Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Apr 2 2023 • Brooklyn, NY
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Meyer Century Road Club Assoc 1:21:14
1
2 Cormac Daly Good Guys Racing P/b Highwaterwomen 1:21:15
2
3 Csar Marte Whbh Cycling Team 1:21:15
3
4 William Hacker Good Guys Racing 1:21:15
4
5 Mark Laughery Crca / Team Veselka 1:21:16
5
6 Daniel Santiago pelaez Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:21:16
6
7 David Shirzad Crca/rubber N Road 1:21:16
7
8 Justin Paton Sherpa 1:21:16
8
9 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 1:21:16
9
10 Luiz Lanfredi Crca/big Hit Racing 1:21:17
10
11 Juan David fonseca solano Bicycle Habitad-verge Sport 1:21:17
11
12 Benjamin Gorodetsky 1:21:17
12
13 Jhoan Caicedo Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:21:17
13
14 Edikson Pena Verrazano Team Racing 1:21:17
14
15 David Mccuskey Okay Cc 1:21:17
15
16 Wolf Whalley Verge Sport 1:21:17
16
17 Arihant Kalidindi Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bik 1:21:17
17
18 Allen Carr Setanta 1:21:18
18
19 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin/met 1:21:18
19
20 Kevin Mcdonnell Crca Blue Ribbon 1:21:18
20
21 Angelo Calilap 1:21:18
21
22 Johann Burrowes Crca / Burrowes Brothers Bikes 1:21:18
22
23 Leonardo Cardona Specialized Glass Co.cycling Team 1:21:18
23
24 James Mahlmann Crca/rockstar Games 1:21:19
24
25 Ben Brown Crca/to Be Determined 1:21:19
25
26 Gavriel Brun Setanta 1:21:19
26
27 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 1:21:20
27
28 Sean Smith CRCA/RUBBER N ROAD 1:21:20
28
29 Jose Luis pena Bicycle Habitat/verge 1:21:20
29
30 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:21:20
30
31 Robert Wing Verge Sport 1:21:20
31
32 Greg Hockenbrocht Crca / Team Veselka 1:21:20
32
Teammate Top 5: Mark Laughery
33 Terrence Chioffi Crca/rockstar Games 1:21:21
33
34 Vincent Rhino 1:21:22
34
35 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:21:22
35
36 Bobby Stemper Crca/rubber N Road 1:21:22
36
37 Paskal Lamour Crca - Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:21:24
37
38 Ira Blumberg Crca / Big Hit Racing 1:21:26
38
39 Carlos Lázaro 1:21:28
39
40 Daniel Madriz Sherpa 1:21:30
40
41 Paul Debartolo Crca/big Hit Racing 1:21:31
41
42 Jamie Hubbard Unattached 1:21:31
42
43 Greg Hruby Crca/rockstar Games 1:21:32
43
44 Gregory Fowlkes Crca/fohr Trek 1:21:37
45 Malik Graves-pryor Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 1:21:38
46 Messiah Davis Century Road Club Assoc 1:21:52 Teammate Win: Austin Meyer
47 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonderwheel Masters Team 1:21:52
48 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation 1:22:06
49 Yechiel Moseson Crca Blue Ribbbon 1:22:23
50 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka 1:22:39 Teammate Top 5: Mark Laughery
51 Baris Aytan Crca/foundation 1:23:09
52 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 1:23:10 Teammate Top 5: Mark Laughery
53 Jermaine Burrowes Crca / Burrowes Brothers Bikes 1:23:10
54 J Rorech Crca/ Burrowes Brothers Bikes 1:23:45
55 Michael Kuehn Crca / Team Veselka 1:24:11 Teammate Top 5: Mark Laughery
56 Massimo Callegari 1:24:12
57 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka 1:24:12 Teammate Top 5: Mark Laughery
58 Jun Sugai Crca / Team Starchild 1:24:22
59 Katerina Gregoriou Good Gals Racing P/b Highwaterwomen 1:25:21
60 Douglas Varela triana Specialized Glass. Co Cycling Team 1:32:25
61 Mayron Betancur Specialized Glass Co. Cycling Team 1:32:25
62 John Arias Specialized Glass Co. Cycling Team 1:32:29
63 Louisge Shoy Traingle Cyclist 1:16:29
64 Andrew Walsh 1:16:38
65 Wellington Capellan Crca/foundation 1:16:42
66 Marc Cesare Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel 1:17:02
67 Haluk Sarci Crca /deno's Wonder Wheel 1:17:56
68 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel 1:18:26
69 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier 1:24:35
DNF J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Wes Tillman Crca/big Hit Racing
DNF Brook Taube Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team
DNF James Robinson Crca / Rubber N Road
DNF Jason Brown Crca/blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
DNF Kevin Hubsmith Rubber N Road
DNF Roald Ansano Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team
DNF George Tejada Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Ismael Collado acosta Crca/foundation
DNF Mecea Robert Unattached
DNF Robert Rutkowski Crca/foundation
DNF Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team
DNF William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Roberts Crca | Rockstar Games 0:00
Off The Front
1 Derick Darlington 0:00
Off The Front
1 John Killeen Foundation Crca 1:13:40
Off The Front
2 Peter Gunn Crca / Team Veselka 1:14:42
Off The Front
3 Jo Evers 1:14:55
Off The Front
4 James Franco Highlands Velo 1:14:55
Off The Front
5 Gustavo Bedoya Stellares Racing Team 1:14:56
1
6 Philip Jen Linea Racing P/b Sun & Air 1:14:56
2
7 Connor Dericks Skylands Cycling 1:14:56
3
8 Gerardo Paternostro Hilltop Racing Team 1:14:56
4
9 Stefan Miller Hilltop Racing Team 1:14:56
5
10 Stuart Pomeroy Crca | Automatic Lonely Hearts Raci 1:14:56
6
11 Walter Alvarado Sanba Cycling Team 1:14:56
7
12 David Gonzalez 1:14:56
8
13 Alexander Malkin Crca/to Be Determined 1:14:56
9
14 Jesus Tuy Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 1:14:56
10
15 Christopher Bourne Black Watts 1:14:56
11
16 Nick Boyd Hilltop Racing Team 1:14:56
12
17 Marvin Santos 1:14:57
13
18 Keegan Ortiz Hilltop Racing Team 1:14:57
14
19 Vincent Franco Highlands Velo 1:14:57
15
20 Larssen Alcerro Hilltop Racing Team 1:14:57
16
21 Rich Ferraro Undrbudr Racing 1:14:57
17
22 Michael Cumming Verrazano Team Racing 1:14:57
18
23 Lawrence Nurse 1:14:57
19
24 Carlos Silva Hilltop Racing Team 1:14:58
20
25 Harold Sheffery Crca / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 1:14:58
21
26 Hugo Yaxon Sanba Cycling Team 1:14:58
22
27 Miguel Abundio Sanba Cycling Team 1:14:58
23
28 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club 1:14:58
24
29 Janwillem Klinken 1:14:58
25
30 Baker Donahue Crca/to Be Determined 1:14:58
26
31 Joseph Seidel Verge Sport 1:14:58
27
32 Nate Baltikas Setanta 1:14:59
28
33 Lawrence Siu Ror 1:14:59
29
34 Alfonso Torres Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 1:14:59
30
35 Frederick Boehrer Linea Racing P/b Sun & Air 1:14:59
31
36 Carlos Walton New York Bike Lawyers 1:14:59
32
37 Brian Hammond Crca/g4d Productions Racing 1:14:59
33
38 Austin Zahm Triangle Cyclists 1:14:59
34
39 Chase Wheeler Century Road Club Assoc 1:14:59
35
40 Luke Rosica Kruiscx 1:14:59
36
41 Gregory Guida 1:14:59
37
42 Brett Garrett Crca / Team Veselka 1:14:59
38
Teammate Top 5: Peter Gunn
43 Sam Xu 1:14:59
39
44 Christopher Bunero 1:15:00
40
45 Gabriel Schuster Kruiscx 1:15:00
41
46 Eric Yonda 1:15:00
42
47 Daniel Lizio-katzen Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 1:15:00
43
48 Kristian Noboa Crca/g4d Productions Racing 1:15:00
44
49 Luis Navarro Hilltop Racing Team 1:15:00
45
50 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 1:15:00
46
51 Javier Burgos Hilltop Racing Team 1:15:01
47
52 Alexander Pavlotskiy Deathrowvelo 1:15:01
48
53 Benjamin Kuch 1:15:03
54 Reynaldo Martinez Sanba Cycling Team 1:15:04
55 Ryan Pinerio 1:15:07
56 Eric Mcmillan Crca/nycc/r 1:15:10
57 Max Jacob Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:15:10
58 Diego Monsalve Hilltop Racing Team 1:15:19
59 Jose Blanco 1:22:53
60 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:22:55
61 Michael Shin 1:22:55
62 Diego Sanchez Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 1:22:56
63 Bartlomiej Kopec Carl Hart Racing 1:22:56
64 Eric Israel Carl Hart Racing 1:29:08
65 Jeison Betancur Specialized Glass Company. Cycling 1:31:04
66 Franz Hinojosa 1:31:16
67 David Mawhinney Crca/rapha Racing Nyc 1:21:37
68 Alejandro Espitia Century Road Club Assoc 1:35:10
DNF John Watson Crca
DNF Edward Burlem Verge Sport
DNF Isaac Rosenthal
DNF Isaac Blasenstein Crca/kruiscx
DNF Jorge Torres Latinos Unidos Cycling Team
DNF Leron Calistro Ride Ya Bike
DNF Robin Sanchez Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Vince Cheng Crca/g4d Productions Racing
DNF Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Nelson Tecun Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Ernesto Cruz Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Glentis Michel Hilltop Racing Team
DNF Michael Schiavone
DNF Osvaldo Aquino Century Road Club Association
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Andres ocampo Hilltop Racing Team 46:58.0
1
2 Zach Kuster 46:58.0
2
3 Kyle Mcpherson Hilltop Racing Team 46:59.0
3
Teammate Win: Juan Andres ocampo
4 Saul Ramirez L&d Cycles 46:59.0
4
5 Edouard Hugot Google 46:59.0
5
6 Eduardo Lopez Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 46:59.0
6
7 Tom Holowka 46:59.0
7
8 Gerson Bachan Sanba Cycling Team 46:59.0
8
9 Christopher Conte 46:59.0
9
10 Sidney Rogers 46:59.0
10
11 Saul Metnick 47:00.0
11
12 Noe Francisco cua vasquez Latinos Unidos 47:01.0
12
13 Daniel Hernandez L&d Cycles Corp. 47:02.0
13
14 Lennox Halstead 47:03.0
14
15 Baudilio Toc Sanba Cycling Team 47:04.0
15
16 Jake Sanchez Spandex Takeover United Llc 47:04.0
16
17 Lennart Zandbergen Kissena Cycling Club 47:05.0
17
18 Crescencio Medrano Sanba Cycling Team 47:07.0
18
19 Tuomas Kronqvist Crca 47:17.0
20 Joshua Acevedo Hilltop Racing Team 47:28.0 Teammate Win: Juan Andres ocampo
21 Philip Theron 47:29.0
22 Davon Jordan 47:54.0
23 Justin Grant 48:31.0
24 Joseph Ojatson Ride Ya Bike 48:32.0
25 Peter Findley 48:36.0
26 Agustin Flores L & D Cycles 49:06.0 Teammate Top 5: Saul Ramirez
27 Patrick Cooke 49:09.0
28 Jorge Monserrat Hilltop Racing Team 51:27.0 Teammate Win: Juan Andres ocampo
DQ Hector Naranjo
DNF James Buckley Crca
DNF Willy De la cruz Jdprocycling
DNF Curwin Laurent Crca / Skratch Labs / Ostroy
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 1