Log In
Central Coast Circuit Races • Jul 2 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
1
2 Mackenzie Kelly 00:00.0
2
3 Sean Perry University of Southern Califor 00:00.0
3
4 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ran 00:00.0
4
5 Curtis Hong SJBC 00:00.0
5
6 Branton Curt Los Gatos Bicycle Club 00:00.0
6
7 Samuel Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
7
8 Jeff Byrd VOS Racing 00:00.0
8
9 Joshua Orzech 00:00.0
9
10 Jonathan Barbus Sterling Sports Group 00:00.0
10
11 Zach Eurich VOS Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar 00:00.0
12
13 Freddie Liversidge UC Santa Cruz 00:00.0
13
14 Jason Schmidt ZTEAM 00:00.0
14
15 Juan Rosas Bike Station Aptos 00:00.0
15
16 Scott Hollander Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
16
17 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 00:00.0
17
18 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
18
19 Joshua Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
19
20 Jason Saltzman SJBC 00:00.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Hong
21 Kyle Zampaglione SJBC 00:00.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Hong
22 Ari Baquet Big Orange Cycling 00:00.0
22
23 Rupert Cox SJBC 00:00.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Hong
24 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation 00:00.0
25 Benjamin Binder Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
26 Chris Cain 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giuseppe Errico Form Fitness 00:00.0
1
2 Jacob Albrecht 00:00.0
2
3 Roger Turner 00:00.0
3
4 Franco Campilongo Form Fitness 00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Giuseppe Errico
5 Steven Hembree 00:00.0
5
6 Saul Flores SLO Nexus Cycling Club 00:00.0
6
7 Don Chapin 00:00.0
7
8 Richard Della maggiore 00:00.0
8
9 Zach Bass Mission Cycling 00:00.0
9
10 Marty Timmons Naval Postgraduate School 00:00.0
10
11 Zachary Eaton 00:00.0
11
12 Chance Tiner 00:00.0
12
13 Kevin Hurt 00:00.0
13
14 Nick Bourgault 00:00.0
14
15 Andrew Boyle SC 00:00.0
16 John Achey 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
1
2 Wes Holloway Echelon Racing Development 00:00.0
2
3 ? William Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
3
4 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
4
5 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
5
Teammate Win: Steve Reaney
6 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
6
7 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
7
8 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
8
9 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
9
10 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 00:00.0
10
12 David Levine Taleo Racing 00:00.0
13 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
14 Stuart Press Herbalife LaGrange 00:00.0
15 Eamon Franck California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Steve Reaney
16 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:00.0
17 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
18 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 00:00.0
1
2 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
2
3 Derek Johnson Platinum Performance Cycling T 00:00.0
3
4 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Craig Nunes
5 Dennis Hopp SJBC 00:00.0
5
6 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 00:00.0
6
Teammate Win: Craig Nunes
7 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Craig Nunes
8 Keith Defiebre Bay Bikes/Specialized 00:00.0
8
9 Greg Mcquaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
9
10 Chris Matthews Third Pillar 00:00.0
10
11 David Levine Taleo Racing 00:00.0
11
12 David Avila One Team Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 00:00.0
13
14 Roger Martin Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
14
15 Brian Heneghan Los Gatos 00:00.0
15
16 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
16
17 Chris Ott 00:00.0
17
18 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
18
19 Jonathan Racine Great Basin Imaging | Kinetic 00:00.0
19
20 Scott Hellam Momentum Racing California 00:00.0
21 John Wilde 00:00.0
22 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA 00:00.0
23 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
1
2 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
2
3 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
3
4 Steve Heaton team bicycle trip 00:00.0
4
5 Tom Lyons IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
5
6 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
6
7 Steven Gile VOS Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Dean Knudsen International Christian Cyclin 00:00.0
8
9 Scott Hellam Momentum Racing California 00:00.0
9
10 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
10
11 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 00:00.0
11
12 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
12
13 Carmelo Rios Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
13
14 Mark Vandenberghe Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
14
15 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
15
16 Gary Wall Pinnaclife/Radsport 00:00.0
16
17 Patrick Mclaughlin Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
17
18 Eric Saltzman SJBC 00:00.0
18
19 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
19
20 Clark Foy SJBC 00:00.0
20
21 Rob Maheu SJBC 00:00.0
21
22 Ken Sato Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
22
23 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
23
24 Scott Riddle SJBC 00:00.0
24
25 Jeffrey Purcell Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
25
26 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
1
2 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 00:00.0
2
3 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
3
4 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Dwight Goss 00:00.0
5
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad 00:00.0
1
2 Matt Schaupp 00:00.0
2
3 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 00:00.0
3
4 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Branton Curt Los Gatos 00:00.0
5
6 Mackenzie Kelly 00:00.0
6
7 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ran 00:00.0
7
8 Curtis Hong SJBC 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Sopenski
9 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
9
10 Patrick Thomas 00:00.0
10
11 Samuel Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
11
12 Ari Baquet 00:00.0
13 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 00:00.0
14 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation 00:00.0
15 Benjamin Binder Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
16 Eliot Logan Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
17 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Nick Baird
18 Scott Moore 00:00.0
19 Sean Perry University of Southern Califor 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Tompkins SJBC 00:00.0
1
2 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
2
3 Chad Rosser SJBC 00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Sean Tompkins
4 Kelly Higgins Bay101 Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Robert White Bay101 Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Piet Vandervelde 00:00.0
6
7 Jodi Birrell Bay 101 Racing 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Kelly Higgins
8 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 00:00.0
8
9 Roger Martin Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
9
10 Roy Johnson VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00.0
10
11 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
11
12 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
12
13 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
13
14 Jonathan Sinclair SJBC 00:00.0
14
Teammate Win: Sean Tompkins
15 Myong-jae Kim Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
15
16 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W 00:00.0
16
17 James Regan 00:00.0
17
18 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Kelly Higgins
19 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 00:00.0
19
20 Jonathan Orban Third Pillar 00:00.0
20
21 Chris Matthews Third Pillar 00:00.0
21
25 Michael Charney Third Pillar 00:00.0
26 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 00:00.0
27 Jonathan Racine Great Basin Imaging | Kinetic 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Raines 00:00.0
1
2 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Montereay Bay Racin 00:00.0
2
3 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar 00:00.0
3
4 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
4
5 Jason Schmidt 00:00.0
5
6 Christopher Grove Body Concepts 00:00.0
6
7 Adamvanminh Martin Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
7
8 Abid Hussain 00:00.0
8
9 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Peter Tousignant
10 Zach Bass Mission Cycling 00:00.0
10
11 Jonathan Orban Third Pillar 00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Peter Tousignant
12 John Barbicas 00:00.0
12
13 Michael Charney Third Pillar 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Peter Tousignant
14 Allan Clark 00:00.0
14
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Yap Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
1
2 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 00:00.0
3
4 John Brown Family Cycling Center 00:00.0
4
5 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 00:00.0
5
6 B Thomas rice NA 00:00.0
6
7 Steven Thane Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Darren Yap
8 Chris Baker Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
8
9 Jeff Farnsworth SJBC 00:00.0
9
10 Scott Hollander Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
10
11 Ron Nelson NA 00:00.0
11
12 Darren Ellenburg SJBC 00:00.0
12
13 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W 00:00.0
13
14 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: John Gallagher
15 Donald Melosh Peninsula Velo/ pomodoro 00:00.0
15
Teammate Win: Darren Yap
16 Rusty Stapp Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
16
17 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
17
18 John Sltney 00:00.0
18
19 Steve Achey 00:00.0
19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 00:00.0
1
2 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
2
3 Mayre Achey 00:00.0
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Dimpel BSA RACING 00:00.0
1
2 Lauraleen Fenech los gatos 00:00.0
2
3 Jennifer Van muckey Sycomp Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Lesley Jensen Team One Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Anna Davenport Los Gatos 00:00.0
6
7 Kim Ladd Sycomp Racing 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Van muckey
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Heaton bike trip symantec 00:00.0
1
2 Amy Russo Red Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Jennifer Jordan Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity 00:00.0
3
4 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 00:00.0
4
5 Joan Case Taleo Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Aimee Baker Sycomp 00:00.0
6
7 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing 00:00.0
7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5