Log In
Tour of Corsicana - Crit • Mar 11 2017
Light Rain, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Lundgren Fresh Racing 0:27:15
1
2 Beckett Tooley Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun and Ski 0:27:15
2
3 Brian Luciano NorthWest Cycling Club 0:27:15
3
4 Christian Deschamps NWCC 0:27:15
4
5 Andrew Ibarra Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 0:27:15
5
6 Evan Roberts 0 0:27:15
6
7 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 0:27:27
8 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:27:27
9 Matthew Kirtman Violet Crown 0:27:27
10 Devin Williams PlayTri 0:27:27
11 Jacob Lundgren Fresh Racing 0:30:02
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ruben Lundgren
12 Maximiliano Alvarez Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 0:30:58
Off The Back
DNF Raul Luzardo Southern Elite DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Carawan Mirage 0:38:23
1
2 Tony Hopkins MBBC Racing 0:38:25
2
3 Todd Finley Crest / RBM Racing 0:38:25
3
4 William Lewis FRESH Racing team Tyler Texas 0:38:27
4
5 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team 0 0:38:27
5
6 Chadley Wallace Fresh Racing 0:38:27
6
7 Joel Shewry TBI/DRT 0:38:27
7
8 Jim Timberlake DNA Racing 0:38:27
8
9 David Roberts Northwest Cycling Club 0:38:27
9
10 Mike Goppert Crest/RBM Racing 0:38:27
10
Teammate Top 5: Todd Finley
11 Kevin Duncan Northwest Cycling Club 0:38:27
11
12 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing 0:38:27
12
Teammate Top 5: Todd Finley
13 Jason Bradberry Mirage 0:38:27
13
Teammate Win: Russell Carawan
14 Jonathan Read South West Cycling Club 0:38:27
14
15 Patrick Twomey 0 0:38:27
15
Teammate Top 5: Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team
16 David Luplow Bicycle Sports Shop Road 0:38:27
16
17 Christopher Dedera MBBC Racing 0:38:27
17
Teammate Top 5: Tony Hopkins
18 Casey Gourley B&B Trek Racing 0:38:27
18
19 Jesse Danner Hilltop Bicycle Center 0:38:27
19
20 Jeffrey Waller Crest RBM Frisco 0:38:27
20
21 Israel Velasquez Hilltop Racing 0:38:33
22 Kevin Franklin Northwest Cycling Club Race Team 0:38:33
23 Wayde Klein none 0:38:33
24 Francis Oliver 0 0:38:33 Teammate Top 5: Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team
25 Bill Viering mbbc racing 0:38:33 Teammate Top 5: Tony Hopkins
26 Ryan Lindberg Hilltop Racing 0:38:43
27 Jeff Delavega Hilltop Bicycle Center 0:38:43
28 Waqid Janjua 0 0:38:43 Teammate Top 5: Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team
29 Pat Luciano Northwest Cycling Club 0:38:43
30 Paul Konrad Crest / RBM Cycling 0:38:50
31 Stephen Davidson McKinney Velo 0:40:29
Off The Back
32 Michael Todd Crest/RBM Racing 0:40:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Todd Finley
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa 0:36:33
Off The Front
2 Daniel Larson 0 0:36:43
Off The Front
3 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing 0:36:45
Off The Front
4 Adam Wilk Team Plano Cyclicng 0:36:45
Off The Front
5 Derek Whisenhunt Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental 0:36:56
1
6 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Tough 0:36:56
2
7 Robert Plaskota Crest/RBM Racing 0:36:56
3
Teammate Top 5: John Murazak
8 Steve Dodge PACC 0:36:56
4
9 Luis E rosero Harden Racing / Corinth Cycling 0:36:56
5
10 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 0:36:56
6
11 Jason Guzak DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa 0:36:56
7
Teammate Win: Tim Granshaw
12 John Dugas Windsor Door Racing 0:36:56
8
13 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 0:36:56
9
14 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 0:36:56
10
15 Bradley Herle Windsor Door p/b Bicycles Plus 0:36:56
11
16 Lin Waters PACC 0:37:01
1
17 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 0:37:01
18 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:37:01
19 Todd Mitchell Bike Barn 0:37:03
20 John Ehinger PACC 0:37:03
21 Albert Koszarek Corinth / Hardin 0:37:03
22 Raul Varela Merritt Hawkins AMN/Sun and Ski 0:37:03
23 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 0:37:03
24 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycle Plu 0:37:03
25 Douglas Pedersen Harden Racing/Corinth Cycling 0:37:07
26 Ramon Galindo 0 0:37:10 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Larson
27 Craig Keane Rockwall Racing 0:39:06
Off The Back
28 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing 0:39:48
Off The Back
DNF Nathan Lesniewski FRESH Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Merle Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 0:38:11
1
2 Darrell Hull A' Bloc 0:38:11
2
3 Tom Lattig dallas bike works 0:38:11
3
4 Scott Munroe A' Bloc 0:38:11
4
5 Gregg Goodwin McKinney Velo 0:38:11
5
6 Jonathan Garrett Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 0:38:11
6
7 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo 0:38:11
7
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Goodwin
8 Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 0:38:11
8
9 Christopher Schmiedeke 0 0:38:16
1
10 Mike Faber A Bloc 0:38:16
2
Teammate Top 5: Darrell Hull
11 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 0:38:16
3
12 Rich Dotson Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 0:38:16
4
13 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo 0:38:16
5
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Goodwin
14 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling 0:38:16
6
15 Todd Lafleur Windsor Door p/b Bicycles Plus 0:38:16
7
16 Marcos Ferreyra McKinney Velo 0:38:27 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Goodwin
17 Jonathan Snow A Bloc Training 0:42:06
Off The Back
18 Gary Hudson A' Bloc 0:42:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Darrell Hull
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 0:38:11
2 Tom Harrison McKinney Velo 0:38:16
3 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 0:38:16 Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
4 Brent Napier Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 0:38:16
5 Doug Schwegel A'Bloc 0:38:16
6 Charlie Johnson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 0:38:35
7 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 0:42:51 Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
8 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club 0:42:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whit Somerall 0:43:55
Off The Front
2 Justin Maxwell 0:43:55
Off The Front
3 Jonathan Spangle 0:44:57
Off The Front
4 Eames Bennett 0:44:57
Off The Front
5 Trevor Fine 0:44:57
Off The Front
6 Aston Haswell 0:44:57
Off The Front
7 Brandon Mckinney 0:45:22
Off The Front
8 Gabriel Ortiz 0:45:37
Off The Front
9 Robert Mcdonald 0:45:38
Off The Front
10 Bryan Sunday 0:46:38
11 Martial Trigeaud 0:46:38
12 Drew Yoder 0:46:38
13 Jerry Willis 0:46:45
1
14 Franz Elliott 0:46:45
2
15 Charles Krouse 0:46:46
3
16 Will Sharp 0:46:48
4
17 Andrew Townsend 0:46:48
5
18 Christopher Sims 0:46:50
19 Brandon Wold 0:47:45
Off The Back
20 Colt Clemens 0:47:55
Off The Back
21 Donald bergman ? 0:47:55
Off The Back
22 Carlos Torres 0:48:24
Off The Back
23 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing 0:48:25
Off The Back
24 Max Tucker 0:48:25
Off The Back
25 Tom Warren 0:48:54
Off The Back
26 Rafael Santiago 0:51:07
Off The Back
27 Rodolfo Arredondo 0:51:21
Off The Back
28 Patrick Davis 0:54:42
Off The Back
DNF Nathan Aust DNF
DNF Greg Clark DNF
DNF Nicolas Hima DNF
DNF Keith Thompson DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyrel Fuchs Velo Veloce 0:36:08
Off The Front
2 Jason Perkins 0 0:36:08
Off The Front
3 Zachary Saathoff Welhous 0:36:47
4 Gregory Lastrapes Team Life Cyclers (TLC) 0:36:52
1
5 Taylor Pruet 0 0:36:52
2
6 Steven Wolfe 0 0:36:52
3
7 Clint Bradford Violet Crown Racing 0:36:52
4
8 Donald Gwartney Team Life Cyclers (TLC) 0:36:52
5
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Lastrapes
9 Bryce Billing Violet Crown 0:36:52
6
10 Samir Shingala Violet Crown Racing 0:36:52
7
11 Pedro Rodriguez Weaver Technologies Racing 0:36:52
8
12 Drew Cardoza Team Air Assurance p/b AVB 0:36:52
9
13 Dylan Goosen Cadence Cyclery 0:36:52
10
14 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 0:36:52
11
15 Joseph Portera 0 0:36:52
12
Teammate Top 5: Jason Perkins
16 Harrison Petre Air Assurance 0:36:57
17 Stephen Mccoy 0 0:37:10 Teammate Top 5: Jason Perkins
18 Ian Scott Grupetto Fiasco 0:38:57
Off The Back
19 Brandon Copley Violet Crown Racing 0:39:28
Off The Back
20 Seth Norton Exsperience Fayettville 0:39:33
Off The Back
21 Alan Barrows 787 Racing 0:40:27
Off The Back
22 Luke Neafus Oklahoma Bicycle Project/ Oklahoma 0:43:29
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Melton 0:26:30
2 Bryan Haring 0:26:34
3 Justin Hryckowian 0:26:39
4 Aaron Carpenter 0:27:36
5 Gerry Douglas 0:27:36
6 Michael Wing 0:27:36
7 Joseph Matta 0:27:36
8 Chris Cooper 0:27:36
9 Paul Porterfield 0:27:45
10 Layne French 0:28:52
11 Jines Feliciano 0:28:52
12 Daniel Hart 0:29:28
13 Ronnie Thompson 0:29:29
14 Stan Hodges 0:29:31
15 Morgan Ballesteros 0:29:41
16 Steven Rivard 0:29:41
17 Steve Conry 0:30:10
18 Daniel Neice 0:31:24
19 Robert Stubbs 0:32:43
20 Vishnu Karnik* 0:32:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Sallee Bicycles Plus Racing 0:53:17
2 Grant Koontz Team Arapahoe Resources 0:53:19
3 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:53:23
1
4 Jacob White Oklahoma Bicycle Project/ Oklahoma 0:53:23
2
5 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team CCR Roofing 0:53:23
3
6 Jonathan Brown Axeon Hagens Berman 0:53:23
4
7 John Purvis Oklahoma Bicycle Project/ Oklahoma 0:53:23
5
Teammate Top 5: Jacob White
8 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Cyclery 0:53:23
6
9 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources 0:53:23
7
Teammate Top 5: Grant Koontz
10 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 0:53:23
8
11 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 0:53:23
9
12 Cesar Serna 0 0:53:23
10
13 Tanner Ward Oklahoma Bicycle Project/ Oklahoma 0:53:23
11
Teammate Top 5: Jacob White
14 Skyler Mackey Oklahoma Bicycle Project/ Oklahoma 0:53:26 Teammate Top 5: Jacob White
15 Adam Koble Oklahoma Bicycle Project/ Oklahoma 0:53:34 Teammate Top 5: Jacob White
16 Tice Porterfield Strike Cycling 0:54:11
17 Brant Speed ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 0:55:48
18 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM 0:56:09
19 Grayson Keppler Giant_Lakeside p.b. Mini of Plano 0:56:12
20 Mario Arroyave Elevate/KHS 0:56:35
Off The Back
21 Frank Sutton Giant Lakeside pb MINI of Plano 0:56:35
Off The Back
22 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM 0:56:40
Off The Back
23 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM 0:57:09
Off The Back
1
24 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 0:57:11
Off The Back
2
Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
25 Alex Garcia 0 0:57:11
Off The Back
3
26 ? Bret BICYCLES PLUS RACING 0:57:11
Off The Back
4
Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
27 Ben Gramling Tyson Food Cycling 0:57:11
Off The Back
5
28 Kevin Solomon Tyson Foods Cycling Team 0:57:11
Off The Back
6
29 Omar Nunez Strike Cycling 0:55:48
7
30 Kyle Sigl Elevate/KHS 0:57:58
Off The Back
31 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling Strike Cycling 0:58:08
Off The Back
32 Mark Baerd Elevate-KHS 0:58:30
Off The Back
33 Gabriel Porterfield Strike Cycling 0:58:49
Off The Back
34 Eduardo Guzman 0 0:58:50
Off The Back
35 Zach Stein Team Yacht Club 0:59:38
Off The Back
36 Kent Myers Giant Lakeside p.b. Mini of Plano 1:00:10
Off The Back
37 Collin Davis Bicycles Plus Racing 1:00:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
38 Andy Jobin Team Yacht Club 1:00:56
Off The Back
39 Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM 1:01:33
Off The Back
40 Joseph Emmons Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 1:01:44
Off The Back
41 Adam Mccullough Blue Agave Racing p/b Wholesome Swe 1:01:47
Off The Back
42 Alexander Gibson Elevate/KHS 1:02:01
Off The Back
43 Preston Glace Super Squadra pb Eliel Cycling 1:03:35
Off The Back
44 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team 1:03:43
Off The Back
45 Erin Elliott Oklahoma Bicycle Project/ Oklahoma 1:04:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob White
46 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 1:04:23
Off The Back
47 Kyle Walker Giant Lakeside p.b. MINI of Plano 1:04:29
Off The Back
48 Alex Carmona 1:04:42
Off The Back
49 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing 1:05:30
Off The Back
50 David Tolley Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 1:06:59
Off The Back
51 Ben Watkins Oklahoma Bicycle Project/ Oklahoma 1:09:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob White
52 Braxton Mundell Oklahoma Bicycle Project/ Oklahoma 1:09:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob White
53 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM 1:10:01
Off The Back
54 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Giant Lakeside pb MINI of Plano 1:10:45
Off The Back
55 Paul Papin DNA Racing/Garneau 1:11:44
Off The Back
56 Jake Lanoux Super Squadra p/b Eliel 1:14:24
Off The Back
DNF Corey Ray Giant Lakeside pb MINI of Plano DNF
DNF Alberto Covarrubias STRADALLI CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Jason Roberts TILT Racing DNF
DNF Michael Jones Giant Lakeside p.b. Mini of Plano DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mya Duncan Northwest Cycling Club 0:30:59
2 Giana Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 0:31:11
3 Raylee Warren a bloc 0:34:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sri Johnson HAUTE WHEELS RACING 0:27:27
2 Nicole Hart Rockwall Racing 0:27:27
3 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club Racing 0:27:27
4 Laurie Poe NWCC Race Team 0:27:48
5 Deann Munter B&B Trek Racing 0:28:24
6 Kim Murphy FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region 0:30:03
7 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 0:30:59
8 Kate Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:33:06 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Hart
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun and Ski 0:27:15
Off The Front
2 Christina Rigsby 0 0:27:15
Off The Front
3 Angelica Rigsby 0 0:27:15
Off The Front
4 Emily Trahan Violet Crown Sports Association 0:27:27
1
5 Jaime Larmer 0 0:27:27
2
6 Aubrey Drummond DNA Racing/Garneau 0:27:27
3
7 Noni Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 0:27:27
4
8 Ruth Seaman TNWCTeam 0:27:27
5
9 Rebecca French DNA Racing 0:27:27
6
10 Madison Gramling Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 0:27:45
11 Kimber Tedro Violet Crown Sports Association 0:28:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Trahan
12 Theresea-anne Sklar LAS'PORT 0:28:24
Off The Back
DNF Sarah Startz FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region DNF
DNF Ashley Lesniewski 0 DNF Teammate Top 5: Christina Rigsby
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flora Yan Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 0:41:46
2 Kendall Jackson Team Yacht Club 0:42:01
3 Solymar Rivera Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 0:43:08 Teammate Win: Flora Yan
4 Emily Beaudoin PHENOM p/b Phobio 0:43:08
5 Ash Duban RCM Hitsquad p/b CRUSH Fitness 0:43:08
6 Belen Garza Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 0:43:08 Teammate Win: Flora Yan
7 Samantha Wipff PHENOM p/b Phobio 0:43:11 Teammate Top 5: Emily Beaudoin
8 Emily Vandyken Team Elevate Racing 0:43:14
9 Caroline Poole Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif 0:43:14
10 Katy Simmons Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif 0:44:24
11 Christie Tracy ATC Racing 0:44:39
12 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio 0:44:54 Teammate Top 5: Emily Beaudoin
13 Becky Lowe Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif 0:44:54
14 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif 0:44:54
15 Cynthia Covarrubias STRADALLI CYCLING TEAM 0:45:12
16 Maddie Woolley Mad Duck Cyclery 0:45:53
17 Heather Laufer DNA 0:47:04
18 Kellie Nelson Crest/RBM 0:47:26
19 Laura Sarkis 0 0:49:06
20 Allison Atkinson RCM Hitsquad p/b CRUSH Fitness 0:49:10 Teammate Top 5: Ash Duban
21 Amber smolik Shama cycles Team Elevate 0:50:25
22 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 0:50:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2