Log In
Tour de Bloom Stage Race • May 6 2022 • Wenatchee, WA
Possible Light Rain, 52 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Luinstra Hewdog Racing 35:34.4
2 Ethan Cotton 39:37.7
3 Dustin Quigley Hewdog Racing 40:04.0 Teammate Win: Craig Luinstra
4 Mark Laughery a cycling team 40:11.6
5 Nicholas Ridenour Hewdog Racing 40:38.5 Teammate Win: Craig Luinstra
6 Mack Parshall Tete de la course 41:03.1
7 Andrew Scogin Zevenbergen 41:09.3
8 Maarten Brugmans Zevenbergen 41:12.1
9 Noah Arling Gene Johnson Cycling Team 41:15.7
10 Ciaran O'rourke Gene Johnson Cycling Team 41:23.2
11 Ben Vanderzanden Pacific Office Automation 41:28.7
12 Scout Hollister Gene Johnson Cycling Team 41:35.1
13 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 41:55.2
14 Cole Patterson Hewdog Racing 42:03.5 Teammate Win: Craig Luinstra
15 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 42:24.5
16 Tyson Danilson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 42:26.7
17 Niels Seim Team Semi-automatic 42:28.4
18 Edward Foyle Apex Racing 42:29.5
19 Russell Wyatt a cycling team 42:43.1 Teammate Top 5: Mark Laughery
20 Matt Baysa a cycling team 43:28.4 Teammate Top 5: Mark Laughery
21 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 43:28.9
22 Theo Floor Zevenbergen 43:39.0
23 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 43:40.0
24 Stephen Plomer team oregon p/b rodda paint 43:41.7
25 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 43:42.8 Teammate Top 5: Mark Laughery
26 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 44:09.2
27 Travis Venable Apex Racing 44:50.1
28 John Monnig Zevenbergen 45:54.6
29 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 46:06.0
30 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation 46:29.9
31 Jonathan Vu Zevenbergen 48:56.6
32 Justin Hall Team GBB 49:10.9
33 Taylor Mccoll Hewdog Racing 51:38.2 Teammate Win: Craig Luinstra
34 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 55:43.0
35 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 57:02.3
36 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 59:33.1
37 Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling Team 05:11.0
38 Samuel Welch 13:16.5
39 Ryan Dennison Zevenbergen
39 Forest Tarbath Gene Johnson Cycling Team
39 Edward Rosenberg Zevenbergen
39 Colin Eriks Red Kilo
43 Curt Busch Fount Cycling Guild
44 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling
45 Ryan Mix Zevenbergen
46 Aaron Jones Apex Racing
47 Joshua Keating Zevenbergen
48 Luke Heerema Zevenbergen
49 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild
50 Aviv Litov a cycling team Teammate Top 5: Mark Laughery
51 Ryan Havill Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Osborne Seattle Rush 23:07.6
2 Lance Galletti 25:34.8
3 Todd Pettyjohn Fount Cycling Guild 26:20.2
4 Ansel Smolund Fount Cycling Guild 26:31.8
5 Clayton Toews Red Kilo 26:49.3
6 Angus Rate Apex Racing/Western Washington Univ 27:11.9
7 Cole Guest Independent 27:53.2
8 Stephen Carlucci Fount Cycling Guild 28:21.1 Teammate Top 5: Todd Pettyjohn
9 Luis Perez Gene Johnson Cycling Team 28:21.3
10 Monty Rigby Team Devo 29:21.3
11 Sean Mcbain Red Kilo 29:41.7 Teammate Top 5: Clayton Toews
12 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 29:53.2
13 Jeremy Stroming Fount Cycling Guild 31:04.0 Teammate Top 5: Todd Pettyjohn
14 Erik Haaheim independent 31:19.3
15 Alexander Notwell 32:48.0
16 John Danielson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 32:51.2
17 Clint Mason TeamODZ Spokane 33:48.2
18 Connor Donahue 34:11.2
19 Chase Reidt TeamODZ 34:19.7
20 Brian Shieh A Cycling Team 35:46.3
21 Scott Sawyer Fount Cycling Guild 36:16.1 Teammate Top 5: Todd Pettyjohn
22 Luke Willson Seattle Cycling Club 36:54.4
23 Lucas Gitt Team Devo 37:13.1
24 Justin Wiggs Ridge Cyclesport 37:19.4
25 Bryan Arko 38:12.1
26 Taylor Stalfort Gene Johnson Cycling Team 38:22.7
27 Dalton Smice Apex Racing 38:45.4
28 Francisco Molinares Gene Johnson Cycling Team 39:47.7
29 Nicholas Dorsett Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 41:59.8
30 Nicolas Lutz Devo Team 42:34.0
31 Connor Mitchell Gene Johnson Cycling Team 44:02.7
32 Ryder Thomas Gene Johnson Cycling Team 45:30.3
33 Zachary Simon Gene Johnson Cycling Team 47:26.8
34 Matthew Dann a cycling team 49:51.7
35 James Jennings Apex Racing 55:33.6
36 Jamison Anton Fount Cycling Guild 56:03.6 Teammate Top 5: Todd Pettyjohn
37 Feltes Drew Seattle Rush 58:05.4 Teammate Win: Tyler Osborne
38 Nathaniel Clark Apex Racing 01:52.0
39 Dean Brim Bloom Racing/Arlberg Sports 03:38.7
40 Ty Parshall Tete de la Course 04:40.7
41 Nathan Wehrman TeamODZ 10:59.7
42 Samuel Karpp 10:59.7
43 Alexander Greene Gene Johnson Cycling Team 13:38.8
44 Cian Mccann Zevenbergen
44 Devin Morrison Red Kilo Teammate Top 5: Clayton Toews
44 Teru Yoshizawa Red Kilo Teammate Top 5: Clayton Toews
44 Alex Timmer Red Kilo Teammate Top 5: Clayton Toews
48 Jack Johnson
49 Nate Jacobus Inland Empire Racing
50 Brandon Goranson Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team
51 Andrew Murphy
52 Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team
53 Gabriel Wolford Gene Johnson Cycling Team
54 Michael Bailey Gene Johnson Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 18  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Werner RedKilo 43:39.8
2 Richard Costello Steed Cycles 43:52.2
3 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing Development 44:28.7
4 David Gerth RedKilo 44:52.6 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
5 Claudio Pozzi Fount Cycling Team 44:53.5
6 Keith Robinson Hagens Berman Racing 45:47.7
7 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 45:50.7
8 Richard Newcombe Fount Cycling Guild 45:51.5
9 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 45:52.2
10 Greg Hoglund Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 46:08.1
11 Sunil Jagadish Lost Boys Book Club 46:36.2
12 Joaquin Luna Fell Swoop 46:59.2
13 Victor Peterson Hagens Berman Racing 47:08.4
14 Peter Kuhn Hagens Berman 47:33.3
15 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling 47:35.1
16 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 49:20.8
17 Vincent Marcotte RedKilo 54:06.1 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
18 Michael Wegner RedKilo 58:42.2 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
19 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog Racing 13:40.9
20 Chris Worsfold Hewdog Racing 14:03.0
21 David Mullen Hagens Berman 25:08.2
22 Jonas Bakkane Fell Swoop 37:09.8
23 Stephen Szwec TeamODZ Spokane
23 Jonathan Wood RedKilo Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
25 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild
26 Jesse Favia
27 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling
28 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling T
29 Paul Beard RedKilo Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
30 Andrew Gambel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Schleiffarth West River ENT 23:32.8
2 Brian Thoreson Chinook Racing Development 25:09.2
3 Tyler Free Liquid Velo 25:10.1
4 Saul Farber 28:38.1
5 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 29:07.7
6 Ben Pflaum Fell Swoop 29:44.2
7 Steve Blackwell Zevenbergen 30:31.4
8 Titus Amundson 30:58.7
9 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 32:59.3
10 Kyle Sanford Wenatchee Valley Velo 33:52.1
11 Chad Eder Chinook Racing Development 34:04.1 Teammate Top 5: Brian Thoreson
12 Pohsiu Lin Fell Swoop 39:59.0
13 Brian Free Liquid Velo 45:50.8 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Free
14 Michael Dawson Victoria Breakaway
14 John Stoker TeamODZ
16 Matthew Heist Baddlands
17 Jeremy Eckert
18 Zach Juracich Liquid velo Teammate Top 5: Tyler Free
19 Justin Faires Gene Johnson Cycling Team
20 Matthew Wartenbe
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 43:44.8
2 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 45:23.2
3 Brad Halstead CBC Racing Country Green Turf Farms 48:48.3
4 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling T 48:48.6
5 Tom Cole MCC Racing - Markee Cycling Center 00:19.2
6 Douglas Reid Wenatchee Bloom Racing 22:15.6
7 Andrew Shirey Zevenbergen
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dejarlais 37:39.9
2 Joseph Tysoe 40:59.1
3 Jude Larene Fell Swoop 41:55.7
4 Kirk Canfield 42:04.6
5 George Romer Hagens Berman 42:32.2
6 Matthew Dutton Fell Swoop Racing 43:39.3
7 Dwaine Trummert Fell Swoop Racing 44:33.1
8 Jason Ingram Fell Swoop 47:36.0 Teammate Top 5: Jude Larene
9 John Burton Team ODZ 50:12.4
10 Gregory Luniewski Caliber Home Loans/GERKS 51:41.4
11 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 52:59.1
12 James West Hagens-Berman Teammate Top 5: George Romer
13 Mitch Molitor
14 Russ Sovde Zevenbergen
15 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman Teammate Top 5: George Romer
16 Paul Castonguay
17 James Hyndman United Velo
18 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling
19 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop Teammate Top 5: Jude Larene
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Mcgranaghan 38:08.5
2 James Ferguson FiiZ Drinks 42:53.7
3 Joe Baratto Caliber Home Loans / GERK'S 49:25.9
4 Ganbold Tsedendamba 54:37.0
5 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 57:44.2
6 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo/Bloom Racing 05:08.1
7 Kevin Gillas Dialed Cycling Team
8 Frank Tarbox
9 Roy Wakeman Wenatchee Valley Velo
10 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Super S
11 Gordy Bolstad Caliber Home Loans/Gerks Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
12 Todd Busse
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kian Reid Wenatchee Devo 58:28.0
2 Christopher Mann 09:20.0
3 Jason Kotenko 22:32.4
4 Wilson Turk First Strike Velo
5 Tyler Dretke HarborTech Mobility Inc.
6 Justin Seim
7 Brian Ray
8 ? Solomon
9 Shane M serafin Chinook Racing Development
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Hollenbeck Yoeloe Test Team pb 4MIND Project 40:24.0
2 Alexander Murison Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 40:52.5
3 Owen Wright Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 40:57.1
4 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 41:00.8
5 Kaler Marshall Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 41:33.2
6 Campbell Parrish Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 42:00.7
7 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 42:00.8
8 Matt Moncur Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 42:06.2 Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright
9 Alexander Martinek Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 42:28.8 Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright
10 Kyle Buckosky Red Truck Racing p / b Mosaic Homes 42:39.7 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
11 John Hughes Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 42:43.5 Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright
12 Declan Kelly Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 42:49.8 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
13 Nicholas Monette Steed Cycles 42:54.5
14 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 43:07.2
15 Justin Rose Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 43:31.2 Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright
16 Johan Brusa Premier Racing 43:34.2
17 Andreas Broxson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 44:33.7
18 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 44:39.3
19 Mark Severy Premier Racing 45:26.7
20 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 45:30.6
21 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team 45:32.5
22 Wilson Tran RedKilo 46:01.2
23 Jacob Read Zevenbergen 46:20.7
24 Craig Patrick Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 46:39.1 Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright
25 Greg Talpey Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 47:54.3 Teammate Top 5: Max Ritzow
26 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 49:07.8
27 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling 53:02.9
28 Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild 53:03.7
30 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 58:02.2
31 Chad Nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team 59:30.6
32 Jonathan Popescu Zevenbergen 59:32.2
33 Ryan Golbeck Steed Cycles 59:57.4
34 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 00:17.2
35 Parker Mckean Fount Cycling Guild 10:31.0
37 Nick Bergen Hewdog Racing 11:04.0
38 Derek Wilkerson Premier Racing 14:02.2
39 Will Harrison Apex Racing
39 Madison Molitor Fount Cycling Guild
39 Chris Twardzik Premier Racing
39 Scott Wannop Steed Cycles
39 John Rogers St Alphonsus cycling team
39 Jack Bardi X-Speed United
39 Luke Hubner Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
39 Patrick Riddell RedKilo
39 Manu Moore Team Devo
39 Ben Marshall Gene Johnson Cycling Team
39 Alex Yale Pacific Office Automation Cycling
39 Ayden Young Zevenbergen
51 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing
52 Zachary Gudwin Premier Racing
53 ? George Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright
54 Mitch Gantz Premier Racing
55 Joseph Bloodworth Gene Johnson Cycling Team
56 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing
57 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild
58 Evan Russell SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM
59 Michael Bouwkamp
60 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild
61 Bradley Bickley Hewdog Racing
62 Matthew Hepworth Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright
63 Sam Horn Steed Cycles
64 Zachary Winter Pacific Office Automation Cycling
65 Peter Kim Gene Johnson Cycling Team
66 Samuel Hogman Hewdog Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 16  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
36 Cole Glover Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 10:42.5
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Law Breakfast Racing Team 49:30.2
2 Sydney Swierenga Team Devo 50:09.0
3 Mackenna Lees Breakfast Racing Team 50:10.7 Teammate Win: Claire Law
4 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 51:12.3
5 Hannah Thomas Pacific Office Automation Cycling 51:31.4
6 Jessica Law 52:31.2
7 Veronica Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 53:27.2
8 Brittany Mercier 53:32.3
9 Amelia Mott Gene Johnson Cycling Team 54:47.4
10 Stevie Vanassche Bloom Racing 54:49.9
11 Sarah Abernethy Fount Cycling Guild 54:53.2
12 Sara Lim 57:01.0
13 Frances Sun Breakfast Racing Team 57:36.8 Teammate Win: Claire Law
14 Sarah Ellis Western Washington University 05:42.3
15 Jane Barr Breakfast Racing Team Teammate Win: Claire Law
15 Aly Nielson Pacific Office Automation Cycling Teammate Top 5: Hannah Thomas
15 Katrina Laturner Apex Racing
15 Anne Farawila Chinook Development
15 Samantha Devoir Zevenbergen
15 Ana-maria Constantin Apex Racing
21 Sally Moore Breakfast Racing Team Teammate Win: Claire Law
22 Marguerite Brown Fount Cycling Guild
23 Monilee Keller Breakfast Racing Team Teammate Win: Claire Law
24 Alanna Janz TaG Cycling Race Team
25 Julie Nelson MCC Racing
26 Jaclyn Rainey (7 - cat4) Gene Johnson Cycling Team
27 Trina Staloch Chinook Racing Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
29 Marc Sato Team Devo 57:57.6
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Gill Fluevog's Crit Nasty 07:53.3
2 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 11:16.5
3 Ellexi Snover Fount Cycling Guild 14:33.2
4 Nadia Gontova Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 14:48.4
5 Lilly Ujfalusi Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 16:50.8
6 Karle Pittsinger Fount Cycling Guild 22:12.5
7 Rachel Urban Gene Johnson Cycling Team 22:25.3
8 Angela Roberts The Unaffiliated 23:49.0
9 Isla Walker Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 24:55.3 Teammate Top 5: Nadia Gontova
10 Astrid Wuerr Team Devo 25:44.1
11 Brenna Pauly Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Homes 25:57.9 Teammate Top 5: Nadia Gontova
12 Nikki Mohrbacher Gene Johnson Cycling Team 26:26.4
13 Samantha Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 29:40.3
14 Rachel Geiter Gene Johnson Cycling Team 36:56.8
15 Larissa Black Tag Cycling Race Team 44:54.5
16 Joanie Caron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 51:01.5 Teammate Win: Haley Gill
17 Jennifer Gerth Fluevog's Crit Nasty 51:16.2 Teammate Win: Haley Gill
18 Anna Megale Gene Johnson Cycling Team
18 Holly Simonson Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes Teammate Top 5: Nadia Gontova
18 Emma Starr Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wheeler
18 Margaux Mcbirney Gene Johnson Cycling Team
18 Stephanie Taplin Gene Johnson Cycling Team
23 Ashley Beimert Gene Johnson Cycling Team
24 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wheeler
25 Debra Parker Watt Riot Racing
26 Vanessa Johnson Greenies Bike Shop
27 Elise Donovan Gene Johnson Cycling Team
28 Maja Woolley TaG Cycling Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13