Log In
Johnson City Omnium - Criterium • Jun 3 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Davis The Electric Banana Cycling Project
2 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC
3 Kyle Ellis
4 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Jonathan Hauck
6 Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
7 Anthony Bailey
8 Eric Knackmuhs Bloomington Velo Cycling
9 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling
10 Nathan Pierce
11 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
12 Caleb Wilson
13 Mcaben Prince
14 Grayson Rosenfeld 4D Racing
15 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
16 Skyler Diacou L5Flyers Cycling Team
17 Thomas Duke L5Flyers Cycling Team
18 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling
20 Steffen Erickson Virginia Polytechnic University
21 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles
22 William Zoughaib
23 Brooks Wienke Dornier Racing
24 Austin Sheffer
DNF Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
DNF William Wilhelm Piedmont College
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Groat Crosstown Velo
2 Abraham Vines Living Water Cycling
3 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 James Kraus
5 Evan Barr-beare
6 Dylan Crockett
7 Ryson Walden
8 Stuart Witt
9 Ian Tapp
10 Michael Emerson Team Hungry
11 Abner Miralda
12 David Burstein BAC Racing Team
13 Rodrigo Coelho Harper Auto
14 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
15 Brad Yewer Tri-Cities Road Club
16 Ethan Lee
17 John Hayden
18 Mitchell Ford University of Louisville
19 John Erickson
20 Sean Noonan
21 Cody Parker Piedmont College
22 Jonathan Kinnick Norris Bicycles
23 Doug Sharp Harper Auto
24 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
25 David Davenport
26 Anthony Eason
27 Chris Pearce
DNF Brent Baker
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Swingle
2 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling
3 Nick Reader university of louisville Cycling
4 Matt Humphrey
5 Aaron Cupp Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Stephen Wiedl
7 Will Humphreys
9 Noah Naseri Tri-Cities Road Club Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cupp
10 Brandon Smith Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
11 Nicholas Salazar garcia Hearts Racing Club
12 John Morton
13 Luke Humphreys
14 Jeffrey Weatherall
15 Jacob Bernas
16 Neil Davenport
DNF Che Nunez Reedy Creek Bicycles
DNF Reid Geiger
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leon Andres santamaria
2 Robert O'gorman jr The Electric Banana Cycling Project
3 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
4 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Racing
5 Luis Flores The Electric Banana Cycling Project
6 Eric Bair 11elevenCycling
7 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project Teammate Top 5: Robert O'gorman jr
8 Deane Gauthier
9 Mason Caperton Tri-Cities Road Club
10 Zachary Lewis 11elevenCycling
11 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
12 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Carlos Zamarripa
DNF Sean Huson
DNF James Halpin Mariner Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Gambill Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kevin Gambill
3 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing
4 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
5 Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Project
6 Mitchell Hopkins
7 Kelly Holmes Carolina Cycling Team
8 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
9 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing
10 Armin Pfaff
11 Peter Jasnoch Classic cycling
12 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling
13 David Peter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
14 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling
15 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
16 Greg Hilt Team Audi Cary
17 Jonathan Kinnick Norris Bicycles
18 Daniel Thode
19 Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
20 Martin Houlihan
21 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team
22 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic
23 John Erickson
24 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
25 Michael Walters
26 Dan Dejager Tri-Cities Road Club
27 Alan Sparks King University
DNF Kevin Sigrist
DNF Robert Potter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
DNF Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
DNF Patrick Mahoney
DNF Rick Fielden Spinx Bike Race Team
DNF Joseph Fritz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling
3 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
4 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
5 Che Nunez Reedy Creek Bicycles
6 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling
7 David Davenport
8 Nicholas Salazar garcia Hearts Racing Club
9 Jacob Bernas
10 Matthew Salazar garcia
11 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
12 Fox Hamblen Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Wesley Haggstrom
13 Lance Thode
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Winston David UCI CT: Cyclus Sports
2 Tanner Ward United Cycling Team
3 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing
4 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM
6 Blane Maddox Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
7 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team
8 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
9 Jesse Kooistra Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
10 Seth Jones Dornier Racing
11 Zach Nehr Team California
12 Kerry Werner North Carolina Cyclocross
13 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo
14 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry
15 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team
16 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
17 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development
18 Fausto Crapiz SC Competitive Cyclist
19 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
20 Davis Adams
21 Gabriel Rojas Lift Center Racing
22 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development
23 Eric Moore Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
24 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
25 Alan Edwards
26 Isaac Bryant LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
27 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
28 Devin Jones Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
29 Jay Dore Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
30 Kyle Tiesler MOAB Racing
31 Parker Kyzer UCI CT: Cyclus Sports Teammate Win: Winston David
32 David Heath Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
33 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing
34 Andrew Guelzo Piedmont College
35 Greg Tombragel Mariner Cycling
36 Justin Prior Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac
37 Benjamin Spain Jigawatt Cycling
38 Juan Pablo gonzales Team Novo Nordisk Development
39 Carlos Norena SC Competitive Cyclist
40 Alex Winnicki
41 Paul Gregory Carolina Crit Squad
DNF Eric Serantoni Carolina Crit Squad
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Kelli Rogan
3 Brittany Beuthe Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Marie Tutterow
5 Stephanie Zwerner Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Julie Nemecek Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Elizabeth Salazar garcia
3 Emma Thode
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin
2 Luisa Fernanda montavita Team Colombia
3 Erica Zaveta
4 Rocio Parrado Team Colombia
5 Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
6 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club
7 Amelia Kirby Welland Racing
8 Jennifer Caicedo SC Competitive Cyclist
9 Manuela Escobar Team Colombia Teammate Top 5: Luisa Fernanda montavita
10 Bianca Martin
11 Madeline Pearce Piedmont College
12 Sommers Creed L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Trevy Ramos Tri-Cities Road Club
14 Emma Langley DORNIER Racing Women
15 Lori Nedescu Welland Racing
16 Jennah Dunham Welland Racing
17 Austin Thompson DORNIER Racing Women
18 Jenny Leiser
19 Paige Kostanecki NSMI RACING
20 Julia Gieschen
21 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
22 Emily Strange CTH Performance Project
DNF Jennifer Wakeman Welland Racing
DNF Vanessa Botero OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin Teammate Win: Stephanie Cucaz
DNF Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 3