Log In
Pedricktown Road Race - New Jersey Road Race Championship • Jul 30 2017
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Price WWVC Racing 00:00:00.00
1
2 William Wahl PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
2
3 Lwichy Jimenez Karma Racing Team 00:00:00.00
3
4 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing 00:00:00.00
4
Teammate Win: Sean Price
5 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures 00:00:00.00
5
6 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 00:00:00.00
6
7 Wanya Cave Amoroso's Racing Team 00:00:00.00
7
8 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 00:00:00.00
8
9 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling 00:00:00.00
9
10 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development T 00:00:00.00
10
11 Dimetra Cooper 00:00:00.00
11
12 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manag 00:00:00.00
12
13 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing 00:00:00.00
13
14 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team 00:00:00.00
14
Teammate Top 5: Lwichy Jimenez
15 Matt Ronan Independent Health 00:00:00.00
15
16 William Lopez Houlihan lokey 00:00:00.00
16
17 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing T 00:00:00.00
17
18 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00:00.00
18
19 Didier Forero Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00:00.00
19
20 Owen Musser Blue Mountain Velo 00:00:00.00
20
21 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 00:00:00.00
21
Teammate Top 5: Lwichy Jimenez
22 Alexander Wall CRCA/Foundation 00:00:00.00
22
23 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG 00:00:00.00
23
24 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
24
Teammate Top 5: William Wahl
25 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Racing 00:00:00.00
25
26 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals Racing 00:00:00.00
26
27 James Dantonio Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
27
28 Drake Jordan PTuning 00:00:00.00
28
29 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe G 00:00:00.00
29
30 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00:00.00
30
31 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy 00:00:00.00
31
32 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Xrcel 00:00:00.00
32
33 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V 00:00:00.00
33
34 Greg Horrocks Blue Bell Private Wealth Manag 00:00:00.00
34
35 Peter Wilson PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
35
Teammate Top 5: William Wahl
36 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc 00:00:00.00
36
37 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 00:00:00.00
37
38 Carl Robinson DeathRow Velo 00:00:00.00
38
39 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals Racing 00:00:00.00
39
40 Nicholas Parlato American Velo Club 00:00:00.00
40
41 Raul Galliano DRV/RSC/DRISCOLL 00:00:00.00
41
42 Christopher Mchugh Zen Masters Racing 00:00:00.00
42
43 Jeff Schaeffer CS Velo 00:00:00.00
43
44 Alex Binder Five Four Sports 00:00:00.00
44
45 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 00:00:00.00
45
46 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
46
47 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS 00:00:00.00
47
48 Robert Ryan Team Somerset 00:00:00.00
48
49 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing 00:00:00.00
49
50 Erich Neise Team Somerset 00:00:00.00
50
51 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
51
52 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
52
Teammate Top 5: William Wahl
DNF Kevin Saber Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
DNF Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-Bici 00:00:00.00
DNF Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-Bici 00:00:00.00
DNF Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 00:00:00.00
DNF Kevin Saber Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
DNF Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00:00.00
1
2 Quintin Chiapperino Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 00:00:00.00
2
3 Diego Rodriguez VR2209 00:00:00.00
3
4 Nelson Odreman Kim's Bike Shop Racing Team 00:00:00.00
4
5 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team 00:00:00.00
5
6 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development T 00:00:00.00
6
7 Larry Parker VR2209 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Top 5: Diego Rodriguez
8 Brad Suchoski BSBA Racing 00:00:00.00
8
9 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 00:00:00.00
9
10 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop 00:00:00.00
10
11 Kelvin Scott US Military Endurance Sports 00:00:00.00
11
12 Phillip Ash DC Velo Limited/ Team Beyer Au 00:00:00.00
12
13 Ryan Larson VR2209 00:00:00.00
13
Teammate Top 5: Diego Rodriguez
14 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 00:00:00.00
14
15 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing 00:00:00.00
15
16 Don Schatz High Gear Cyclery/Trek/Watchun 00:00:00.00
16
17 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi CRCA/Foundation 00:00:00.00
17
18 Brian Romberger Adventures For The Cure 00:00:00.00
18
19 Israel Arroyo Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
19
20 Michael Porter Zen Masters Racing 00:00:00.00
20
21 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
21
22 Eric Ness Bikesport/Sly Fox 00:00:00.00
22
23 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Manag 00:00:00.00
23
24 Alex Federman 00:00:00.00
24
25 Sungdo Han CRCA/GFNY Racing 00:00:00.00
25
26 Kevin Verhoff Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
26
27 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
27
28 John Mullen Bikesport/Sly Fox 00:00:00.00
28
29 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft 00:00:00.00
29
30 Paul Bonfantino 00:00:00.00
30
31 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/BTB 00:00:00.00
31
32 Kermit Pannell Bicycle Therapy 00:00:00.00
32
33 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County 00:00:00.00
33
34 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development T 00:00:00.00
34
35 Travis Feick Shirks Racing Masters Team 00:00:00.00
35
36 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 00:00:00.00
36
Teammate Win: Mario Irvin crespo
37 Pete Doyle AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 00:00:00.00
37
38 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00:00.00
38
39 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 00:00:00.00
39
40 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:00:00.00
40
DNF Shea Devine Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 00:00:00.00
DNF Wojtek Komsta 00:00:00.00
DNF Stanislao German CRCA/GFNY Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Wojtek Komsta 00:00:00.00
DNF Stephen Ponzer Young Medalists 00:00:00.00
DNF Stephen Ponzer Young Medalists 00:00:00.00
DNF Shea Devine Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 00:00:00.00
DNF Stanislao German CRCA/GFNY Racing 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felipe Schaun machado 00:00:00.00
1
2 Justin Wheeler West Chester Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
2
3 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape 00:00:00.00
3
4 Tom Mcconnell Redwood Realty Advisors 00:00:00.00
4
5 Daniel Same CS Velo 00:00:00.00
5
6 Gary Gardella 00:00:00.00
6
7 Thomas Sheeran Action wheels 00:00:00.00
7
8 Simon Miller 00:00:00.00
8
9 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 00:00:00.00
9
10 Jeffrey Slade 00:00:00.00
10
11 Michael Willett CRCA/GFNY Racing 00:00:00.00
11
12 Jon-jorge Aras 00:00:00.00
12
13 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 00:00:00.00
13
14 Henrique Vieira Somerville Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
14
15 Justin Capetola Blue Bell Private Wealth Manag 00:00:00.00
15
16 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
16
17 James Joswick 00:00:00.00
17
18 Alex Laifer 00:00:00.00
18
19 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 00:00:00.00
19
20 Chad Melton 00:00:00.00
20
21 Ryan Frey 00:00:00.00
21
22 Cliff Baranowski 00:00:00.00
22
23 Brandon Kase 00:00:00.00
23
24 Todd Deutsch Century Road Club of America 00:00:00.00
24
25 Alfred Howard Major Taylor Cycling Club - P 00:00:00.00
25
DNF Cory Kestner Century Road Club of America 00:00:00.00
DNF Gavin Chow CRCA/GFNY Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF George Haines 00:00:00.00
DNF William Weisser 00:00:00.00
DNF Brendan Graham Cadence Racing 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 00:00:00.00
1
2 Karl Nelson QCW Cycling 00:00:00.00
2
3 David Dawson Team Skyline 00:00:00.00
3
4 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Fel 00:00:00.00
4
5 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
5
6 Calvin Hoops Tri State Velo/Amoroso's Racin 00:00:00.00
6
7 Eric Thorek VR2209 00:00:00.00
7
8 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling-Breakawaybikes.com 00:00:00.00
8
Teammate Top 5: Karl Nelson
9 Alex Kellum QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Top 5: Karl Nelson
10 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters 00:00:00.00
10
11 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 00:00:00.00
11
12 Aidan Carter Liberty cycle 00:00:00.00
12
13 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Elite Team 00:00:00.00
13
14 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon Cycling 00:00:00.00
14
15 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 00:00:00.00
15
16 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo 00:00:00.00
16
17 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com P.B. JL 00:00:00.00
17
18 Gregory Battista Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 00:00:00.00
18
19 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q Sports 00:00:00.00
19
20 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 00:00:00.00
20
21 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit Cycling DQ 00:00:00.00
21
22 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing 00:00:00.00
22
23 Ryan Wei TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00:00.00
23
24 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 00:00:00.00
24
Teammate Top 5: Karl Nelson
25 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
25
26 August Myers Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 00:00:00.00
26
26 August Myers Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 00:00:00.00
26
28 Brad Thompson Tri State Velo 00:00:00.00
28
29 Greg Maccarty Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 00:00:00.00
29
30 Edward Bennett CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 00:00:00.00
30
Teammate Win: Chris Strumolo
31 Alan Fody Tri State Velo 00:00:00.00
31
32 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team 00:00:00.00
32
33 David Whitney Team Somerset 00:00:00.00
33
DNF Brett Houser Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racin 00:00:00.00
DNF Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 00:00:00.00
DNF John Piper VR2209 00:00:00.00
DNF Eric Danver PSR Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Bram Carter Liberty cycle 00:00:00.00
DNF Ryan Pettit VR2209 00:00:00.00
DNF Jarrod Wysock Shirk's Masters Racing 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1