Log In
Tour de Tyson's • Jul 22 2017
Partly Cloudy, 90 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Fogle Team Beyer Auto
2 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA
3 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
4 Jose Escobar BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA
5 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA
6 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
7 Michael Russo BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
8 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
9 Sean Barrie BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
10 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
11 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
12 Brian Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
14 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
15 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto Teammate Win: Benjamin Fogle
16 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
17 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
19 Peter Custer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
20 Greg Capelle Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
21 Pierce Schmerge TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
22 Chad Capobianco District Taco
23 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
24 Robert Kelly Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
25 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV Teammate Top 5: Chris Weddington
26 Sean Price WWVC Racing
27 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto Teammate Win: Benjamin Fogle
28 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing
29 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Scott Catanzaro DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Osiris Hoil District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
DNF Paul Rades District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Jared Nieters Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Albert Gonzalez District Taco Racing
DNF Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Patrick Hogan TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
2 Chris Crane Whole wheel velo club
3 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
4 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing
5 Noel Medrano CaryTown Bicycle Co
6 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
7 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Crane
8 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Frank Shewmaker
9 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing
10 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing
11 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
12 Alex Heyman DT Racing
13 Chris Hill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
14 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Manuel Paniagua
16 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Frank Shewmaker
18 David Lopez District Taco Racing
19 Dennis Short PoWER
20 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing
21 Tony Leong S'ville Bikes/ Lee and Associates R
22 Andrew Mclaren Veloworks-Spokes Etc
23 Benjamen Shrewsberry AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
24 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
25 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Crane
26 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
27 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Douglas Plowman
28 Jesse Morse
29 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Daniel Burns
31 Zachary Berkow DistrictTaco Racing
32 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling/
33 Phithak Baingam
34 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
36 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Jon Balatbat WWVC Teammate Top 5: Chris Crane
38 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39 Peter Siestrzewitowski DistrictTaco Racing
40 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling
41 Kelvin Scott US Military Endurance Sports
42 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
43 Phillip Ash DC Velo Limited/ Team Beyer Auto
44 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclist
45 Sean Price WWVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Crane
46 Christopher Kallapodi WWVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Crane
47 Trimane Goddard Phase Cycling
48 John Churan WWVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Crane
49 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
50 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Ciabattoni Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
2 Andrew Mclaren Veloworks-Spokes Etc
3 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Alexander Truitt
5 Shea Devine Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes Teammate Win: Dan Ciabattoni
6 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing
7 Adam Choate Bikenetic Race Team
8 Matthew Kasprzak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
9 William Hubsch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 David Lopez District Taco Racing
11 Dennis Short PoWER
12 William Joachin Phase cycling
13 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
14 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane University
15 Samuel Kristy Crosshairs Cycling
16 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mclaren
17 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing
18 David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
19 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
20 John Sylvester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
21 Willem Drescher Haymarket/SEAVS
22 Sam Friedman Phase Cycling
23 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
24 Patrick Maloney VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mclaren
25 An Ha Sons United Racing Team
26 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing
27 Christopher Koehler BRC/CRC p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
28 Brendan Mcconnaughay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
29 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30 Usman Zafar DistrictTaco Racing
31 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
32 Zac Quinn Veloworks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mclaren
33 Andrew Parker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
34 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Team Hagerstown
35 Jason Combs VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mclaren
36 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mclaren
37 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
38 Peter Denitto VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mclaren
39 Anthony Carter GII RACE TEAM/BIKE DOCTOR OF WALDOR
40 Erik Crandlemire NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
41 Phillip Ash DC Velo Limited/ Team Beyer Auto
42 Young Kim
43 Christopher Kallapodi WWVC Racing
44 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
45 Toney Rogers Getting It In Cyclists
46 Erik Argueta DistrictTaco Racing
47 Chris Boland Pro Mountain Outfitters
48 Tim Vandish NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
49 Gentry Jefferson MILLER SCHOOL of ALBEMARLE
50 Christopher Baugher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
51 Jesse Godby
52 Eli Grosser Rock Creek Velo
53 Joseph Nowariak
54 Orlandes Howard Getting It In Cyclist
55 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo
56 Carl Pinkney Getting it in cyclists
57 Daniel Schnur District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
58 Scott Wilets NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
59 Thomas Nelson
60 Bryan Norwood Phase Cycling
DNF Paul Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
DNF Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Alia
DNF Nick Cordaro District Taco Racing
DNF Scott Coulter
DNF Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclist
DNF Simon Thrush Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
Finishers: Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hartman
2 Joe Garcia
3 Pedro Maya WWVC Racing
4 James Joswick
5 Henry Germakne University of Maryland
6 Jonathan Hall
7 Bryce Coulter
8 Marc Hendel
9 Franz Loyola Squadra Coppi
10 Brendan Mcconnaughay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape
12 Mike Danko Bike Rack Racing
13 Steven Weiss NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Mark Kavanagh WWVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Pedro Maya
15 Hunter Bailey
16 Phil Corbin Unattached
17 Cole Robbins Latitude Racing
18 Chris Boland Pro Mountain Outfitters
19 Steven Benitez Prince Wiliam Elite
20 Christopher Baugher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
21 Jeff Burnett USAFA Triathlon Team
22 Alistair Andrulis
23 Pete Gissiner
24 Erik Crandlemire NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Thomas Tynan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Thomas Nelson
27 Pedro Guerrero
28 Marc Nester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Bradley Saull NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Douglas Crooke Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
31 James Beattie NCVC/United Healthcare
32 Diego Paul yepez Freaks
33 Young Kim
34 Stuart Lee
35 Connor Stemple
36 Nathan Stover
37 John Kauffman Gearin' Up Bicycles
38 Ahmed Hassan Freaks D.C
39 Curtis Mason
40 Paul Blake
41 Arthur Beckman Squadra Coppi
42 Brendan Jacobs Rock Creek Velo
43 Paul Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
44 Casey Snyder
45 Benjamin Britton Kelly Benefits
46 Rafael Rivera
47 Alex Keckeisen
48 Sean Mcknight VeloFix DC
49 Douglas Gray
50 Irvin Luza FREAKSDC
51 Jason Hughes Team RWB
52 Mohammed Jammeh
53 Daiquan Medley Gearin' Up Bicycles
54 Frank Giresi
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo
2 Kai Dove Endorphine Fitness PWC
3 Andre Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Asher Tilghman
5 Santiago Castro-luna
6 Connor Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
7 Aditya Kumar Rockcreek velo Teammate Win: Christopher Hardee
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nelson NCVC/United Healthcare
2 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA
3 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Andrew Nelson
4 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
5 Vincent Madaffari ABRT
6 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo/Filz Built Racing
7 Willem Drescher Haymarket/SEAVS
8 Gentry Jefferson MILLER SCHOOL of ALBEMARLE
9 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Andrew Nelson
10 Eli Grosser Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Aidan Dixon
11 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Aidan Dixon
13 Spiro Papasava RCV Teammate Top 5: Aidan Dixon
14 Quinn Ciccoretti NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Andrew Nelson
15 Samuel Goldberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Andrew Nelson
16 Johnathan Sullivan
17 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Vincent Madaffari
18 Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing
19 Mario Lazo N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo
3 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo
4 Mitchell Jacobs Rock Creek Velo
5 Mason Baturka Lateral Stress Velo
6 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo
7 Paul Griffin Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Pushkin Crocker
8 Mateo Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Pushkin Crocker
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Netzer Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
2 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
3 Erik Engle HydroMonkey
4 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
6 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing
7 Stephen Robinson Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA
8 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing
9 David Osborne Artemis Racing
10 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
11 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 Ken Calender Don Chapin/Monterey Bay Race Team
13 Daniel Burns
14 Ad Bax Team Beyer Auto
15 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Mark Austin
16 Joel Vowell CoreTechs TwT
17 Ramon Benitez Catocin Cycling / HydroMonkies NSMI
18 Scot Jaworski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
19 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV
20 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Mark Austin
21 Guy Perotti district taco
22 Kelvin Scott US Military Endurance Sports
23 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
24 Michael Kingery Team Beyer Auto
25 Joseph Baremore Team Beyer Auto
26 Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV
27 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
28 Shawn Fenty Team Beyer Auto
29 Shaun Abell BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA
30 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Mark Austin
31 Simon Thrush Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Mark Austin
32 Rick Monterosa NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
33 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing
34 John Sylvester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
35 Drake Jordan PTuning
36 John Moore
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Young NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman | Supermint
3 Dori Buckethal ABRT
4 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Lisa Young
5 Melissa Tallent Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
6 Diana Chang ARTEMIS RACING
7 Erin Bougie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Lisa Young
8 Amelia Kirby Sweet Spot Cycling
9 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT Teammate Top 5: Dori Buckethal
10 Sophie Mittelstadt Colorado College
11 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
12 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
13 Mary Schmerge Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel Teammate Top 5: Melissa Tallent
14 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling
15 Chandra Little Phase Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adair Lindsay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Paige Kostanecki BRC Racing pb Reynolds GM-Subaru
3 Rachel Weaver NovaCare
4 Chelsea Richwine
5 Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
6 Teresa Amundson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Adair Lindsay
7 Beth Durman Veloworks-Spokes Etc. Teammate Top 5: Jamie Morton
8 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
9 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
2 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Maggie Rogers VeloLabs Racing
4 Nicole Manning
5 Kacey Lloyd
6 Hannah Ye
7 Amanda Gravenhorst The Bike Rack
8 Rachael Hall Artemis Racing
9 Melissa Kellstrom NCVC/UnitedHeathcare Teammate Top 5: Amanda Beirne
10 Lauren Jenkins NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Amanda Beirne
11 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling
12 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Amanda Beirne
13 Chloe Ramirez HPC
14 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing
15 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
16 Natalie Chwalisz The Bike Rack Racing
17 Elina Breton Tenspeed Hero
18 Elizabeth Mcinturff Bike Rack Racing
19 Viviane Espinoza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Amanda Beirne
20 Shannon Petitjean
21 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Katherine Sarkisov
22 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
22 Christina Hosenfeld VeloLabs Racing Teammate Top 5: Maggie Rogers
23 Maureen Boyle Bike Rack Racing
25 Chandra Little Phase Cycling Team
26 Cameron Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Amanda Beirne
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeya Wang HPC/LIST
2 Maize Wimbush getting it in cyclist inc
3 Azyra Franklin getting it in cyclist inc
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Manning
2 Nicole Madaffai ABRT
3 Hannah Zwick Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Kayne Endorphin Fitness
2 Maize Wimbush getting it in cyclist inc
3 Azyra Franklin getting it in cyclist inc
Finishers: Cat 4: 3