick
6 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling 3:56:15
7 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 3:56:19 Teammate Win: Tom Wick
8 Herbert Munson VELOBODY / Bikesale 3:56:21
9 Paul Coffee JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 3:59:26
10 Eric Schuman Tete de la Course Cycling 4:03:22
11 Walt Nestell Audi 4:10:13 Teammate Top 5: Doug Davis
12 Bukie Mabayoje Unattached 4:28:45
DNF Nick Duckstein VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephane Crepin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:08:52
2 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:08:52 Teammate Win: Stephane Crepin
3 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 2:08:52
4 Josh Bierman MisFitz Cycling Team 2:08:52
5 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 2:11:20
6 Harry Edwards Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:11:22
7 Igor Gousman Dyna Racing 2:14:51 Teammate Top 5: Russ Sovde
8 Victor Peterson Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:14:51
9 Kevin Semler JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 2:15:58
10 Steven Moe Machéte Squad 2:17:36
11 Andy Bechtel Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:17:39
12 Bobby Humphrey JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 2:45:03
DNF J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF Teammate Win: Stephane Crepin
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 2:05:21
2 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:05:21
3 Lloyd Lints Fell Swoop 2:06:56
4 Erik Olson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:06:56
5 Steve Walker Apex Racing 2:06:58
6 Todd Dry MisFitz Cycling Team 2:11:19
7 Mark Caviness MisFitz Cycling Team 2:11:19
8 Bradley Williams Unattached 2:14:00
9 Roberto Castro Wynochee 2:35:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:06:58
2 Tom Hackleman JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 2:09:05
3 Craig Hammond Audi 2:09:05
4 Daniel Caldwell Audi 2:09:05
5 Barry Aronson Audi 2:38:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 3:27:58
Off The Front
2 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:28:50
Off The Front
3 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing 3:29:23
Off The Front
4 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 3:30:54 Teammate Win: Will Teal
5 Nigel Kinney Unattached 3:31:04
1
6 David Richter Metier Racing & Coffee 3:31:04
2
Teammate Win: Will Teal
7 Dillon Caldwell Audi 3:31:04
3
8 Ryan Short Monton-TM 3:31:04
4
9 Austin Arguello Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/G 3:31:04
5
10 Ryan Trimble Metier Racing & Coffee 3:31:04
6
Teammate Win: Will Teal
11 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:31:04
7
12 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 3:31:04
8
13 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 3:31:04
9
14 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:31:04
10
15 Max Ritzow V.C. Cascade 3:31:04
11
16 Cooper Rombold Metier Racing & Coffee 3:31:04
12
Teammate Win: Will Teal
17 David Chipchase Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 3:31:04
13
18 Christopher Carter Hagens Berman - EY Society 3:31:04
14
19 Jack Duncan 0 3:31:07
20 Jed Stremel Audi 3:33:25
Off The Back
21 Jove Graham Unattached 3:33:25
Off The Back
22 Michael Baldus Metier Racing & Coffee 3:33:32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Will Teal
23 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 3:33:39
Off The Back
24 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee 3:33:51
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Will Teal
25 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:33:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Farrell
26 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:37:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Farrell
27 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee 3:38:49
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Will Teal
28 Chris Hurst Unattached 3:38:49
Off The Back
29 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee 3:39:50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Will Teal
30 Sun Dang Audi 3:39:50
Off The Back
31 Steven Wilssens VELOBODY / Bikesale 3:39:50
Off The Back
32 Benjamin Peterson Audi 3:48:23
Off The Back
33 Jeffrey Gaeckle Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 3:54:10
Off The Back
34 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:55:33
Off The Back
35 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 4:08:03
Off The Back
DNF Yee Feng Audi DNF
DNF Ronald Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Kyle Farrell
DNF Carson Miller VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Wagner Unattached 3:51:40
Off The Front
2 David Vanbolt Audi 3:52:13
3 Justin Seely Hedrick Racing 3:52:18
1
4 Zor Keeler Audi 3:52:18
2
5 Aaron Wolf Apex Racing 3:52:18
3
6 Alec Osenbach Unattached 3:52:18
4
7 Clark Smithson 10 Speed Hero 3:52:18
5
8 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 3:52:18
6
Teammate Top 5: David Vanbolt
9 Julian Soh Audi 3:52:18
7
Teammate Top 5: David Vanbolt
10 Adam Worobec Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 3:52:18
8
11 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade 3:52:18
9
12 Corbin Hudacek Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 3:52:18
10
13 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:52:18
11
14 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade 3:52:22
15 Sean Mcgraw 10 Speed Hero 3:52:53
16 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade 3:53:00
17 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM 3:54:54
1
18 Mark Mcfadyen Monton-TM 3:54:54
2
19 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 3:54:54 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wolf
20 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 3:54:54 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wolf
21 Grant Headley Unattached 3:54:56
22 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 3:54:56 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wolf
23 Devin Fife Monton-TM 3:58:31
Off The Back
24 Andrew Shirey Audi 3:59:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Vanbolt
25 Tucker Link WWU Cycling Team 3:59:14
Off The Back
26 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman - EY Society 3:59:14
Off The Back
27 Mark Meuleman Monton-TM 4:01:36
Off The Back
28 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p 4:02:15
Off The Back
29 Austin Guyette Apex Racing 4:02:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wolf
30 Travis Venable Audi 4:07:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Vanbolt
31 Justin Resnick Apex Racing 4:07:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wolf
32 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p 4:10:11
Off The Back
33 Edward Rosenberg Metier Racing & Coffee 4:10:11
Off The Back
34 Donald Stimson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 4:10:11
Off The Back
35 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 4:10:15
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Preston Monton-TM 2:01:35
1
2 Joshua Little Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 2:01:35
2
3 Andy Bokanev Unattached 2:01:35
3
4 Shannon Owert Unattached 2:01:35
4
5 Chris Wilson Metier Racing & Coffee 2:01:35
5
6 Bob Bautista Apex Racing 2:01:35
6
7 Claudio Pozzi Metier Racing & Coffee 2:01:35
7
Teammate Top 5: Chris Wilson
8 Michael Chaten Egencia 2:01:35
8
9 Ken Daugherty Hedrick Racing 2:01:35
9
10 Colin Corbin Audi 2:01:35
10
11 Tyler Boucher Unattached 2:01:35
11
12 Mark Selander Apex Racing 2:01:35
12
13 Sam Zivin Audi 2:01:35
13
14 Emil Hillding Unattached 2:01:35
14
15 Ethan Colson Rad Racing NW 2:01:35
15
16 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 2:01:35
16
17 Jeremy Cucco Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:01:35
17
18 Joe Smith Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:01:35
18
19 Will Harrison Apex Racing 2:01:38
20 Aaron Reinke Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:01:48
21 Andy Fader Unattached 2:01:48
22 Tom Wyatt Metier Racing & Coffee 2:01:56 Teammate Top 5: Chris Wilson
23 Carson Hedrick Hedrick Racing 2:02:36
24 Peter Snoblin Hedrick Racing 2:02:50
25 Michael Swale Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:02:50
26 David Burke Audi 2:02:50
27 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:06:56
28 Daniel Perry Egencia 2:06:56
29 Carlos Moreno Unattached 2:06:56
30 Graham Gallagher Unattached 2:06:56
31 Justin Wade Audi 2:06:56
32 Daniel Rossano Unattached 2:06:56
33 Travis Stadler Metier Racing & Coffee 2:10:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Wilson
34 David Branson Apex Racing 2:14:03
Off The Back
35 Peter Kriofske Audi 2:14:03
Off The Back
36 Erik Haugen-goodman Egencia 2:14:08
Off The Back
37 Van Lam Audi 2:14:08
Off The Back
38 Eric Guan Egencia 2:14:13
Off The Back
39 Brannon Mcgratha Metier Racing & Coffee 2:14:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Wilson
40 Stephen Mcmurtry Hedrick Racing 2:14:27
Off The Back
41 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 2:14:39
Off The Back
42 Jonathan Kamke Avanti 2:16:20
Off The Back
43 Mathew Weig Unattached 2:17:25
Off The Back
44 Taylor Sabin JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 2:18:30
Off The Back
45 Luke Bolt Old Town 2:26:59
Off The Back
46 Kevin Niemann VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:37:39
Off The Back
47 Spencer Ferris Unattached 2:51:29
Off The Back
DNF Michael Swale Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Franz Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:20:08
1
2 Nicole Pressprich Audi 3:20:08
2
3 Gabrielle Lehnert V.C. Cascade/Slocum 3:20:08
3
4 Megan Doherty Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 3:20:08
4
5 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:20:08
5
6 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade 3:20:08
6
7 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:20:08
7
Teammate Win: Heidi Franz
8 Malia Greening Unattached 3:21:22
Off The Back
9 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 3:22:55
Off The Back
10 Annemarije Rook Keller Cycling Club 3:25:15
Off The Back
11 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:31:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Lee
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hillary King Garage Racing 3:20:09
2 Brooke Danaher Unattached 3:21:22
3 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 3:22:21
4 Moriah Patashnik Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:23:36
5 Jodie Bolt JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 3:26:38
6 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 3:28:57
7 Gina Estep Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 3:28:57 Teammate Top 5: Olga Magun
DNF Emily Alexander Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Lisa Steppe VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Surges Spokeswomen Racing 2:26:36
1
2 Laura Rosema Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:26:37
2
3 Karen Doherty Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:28:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 3