Log In
Tour of Lawrence • Jul 4 2019 • Lawrence, KS
Possible Light Rain and Humid, 75 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Sell Move Up Development
2 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Asa Black Move Up Development Teammate Win: Brock Sell
4 Greg Reilly Hodges Bend Racing
5 Tyler Cheslik
6 Michael link Big tree cycling Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
7 Justin Christofferson OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
8 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
9 Chad Cook Team Al's Bicycles
10 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development presente
11 Kyle Kusik Hodges Bend Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Reilly
12 John Pahlmann Midwest Velo
13 Kendall Wiebe GP VeloTek
14 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
15 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development Teammate Win: Brock Sell
16 Andrew Escandon GP VeloTek
17 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
18 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
19 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Reilly
20 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
21 Sam Loring Grip N Rip
22 Kenneth Englert
23 Ian Pepin Move Up Development Teammate Win: Brock Sell
24 Harrison Petre Hodges Bend Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Reilly
25 Justin Davis Hodges Bend Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Reilly
26 Dan Hughes
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Lodl Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good
2 Walter Summers
3 Caleb Corff OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
4 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Jesse Stein Manhattan Project
6 Eric Bartels
7 Russell Schmidt KCBC Racing
8 Asa Child Dogfish/Team Noah
9 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers
10 William Shultz
11 Robert Florence GP VeloTek
12 Jc Van deventer Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Caleb Rector
13 Andi Zekthi
14 Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project Teammate Top 5: Jesse Stein
15 Scott Johnson Move Up Development
16 John Rausch
17 Michael Morales
18 Patrick Woodling
19 Mark Duffin GP VeloTek
20 Christopher Hyatt Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team
21 Stephano Porter
22 Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motor
23 David Bartlett Cycle City Racing
24 Brent Lind GP VeloTek
25 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development
26 Rowan Child Dogfish/Team Noah
27 Michael Neth GP VeloTek
DNF Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Bylund
2 Jake Long GP VeloTek
3 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
4 James Ainsworth Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
6 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
7 Christopher Robinson 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motor
8 Brian Bookwalter GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jake Long
9 Evan Keomany
10 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
11 Daniel Hooks Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
12 Joshua Stewart
DNF Jason Gonzalez GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jake Long
DNF Michael Atkinson
DNF Daniel Del rosario IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
DNF Bruce Kay GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jake Long
DNF Calvin Janzen chappell GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jake Long
Finishers: Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
3 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
4 Justus Hett
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Shultz
DNF Charles Hughes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Philip Neely
3 Joshua Victoriano
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Franklin Team Topeca
2 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Warrick Spence Meteor-Allied
4 Danny Roos GTG Racing
5 Jay Blankenship
6 Thomas Naden
7 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
8 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
9 Jason Laidlaw
10 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
12 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
13 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
14 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Dan Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Jaime Galvan KCBC Racing
DNF Kurt Henkhaus GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Inglis Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team
2 Shelby Franklin GP VeloTek
3 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycl
4 Tim Borchers
5 Kevin Tempel
6 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
7 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
DNF Lee Lamunyon KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Fancher 360 Racing
2 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good
4 Daniel Robertson GP VeloTek
5 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
6 Douglas Bayer Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
8 Lawrence Dreyfus
9 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com Teammate Top 5: John Wentling
10 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
11 Roger Harrison Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Ward DNA Racing
2 Joseph Schmalz Tradewind Cycling Team
3 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin
4 Jacob Slosar SBR Quantum Racing
5 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Warrick Spence Meteor-Allied
7 Chase Wark Vol Gas Racing
8 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling
9 Justin Bird Quantum Racing Development presente
10 Bryce Ward University of Arkansas Cycling Team
11 JP Brocket Meteor-Allied
12 David Overson Tulsa Wheelmen
13 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling
14 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
15 Nicholas Penrod Hodges Bend Racing
16 Adam Tingler Team Topeca
17 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling
18 Jonathan Jacob Indiana/Kentucky Cycling Associatio
19 William Zoughaib Quantum Racing Development presente
20 Austin Edgar Hodges Bend Racing
21 Lane Johnson Move Up Development
22 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joseph Schmalz
23 Michael Morriss KCBC Racing
24 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
25 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
26 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team
DNF Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Ian Seibert Quantum Racing Development presente
DNF Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling
DNF David Neidinger Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
DNF Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toni Cabezas Elektra Racing
2 Lisa Demarni cromer Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
3 Abby Biedenbach Bike One Racing Team
4 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing
5 Yulia Roos Elektra Racing Teammate Win: Toni Cabezas
6 Abigail Pritchard Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Raeann Magill GP VeloTek
8 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
9 Judy Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
10 Kate Guske GP VeloTek
11 Rebecca Havens Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paulina Batiz
2 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
3 Sarah Fanning
4 Kristin Newbegin
5 Alisha Shipley GP Velotek
6 Heather Hett
7 Melany Kalafut
8 Amy Bryant Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Elise Hett
4 Yoko Graham
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Neely GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Hett
2 Sarah Hett
3 Roz Swinburneromine
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling
2 Jeannie Kuhajek Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
3 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
4 Yulia Roos Elektra Racing
5 Alyson Green Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Ruth Seaman Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling
2 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Lisa Doane
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling
2 Mary Still Mermaid Winery
3 Amy Cottrell
4 Ruth Seaman Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
5 Abbey O'brien Harvest Racing-Trek
6 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Jeannie Kuhajek Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
8 Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries CX
9 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek
10 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
11 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
12 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
13 Kelly Skinner
14 Andrea S krushefski
DNF Madison Shepherd KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10