Log In
Tuesday Night Crit • Mar 19 2019
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Johnson Dallas Racing 39:22
1
2 Joe Gonzalez Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
2
3 Jim Goodyear Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
3
4 Marcus Mendoza United Cycling s.t.
4
5 Ben Friesen Pacc Racing s.t.
5
6 Nicholas Petrov Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin s.t.
6
7 Alvin Torosyan Team PACC Racing s.t.
7
8 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
8
9 Lucas Poupard Matrix Cycling Club s.t.
9
10 Aaron Carpenter PACC Racing s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Ben Friesen
11 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
11
12 Chris Lee Pacc Racing s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Ben Friesen
13 Tomer Tzafrir s.t.
13
14 Ramon Galindo s.t.
14
15 Hadishalem Hagos Bycicl plus s.t.
15
16 Roberta Rodriguez s.t.
16
17 Conan St. john PACC Racing s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Ben Friesen
18 Matt Borowski Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
18
19 Se Lee Crest/rbm racing s.t.
19
20 Marc Lequire PACC Racing s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Ben Friesen
21 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
21
22 Ryan Crissey RBM / Matrix Cycle Club s.t.
22
23 Antonio Meza Rockwall Racing s.t.
23
24 Sang Moon Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
24
25 Lucas Carter Playtri Race Team s.t.
25
26 Philip Butler Crest/Rbm Racing s.t.
26
27 Jeff Hall Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Ra s.t.
27
28 Anna Tillerson Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
28
29 Antonio Ledesma s.t.
29
30 Ian Scott Plano Athletic Cycling Club s.t.
30
31 Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc s.t.
31
Teammate Top 5: Ben Friesen
32 Brad House Dallas Racing/Merritt Hawkins Healt s.t.
32
33 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 39:29
33
34 Grant Harrell s.t.
34
35 David Erwin Dallas Racing 39:31
35
Teammate Win: Michael Johnson
36 Lin Waters PACC Racing 39:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Friesen
37 Edd Lao Pacc Racing 41:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Friesen
38 Steven Chow Crest/RBM Racing 41:40
Off The Back
39 Rob Yates Matrix/Rbm s.t.
Off The Back
40 Dezell Turner Crest RBM Racing s.t.
Off The Back
41 Chris Burt Dallas Bike Works s.t.
Off The Back
42 Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 37:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Gonzalez
43 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing 40:02
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Johnson
44 Daniel Belling Fresh Racing 37:19
Off The Back
44 Ashenafi Tekeste DNP
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Hernandez C3 Racing - Texas DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Mendoza United Cycling 27:43
1
2 Joseph Fadhil Matrix/Rbm s.t.
2
3 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas s.t.
3
4 Antonio Meza Rockwall Racing s.t.
4
5 Edd Lao Pacc Racing s.t.
5
6 Herb Jones Pacc Racing s.t.
6
7 Brett Platt McKinney Velo Club s.t.
7
8 Se Lee Crest/rbm racing s.t.
8
9 Sang Moon Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
9
10 Marc Lequire Pacc Racing s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Edd Lao
11 Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Edd Lao
12 Scott Weismann Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
12
13 Ian Scott Plano Athletic Cycling Club s.t.
13
14 Chad Arnold C3 Racing - Texas s.t.
14
15 Antonio Ledesma s.t.
15
16 Ashenafi Tekeste Crest RBM Racing s.t.
16
17 David Dederichs Crest/RBM 27:46
17
18 Anna Tillerson Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
18
19 Steven Chow Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
19
20 Saul Cano Jesuit Dallas s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
21 William Warthon Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
21
22 Erik Andrade Dallas Bike Works s.t.
22
23 Andrew Hernandez C3 Racing - Texas s.t.
23
24 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing s.t.
24
25 Lauren Koon United Cycling Team s.t.
25
26 Benjie Salazar Jesuit Dallas s.t.
26
Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
27 Andrew Maidment s.t.
27
28 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas s.t.
28
Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
29 Lucas Poupard Matrix Cycling Club s.t.
29
30 Rob Yates Matrix/Rbm 27:54
30
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Fadhil
31 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
31
32 Chris Hughes 27:57
32
33 David Simon 28:13
34 Sergio Martinez Harvard University 28:51
Off The Back
35 Buck Popolo Jesuit Dallas 28:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
36 Jonah Hackley 29:16
Off The Back
37 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas 30:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
38 Resom Berhame 30:19
Off The Back
39 Jack Degroote Jesuit Dallas 30:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
40 Aven Hurwich Matrix/Rbm 27:57 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Fadhil
41 Richard Bellemare Team Bicycles Plus 28:18
42 Aidan Magner Jesuit Dallas 28:24 Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
43 Harold Rucker October 3 Racing 30:01
Off The Back
44 Trevor Kay 30:14
Off The Back
45 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 30:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
46 Rachel Volmer Dallas Racing 29:17
Off The Back
47 Nick Evanich Jesuit Dallas 30:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
48 Lucas Ferguson Jesuit Dallas s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
49 Conan St. john PACC Racing 29:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edd Lao
50 Robin Veninga Jesuit Cyling Team 30:47
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Ross United Cycling Team 45:42
1
2 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
2
3 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
3
4 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery s.t.
4
5 David Erwin Dallas Racing s.t.
5
6 Grayson Keppler United Cycling Team s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Brett Ross
7 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
7
8 Michael Johnson Dallas Racing s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: David Erwin
9 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works s.t.
9
10 Randy Lee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Bay s.t.
10
11 Tucker Nickols Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Bay s.t.
11
12 Jim Goodyear Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: John Chu
13 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: John Chu
14 William Plumlee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Bay s.t.
14
15 Rob Sandusky Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart s.t.
15
16 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: John Chu
17 Joe Gonzalez Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: John Chu
18 Justice Hudson Dallas Racing s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: David Erwin
19 Ben Friesen Pacc Racing s.t.
19
20 Joseph Emmons Matrix RBM s.t.
20
21 Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: John Chu
22 Lin Waters PACC Racing 45:47
22
23 Cody Melton C3 Racing s.t.
23
24 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
24
Teammate Top 5: John Chu
25 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
25
26 David Garrett Matrix/RBM s.t.
26
27 Craig Miller Audi Reno-Tahoe s.t.
27
28 Philip Butler Crest/Rbm Racing s.t.
28
29 Ramon Galindo s.t.
29
30 Jimmy Olsen Dallas Racing 45:53
30
Teammate Top 5: David Erwin
31 Michael Vitale Meteor-Allied s.t.
31
32 Hadishalem Hagos Bycicl plus s.t.
32
33 Goran Petrovski Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 46:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Chu
34 Michael Gacki Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 46:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Chu
35 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
Off The Back
36 Jeff Hall Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Ra 46:20
Off The Back
37 Tomer Tzafrir 44:43
Off The Back
38 Stephen Borski PACC Racing 41:14
Off The Back
39 Roberta Rodriguez s.t.
Off The Back
40 Ryan Crissey RBM / Matrix Cycle Club 46:53
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 22