Log In
Ballard Criterium • Jun 9 2018
Drizzle, 57 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 0:14:33
2 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 0:14:33
3 Deeson Patterson Rad Racing -1 Lap
4 Luca Laverde Cycle U -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 0:14:31
1
2 William Cucco Liquid Velo 0:14:31
2
Teammate Win: Isaac Juracich
3 Jack Harris Cycle U 0:14:31
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery Werner 0:40:33
2 D Chris twardzik 0:40:35
3 Cameron Williams Drop Bar Racing 0:40:37
4 Kenneth Williams 0:40:48
5 Steve Westover Keller Rohrback 0:40:48
6 Brian Estocapio Dropbar Racing 0:40:48
7 Sean Phillips Drop Bar 0:40:48
8 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters 0:40:48
9 Yee Feng Audi 0:40:52
10 Matthew Hill Drop Bar 0:40:52
11 Tom Wick Apex 0:40:52
12 Dee Patterson 0:40:53
13 Ben Kaplan 0:41:23
14 David Mullen Hagens Berman Cycling -4 Laps
DNF Ludo Max Hagens Berman DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collins Ben 0:29:11
Off The Front
2 Dee Patterson 0:29:11
Off The Front
3 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:29:13
Off The Front
4 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:29:13
Off The Front
5 Jeffery Nettles Fell Swoop 0:29:30
1
6 Justin Resnick Apex Racing 0:29:32
2
7 Greg Gibson 0:29:32
3
8 Bruce Krebs Liquid Velo 0:29:32
4
9 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:29:32
5
10 Jeffrey Musser Liquid Velo 0:29:32
6
11 Victor Peterson Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:29:32
7
12 John Rasanen Liquid Velo 0:29:32
8
13 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:29:32
9
Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
14 Erik Olson 0:29:32
10
15 Adam Loving Taco Time 0:29:32
11
16 Will Coghlan 0:29:32
12
17 Joe Smith Liquid Velo 0:29:32
13
18 Edward Rosenberg Audi 0:29:32
14
19 Jeremy Cucco Liquid Velo 0:29:32
15
20 Emil Hillding 0:29:32
16
21 Gregory Luniewski VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:29:32
22 Anthony Carroll 0:29:32
23 Steve Thompson 0:29:32
24 Harry Edwards Liquid Velo 0:29:32
25 Zqwan Peterson 0:29:38
26 Unknown Rider 0:29:39
DNF Kristine Deibler DNF
DNF Jason Walters Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF Teammate Top 5: Justin Heinen
DNF David Mullen Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Lane Wilkinson VELOBODY / GERK'S DNF
DNF Ed Ewing DNF
DNF Changren Yong Audi DNF
DNF John Graham Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF Teammate Top 5: Justin Heinen
DNF John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Austin Longino DNF
DNF Robert Rice DNF
DNF Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Douglas Junkins DNF
DNF Dan Scott DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Murison Trek Red Truck Racing 1:09:35
1
2 Steve Fisher Jellly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:09:35
2
3 Ian Haupt monton 1:09:35
3
4 Brendan Cowley Hewdog Racing 1:09:35
4
5 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown 1:09:35
5
6 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 1:09:35
6
7 Thorsten Askervold Team California 1:09:35
7
8 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee 1:09:35
8
9 Cooper Rombold Team California 1:10:20
Off The Back
10 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing 1:10:20
Off The Back
11 Von Winkelmann Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav 1:10:20
Off The Back
12 Jeffery Werner -1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Christopher Macleod Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai -1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Jeffery Werner -1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Amiel Flett-brown Glotman Simpson -1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Benjamin Peterson Audi -1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Rad Cunningham Keller Rohrback -1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Evan Murphy Toronto Hustle -1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Mark Meuleman Monton -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ian Haupt
21 Theodore Schwartz -1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Timothy Welsh Metier -1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Chad Nichols gerard -1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Michael Hainsworth -1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo -1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Erik Hammerquist -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Andrew Martin Tenspeed Hero -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 David Chipchase Liquid Velo -1 Lap
Off The Back
30 John Reynders -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Yee Feng Audi DNF
DNF Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback DNF
DNF Pete Groblewski KR DNF
DNF Jeremy Russell River City DNF
DNF Mason Burtik Hewdog Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Brendan Cowley
DNF Michael Wilcox Hangar 15 DNF
DNF Lee Isaman DNF
DNF Andrew Loaiza DNF
DNF Sam Waples DNF
DNF Timothy Reinhart River City DNF
DNF Ronald Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF James Stangeland K&R DNF
DNF Austin Arguello VELOBODY / GERK'S DNF
DNF Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Jeffrey Gaeckle Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club DNF
DNF Erik Diertens Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai DNF
DNF Jack Bardi VC Cascade DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wilson Metier Racing & Coffee 0:44:40
1
2 Kristian Miller Audi 0:44:40
2
3 Alex Turpin 0:44:40
3
4 Adam Worobec 0:44:40
4
5 Max Haggard 0:44:40
5
6 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman Cycling 0:44:41
6
7 Brennan Hodgins Apex 0:44:41
7
8 Edward Wright 0:44:41
8
9 Garrett George Tenspeed Hero 0:44:41
9
10 Max Schoenbrunner California Bicycle 0:44:41
10
11 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 0:44:41
11
12 Julian Soh audi 0:44:41
12
Teammate Top 5: Kristian Miller
13 Austin Foxley Metier Racing & Coffee 0:44:41
13
Teammate Win: Chris Wilson
14 Matt Mcwhirter Metier Racing 0:44:41
14
15 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:44:41
15
16 Justin Heinen Taco Time 0:44:41
16
17 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 0:44:41
17
18 Alec Burks G.S. Gap 0:44:41
18
19 Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time 0:44:41
19
20 Jeevan Philip Husky Cycling - University of W 0:44:41
20
21 Justin Resnick Apex Racing 0:44:41
21
22 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 0:44:41
22
23 Travis Venable 0:45:06
DNF Jason Walters Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Jeffery Nettles Fell Swoop DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kuester Metier Racing & Coffee 0:28:07
2 Jonathan Wood Metier Racing & Coffee 0:28:11
1
Teammate Win: David Kuester
3 Parker Mckean Metier Racing & Coffee 0:28:11
2
Teammate Win: David Kuester
4 Brian Mccleerey Apex Cycling 0:28:11
3
5 Caden Stockwell 0:28:11
4
6 Samuel Welch Apex Racing 0:28:11
5
7 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 0:28:11
6
8 Sam Zivin Audi 0:28:14
1
9 Michael Chaten Egencia 0:28:14
2
10 Ken Daugherty Metier Racing & Coffee 0:28:14
3
Teammate Win: David Kuester
11 Christopher Dennis VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:28:14
4
12 Joshua Little Hedrick Racing 0:28:14
5
13 Tyler Boucher 0:28:14
6
14 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing 0:28:14
7
15 Joe Smith Liquid Velo 0:28:17
16 Aaron Reinke liquid velo 0:28:26
17 Paul Gilbert 0:28:28
18 Daniel Rossano -1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Savio Tsui Hagens Berman Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
20 John Kesler Hedrick Racing -2 Laps
Off The Back
21 Harrison Magun Apex Racing -2 Laps
Off The Back
22 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing -2 Laps
Off The Back
23 Scott Burger Liquid Velo -2 Laps
Off The Back
24 Prashanth Selvaraj Audi -2 Laps
Off The Back
25 Timothy Culbertson Hagens -2 Laps
Off The Back
26 Eric Guan -2 Laps
Off The Back
27 Justin Kong -3 Laps
Off The Back
28 Dane French Montana State University -3 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Andy Bokanev DNF
DNF Mathew Simmons WWU DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Ballou 0:29:12
2 Ismail Sezen 0:29:18
1
3 Joaquin Luna 0:29:18
2
4 Joseph Swain 0:29:18
3
5 Adaml Kachman Mettle Cycling 0:29:18
4
6 Peter Kim 0:29:18
5
7 Travis Stadler Metier Racing & Coffee 0:29:18
6
8 Justin Musser Liquid Velo 0:29:18
7
9 Trenton Starkey Metier Racing & Coffee 0:29:18
8
10 Paul Pavlos Metier Racing & Coffee 0:29:18
9
11 Ryan Dennison 0:29:18
10
12 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo 0:29:18
11
13 Alexander Knaust 0:29:22
14 Unknown Rider 0:29:25
15 Aaron Czyzewski Joe Haskins Bike Shop 0:29:25
16 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo 0:29:28
17 Adrian Koukoulas Audi 0:29:32
1
18 Grant Gumina Apex Racing 0:29:34
2
19 Nolan Adams Dyna Racing 0:29:34
3
20 Paul Porte 0:29:36
4
21 Jeremy Weber 0:29:36
5
22 Julian Mydlil Metier Racing & Coffee 0:29:36
6
23 Arthur Erlendsson Apex Racing 0:29:38
7
24 Hyunjong Lee 0:30:37
Off The Back
25 Brian Saeter Dyna Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
26 William Hadley -1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Leif Fleming South Bay Wheelmen -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Ray Lamont Velobody/Gerk's -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Charles James bishop Apex Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Henry Watts -1 Lap
Off The Back
31 Tyler Kuhns -2 Laps
Off The Back
32 James Campbell-harris Hedrick Racing -3 Laps
Off The Back
33 Brad Dutkiewicz -3 Laps
Off The Back
34 Geoff Theck -3 Laps
Off The Back
35 Michael Brod -4 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Philip Willoughby DNF
DNF Alex Rice Supervelo DNF
DNF Tyrel Lacey RCCSEA DNF
DNF Kirk Canfield DNF
DNF William Hadley DNF
DNF James Sherrod DNF
DNF Nikolaus Drellow DNF
DNF Isaias Mondar DNF
DNF Andrew Freudman DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maren Young 0:15:08
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janna Gillick Glotman Simpson 1:00:25
2 Lisa Howard Fluevog's Crit Nasty 1:00:28
1
3 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO/To The Top 1:00:28
2
4 Joelle Delhaes Fluevog's Crit Nasty 1:00:29
3
5 Zoe Saccio Fluevog's Crit Nasty 1:00:29
4
6 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 1:00:29
5
7 Allison Indyk Liquid Velo 1:00:29
6
8 Hillary King Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:00:29
7
9 Jasmine Soh VC Cascade 1:00:29
8
10 Brynn Ward VeloBody 1:00:29
9
11 Jennifer Gerth Fluevog's Crit Nasty 1:00:29
10
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Howard
12 Julie Strong Monton-TM 1:00:29
11
13 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:00:29
12
14 Emily Ball SIREN Racing 1:00:29
13
15 Laura Jeddeloh Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:00:29
14
16 Anne Ouellet Fluevog's Crit Nasty 1:00:29
15
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Howard
17 Erica Menze Team Oregon -Rhoda Paint 1:01:08
Off The Back
18 Danita Dunlap Shuksan Velo 1:01:11
Off The Back
DNF Emily Alexander Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Annie Bertucio Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Hailey Smith DNF
DNF Norrene Godfrey Holtey Law DNF
DNF Claire Cameron DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Florence Chardon 0:28:22
1
2 Rachel Wood Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:28:22
2
3 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:28:22
3
4 Kathleen Abadie 0:28:22
4
5 Rachel Thody Hagens Berman Cycling 0:28:22
5
6 Kristine Deibler 0:28:22
6
7 Antonia Villa 0:28:22
7
8 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:28:22
8
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Wood
9 Andrea S krushefski 0:28:31
10 Nicole Swan Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Wood
11 Kathryn Anderson Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen -2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Wood
12 Joy Baer Spokeswomen Racing -2 Laps
Off The Back
13 Hannah Tonneman -2 Laps
Off The Back
14 Faye Christenberry Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen -3 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Wood
DNF Rebecca Book SIREN Racing DNF
DNF Ilon Logan Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen DNF Teammate Top 5: Rachel Wood
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4