Log In
ECCC Week 4 - Jersey Devil Crit • Mar 25 2012
Overcast, 47 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College 0:0:0
2 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School
3 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy
4 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University
5 Derek Harnden University of Vermont
6 Nick Garcia US Military Academy
7 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College
8 Connor Sallee University of Connecticut
9 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Win: Charles Salzer
10 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
11 Eran Preble University of Delaware
12 Matthew Griswold Boston University
13 Alex Abarbanel-gros Middlebury College
14 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
15 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
16 Preston Buehrer Boston University
17 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
18 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
19 Ian Schon Boston University
20 Austin Roach Princeton University
21 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania
22 Michael Frankovich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
23 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
24 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh
25 Daniel Blizzard Yale University
26 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Steven Rusnak
27 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College
28 Dennis Cottreau McGill University
29 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
30 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University
31 Joseph Reis University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Derek Harnden
32 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
33 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University
34 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania
35 Michael Farrar Northeastern University
36 Stephen Wright Hamilton College
37 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
38 Ian Forsyth Yale University
39 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
40 Cameron Cogburn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
41 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
42 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
43 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
44 Gregory Keith US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Steven Rusnak
45 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
46 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College P&P Teammate Win: Charles Salzer
47 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy P&P Teammate Top 5: Steven Rusnak
DNF Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Hood Harvard University 0:0:0
2 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology
3 Frank Lao University of Delaware
4 Andre Rauh University of Delaware
5 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University
6 Eric Burge McGill University
7 Ross Creed Temple University
8 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire
9 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire
10 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University Teammate Win: Byron Hood
11 Matthew Worstell Syracuse University
12 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
13 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont
14 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Connor Walsh
15 Cameron Piper Villanova University
16 Anthony Cross Princeton University
17 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University
18 Alex Grant Tufts University
19 Paul Strein US Military Academy
20 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy
21 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvani
22 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
23 Andrew Walker University of Delaware Teammate Top 5: Frank Lao
24 Ryan Mckenna Franklin and Marshall College
25 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School
26 Nicholas Geiser Yale University
27 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC
28 Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology
29 Michael Houghton US Military Academy
30 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh
31 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University
32 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
33 David Hocker Princeton University
34 Lenore Pipes Cornell University
35 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
36 Garrett Lynch Harvard University P&P Teammate Win: Byron Hood
37 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School P&P
38 Thomas Devane US Military Academy P&P
39 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College P&P
DNF Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Connor Walsh
DNF Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Eun young Choi Harvard University Teammate Win: Byron Hood
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 0:0:0
2 Carsten Hansen Dartmouth College
3 Andrew Da silva New York University
4 Stephen Shum Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
5 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University
6 Christian Thompson New York University
7 Brandon King University of Connecticut
8 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont
9 William Smith University of Pennsylvania
10 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
11 Thomas Bliska Williams College
12 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire
13 Teddy Berger University of Connecticut
14 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology
15 Brian Case Bucknell University
16 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology
17 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University
18 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Carsten Hansen
19 David Fleischer McGill University
20 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
21 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Stephen Shum
22 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware
23 Jonathan Levinsohn Yale University
24 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
25 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Stephen Shum
26 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont
27 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Carsten Hansen
28 Brian Tang Yale University
29 Henry Schmidt Williams College
30 Alexander Szela University of Delaware
31 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh
32 Joseph Turner Princeton University Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lapenna
33 Clark Dellasilva Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Stephen Shum
34 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Stephen Shum
35 Chad Baltozer Pennsylvania State University Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
36 Garrett Drayna Harvard University
37 Webb Long Boston University
38 Joe Merrow Boston College
39 Michah Douglas US Military Academy
40 Kip Denoyer Tufts University
41 William Hoff University of Delaware
42 Madison Matthews Pennsylvania State University Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
43 David Kina University at Buffalo
44 Ryan Matter University of Pennsylvania
45 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University Teammate Top 5: Andrew Da silva
46 David Brown University of Vermont
47 Eric Palmer Stevens Institute of Technology
48 Andrew Baker University of Delaware
49 Alexander Creely Princeton University Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lapenna
50 Lucas Harris Hamilton College
51 John Mcspedon Princeton University Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lapenna
52 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
53 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
54 Frank Stec Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
55 David Stauffer Cornell University P&P
56 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire P&P
DNF Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University Teammate Win: Brett Wachtendorf
DNF Eric Emery Cornell University
DNF Brian Coate Northeastern University
DNF Michael Kushnick Columbia University-NYC
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 0:0:0
2 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont
3 Joel Nitta Harvard University
4 Neal Weiss McGill University
5 Andrew Gallai McGill University
6 Charles Li New York University
7 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Conor Madison
8 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Conor Madison
9 Michael Baird McGill University Teammate Top 5: Neal Weiss
10 Dhruv Bisaria McGill University Teammate Top 5: Neal Weiss
11 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University
12 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Conor Madison
13 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Conor Madison
14 Richard Ebersole Temple University
15 Jordan Caroompas Boston University
16 Nicholas Wells New York University
17 Corey Robinson University of Connecticut
18 Robert Mizia University of Pittsburgh
19 Andrew Merritt University of Delaware
20 Jacob Elson Syracuse University
21 Evan Bauer Columbia University-NYC
22 Neil Verano Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
23 James Smith Cornell University
24 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut
25 Thomas Provencher University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Conor Madison
26 Kendall Prowse University of Delaware
27 Nick Varamo Northeastern University P&P
28 Sean Mccauley Syracuse University P&P
29 Nathan Vaughan Northeastern University P&P
30 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Win: Conor Madison
31 Ian Boothby Harvard University P&P Teammate Top 5: Joel Nitta
DNF Steven Toledo Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Delbosque Yale University 0:0:0
2 Sean Leary US Military Academy
3 Richard Denton Franklin and Marshall College
4 Patrick Hammer Stevens Institute of Technology
5 Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
6 Chris Carey Yale University Teammate Win: Daniel Delbosque
7 Andrew Miller Rochester Institute of Technology
8 Daniel Schlingman Yale University Teammate Win: Daniel Delbosque
9 Timothy Lalli Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Top 5: Richard Denton
10 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology
11 Lawrence Diao Princeton University
12 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology
13 Isaiah Levy US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Sean Leary
14 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Patrick Hammer
15 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvani
16 Jeffrey Yau Villanova University
17 Luis Leme US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Sean Leary
18 Kyle Helson Brown University
19 Adam Klosowiak Princeton University
20 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College
21 Andrew Doumont US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Sean Leary
22 James Lin Dartmouth College
23 Elan Kugelmass Princeton University
24 Colin Steifel Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
25 Christopher Honeycutt Villanova University
26 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology
27 Sanford Student Brown University
28 Joseph Meier Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
29 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Sean Leary
30 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design
31 Hayden Williams Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
32 Elliot Chester Williams College
33 Joseph Palomba Boston College
34 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology
35 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College P&P Teammate Top 5: Richard Denton
DNF Michael Kraus Princeton University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Yalch Millersville University-Pennsylvani
2 Killian Castner Rochester Institute of Technology
3 Alexander Sousa Northeastern University
4 Aaron Todisco Franklin and Marshall College
5 Alexandre Laramee McGill University
6 Jeremy Fisher Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
7 Peter Glogovsky Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Top 5: Aaron Todisco
8 Camille Duhamel Brown University
9 Michael Lagumina Stevens Institute of Technology
10 Alan Burger Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Killian Castner
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Couture McGill University 0:0:0
2 Mary Costelloe Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
3 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School
4 Lenore Pipes Cornell University
5 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College
6 Ruth Mclean McGill University Teammate Win: Catherine Couture
7 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University
8 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University
9 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy
10 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University
11 Allison Tetreault University of Pennsylvania
12 Erica Blom Yale University
13 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
14 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
15 Jamie Brabston Stevens Institute of Technology
16 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
17 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College
18 Michelle Font US Military Academy
19 Eileen Evans Harvard University
20 Sarah Haight US Military Academy
21 Lindsey Knast Temple University
22 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University
23 Emily Paxson University of Vermont
24 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh
25 Allison Hugi Yale University
26 Adriane Hairston Temple University
27 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
28 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut
29 Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy 1 Lap
30 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo 0:0:0
2 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy
3 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology
4 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire
5 Lydia Hausle Boston University
6 Elif Erez Yale University
7 Frances Steen Brown University
8 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University
9 Alison Crocker Boston College
10 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College
11 Karen Lam New York University
12 Marina Brown Yale University
13 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College
14 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Pettitt
15 Andrea Butchko Syracuse University
16 Jennifer Webster US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Hansen
17 Colleen Feriod Yale University
18 Rebecca Smaha Princeton University
19 Sonya Thomas Yale University
20 ? ? 0:00:00
21 Leandra Solis Boston University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Lydia Hausle
22 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 1 Lap
23 Elizabeth Cutolo Rochester Institute of Technology 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Rugile Kaladyte
24 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University 1 Lap
25 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Pettitt
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College
2 Jessica Cooper McGill University
3 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvani
4 Grace Ling McGill University
5 Hayley Evans Northeastern University
6 Deeba Zivari Columbia University-NYC
7 Emily Welsch Boston University
DNF Julia Ocampo Dartmouth College Teammate Win: Kelsey Byrd
DNF Jeanna Clark Harvard University
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6