Log In
Bicycle, Blues and BBQ TT • Jul 13 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 10:45.7
2 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo 11:42.0
3 Thomas Haas Spin Development Race Team 12:49.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Bennett Cycle U 09:26.6
2 Thomas Stahl MNJRC 09:29.9
3 Colton Bailey Spin Development Race Team 09:47.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Bernstein Spin Development Race Team 11:18.0
2 Raef Trujillo Spin Development Race Team 12:04.1 Teammate Win: Cooper Bernstein
3 Brayden Pearce Spin Development Race Team 12:05.6 Teammate Win: Cooper Bernstein
4 Cole Hunter NorthStar Development Cycling 12:15.5
5 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo 12:40.2
6 Anders Decker NorthStar Development Cycling 12:41.2
7 Isaiah Collins Spin Development Race Team 12:52.3 Teammate Win: Cooper Bernstein
8 Joshua Jass Ames Velo 13:13.2
9 Ethan Gold NorthStar Development Cycling 13:37.3 Teammate Top 5: Cole Hunter
10 Ethan Qualey Spin Development Race Team 13:51.2 Teammate Win: Cooper Bernstein
11 Hudson Gast Spin Development Race Team 13:56.5 Teammate Win: Cooper Bernstein
12 Patrick Haas Spin Development Race Team 16:26.4 Teammate Win: Cooper Bernstein
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Innokenty Zavyalov SEMPER PORRO 14:02.2
2 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 14:08.0
3 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 14:13.0
4 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing 14:16.2
5 John Heinlein iii Vol Gas Racing 14:25.0
6 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling 14:35.3
7 Robert Rutscher Loon State Cyclists 14:37.4 Teammate Top 5: Erik Rogelstad
8 Thomas Olek Apex Racing Team 14:41.0
9 Logan Grace Vol Gas Racing 14:46.0 Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
10 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 14:54.7
11 Sam Fritz Vol Gas Racing 14:55.6 Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
12 Robert Deetz Loon State Cyclists 14:59.0 Teammate Top 5: Erik Rogelstad
13 Jim Maddock xXx Racing 15:09.6
14 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 15:09.8
15 Matt Denis Ames Velo 15:17.5
16 Anton A smirnov Vol Gas Racing 15:19.3 Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
17 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing 15:20.7
18 Mitchell Freund Big Ring Flyers 15:21.8
19 Tyler Curtis Vol Gas Racing 15:22.5 Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
20 Jacob Glahn Trek Midwest Team 15:23.8
21 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development 15:24.9
22 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 15:29.1
23 Reece Linder Ames Velo 15:30.2
24 Jacob Olsen 15:32.3
25 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing 15:36.8
26 Warrick Spence Meteor-Allied 15:47.5
27 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling 15:47.5
28 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo 16:27.2
29 Chase Wark Vol Gas Racing 18:12.4 Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Analeah Swegle Spin Development Race Team 11:57.1
2 Amelia Collins Spin Development Race Team 12:05.5 Teammate Win: Analeah Swegle
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo 10:17.7
2 Olivia Schissel Spin Devo 12:00.9
3 Sophie Gold NorthStar Development Cycling 14:11.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 11:43.3
2 Caelyn Bailey Spin Development Race Team 12:32.7
3 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 12:50.3
4 Kenadie Pearce Spin Development Race Team 13:19.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Jordan Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 16:18.8
2 Thialor Mize Monster Media Elite Women 16:30.1
3 Kathryn Goffin University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 16:43.6
4 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 16:45.3
5 Ali Parsons Gear West 16:49.7
6 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 16:55.3
7 Emily Skiles Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 17:06.6 Teammate Win: Emily Jordan
8 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek 17:09.4
9 Anna Zawadski Kingfield 17:11.6
10 Jeannie Kuhajek Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 17:26.1 Teammate Win: Emily Jordan
11 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 17:35.9 Teammate Win: Emily Jordan
12 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 17:45.6 Teammate Win: Emily Jordan
DNF Abbey O'brien Harvest Racing-Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4