Log In
Rock Lititz Tour - RR • Apr 28 2012
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Shebelsky Composite Team 1 3:09:55
2 S Charles zamastil 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW 3:09:56
3 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW 3:10:04
1
4 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:10:04
2
5 Micah Engle Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable 3:10:04
3
6 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 3:10:04
4
7 Joe Whitman Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable 3:10:06
5
Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
8 Andrew Quinn Round Here Racing 3:10:07
6
9 David Dawson Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra 3:10:07
7
10 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 3:10:07
8
11 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing 3:10:08
9
12 Scott Giles Bike Doctor p/b Digisource 3:10:08
10
13 Ryan Rapolas 160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW 3:10:08
11
Teammate Top 5: S Charles zamastil
14 Craig Nichols Composite Team 1 3:10:08
12
Teammate Win: Ryan Shebelsky
15 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra 3:10:08
13
16 Peter Custer Bike Doctor p/b Digisource 3:10:08
14
17 James Weinstein Bike Doctor p/b Digisource 3:10:08
15
18 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 3:10:08
16
19 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17
20 Marcos Lazzarotto Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra 3:10:08
18
21 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:10:08
19
22 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:10:09
20
23 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:10:09
21
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
24 Eric Workowski Composite Team 1 3:10:09
22
Teammate Win: Ryan Shebelsky
25 Joseph Chudyk Round Here Racing 3:10:09
23
26 James Stevens Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable 3:10:09
24
Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
27 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:10:09
25
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
28 Peter Warner Bike Doctor p/b Digisource 3:10:09
26
29 Karl michael Rahn Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable 3:10:09
27
Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
30 Matthew Furlow 160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW 3:10:09
28
Teammate Top 5: S Charles zamastil
31 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast 3:10:09
29
32 Michael Margarite Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable 3:10:10
30
Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
33 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing 3:10:10
31
34 Zachary Semian Composite Team 1 3:10:10 Teammate Win: Ryan Shebelsky
35 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 3:10:12
36 Jamie Clinton Composite Team 1 3:10:14 Teammate Win: Ryan Shebelsky
37 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 3:10:18
38 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:10:20 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
39 Ryan Dewald XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 3:10:21
40 Bruno Neto Bike Doctor p/b Digisource 3:10:25
41 Nicholas Maimone Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra 3:10:25
42 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:10:31
43 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:10:31 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
44 Andy Johnson 3:10:43
45 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW 3:10:43 Teammate Top 5: S Charles zamastil
46 Mark Sommers Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 3:10:43
47 Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing 3:10:46
Off The Back
48 Dennis Bodewits District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:10:47
Off The Back
49 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:10:49
Off The Back
50 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:11:02
Off The Back
51 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:11:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
52 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:12:06
Off The Back
53 Ross Marklein 160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW 3:12:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: S Charles zamastil
54 Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 3:12:52
Off The Back
55 Tim Weiler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
Off The Back
DNF Michael Stearns Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast
DNF Nicholas Turner Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma Mast
DNF Lance Anderson District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Brian Sacawa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
DNF Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jonathan Cochrane Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 39   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Jamie MORGAN STANLEY 2:16:46
Off The Front
2 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch 2:16:48
Off The Front
3 Benjamin Fogle Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle 2:17:15
4 Nessim Mezrahi ABRT 2:17:19
1
5 Unknown Rider 2:17:20
2
6 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 2:17:20
3
7 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 2:17:20
4
8 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 2:17:20
5
9 Chris Claytonsyrrist Team Traveller 2:17:20
6
10 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club 2:17:20
7
11 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC 2:17:20
8
12 Samuel Schaeffer CRCA/CyclelifeUSA-GF Capital 2:17:20
9
13 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:17:21
10
14 Eran Preble University of Delaware 2:17:21
11
15 Matthew Means C3 - Twenty20 Cycling 2:17:21
12
16 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:17:21
13
17 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:17:21
14
18 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 2:17:21
15
19 Aaron Mackley Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 2:17:21
16
20 William Pluta SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 2:17:21
17
21 Jordan Binkley Shirk's Racing presented by Tre 2:17:21
18
22 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing 2:17:21
19
23 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/United Healthcare 2:17:21
20
24 Josh Case IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybike 2:17:21
21
25 Shawn Beeler Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 2:17:21
22
26 Andrew Brooks // 2:17:21
23
Teammate Top 5: Unknown Rider
27 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip 2:17:21
24
28 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta 2:17:21
25
29 Calder Daenzer Penn State Cycling 2:17:21
26
30 Alec White IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybike 2:17:22
27
31 Unknown Rider 2:17:22
28
32 John Anthony CRCA/Scottos Wood Fired Pizza 2:17:22
29
33 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom Cycling 2:17:22
30
34 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:17:22
31
35 Sean Mclaughlin UNATTACHED 2:17:22
32
36 Sean Groenewald FinKraft Cycling Team 2:17:23
33
37 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:17:23
34
38 Dan Baur Team Traveller 2:17:23
35
39 Byron Horgash Team Traveller 2:17:25
36
40 Arthur Roulac CRCA / CycleLife USA GF Capital 2:17:25
37
41 George Mastrogiannis CRCA /CycleLife USA GF Capital 2:17:27
38
42 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 2:17:32
43 Matthew Dishart THRU IT ALL 2:17:56
44 Ryan Hardy C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes 2:18:47
45 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 2:21:19
46 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:21:21
47 Michael Black IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike 2:21:24
48 Henoch Getz CRCA / Scottoss Wood Fired Pizz 2:21:34
49 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 2:25:13
50 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo
51 Mark Skubis SQUADRACOPPI
52 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
53 Rodney Kauffman Shirks pb Trek
DNF Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Robert l Brown jr
DNF Matthew Neugebauer MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Parmelee CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 1:30:53
1
2 Mathieu Schutz Evolution Cycling Club 1:30:53
2
3 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 1:30:54
3
4 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 1:30:55
4
5 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:30:55
5
6 Kristopher Macalinao Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1:30:55
6
7 Luis Arenzana World Cup Ski & Cycle 1:30:55
7
8 Matthew Randolph unattached 1:30:55
8
9 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:30:55
9
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Cleiman
10 Samuel Leblanc Raising Cane's Racing 1:30:56
10
11 Peter Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 1:30:56
11
12 John Pescatore New Haven Bicycling Club/Devil's G 1:30:56
12
13 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 1:30:56
13
14 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 1:30:56
14
15 Joel Harding Coop Racing 1:30:56
15
16 Nicholas White Team Martys 1:30:56
16
17 Unknown Rider 1:30:57
17
18 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:30:57
18
19 Frank Lao University of Delaware Cycling Team 1:30:57
19
20 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:30:57
20
21 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:30:57
21
22 William Hoff 1:30:57
22
23 Judah Brownstein Team Traveller 1:30:57
23
24 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity 1:30:57
24
25 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 1:30:57
25
26 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 1:30:57
26
27 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All 1:30:57
27
28 Rick Years CNB-Country MaltGVCC 1:30:57
28
29 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:30:58
30 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:30:58
31 Michael Gurtzweiler // 1:30:58
32 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo 1:31:00
33 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 1:31:01
34 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:31:07
35 Seth Gunderson Lancaster Regional Cycling 1:31:08
36 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:31:08
37 Frederick Loucks Nor East Cycling 1:31:42
Off The Back
38 Jim Colgary ABRT 1:32:12
Off The Back
39 Bryan Stottlemyer Team Integrity 1:32:14
Off The Back
40 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity 1:36:44
Off The Back
41 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 1:40:26
Off The Back
42 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo 1:42:15
Off The Back
43 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing 1:42:15
Off The Back
44 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo 1:44:26
Off The Back
45 Robert Wortmann CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:44:26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Roger Parmelee
DNF Guy Tawney
DNF Bryan Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Kevin Kolodziejski Tri State Velo
DNF Judah Brownstein Team Traveller
DNF Don Salamon US Military Cycling
DNF Daniel Lauritzen Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
DNF Andrew Walker University of Delaware Teammate Top 5: Andrew Baker
DNF Hugh Browder
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop 1:12:51
1
2 Andrew Dunlap Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:12:52
2
3 Pedro Campos 1:12:52
3
4 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo 1:12:52
4
5 Peter Miner gvcc 1:12:52
5
6 August Deluca Zen Masters Racing 1:12:52
6
7 Aaron Barr Shirks 10 1:12:52
7
8 Nicholas Pachuda Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 1:12:52
8
9 Wayne Blanks BRCC 1:12:52
9
10 John Clark IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybike 1:12:52
10
11 Geoff Quinter Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chir 1:12:52
11
12 James Mcandrew Adventures for the Cure 1:12:52
12
13 Jason Roth Green Mountain Cyclery 1:12:52
13
14 Jeff Wolf 1:12:53
14
15 Joe Hydrick 1:12:53
15
16 Allen Traylor 1:12:53
16
17 Steve Nguyen PAX VELO 1:12:53
17
18 William Flannery Blue Mountain Velo 1:12:53
18
19 Matthew Pisano blue mountain velo 1:12:54
19
20 Samuel Deangelo Young Medalists 1:12:54
20
21 William Percival Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:13:08 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dunlap
22 Brent Kametz Yellow Breeches Racing 1:13:11
23 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 1:13:16
24 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 1:13:16
25 Dave Haight Mid Atlantic Industrial 1:13:19
26 Sean Hourigan CRCA 1:13:27
Off The Back
27 Joseph Watson 1:13:44
Off The Back
28 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles 1:16:10
Off The Back
29 Joshua Lahr Blue Mountain Velo 1:16:11
Off The Back
30 John Cooleen Zen Masters Racing 1:17:55
Off The Back
31 Andrew Stroup Lequipe de Cyclisme B.C. 1:18:39
Off The Back
32 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:21:09
Off The Back
33 Thomas Walsh 1:27:19
Off The Back
34 Myron Zwally Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio 1:27:38
Off The Back
35 Andy Hessler International Christian Cycling Clu 1:28:00
Off The Back
36 An Ha Route 1 Velo 1:31:10
Off The Back
37 Megan Miller 1:32:14
Off The Back
DNF Saleem Coates Tri-State Velo Amorosos Racing Team
DNF Brandon Freel Team Chesapeake
DNF Matt Skahill unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio 2:06:01
Off The Front
2 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit 2:06:15
Off The Front
3 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop 2:06:15
Off The Front
4 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:06:17
Off The Front
5 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 2:06:21
Off The Front
6 Mark Huber Orange Street Velo and Retul St 2:08:54
1
7 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental 2:08:56
2
8 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am 2:08:57
3
9 David Grant Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing 2:08:57
4
10 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 2:08:57
5
11 Zometa Martinez 2:08:57
6
12 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 2:08:57
7
Teammate Top 5: Ken Wareham
13 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop 2:08:58
8
Teammate Top 5: Ken Wareham
14 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop 2:08:58
9
Teammate Top 5: Ken Wareham
15 Todd Schwartz Guys Racing 2:08:59
10
16 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 2:08:59
11
17 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop 2:09:04 Teammate Top 5: Ken Wareham
18 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:09:07
19 Frederick Billet Alliance Environmental 2:09:49
Off The Back
20 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio 2:10:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dwayne Clinton
21 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:12:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Geoff Hughes
22 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop 2:14:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ken Wareham
23 Sebastian Byers ABRT 2:16:38
Off The Back
24 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:19:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Geoff Hughes
25 Ernie Elliott International Christian Cycling 2:24:51
Off The Back
26 Daniel Rosenbaum Zen Masters Racing
Off The Back
27 John Wichard Zen Masters Racing
Off The Back
28 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ken Wareham
DNF Frank Negri Colavita
DNF Gordon Stone MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywine C
DNF Don Wagner Baxplus
DNF Kyle Wolfe Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Brown Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 1:53:36
Off The Front
2 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 1:55:54
1
3 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 1:55:54
2
4 David Carr CRCASetanta 1:55:54
3
5 Tom Cherney 1:55:54
4
6 Jim Pomeroy Thru It All Body Shop 1:55:55
5
7 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY 1:55:55
6
8 Michael Speranza ifractal-QCWp.b.breakawaybikes.com 1:55:55
7
9 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop 1:55:55
8
10 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 1:55:55
9
11 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 1:55:55
10
12 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC 1:55:56
11
13 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 1:55:56
12
14 John Newton Chester County Velo 1:55:57
13
15 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:55:57
14
16 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:55:58
15
17 Brian Mcandrews Team Makuri 1:55:59
16
18 Peter Hoag CNB/Country Malt Group 1:55:59
17
19 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching 1:55:59
18
Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
20 William Care ERA Cycling 1:56:00
19
21 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer KIA 1:56:01
20
22 Stewart Kidston Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:56:02
21
23 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 1:56:08 Teammate Win: Michael Brown
24 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling 1:56:14
25 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V 1:56:15
26 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 1:56:17
27 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 1:56:25
28 Matthew Mcgoey All American Bicycle Club 1:56:31
29 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop 1:56:58
Off The Back
30 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 1:57:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
31 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc. 1:57:58
Off The Back
32 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea 1:58:18
Off The Back
DNF Bruce Brodowski Guys Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Featherman
DNF Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING
DNF Robert Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF David Stinson PaxVelo
DNF Michael Iacobucci Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
DNF William Gentile Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing
DNF Stephen Erb chester county velo
DNF Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
DNF Kevin Schaeffer Minnesota Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1