Log In
Witches Cup • Aug 10 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Kroot Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC 37:44
1
2 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association st
2
3 Gerald Harris Team Harris st
3
4 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
4
5 Guo-liang Chew st
5
6 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT st
6
7 Gregory Brown DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES / UVV st
7
8 Paul Mcdonagh Cycle Loft Velo st
8
9 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
9
10 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
10
11 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo st
11
12 Will King CCB/DOTGO st
12
13 Charles Berhtram Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
13
14 Kurt Belhumeur Team Pegasus Boston st
14
15 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe st
15
16 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles st
16
17 Jeff Lee UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles st
17
18 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club st
18
19 Cory Small st
19
20 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club st
20
21 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing st
21
22 Mark Saffer st
22
23 John Disciullo 545 Velo st
23
24 Ben Corbalis PARLEE Cycles st
24
25 Matt Lasker Cycle Loft Velo st
25
26 Smith Andersen st
26
27 Stephen Pelletier Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle st
27
28 Jeff Seger Freeman's Bicycle Service st
28
29 Liam Somers Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
29
Teammate Win: Travis Kroot
30 Ian Whittle Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
30
31 Peter Macleod st
31
32 Brian Lodd st
32
33 Chris Field ECV st
33
34 Paul Saucier Providence Velo Club st
34
35 Steven Ji MIT Cycling/FXDD st
35
36 Tim Metzger NorEast Cycling / Slouch st
36
37 Evan Patten NorEast Cycling st
37
38 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) st
38
39 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo (ECV) st
39
40 Dave Murray Carpe Diem st
40
41 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club st
41
42 Jonathan Ruffus Nor'East/Slouch st
42
43 Brad Buckley Velocite at :17
43
44 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club st
44
45 Dave Dishaw Essex County Velo :41
46 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo :58
Off The Back
47 Steven Crays Cycle Lodge 1:06
Off The Back
48 Ben Hemani Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom P&P
Off The Back
49 John Kavouris P&P
Off The Back
50 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing P&P
Off The Back
51 Aaron Russ P&P
Off The Back
52 Scott Wilson Comprehensive Racing /Salem Cycle P&P
Off The Back
53 Patrick Jinks P&P
Off The Back
54 Byron Hood Harvard University P&P
Off The Back
55 David Symmes CCB/DOTGO P&P
Off The Back
56 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle P&P
Off The Back
57 Joseph Remy Velo Rabbit Cycling Team P&P
Off The Back
58 Matthew Harington P&P
Off The Back
59 Rami El rayess NorEast Cycling / Slouch Inc P&P
Off The Back
60 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle P&P
Off The Back
DNF Craig Gorton
DNF Patrick Cochran Essex County Velo - ECV
DNF Mark Coleman NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club
DNF Craig Fulmer MetLife
DNF Jim Gomez QuadCycles
DNF Ben Goss NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc.
DNF Ryan Henry Cycle Lodge
DNF Joel Kenney
DNF Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling
DNF Tom Rodi PARLEE Cycles
DNF Nathan Sanders 545 Velo
DNF Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo
DNF Max Syron Sinister / United Freeride
Finishers: Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough Mountain Khakis 58:04
1
2 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo st
2
3 Robbie King Boston Bicycle School st
3
4 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing st
4
5 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team st
5
6 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
6
7 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
7
8 Ward Solar RSC st
8
9 Jerome Townsend Team Mountain Khakis presented by S st
9
Teammate Win: Luke Keough
10 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com st
10
11 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
11
12 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
12
13 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM st
13
14 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis presented by S st
14
Teammate Win: Luke Keough
15 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
15
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
16 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
16
17 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
17
18 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
18
19 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo st
19
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
20 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team st
20
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
21 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF st
21
22 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
22
23 Alex Cox NorEast Elite Cycling st
23
24 James Nash CCB Racing Team st
24
25 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
25
26 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
26
27 Dan Vaillancourt J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
27
28 Joshua Friedman Ride Studio Cafe st
28
29 Shaun Adamson J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
29
30 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
30
31 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
31
32 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team st
32
33 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st
33
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
34 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team st
34
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
35 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling Team st
35
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
36 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team st
36
37 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal st
37
38 Max Korus BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
38
39 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco st
39
40 Nate Morse BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Corner st
40
41 Jeff Yingling OA/Cyclemania st
41
42 Daniel Barry GeekHouse Racing st
42
43 Peter Goguen TEAM CF st
43
44 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal st
44
45 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage st
45
46 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo st
46
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
47 Shawn Milne Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b nst
47
48 Lucas Fortini TEAM CF st
48
49 Matthew Gilbert NBX / Quadfire Racing st
49
50 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling st
50
51 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO st
51
52 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo st
52
53 Joseph Lynch OA/Cyclemania st
53
54 Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team st
54
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
55 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo st
55
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
56 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETRAINING st
56
57 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors st
57
58 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy st
58
59 Trenton Ashburn MetLife Cycling Team st
59
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
60 Paul Mcmahon CCB Racing st
60
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
61 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles st
61
62 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Revolution/Continental Pavi st
62
63 Geoff Hamilton CCB Racing st
63
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
64 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
64
65 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar st
65
66 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com st
66
67 John Smathers 545 Velo st
67
68 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC st
68
69 Keith Cardoza GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
69
70 Manny Goguen TEAM CF st
70
71 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal st
71
72 Andrew Grosenbaugh BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Corner st
72
73 Scott Glenney Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners st
73
74 Andy Munas MetLife Cycling Team st
74
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
75 Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles st
75
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo
DNF Benjamin Pigott BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
DNF Steven Robbins Bell Lap Coaching / Joe's Garage
DNF Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
DNF Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merc
DNF Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School Teammate Top 5: Robbie King
DNF Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
DNF Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
DNF Chandler Delinks CCB RACING Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
DNF Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Jorge Cardone
DNF Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club
DNF Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
DNF Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO presented by Zipcar
DNF Alex Chaleff Luxe Wheelworks
DNF Keith Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Ben Forbes OA/cycleMania
DNF Benjamin Pagano Quad Cycles
DNF David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Jorma Mueller Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Morgan Hiller TEAM CF
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 33:23
2 Kathleen Billingten Danbury Audi at :03
1
3 Rebecca Wellons Team Danbury Audi st
2
4 Maureen Bruno roy Ride Studio Café st
3
5 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing st
4
6 Brooke O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
5
7 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing st
6
8 Samantah Dery NorthEast st
7
9 Patria Lanfrandchi Ride Studio Café st
8
Teammate Top 5: Maureen Bruno roy
10 Danielle Baron Sunapee Racing Team st
9
Teammate Win: Danielle Ruane
11 Eun young Choi Stage5/Cycling Fusion st
10
12 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team st
11
Teammate Win: Danielle Ruane
13 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC st
12
14 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycling Journal st
13
15 Sonja Noll Beverly Cycles st
14
16 Claire Mckenna Vox Racing st
15
17 Andrea Smith st
16
18 Yuri Matsumoto Wheelworks Racing st
17
Teammate Top 5: Amy Mcguire
19 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles st
18
20 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
19
Teammate Win: Danielle Ruane
21 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder st
20
22 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF :22
23 Marian Jamison Seaside Cycle P&P
Off The Back
24 Catherine Quinn Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle P&P
Off The Back
25 Mironda Sheppard Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle P&P
Off The Back
26 Leandra Solis P&P
Off The Back
27 Jacqueline Pasek-allen Umass Amherst P&P
Off The Back
DNF Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing
DNF Nicole Freedman Wheelworks Racing Teammate Top 5: Amy Mcguire
DNF Lauren Leclaire Team Pegasus
DNF Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6