Log In
Tour of the Southern Highlands - ITT • Mar 1 2019
Overcast, 62 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
2 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC
3 Camden Black-ingersoll CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale Teammate Win: William Cooper
4 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC
5 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC
6 Andsz Flaksis Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC
7 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale Teammate Win: William Cooper
8 Tanner Ward DNA Racing p/b Allied
9 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale Teammate Win: William Cooper
10 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
11 Tanner Putt Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
12 Frank Travieso EDA
13 John Kuhfahl Belmont Abbey
14 Andrew Scarano 706P
15 Seth Jones Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
16 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk
17 Justin Oien Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
18 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
19 Davis Adams Velovit pb Palmer Safety / 601Racin
20 Willem Kaiser Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
21 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights
22 Lance Abshire Belmont Abbey
23 Jim Maddock xXx Racing-Athletico
24 Vitor Zucco schizzi CCB Racing
25 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale Teammate Win: William Cooper
26 Gabriel Mendez CCB Racing
27 Sam Fritz
28 Jake Buescher 1991
29 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale Teammate Win: William Cooper
30 Cory Meza
31 Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe/Hincapie pb BMC Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
32 Benjamin Wright CCB Racing
33 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
34 Patton Sims Velovit pb Palmer Safety / 601Racin
35 Daniel Lausin Velovit pb Palmer Safety / 601Racin
36 Samuel Lear Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
37 Scott Michaels Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
38 Brian Sciba Velobrew Racing
39 Andrew Scott Israel Cycling Academy U23
40 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport
41 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
42 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
43 Artur Sagat 706P
44 Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad
45 Marco Wajda Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
46 Charles Daniel Belmont Abbey
47 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
48 Andre Boudreau Craftsman Construction
49 Jacob Henningsen Velovit pb Palmer Safety / 601Racin
50 Nathaniel Worcester Belmont Abbey
51 William Hardin Velocious Sport
52 Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale Teammate Win: William Cooper
53 Collin Tellechea Belmont Abbey
54 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
55 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing
56 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale Teammate Win: William Cooper
57 Elvys Martinez
58 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Cycling
59 Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey
60 Simon Jones Interpro Cycling Academy
61 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
62 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
63 Alex Mclaughlin Piedmont College
64 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Cycling
65 Tanguy Dulac Team Novo Nordisk
66 Thomas Humphreys CCB Racing
67 Osias Lozano Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
68 John Butler *
69 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk
70 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College
71 Przemyslaw Kotulski Team Novo Nordisk
Finishers: Cat 1: 48   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling
2 Tobias Klein Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Brooks Wienke Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
4 Luke Feuerhelm Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
5 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists
6 Cole Rasser United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 70
7 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program
8 Adin Jose Team Swift
9 Luca Scuriatti Miller School of Albemarle
10 Matthew Warren Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
11 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift
12 Ryan Heron Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
13 Christopher Hardee Miller School of Albemarle
14 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development
15 Nicholas Petrov Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luke Feuerhelm
16 Tyler Griffin Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
17 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling Teammate Win: Artem Shmidt
18 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling
19 Preston Eye F C Velo Juniors
20 Matthew Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
21 Dylan Zakrajsek Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luke Feuerhelm
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Garrison LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
2 Nolan Jenkins LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Michael Garrison
3 Seth Callahan LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Michael Garrison
4 Luke Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Michael Garrison
5 Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Michael Garrison
6 Kyle Chromy LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Michael Garrison
7 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Win: Michael Garrison
8 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
9 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport
10 Alastair Pounder Masters Cycling Systems
11 Eric Moore Masters Cycling Systems
12 Braiden Voss Miller School of Albemarle
13 Tyler Reynolds Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
14 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport Junion & U23 Develop
15 Lance Davidson Masters Cycling Systems
16 Nathan Pawlak Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
17 Daniel Vargas The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
18 William Walton Young Medalists
19 Gabriel Shipley Miller School of Albemarle
20 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto
21 Zach Berend The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
22 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
23 Juan David buitrago Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
24 Lucas Stierwalt The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
25 Julien Guarniere Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
26 Lanier Ash Texas Roadhouse
27 Mcaben Prince Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
28 Judah Gustafson Andrie Junior Development
29 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club
30 Chance Brown Jeff's Bike Shop
31 Carlo Roche Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
32 Marcel Maldonado The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
33 Luke Scott The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
34 Brett Ross The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
35 Gionvanni Vasta Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
36 Graham Outlaw The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
37 Connor Thompson Young Medalists
38 Ben Herbertz The Endurance Collective P/B Cat5Wr
39 Aaron Banks Team Yokohama Racing p/b nine13spor
40 Jacob Kuper Evolution Development team/Presente
41 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/HAYMARKET
42 David Davenport Velocious Sport
43 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
44 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
DNF Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Miller Dash Racing
2 Tiago Depaula
3 Tom Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters Cycling Team
4 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling
5 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers
6 Christopher Huesman CCNS
7 Ted Wood
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Sydlik Femme Equipe pb Swisse Wellness
2 Emma Langley UNKNOWN Womens Racing
3 Rachel Langdon Fast Chance powered by The Happy To
4 Madeline Bemis Milligan College
5 Zoe Ta-perez LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
6 Loren Morgan
7 Katie Clouse Miller School of Albemarle
8 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med
9 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Zoe Ta-perez
10 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Zoe Ta-perez
11 Andrea Dvorak Miller School of Albemarle
12 Sommers Creed 706P
13 Rachel Jordan Charlottesville Racing Club
14 Merrill Thierman UNKNOWN Womens Racing Teammate Top 5: Emma Langley
15 Abigail Youngwerth Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
16 Caroline Poole Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
17 Kat Sweatt Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
18 Jane Tullis LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Zoe Ta-perez
19 Tabitha Sherwood
20 Judah Sencenbaugh 706P
21 Mackenize Myatt 706P
22 Paige Kostanecki Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
23 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox p/b Liv Racing
24 Maddie Woolley LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Zoe Ta-perez
25 Cinthia Lehner
26 Danielle Clark UNKNOWN Womens Racing Teammate Top 5: Emma Langley
27 Beth Leasure-hudson BicycleCoach.com
28 Elizabeth Harden cwa racing p/b trek
29 Elspeth Huyett Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brewing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia G cummins Melton Design Build / Cari Higgins
2 Kate Seiler Sho-Air Twenty20 Development
3 Allison Mccurry Gray Goat
4 Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Project
5 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists
6 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling
7 Caleigh Rasser United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 70
8 Cara King Edge cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
2 Kayla Yuengling Florida Juniors P/B FBRA
3 ? Stacy
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1