Log In
Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 • Apr 27 2022 • Silver City, NM
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Axel Biederman el grupo youth cycli 3:06:03
2 Timothy Finnegan Christian Cycling Tu 3:06:46
3 Aaron Wirthwein Subaru Santa Monica 3:06:47
4 Ian Kutzleb 3:06:56
5 Jonathan Schiefer ETP Cycling 3:07:04
6 Orion Child Velo Childeric 3:07:20
7 Jess Clapier LHM Cycling 3:07:20
8 Cole Amaya 3:07:30
9 Matt Kundo Night Owls p/b Hardw 3:07:30
10 Ryan Carmer Nero Veloce p/b Mich 3:07:33
11 Italo Ciccarelli Trafiq vs. Traffic 3:08:01
12 Thomas Paluda el grupo youth cycli 3:08:39 Teammate Win: Axel Biederman
13 Edward Larkin Palmares Racing 3:08:44
14 Kevin Salmon Team Pay 'N Take 3:08:47
15 Liam Olson Team Colorado Cyclin 3:09:13
16 William Stewart Night Owls p/b Hardw 3:09:17
17 Aidan Rhodes Team Pay n Take 3:09:22
18 Owen Schnakenberg Rocket Revolution Yo 3:09:38
19 Zachary Koelling Stem Ciders Racing 3:09:41
20 David Griffin NERO VELOCE p/b Mich 3:09:53
21 Matthew Schechter CRCA Development 3:10:38
22 Carlos Moreno Night Owls Racing 3:10:48
23 Kody King LHM CC 3:11:03
24 Justin Stepchuk Rush Racing 3:11:07
25 Miguel Mehuys rodriguez Axios-Skyline 3:11:07
26 Asa Child Velo Childeric 3:11:22
27 Adam Mote Team Colorado Cyclin 3:11:25
28 Jeremy Scheid Skylands Cycling 3:11:48
29 Luis Alberto terrazas espejo Axios Skyline 3:12:01
30 Daniel Cherenson Bicycle Ranch Tucson 3:12:08
31 Aiden Swift Team Colorado Cyclin 3:12:31
32 Shane Sirignano Griffen Bicycles 3:14:25
33 Aidan Sebel 3:14:40
34 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling/Colo 3:15:10
35 Jason Laidlaw EP Cyclists 3:15:32
36 Sam Pflugh Team Colorado Cyclin 3:15:35
37 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling 3:15:52
38 Martin Yepiz Team Pay n Take 3:18:28
39 Andrew Simons Team Colorado Cyclin 3:21:05
40 Sasha Cucci Cinch Cycling 3:23:41
41 Abdias Benjamin hernandez Extreme Customs & Cl 3:50:23
42 Juan Acosta Extreme costums pain 4:14:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Spratt Hangar 15 Elite 3:55:30
2 Evan Mcquirk United Cycling 3:56:00
3 Owen Wright George's Cycles pb R 3:59:53
4 Luke Pharis Team Elevate Racing 4:06:16
5 Jaco Cronje Team Elevate Racing 4:07:12
6 Justin Greenfield Team Elevate Racing 4:10:28
7 Duncan Clark Subaru Santa Monica 4:11:38
8 Darren Piotrow Alpine Carbon Racing 4:16:01
9 Marc Spratt Hangar 15 Bicycles E 4:16:09
10 James Eby Landis / Trek 4:16:49
11 Jacob Longo Go Fast 4:17:12
12 Robert Deetz Full Send Racing P/B 4:18:39
13 Bobby Lozoya 4:20:30
14 Elkin Arteaga United Cycling 4:20:46 Teammate Top 5: Evan Mcquirk
15 Joey Martinez Sugar Cycles 4:22:42
16 Aden Wardrop Ride Bikes Bro 4:28:13
17 Robert Strobel Primal - Audi Denver 4:30:38
18 David Rakestraw Team Pay 'N Take 4:34:27
19 Daxton Mock Bear National Team 4:34:27
20 Christopher Guzik Red Peloton 4:48:22
21 Brannan Fix Fix Racing 4:54:18
22 Andrew Escandon Velotek 4:58:22
23 Melvin Barrios 5:05:40
DNF Ethan Ash Rush Racing
DNF Nicholas Montoya-valdez
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torbjorn Andre roed YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 3:32:24
2 Heiner Rodrigo parra bustamante CANEL'S ZEROUNO 3:32:26
3 Matteo Dal-cin TORONTO HUSTLE 3:32:31
4 Eduardo Corte cordero CANEL'S ZEROUNO 3:32:38
5 Jared Scott AEVOLO CYCLING 3:32:38
6 Sean Gardner CS VELO 3:32:43
7 Alexander White CS VELO 3:33:07
8 Tyler Stites PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 3:33:07
9 Samuel Gilletly LANDIS / TREK 3:33:18
10 Pherson Arroyo carl mac SOCALCYCLING.COM 3:33:51
11 Caleb Classen TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 3:34:08
12 Drake Deuel TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 3:34:09
13 Richard Arnopol PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 3:34:19
14 David Dube TORONTO HUSTLE 3:34:48 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
15 Cristhian David ravelo avila CS VELO 3:34:58
16 William Cooper CS VELO 3:35:19
17 Jordan Cheyne PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 3:35:24
18 Ethan Moyer RIO GRANDE ELITE CYCLING TEAM 3:35:45
19 Stephen Schaefer LANDIS / TREK 3:36:17
20 Brooks Wienke AEVOLO CYCLING 3:36:27 Teammate Top 5: Jared Scott
21 Tobias Klein AEVOLO CYCLING 3:36:39 Teammate Top 5: Jared Scott
22 Edward Walsh TORONTO HUSTLE 3:36:49 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
23 Keith Leo gullickson AEVOLO CYCLING 3:36:49 Teammate Top 5: Jared Scott
24 Matthew Rowe RIO GRANDE ELITE CYCLING TEAM 3:37:13
25 Jovanni Stefani TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 3:37:20
26 Ethan Overson CINCH RISE 3:37:28
27 Gabriel Shipley AEVOLO CYCLING 3:37:36 Teammate Top 5: Jared Scott
28 Tyrel Fuchs RIO GRANDE ELITE CYCLING TEAM 3:37:50
29 Ignacio De jesus prado juarez CANEL'S ZEROUNO 3:38:32 Teammate Top 5: Heiner Rodrigo parra bustamante
30 Matthias Herrmann TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 3:38:51
31 Mario Zamora SOCALCYCLING.COM 3:39:06
32 Cristopher Hans torres ramirez CANEL'S ZEROUNO 3:39:22 Teammate Top 5: Heiner Rodrigo parra bustamante
33 Clement Maertens YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 3:39:38 Teammate Win: Torbjorn Andre roed
34 Cole Lewis AEVOLO CYCLING 3:39:48 Teammate Top 5: Jared Scott
35 Sean Guydish AEVOLO CYCLING 3:39:48 Teammate Top 5: Jared Scott
36 William Hardin PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 3:40:38
37 Ethan Sittlington TORONTO HUSTLE 3:41:18 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
38 Efren Santos moreno CANEL'S ZEROUNO 3:41:36 Teammate Top 5: Heiner Rodrigo parra bustamante
39 Daniel Kalichman TORONTO HUSTLE 3:42:29 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
40 Peter Behm RIO GRANDE ELITE CYCLING TEAM 3:42:32
41 Nicolas Cote YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 3:42:39 Teammate Win: Torbjorn Andre roed
42 Bustamante Alonso figueroa SOCALCYCLING.COM 3:42:55
43 Chaz Hogenauer RIO GRANDE ELITE CYCLING TEAM 3:42:55
44 Zach Gregg PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 3:43:08
45 Andrew Frank TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 3:43:08
46 Jordan Miller LANDIS / TREK 3:43:08
47 Emile Hamm TORONTO HUSTLE 3:43:13 Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
48 William Goodfellow YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 3:43:30 Teammate Win: Torbjorn Andre roed
49 Sindre Hvesser brein YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 3:44:03 Teammate Win: Torbjorn Andre roed
50 Omar Andres aguilera garcia SOCALCYCLING.COM 3:44:25
51 Henry York RIO GRANDE ELITE CYCLING TEAM 3:44:32
52 George Simpson PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 3:44:32
53 Cyrus Monk MEIYO CCN PRO CYCLING 3:44:40
54 Ryan Thomas MEIYO CCN PRO CYCLING 3:44:51
55 Stephen Vogel PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 3:44:53
56 Tyler Thorp SOCALCYCLING.COM 3:44:55
57 Ryan Primeau YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 3:45:54 Teammate Win: Torbjorn Andre roed
58 Allan Schroeder CS VELO 3:45:58
59 Nic Narraway CS VELO 3:45:58
60 Javier Issac velador moreno CANEL'S ZEROUNO 3:46:23 Teammate Top 5: Heiner Rodrigo parra bustamante
61 Quinn Felton TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 3:47:48
62 Robert Pearce TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 3:47:48
63 Jim Maddock LANDIS / TREK 3:47:48
64 Sam Hausmann LANDIS / TREK 3:48:04
65 Chien Liang chen MEIYO CCN PRO CYCLING 3:48:04
66 Samuel Volkers MEIYO CCN PRO CYCLING 3:49:27
67 Joseph Bacala LANDIS / TREK 3:49:27
68 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia SOCALCYCLING.COM 3:55:50
69 Kieran Haug CINCH RISE 3:55:56
70 Connor Pulvidente CINCH RISE 4:01:22
71 Andrew Giniat CS VELO 4:03:54
72 Matt Jablonski CINCH RISE 4:07:24
DNF Jeremy Obrand TORONTO HUSTLE Teammate Top 5: Matteo Dal-cin
DNF Sean Christian CINCH RISE
DNF Juan Pablo rivas guerrero CANEL'S ZEROUNO Teammate Top 5: Heiner Rodrigo parra bustamante
Finishers: Cat 1: 38   Cat 2: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 29  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fortunato Ferrara Zia Velo Cycling 3:01:14
2 Ludovic Hilde 3:03:47
3 Jose Valdez Joyerias Meza 3:04:31
4 Robert Irish CINCH Racing 3:08:53
5 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing 3:14:51
6 Josh Watts Bicycle Ranch Tucson 3:15:34
7 Ted Michaels Total Civil Construc 3:16:36
8 Andre Mcnulty 3:18:15
9 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville R 3:18:41
10 Al Senft ZiaVelo Cycling 3:19:18 Teammate Win: Fortunato Ferrara
11 Scott Steffen Sport Systems 505 Cy 3:20:28
12 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear Cycling 3:20:50
13 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling 3:21:00
14 Chris Stephenson CINCH 3:21:07
15 Richard Nelson FC-MASTERS 3:21:29
16 John Steward Cinch Cycling 3:21:33
17 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 3:23:56
18 Thomas Jones Nero Veloce pb Micha 3:24:29
19 Stephen Franco Skylands 3:25:24
20 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 3:27:30
21 Dean Myers Cinch Racing 3:30:50 Teammate Top 5: Robert Irish
22 Jose Hernandez N/A 3:36:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krista Doebel-hickok���� EF EDUCATAION TIBCO SVB 3:15:44
2 Emily Marcolini 3T/Q+M CYCLING 3:16:01
3 Austin Killips AMY D FOUNDATION 3:16:26
4 Diana Carolina pe?uela martinez DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:17:15
5 Maddy Ward INSTAFUND RACING 3:17:29
6 Kyleigh Spearing CINCH RISE 3:17:39
7 Marcela Prieto casta?eda PATOBIKE 3:18:07
8 Sara Poidevin EF EDUCATAION TIBCO SVB 3:18:23 Teammate Win: Krista Doebel-hickok����
9 Emma Langley EF EDUCATAION TIBCO SVB 3:18:23 Teammate Win: Krista Doebel-hickok����
10 Heidi Franz INSTAFUND RACING 3:18:27 Teammate Top 5: Maddy Ward
11 Yael Klein 3T/Q+M CYCLING 3:18:29 Teammate Top 5: Emily Marcolini
12 Rachel Jordan 3T/Q+M CYCLING 3:18:32 Teammate Top 5: Emily Marcolini
13 Lauren De crescenzo CINCH RISE 3:18:32
14 Erica Clevenger DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:18:38 Teammate Top 5: Diana Carolina pe?uela martinez
15 Anet Barrera esparza DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:19:01 Teammate Top 5: Diana Carolina pe?uela martinez
16 Isabella Bertold INSTAFUND RACING 3:19:29 Teammate Top 5: Maddy Ward
17 Rylee Mcmullen INSTAFUND RACING 3:19:47 Teammate Top 5: Maddy Ward
18 Emily Newsom EF EDUCATAION TIBCO SVB 3:20:09 Teammate Win: Krista Doebel-hickok����
19 Doris Schweizer INSTAFUND RACING 3:20:18 Teammate Top 5: Maddy Ward
20 Kira Payer DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:20:21 Teammate Top 5: Diana Carolina pe?uela martinez
21 Lisa Hulse LIVE PLAY REAL ESTATE 3:20:32
22 Yareli Acevedo mendoza PATOBIKE 3:20:58
23 Daphne Karagianis DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:21:14 Teammate Top 5: Diana Carolina pe?uela martinez
24 Eleanor Wiseman LIVE PLAY REAL ESTATE 3:21:19
25 Susej Esqueda rocha AMY D FOUNDATION 3:21:26 Teammate Top 5: Austin Killips
26 Evelyne Gagnon FEARLESS FEMME RACING 3:21:58
27 Jazmine Lavergne DESJARDINS-FORD CROMWELL PRIMEAU VE 3:22:24
28 Mallory Macrostie 3T/Q+M CYCLING 3:22:29 Teammate Top 5: Emily Marcolini
29 Florence Howden AMY D FOUNDATION 3:22:54 Teammate Top 5: Austin Killips
30 Jessica Marcela parra rojas PATOBIKE 3:23:18
31 Maggie Coles-lyster DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:23:35 Teammate Top 5: Diana Carolina pe?uela martinez
32 Allison Mrugal AMY D FOUNDATION 3:23:38 Teammate Top 5: Austin Killips
33 Camille Primeau DESJARDINS-FORD CROMWELL PRIMEAU VE 3:23:51
34 Sanna Younger ROXO RACING 3:24:02
35 Helena Coney INSTAFUND RACING 3:24:25 Teammate Top 5: Maddy Ward
36 Helena Gilbert-snyder LIVE PLAY REAL ESTATE 3:24:35
37 Robin Betz LIVE PLAY REAL ESTATE 3:24:57
38 Elizabeth Gin DESJARDINS-FORD CROMWELL PRIMEAU VE 3:25:31
39 Jaime Larmer ROXO RACING 3:26:14
40 Victoria Dupont FEARLESS FEMME RACING 3:26:14
41 Samuelle Baillargeon DESJARDINS-FORD CROMWELL PRIMEAU VE 3:26:18
42 Paola Mac?as estrada PATOBIKE 3:26:25
43 Michelle Henry ROXO RACING 3:27:34
44 Annie Whalen LIVE PLAY REAL ESTATE 3:28:50
45 Margot Clyne FEARLESS FEMME RACING 3:29:12
46 Celine Oberholzer ROXO RACING 3:29:47
47 Andrea Fasen CINCH RISE 3:32:50
48 Holly Mathews CINCH RISE 3:32:54
49 Noemie Fortin DESJARDINS-FORD CROMWELL PRIMEAU VE 3:33:18
50 Mariana Valadez AMY D FOUNDATION 3:34:30 Teammate Top 5: Austin Killips
51 Valeria Leon ordaz PATOBIKE 3:35:07
52 Gabrielle Zacks LIVE PLAY REAL ESTATE 3:38:57
DNF Lisa Jacob FEARLESS FEMME RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 29