Log In
805 Thousand Oaks Grand Prix • Jul 9 2017
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Etzael Godinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Garibay KLTS Junior Development
2 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Ellis Pedersen La Grange Development U21
4 Alvarez Andres KLTS Junior Development Teammate Win: Nicholas Garibay
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Cervantes Southern California Velo - Main St
2 Esdras Roldan
3 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Win: Kevin Cervantes
5 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
6 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team
7 Alvarez Andres KLTS Junior Development
8 Jag Barton
9 Justin Chi La Grange Development U21
10 Ellis Pedersen La Grange Development U21
DNF Noah Schlosser LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
DNF Nicholas Garibay KLTS Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Etzael Godinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Ethan Ebizadeh La Grange Development U21
3 Thomas Anthony
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer
2 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
3 Marco Arocha Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
4 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation
5 Aaron Boyleston Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
6 Brandon Gritters Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
7 Karl Holst Judgement Velo/ TBOV
8 John Abate Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer Teammate Win: Charon Smith
9 Eamon Oreilly Monster Media Racing
10 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
11 Daniel Caldera Impact Racing Team
12 Meza Ruben
13 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters
14 Anthony Reguero WIN TEAM RACING
15 Jon Davis Serious Cycling
16 Julio Cesar
17 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange +21
18 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: Marco Arocha
DNF Miguel Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
DNF Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Francois Jones Bahati Foundation Teammate Top 5: Rahsaan Bahati
DNF Levi Olsen
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
2 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
3 James Qua OTR Racing
4 James Cowan Velo Club La Grange +21
5 Victor Caraballo
6 Kendall Stanley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
7 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Scott Walker
8 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
9 Reyes Hilario South Bay Wheelmen
10 Lloyd Bandonillo Hot Wheels Factory Team
11 Michael Araluce R5 Ciclismo
12 James Barnwell
13 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Scott Walker
14 Eric Lubag Serious Cycling
15 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
16 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
17 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Scott Walker
18 Greg Wilson Corridor Recycling
19 David Wells Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Scott Walker
20 Joseph Buchanan Kryki Sports
21 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Scott Walker
22 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
23 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Scott Walker
24 Juan Esparza
25 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Scott Walker
26 Kenneth Korbel Serious Cycling
27 Jaycee Cary Velo Club La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: James Cowan
28 Mark Strohman R5 Ciclismo
29 Chad Lucius Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Scott Walker
30 Michael James OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: James Qua
31 Homero Mejia S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
32 Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
33 Rider Unknown
34 Christian Poe Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
35 Tony Zaldua Element Racing Team
36 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
37 Robb Mesecher Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
DNF Earl Detrick HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Sean Hall PAA Cycling
DNF James Zaldua Skunkworks Racing
DNF Brandon Poser Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Scott Walker
DNF Ruben Lopez Montrose Bike Shop
DNF Marco Sanchez
DNF Jeff Garcia HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Max Burgos
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
2 Jon Davis Serious Cycling
3 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
4 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
5 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team
6 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
7 Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
8 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Holland
9 Marco Fantone Velo Club La Grange +21
10 Karl Holst Judgement Velo/ TBOV
11 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
12 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Holland
13 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT
14 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
15 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Holland
16 Julio Cesar
17 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jon Davis
18 Victor Caraballo
19 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Holland
20 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Holland
21 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Top 5: John Slover
22 Kenneth Korbel Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jon Davis
23 Mario Cortes Judgement Velo/ TBOV
24 Anthony Reguero WIN TEAM RACING
25 Pedro Ordaz S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
26 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Holland
27 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek
28 Richard Cimadoro Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
29 Michael Onkels S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
30 Kendall Stanley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
31 Chad Lucius Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Holland
32 Armin Rahm HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
33 Craig Nunes Schnur Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
34 Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
35 Rider Unknown
DNF Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jon Davis
DNF Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
DNF Erick Rodas Velo Club La Grange +21
DNF Homero Mejia S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
DNF Jeff Garcia HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
DNF John Abate Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer
DNF Earl Detrick HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 William Ralph Serious Cycling
3 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
4 David Mack Monster Media Elite Masters
5 John Camilli Metalmtn Cycling
6 Malcolm Hill Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
7 Dermot Carroll Velo Pasadena Team
8 Steve Souisa Radsport Cycling Team
9 Robert Blaswich Pinnaclife Racing Team
10 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
11 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
12 Jesus Garavito Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Ralph
13 Eric Zook Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Ralph
14 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
15 Anthony Reguero WIN TEAM RACING
16 Ralph Rivas
DNF Charles Hicks Bahati Foundation
DNF Kevin Ryan Metalmtn Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Camilli
DNF Robert Mosier Bahati Foundation
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Fabrizio Velo Club La Grange +21
2 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
3 David Rous VBZ Cycling Team
4 Brendon Bolin Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Bike R
5 Seth Totten
6 Tory Gillett Monster Media Elite Masters
7 Alexander Deroche??? La Grange Development U21
8 Kory Cook
9 David Kennedy OTR Racing
10 Doug Barnett
11 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Marco Fabrizio
12 Eric Castillo NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
13 Alonso Talbert ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
14 Tyler Johnson Go Fast -Incycle
15 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Main St
16 Parker Rous Team Swift
17 Reyes Hilario South Bay Wheelmen
18 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
19 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Steinhafel
20 Daniel Caldera Impact Racing Team
21 Alexander Gamez Velo Club La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Marco Fabrizio
22 Esther Meisels
23 Michael Szerszunowicz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
24 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
25 Kendrick Jimenez OTR Racing
26 Frank Wyer
27 Edward Huntsman GS Andiamo - West Side Wheelmen
DNF Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Steinhafel
DNF Alexander Deroche??? La Grange Development U21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
2 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
3 Christian Torres Monster Media Elite Development
4 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net Racing Team
5 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
6 Chad Muller
7 Raul Vazquez-diaz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
8 Joey Scott Tete de la Course Cycling
9 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Kevin Escobar
10 Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Kevin Escobar
11 Kevin Shea Crest/RBM Racing
12 Pedro Martinez Serious Cycling
13 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
14 Domenic Defeo iii HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
15 Christopher Sera Moment Bicycles
16 Anson Araujo Eliel Factory Team
17 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
18 Bradley Wiggs
19 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team
20 Zachary Ross Bicycle.net Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Manuel Aguilar
21 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Kevin Escobar
22 Max Haggard
23 Giovani Castro
DNF Juan Esparza
DNF Jonathan Perez OTR Racing
DNF Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Manuel Aguilar
DNF Grant Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Baker Velo Club La Grange +21
2 Pedro Martinez Serious Cycling
3 Nolan Bieruolf
4 Carlos Camara
5 Esdras Roldan
6 Fernando Hernandez
7 Ryker Wall
8 Chad Muller
9 Jonathan Perez OTR Racing
10 Stan Takashima
11 Eliseo Arevalo
12 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team
13 Anson Araujo Eliel Factory Team
14 Eric Lubag Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Pedro Martinez
15 Jeff Welch Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Pedro Martinez
16 Christopher Sera Moment Bicycles
17 Antonio Salazar
18 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net Racing Team
19 Jean Tawekjian Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
20 Tiger Chase
21 Munoz Roberto
22 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
23 Lloyd Bandonillo Hot Wheels Factory Team
24 Fermin Lemus Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Pedro Martinez
25 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team
26 Max Haggard
27 Ryan Doody Velo Club La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Elijah Baker
28 Prince Patel Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Pedro Martinez
29 Zachary Ross Bicycle.net Racing Team
30 Alex Miller Velo Club La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Elijah Baker
31 Raul Vasquez diaz
32 Geoffrey Brelsford
33 Brandon Poser Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
34 Jerry Valencia Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Pedro Martinez
35 Bill Sanders Cycles Veloce
36 Houtan Bineshtarigh Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Pedro Martinez
37 Giovani Castro
38 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SOCALCross
39 Vernon Ellicott
40 Edwin Roriguez
41 Gilberto Zavaleta
42 Grant Smith
43 Jacob Koressel
44 Jason Moreno
45 Marco Sanchez
46 Alexander Knott
DNF Luis Carlos
DNF Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Frank Micelotta
DNF Juan Mota
DNF Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
DNF Jorge Lemus Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Pedro Martinez
DNF Marcelo Dasilva
DNF Juan Esparza
DNF Josue Trejo cadena Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Pedro Martinez
DNF Glenn Werth
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cianfrocca
2 Tyler Locke
3 Leonardo Martinez High Gear/Trek/WW
4 Stefano *barberi Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte
5 James Hilyer
6 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
7 Daniel Willett LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
8 Imeh Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
9 David Priest Stinner Black Sheep Men's Racing
10 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
11 Coulton Hartrich Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G Teammate Top 5: Stefano *barberi
12 Marco Arocha Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
13 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
14 Brandon Baker Stinner Black Sheep Men's Racing
15 Chase Goldstein The Weather Channel Specialized Cyc
16 Blake Anton Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
17 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team
18 Michael Barker SoCalCycling.com Team
19 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
20 Aaron Boyleston Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
21 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
22 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
23 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo Elite Team
24 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team
25 Cory Williams UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
26 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing
27 Ruben Saatjian LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
28 Steven Fuller Southern California Velo
29 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange +21
30 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
31 Christopher Rea
32 Arturo Anaya Bahati Foundation
33 Spencer Ito Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
34 Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
35 Cameron Bond ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF Quint Berkemeier
DNF Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
DNF David Mcneal OTR Racing
DNF Jose Reyes Southern California Velo Elite Team
DNF Noah Schlosser LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
DNF Charon Smith Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer
DNF Malcolm Hill Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
DNF Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
DNF John Abate Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pioneer
DNF Craig Nunes Schnur Racing
DNF Kevin Hernandez LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
DNF Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Christian Molina ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF Marcelo Pesoa Velo Club La Grange +21
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Deroche Montrose Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ginger Boyd Stinner Black Sheep Women's Racing
2 Linda Stark Skyflash Racing
3 Nicole Leroux Sisterhood of Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Mardayat Serious Cycling
2 Danielle Cooper Velo Club La Grange +21
3 Tracy Paaso Velo Club La Grange +21
4 Mari Rayo razo
5 Cari Smulyan Velo Club La Grange +21
6 Sandra Gil herrera Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
7 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
8 Ellen Shinogle Velo Club La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Cooper
9 Hannah Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
DNF Elena Haro
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team
2 Makayla Macpherson Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Win: Megan Jastrab
3 Daniela Garcia Velo Club La Grange +21
4 Esther Meisels
5 Lizbeth Urenos armas Velo Club La Grange +21
6 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
7 Maddy Ward Velo Club La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Daniela Garcia
8 Pamela Schuster Skyflash Racing
9 Dara Rogers Velo Club La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Daniela Garcia
10 Suzan Given Skyflash Racing
11 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
12 Julia Gieschen Stinner Black Sheep Women's Racing
13 Ginger Boyd Stinner Black Sheep Women's Racing
14 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
DNF Jessica Baumgardner Stinner Black Sheep Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4