Log In
Century Road Race • Jul 1 2017
Rain, 83 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV A 00:00:00.00
1
2 Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo 00:00:00.00
2
3 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
3
4 David Bennett Karma Racing Team 00:00:00.00
4
5 Edward Bennett CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 00:00:00.00
5
6 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 00:00:00.00
6
7 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
7
8 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
8
9 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
9
10 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 00:00:00.00
10
11 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit Cycling Team DQ 00:00:00.00
11
12 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
12
13 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
13
14 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 00:00:00.00
14
15 Scott Gamble Active Yards - Chester County 00:00:00.00
15
16 Paul Bonfantino 00:00:00.00
16
17 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing 00:00:00.00
17
18 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso 00:00:00.00
18
19 Don Schatz High Gear Cyclery/Trek/Watchun 00:00:00.00
19
20 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
20
21 Peter Goff skylands 00:00:00.00
21
22 Joseph Manacchio Guys Racing Club 00:00:00.00
22
23 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manag 00:00:00.00
23
24 Daniel Rosenbaum CS Velo 00:00:00.00
24
25 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V 00:00:00.00
25
26 Josh Davison QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
26
27 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 00:00:00.00
27
28 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
28
29 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Racing 00:00:00.00
29
30 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club 00:00:00.00
30
31 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing 00:00:00.00
31
32 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 00:00:00.00
32
33 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
33
34 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo 00:00:00.00
34
35 James Flaherty Collingswood Cog 00:00:00.00
35
36 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters 00:00:00.00
36
37 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 00:00:00.00
37
38 Earl Hunt Zen Masters Racing 00:00:00.00
38
39 Carol Kester 00:00:00.00
39
40 Andy Mark Cadence Racing 00:00:00.00
40
41 Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing 00:00:00.00
41
42 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 00:00:00.00
42
43 Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
43
44 Glenn Newell El Deseo Elite/Su Cyclery 00:00:00.00
44
45 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00:00.00
45
46 Richard Pickup Bridge Velo 00:00:00.00
46
47 Michael Porter Zen Masters Racing 00:00:00.00
47
48 Ismael Reyes Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
48
49 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County 00:00:00.00
49
50 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
50
51 Mark Pfeiffer QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
51
52 Edward Dipilla 00:00:00.00
52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 00:00:00.00
1
2 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 00:00:00.00
2
3 Alex Smith 00:00:00.00
3
4 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 00:00:00.00
4
5 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Foundation 00:00:00.00
5
6 Henri Simon JAMSQUAD Cycling 00:00:00.00
6
7 Silas Clark Team HB Hilltop 00:00:00.00
7
8 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC 00:00:00.00
8
9 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 00:00:00.00
9
10 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-Bici 00:00:00.00
10
11 Anthony Cao New York University 00:00:00.00
11
12 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00:00.00
12
13 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy 00:00:00.00
13
14 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
14
15 Steven Garcia CS Velo 00:00:00.00
15
16 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
16
17 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 00:00:00.00
17
18 Owen Caprell The 5th Floor NYC 00:00:00.00
18
19 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development 00:00:00.00
19
20 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
20
21 Kevin Verhoff Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
21
22 Marco Espin DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
22
23 Carl Robinson DeathRow Velo 00:00:00.00
23
24 Howard Rincon CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ROA 00:00:00.00
24
25 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe G 00:00:00.00
25
26 Bill Wahl iii PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
26
27 Lwichy Jimenez Karma Racing Team 00:00:00.00
27
Teammate Top 5: Nilsson Ruiz
28 Michael Henasey 00:00:00.00
28
29 Lindy Barile CS Velo 00:00:00.00
29
30 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
30
31 Jim Englert 00:00:00.00
31
32 Wes Evasick 00:00:00.00
32
33 Mihael Ginghina CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe G 00:00:00.00
33
34 Elana Iaciofano Team Marty's 00:00:00.00
34
Teammate Top 5: Eric Noonan
35 Zoltan Kis fugedi Quevas cycling development 00:00:00.00
35
36 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 00:00:00.00
36
37 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 00:00:00.00
37
38 Luigi Luciano Healthy and Happy Racing 00:00:00.00
38
DNF Kermit Pannell Bicycle Therapy 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Honey Millersburg Velo Club 00:00:00.00
1
2 Ryan Larson VR2209 00:00:00.00
2
3 Nelson Odreman Kim's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:00:00.00
3
4 Justin Wheeler West Chester Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
4
5 James Gonnason Cadence Racing PHL 00:00:00.00
5
6 Jeffrey Slade 00:00:00.00
6
7 Bill Wahl PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
7
8 Tirone Johnson Phase Cycling 00:00:00.00
8
9 Brian Romberger Adventures For The Cure 00:00:00.00
9
10 Tom Mcconnell Redwood Realty Advisors 00:00:00.00
10
11 Eric Panhorst Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
11
12 William Weisser 00:00:00.00
12
13 Christoper Uthgenannt Wooden Wheels Racing 00:00:00.00
13
14 Jon-jorge Aras 00:00:00.00
14
15 David Bleakley Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 00:00:00.00
15
16 Gordon Plaut RBC 00:00:00.00
16
17 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development T 00:00:00.00
17
18 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 00:00:00.00
18
19 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development T 00:00:00.00
19
20 Leonardo Lopez Liberty cycles 00:00:00.00
20
21 Brendan Graham Cadence Racing 00:00:00.00
21
Teammate Top 5: James Gonnason
22 Douglass Gyatt PoWER 00:00:00.00
22
23 Christopher Keosian University of Maryland 00:00:00.00
23
24 Matthew Mangan Cadence Racing 00:00:00.00
24
Teammate Top 5: James Gonnason
25 Scott Mitchell 00:00:00.00
25
26 Kelly Riley 00:00:00.00
26
27 Charles Russo 00:00:00.00
27
28 Kyle Sammon 00:00:00.00
28
29 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00:00.00
29
30 Michael Wolfe PSCC 00:00:00.00
30
31 James Macmurray 00:00:00.00
31
32 Daniel Webb University of Maryland-College 00:00:00.00
32
33 Christopher Baugher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 00:00:00.00
33
34 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
34
35 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Manag 00:00:00.00
35
36 Justin Capetola Blue Bell Private Wealth Manag 00:00:00.00
36
37 Robert Cymbor 00:00:00.00
37
38 Bob Faulkner 00:00:00.00
38
39 Travis Geiser Zen Masters 00:00:00.00
39
40 Tim Hassall Woolco foods 00:00:00.00
40
41 Alfred Howard Major Taylor Cycling Club - P 00:00:00.00
41
42 Carlos Gabriel acajabon 00:00:00.00
42
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 00:00:00.00
1
2 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00:00.00
2
3 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Fel 00:00:00.00
3
4 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:00:00.00
4
5 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventu 00:00:00.00
5
6 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 00:00:00.00
6
7 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Rapolas
8 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Manag 00:00:00.00
8
DNF Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 00:00:00.00
DNF Michael Chauner PA Lightning 00:00:00.00
DNF David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Rapolas
DNF Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Private Wealth Manag 00:00:00.00
DNF Eran Preble Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 00:00:00.00
DNF Brent Hinkle Active Yards 00:00:00.00
DNF Alex Lightman 00:00:00.00
DNF Connor Ardrey QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Rapolas
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2