Log In
Tour de Murrieta - GC • Mar 12 2017
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Imeh Nsek GEARWORX COACHING
2 Griffin Park Canyon Bicycles
3 Thomas Rennier Velo Club La Grange +21
4 Eduardo Cruz BMW Major Motion Development
5 Marco Fabrizio Velo Club La Grange
6 Osvaldo Mora ScVelo Main Street Garage
7 Giovanny Madrigal BMW Major Motion Development Teammate Top 5: Eduardo Cruz
8 Jared Kukura SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
9 Alistair Miller Big Orange Cycling
10 Romain Chasfefeyre
11 Alexander Deroche??? La Grange Development U21
12 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Jr Dev Team
13 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
14 Eric Boarman SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UCCyclery
15 Trevor Jahn Purdue University
16 Henery Szczypiorski jr
17 Erwin Lozano Hope Sports
18 Steve Brown
19 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
20 Mark Yaroshevsky Swami's Junior Development Team
21 Mason Turvey
22 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Rennier
23 Daniel Cobley Big Orange
24 Treavor Matsushima Portland Bicycle Studio
25 Luis Alvarado stage2/primal
26 Edgar Rivas
27 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
28 Paterno Degracia
29 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
30 Kelly Swanberg
31 David Garcia SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
32 Eric Castillo
33 Jacob Ingwerfen
34 Ivan Fernandez Big orange cycling
35 Derrick Whitlatch Poseidon bikes
36 Tim Woo
37 Kevin Bernotas
38 Steve Walker Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Romanenko Pure Ride Cycles
2 Cody Jutovsky Team Jessup Auto Place
3 Graham Goldstein
4 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
5 David Ellis Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
6 Brandon Mills Moment Bikes
7 Gil Ron S2C/BOSCH p/b Pearl Izumi
8 Kelly Lumgair Team Sky Canyon
9 Jonathan Martinez Neighborhood Cyclery
10 Kory Cook
11 Maison Chen
12 Omar Audelo S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
13 Samuel Macias G3 foundation
14 Lance Araiza Celo Pacific
15 Lucas Salazar
16 Brady Mcdonald
17 Noah Price
17 Frank Wyer
19 Zackary Villars Swamis Jr Development
20 Christopher Weddington Kelly Benifits
21 Steve Netter S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
22 Andrea Rossi UCC/JW Floors Racing
23 Esdras Roldan Giant Santa Monica
24 Nicholas Brock
25 Matthew Rhoads
26 August Mckenzie Moment Bicycles
27 Paul Mason
28 Jason Stankaitis Moment Bicycles
29 Ruben Alvarado R5 ciclismo
30 Issac Hernandez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
31 Jaun Valenzula Stage 2 Cyclery
32 Levi Jefferies Swamis
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Slack SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler
2 Jake Oswald
3 Ryan Ferragamo Centre City Cycles
4 Christopher Pearson Rogue
5 Eric Schafer Swamis
6 Conrad Hindert SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Noah Slack
7 Richard Beach Monster Media Racing
8 Julio Guevara S2C/Bosch pb Pearl Izumi
9 Eric Otero SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Noah Slack
10 Oscar Hernandez guillen Veloz
11 Cameron Foley SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILE P/B UCCYCLERY
12 Rafael De la rosa Pulse Endurance/ Felt Bicycles
13 Joseph Granelli SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Noah Slack
14 John Tawekjian
15 Fernando Zamora CFT/G3 FOUNDATION
16 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cyclcing p/b Big Orange
17 Brian Uno
18 Jose Espinoza CFT/G3 Foundation
19 Mario Fnoreno
20 Carlos Smith BMW Major Motion
21 Darrin Hall
22 Mike Henry
23 Nicholas Gleissner
24 Liutauras Rusaitis Velo Club La Grange +21
25 Adam Buckley Moment bicycles
26 Mark Rocha
27 Jucius Cunanan
28 Justin Simon
29 Mark Rocha
30 Reid Butsko
31 Nicholas Geleng
32 Jason Gilbert Swami's Cycling Club
33 Alejandro Vasquez Monster Media Racing
34 Sean Brown
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Topher Riley Rogue Athletic
2 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
3 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing
4 Jun Hoshino OC Armada
5 Jason Harger Swamis
6 Joseph Dalton G 3 Foundation
7 Klayton Sproles Raceklean
8 Jake Westall Impact racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Mccluney
9 Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR
10 Anthony Freeman BIG ORANGE
11 Joe Chang
12 Van Geslani Don's Bikes
13 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec Teammate Top 5: Henry Szczypiorski jr
14 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow
15 Mathew Easter
16 Jesse Norton Castashadow/Temecula Farmers/Specia Teammate Top 5: Henry Szczypiorski jr
17 Phillip Husband Stage 2 cycling
18 Mark Fillebrown Holland Cycles
19 Jaycee Cary Velo Club La Grange +21
20 Alistair Miller
21 Kendall Stanley Factory Racing
22 Eric Boarman
23 Andrew Burke
24 John Lear Ranchos Cycling Team
25 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Mccluney
26 Ronny Chalk
27 Scott Palmer
28 Carlos Franco Hope Sports
29 Jason Reynolds
30 Steve Brown
31 Gilberto Rodriguez
32 Nathan Giddings
33 Ernest Sanchez
34 Steven Walker
35 Greg Wilson
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles Raci
3 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
4 Eric Wright OC Armada
5 Kayle Leo grande dope
6 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
7 Greg Kogut Swami's Cycling Club
8 Robbie Miranda Holliday Rock
9 Charon Smith
10 Lee Hodgin Swamis
11 Kevin Rooney Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
12 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
13 Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
14 Danny Kam
15 Steve Kim Team Surf City pb Eliel/Pioneer
16 Grag Romero
17 Bart Hollaren
18 Randall Coxworth Monster Media
19 Kevin Phillips
20 Dustin Armstrong surfcity cyclery
21 Andrew Mcclure Swamis
22 Adam Mills
23 Brendeon Zinke
24 Max Hernandez Surf City Eliel / Pioneer
25 James Macdonald Swamis Cycling
26 Nathan Hakken Swami's Racing
27 Mike Russell PsyclePaths
28 Stephen Lavery Swamis'
29 Jon Nist
30 Matthew Easter
31 Gary Tingley G3Foundation/Trek
32 Nathaniel Deibler
33 Anthony Morrow
34 Patrick Bos HSR Racing
35 Ruben Lopez Montrose Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Thomas DAVIS PHINNEY MASTERS TEAM
2 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
3 Adrian Jach
4 Steve Klasna Davis Phinney
5 Benny Parks jessup auto plaza
6 Ruben Meza
7 Ryan Dorris Race Klean
8 David Holland Big Orange Cycling
9 Jordi Conrado OC Armada
10 Todd Parks Hammer nutrition Racing
11 Bart Clifford HSR RACING
12 Derryl Halpern
13 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
14 John Slover
15 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
16 James Robbins S2C Primal
17 Tomaz Mrycyk
18 Chris Gagne S2C
19 Michael Penta Big orange
20 Artemio Martinez G3 Foundation
21 Brien Miller JESSUP AUTO PLAZA p/b P.S. Cyclery
22 Michael Anderson
23 Andrew Schmidt
24 Francois Jones
25 Richard Cimadoro
26 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
27 Tony Sanfilippo Moment Bicycles
28 Everett Bissonette
29 Derek Cowling
30 Jeff Garcia
31 Brett Clare
32 Joshua Gruenberg
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring
2 Steven Strickler G3 Foundation / TREK
3 Mark Palmer G3 Foundation
4 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Joaquin Blanco G3 FOUNDATION
6 Mario Reyes Stage 2 Cycling
7 Dirk Cowley
8 Nate Smith
9 Nicholas Onate
10 Jeffrey Moreton Hi Tech Systems Ridley Masters
11 Fernando Lindo G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
12 Tony Darr
13 David Mccormack Monster Media
14 Mark Rich
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callen Gordon SoCalCycling.com Team
2 Cory Lockwood Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
3 Rene Corella Start Vaxes Cycling Team
4 Chase Goldstein The Weather Channel--Specialized Cy
5 Mario Zamora S2C
6 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
7 Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com
8 Brian Mcculloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
9 Eric Marcotte Cylance Pro Cycling
10 Enrique Aldafo Calimax Cycling Team
11 Erick Sobey UA
12 Evan Christenson
13 Scott Law Cylance Pro Cycling
14 Cory Williams Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
15 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters
16 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Win: Callen Gordon
17 Karl Menzies Cylance Pro Cycling
18 Innokenty Zavyalov
19 David Santos Elevate-KHS Elite Team
20 Ethan Batt SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Win: Callen Gordon
21 Jason Gandzjuk Cycle Sport-Specialized pb/Muscle M
22 Jason Cianfrocca SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Win: Callen Gordon
23 Orlando Garibay Cylance Pro Cycling
24 Michael Barker SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Win: Callen Gordon
25 Griffin Easter
26 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
27 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
28 Justin Poulson
29 Cameron Bond Endo concept team
29 Joshua Stockinger
30 James Hilyer
31 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/Specialized racing jrs
33 Jose Reyes garica
34 John Mckinley Select...
35 Wolfgang Brandl
36 Omar Andres aquilera garcia Osi racing team
37 Randy Nelson
38 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
39 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing
40 Duban Sanchez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
41 Rasmus Andersen Superbikefit.com
42 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Win: Callen Gordon
43 Leo Reyes SC Velo
44 Rodrigo Fernandez haro VELOZ CYCLING TEAM
45 Dakota Gracey
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cylance Pro Cycling
2 Holly Breck Shoair Twenty20
3 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
4 Kendall Ryan
5 Pamela Schuster SkyFlash Racing
6 Megan Jastrab Swami's Jr Dev Team
7 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women's Team
8 Shayna Powless Sho-Air Twenty20 Teammate Top 5: Holly Breck
9 Maria Gaxiola Conade Visit Mexcio
10 Maddy Ward Velo Club La Grange +21
11 Emily Marcolini Sudbury Cycling Club
12 Emily Spence
13 Chelsea Knapp H+H Racing
14 Maria Hernandez Conade Visit Mexcio
15 Abigail Youngwerth Sho-air TWENTY20 Teammate Top 5: Holly Breck
16 Veronica Balderas Conade Visit Mexcio
17 Marcela Castaneda Conade Visit Mexcio
18 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing
19 Angelica Frayre SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Esther Walker
20 Lisbeth Ureno armas Velo Club La Grange
21 Emily Rodger The Velo
22 Manana Valadez Veloz
23 Sally Aston The Velo Ambassador Team
24 Ruth Clemence
25 Joy Mcculloch Elvate KHS
26 Sara Wancovitz
27 Lauren Mulwitz
28 Christina Birch Skyflash Racing Teammate Top 5: Pamela Schuster
29 Shannon Castle
30 Jocelyn Bonham
31 Katherine Wymbs LaGrange +21 / Velo Club LaGrange
32 Karen Meske Skyflash Racing Teammate Top 5: Pamela Schuster
33 Kathryn Nadler
34 Charlayne Barger Thrive Youth Cycling
35 Cheyenne Comer Crazy Cats
36 Kimberly Tom Skyflash Racing Teammate Top 5: Pamela Schuster
37 Donna Kerby
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 10