Log In
Norristown Bicentenniel Criterium • May 19 2012
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava
3 Matthew Furlow IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
4 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team GPOA
5 Tim Karabin The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
6 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA
7 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental
8 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA Teammate Top 5: Andrew Wulfkuhle
9 John Durso Colavita Racing
10 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management / Global L
11 Noah Granigan Team Somerset
12 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Teammate Top 5: Tim Karabin
13 James Guardino IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co Teammate Top 5: Matthew Furlow
14 Ross Marklein IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co Teammate Top 5: Matthew Furlow
15 Geron Williams Continental Cycle Club
16 Steve Bedilion
17 Vladimir Borovkov Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
18 John Rachfal Tri State Velo
19 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA Teammate Top 5: Andrew Wulfkuhle
20 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
21 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Teammate Top 5: Tim Karabin
22 Karl Woitas Chester County Cycling Foundation
23 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 David Grant Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea
25 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
26 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing
27 Teddy Kozlowski Farm Team Cycling
28 Alec White IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co Teammate Top 5: Matthew Furlow
29 Matt Perry PA Masters RC
30 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
31 Brandon Zavala
32 Herman Johnson divine electric
33 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/Peddler R
34 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
35 Kevin Saint clair Mainline Cycling
36 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Alec White IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
3 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
5 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
6 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
7 Dag Anderson Team Somerset
8 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Jeff Godfrey Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
10 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
11 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
12 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
13 Corey Williams Columbia University
14 Sean Mclaughlin Human Zoom Cycling
15 William Pluta SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
16 David Ebling Altra Motion
17 Keith Cramer Main Line cycling-Bikyle/Mazur coac
18 Justin Polinski SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
19 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
20 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.)
21 Brian Cincera Bikeline/LWA
22 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom Cycling
23 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
24 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta Teammate Top 5: Gerald Adasavage
25 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle
26 Michael Coyle IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co Teammate Top 5: Alec White
27 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta Teammate Top 5: Gerald Adasavage
28 Chuck Simpson Alliance Environmental
29 Dusty Stone Shirks Racing Masters Team
30 Erik Mitchell Spinteck
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
2 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All
3 John Wilson
4 Tyler Nothstein Chester County Cycling Foundation
5 Kristofer Moore TorcUp/CycleFitters
6 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
7 Jeremy Boyle Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
8 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
9 Sean Butler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
10 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy / Miletta
11 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
12 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
13 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
14 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing
15 Matthew Howey West Chester Cycling Club
16 Anthony So Bicycle Therapy
17 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo
18 Brad Voelker Providence Velo
19 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo
20 Mark Zadroga Watchung Wheelmen- High Gear
21 Brad Williams Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
22 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Jarrod Wysock
23 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist
24 Gregory Rossi MainLine Cycling Club
25 Wendell Henderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Siegel L'quipe de Cyclisme B.C.
2 Pedro Campos
3 John Babcock
4 Derrick Swanson BCMultisport
5 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo
6 Darion Jackson Artemis
7 Adam Fender QCW Cycling
8 Chris Jacovini Peddler Shop Racing
9 Jeffrey Conrad Tri State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea
10 Justin Moyer SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
11 Hans Mossner Bikesport
12 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence
13 Michael Pettit
14 Jonathan Stoddard
15 Franklin Johnson jr Artemis Racing
16 Gabriel Levinson
17 Matthew Mory
18 Matt Skahill unattached
19 Lindy Barile GS Simmeria
20 Dan Haughton Duke University
21 John Dzubinski Tri-State Velo
22 Tom Reeb
23 Dennis Haggerty jr. DHaggs Racing
24 Jesse Prall Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Walton PA Masters RC
2 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
3 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. Teammate Win: Brian Walton
4 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
5 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
6 Michael Riley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
7 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management / Global L
8 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop
9 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
10 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
11 Randy Sellari Pa Masters RC Teammate Win: Brian Walton
12 David Rusnak Main Line-Bikyle-Mazur Coaching
13 Dean Molle PA Masters RC Teammate Win: Brian Walton
14 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC Teammate Win: Brian Walton
16 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling
17 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Wareham
18 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
19 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo Teammate Top 5: Peter Fickinger
21 Earl Brown NCVC
22 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling
23 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo Teammate Top 5: Peter Fickinger
24 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
25 John Paproski PA Masters RC Teammate Win: Brian Walton
26 Bob Reuther Chester Co Velo Iron Hill Teammate Top 5: Peter Fickinger
27 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
28 Michael Speranza ifractal-QCWp.b.breakawaybikes.com
29 George Kotokis guy's racing club
30 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
31 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Mgmnt
32 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC Teammate Win: Brian Walton
33 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC Teammate Win: Brian Walton
34 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
35 Keith Cramer Main Line cycling-Bikyle/Mazur coac
36 Christopher Cumo Zen Masters Racing
37 George Carey International Christian Cycling Clu
38 Craig Leiser Tri State Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
2 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
4 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club
5 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea
6 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
7 John Paproski PA Masters RC
8 James Alvord q.c.w
9 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Robert Kehl
10 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
11 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo
12 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
13 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling Club
14 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac
15 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
16 Unknown Rider
17 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo
18 Robert Wellman
19 Albert Bold Team Makuri
20 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Co
21 Mark Matthews QCW
22 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
23 David Nesler Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Joe Saling Team Somerset
3 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental
2 Andrea Brennan Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
4 Deborah Leedalebrown Team TBB / Deep Blue
5 Jody Frank North Point Women's Racing Team
6 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media
7 Sarah Iepson CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
8 Kaitlyn Lawrence Genesee Valley Cycling Club
9 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
10 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
11 Birgit Reeves CRCA/Radical Media
12 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing
13 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - CrossFit Collective Endurance
14 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Teammate Top 5: Andrea Brennan
15 Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
16 Lisa Mazzola CRCA/Radical Media Womans Racing
17 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex
18 Ida Figliuolo sunnybrook racing
19 Maria Maman spinteck cycling
20 Sara Brams-miller CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
21 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
22 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media
23 Laurie Butcher Pallas Athene
24 Lee-ann Brown Kenda
25 Kim Mccartney Sunnybrook Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1