Log In
Foothills Road Race • Apr 21 2013
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oleg Tanovitchi
2 Steven Carpenter UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear De
3 Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling Team
4 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling Team
5 Ryan Jones NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source-NGCA
7 Jeff Clayton Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
8 David Hicks L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
9 Tim Stone Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b
10 Noah Hendrix Caney Fork Racing
11 Paul Haanschoten Madison Cycles
12 Michael Moriarty Bicycles ETC. INC.
13 Mitchell Danner Spring City Cycling Club
14 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jones
15 Gilbert Shillcutt L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
16 Darrell O'quinn Donohoo-Infinity Racing
17 Tod Williams Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
18 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing
19 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
20 Doug Zell
21 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing
22 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
23 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
24 Joseph Duhon Madison Cycles
25 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
26 Mark Fasczewski Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
27 Xavier Cortez North Georgia Cycling Association,
28 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jones
29 Theron Colucci Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b
30 Alan Brookshire Velosports Racing
31 Scott Skrove Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b
32 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcbrien Bikes Plus Racing
2 Michael York
3 Jason Kellen
4 Alan Dawkins Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Connor Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
6 Grayson Brookshire Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
7 Patrick Casey Team Momentum
8 Mark Fisher
9 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Connor Tankersley
10 Garrett Hobbs Dallas Racing
11 Austin Ulich Prima Tappa Cycling
12 Caleb Welborn Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
13 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing
14 Alex Mclaughlin Team WHAYNE
15 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Development team
16 Eric Kirk North Georgia Cycling Association,
17 James Brookshire Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
18 Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
19 Kevin Pawlik
20 Hunter Garrison
21 Lewis Gaffney
22 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
23 Joshua Fuller
24 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing
25 Cal Hooten
26 Drago Cepar Round Here Racing
27 Robert Monahan Apolline Racing
28 Austin Sholly Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
29 Brandon Milet brevard college
30 Jeffrey Brooks Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Connor Tankersley
31 Kyle Campbell Team Momentum
32 William Fyfe Birmingham Bicycle
33 Kenneth Wood Drummond Racing
34 Devin Reavis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
35 Rob Evans Team Mission Source-NGCA
36 Peter Reed MSMOC
37 Trey Crisp
38 Justin Bynum Donohoo-Infinity Racing
39 Jake Andrews Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
40 Mark Brown Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
41 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers
42 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing
43 Broderick Hartley D3DEVO
44 Chad Wiswall
45 Jack Howland Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
46 Dustin Greer
47 Zachary Nave Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
48 Michael Lackey Donohoo-Infinity Racing
49 Nicholas Collins Orlando Road Club
50 Nathan Robinson Team WHAYNE
51 Shane Collins Orlando Road Club
52 Matthew Miller
53 Gregory Colby I AM Racing
54 Nicolas Patton GearLink Racing INC.
55 Todd Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle
56 Nathaniel Rowe SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
57 Gabriel Eugene denes Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
58 Artiom Kraitor
59 Preston Beasley Velo City Pro Cycle
60 Jared Black Bikes Plus Racing Teammate Win: Michael Mcbrien
61 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing Teammate Win: Michael Mcbrien
62 Rob Kane C Town Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vasco Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b
2 Jc Emberton Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Doug Robinson Donohoo-Infinity Racing
4 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing
5 Shawn Shields
6 Brandon Rudin Team Headstrong
7 Jacob Pratt I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
8 Erik Van name L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
9 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
10 Chris Leslie Drummond Racing
11 Blake Johnson ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
12 Robert Garrett MSMOC
13 Justin Schmidt Depaula Racing
14 Joshua Detwiler Colavita Racing, Inc.
15 Grant Chaffin James Bros. Bikes
16 Zach Maness
17 Derek Tavasci Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jc Emberton
18 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Racing
19 Jack Easter Drummond Racing
20 Brad Jacobs Round Here Racing
21 Robb Pressley the RED Line Cycling
22 Jonathan Soto BPC Cycling
23 Adam Hewitt Atomic Cycles
24 David Horky James Bros. Bikes
25 Alex Harrod Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b Teammate Win: Michael Vasco
26 Zechariah Musselman Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jc Emberton
27 Jon Harbert Velo Voodoo
28 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project
29 D Cross Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b Teammate Win: Michael Vasco
30 Raland Burks Fairhope Cycling Project
31 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers
32 Tony Jewah Richmond Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Patterson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
2 Sean Philyaw Prima Tappa Cycling
3 Justin Meschler Big Ring Racing, Inc.
4 Hartono Tanuwidjaja I AM Racing
5 Steven Tarry Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
6 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing, Inc.
7 James Buckingham Hub Endurance Chattanooga
8 Jeff Reese Caney Fork Racing
9 Matthew Johnson Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
10 James Mayer University of West Georgia
11 Lawrence Russell Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
12 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
13 Steve Riley North Georgia Cycling Association,
14 Doug Wolfe
15 David Sanders GSMR
16 Russell Thompson GSMR
17 Kurt Phifer Caney Fork Racing
18 Mike Herring ST3 Cycling
19 John Brigham
20 Jacinto Oliveros
21 Lino Asiatico Team Mission Source-NGCA
22 Mick Gould ST3 Cycling
23 David Sandy Velo City Pro Cycle
24 James Dawson Mirror Publishing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hernandez Bikes Plus Racing
2 Eustace Will
3 Jeremy Quinn
4 Brad Hood Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
5 Nick Maddox Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b
6 Joseph Fritz iv PCP Race Team
7 Nicholas Long SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
8 Phillip Carpenter
9 Austin Gann
10 Justin Wilson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Purinton Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
2 Conor Mcnally L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
3 Joe Fritz PCP Race Team
4 Andy Jones
5 Troy Marcum
6 Luc Frenette
7 Michael Long Prima Tappa Cycling
8 Gary Farmer Velo Voodoo
9 Ricky Trussell Madison Cycles
10 Randolph Charles
11 Samuel Cowart
12 Robert Baldwin Alabama Wheelmen Teammate Win: David Purinton
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sergio Hernandez UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
2 Ryan Aitcheson
3 Shawn Gravois Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
4 David Guttenplan AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching
5 Alexander Ray
6 Travis Livermon UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
7 Winston David Team United Healthcare Georgia/The Teammate Top 5: Shawn Gravois
8 Daniel Patten UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
9 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
10 Jeanmichel Lachance
11 Chris Uberti UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
12 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/The Teammate Top 5: Shawn Gravois
13 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
14 Matt Green
15 Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
16 Mike Stone UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear De
17 Thomas Brown UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
18 Eric Stubbs GearLink Racing INC.
19 Matthew Brooks Team Novo Nordisk Development
20 Alexey Shmidt Team United Healthcare Georgia/The Teammate Top 5: Shawn Gravois
21 Daniel Rudalev Iron Data Racing
22 Brendan Sullivan Lupus Racing Team
23 David Gearhart Litespeed-BMW
24 Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
25 Cesar Grajales
26 Frank Travieso UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
27 Jacob Rytlewski UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling presented
28 Shane Kline UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
29 Isaac Howe UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
30 Diego Garavito
31 Andrew Buntz Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
32 Ryan Sullivan The 706 Project
33 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
34 Daniel Holt Team United Healthcare Georgia/The Teammate Top 5: Shawn Gravois
35 Paul Tower Donohoo-Infinity Racing
36 Gerd Dekeijzer
37 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team
38 Agustin Oronoz
39 Gevan Samuel
40 Max Korus UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling
41 James T gotsick Lupus Racing Team
42 Luke Servedio Sonic Cycling
43 Corentin Cherhal
44 Ruud Cremers
45 Alistair Sponsel Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
46 Michael Dalterio
47 Benjamin Dilley Team Novo Nordisk Development
48 Jon Mclaughlin Scott's Bikes
49 Andy Lougher Lupus Racing Team
50 Lucas Wardein Lupus Racing Team
DNF Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
DNF Joshua Carter Team Predator
DNF Emile Abraham Predator Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera Marian University Cycling Team
2 Amy Phillips Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
3 Erica Allar CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Cor
4 Jacqueline Kurth Colavita-Fine Cooking
5 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
6 Erica Zaveta brevard college
7 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandits
8 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium
9 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
10 Hannah Arensman ExergyTWENTY16
11 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium
12 Holly Beard Team Kenda presented by RACC
13 Liz Gerrity Rose Bandits
14 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling
15 Elizabeth Wilborne LeBorne Development
16 Jessica Christensen I AM Racing
17 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
18 Nichole Tower I AM Racing
19 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christy Keely
20 Chelsea Factor Team Kenda presented by RACC
21 Jennifer Schuble I AM Racing
22 Stephanie Rynas Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Amy Phillips
23 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium
24 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
25 Shannon Dawkins Hub Endurance Chattanooga
26 Amy Horstmeyer Team Kenda presented by RACC
27 Terri Jones Birmingham Velo
28 Jennifer Caicedo
29 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
30 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
31 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
32 Debbie Prouty PCP Race Team
33 Alison Brown Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Amy Phillips
34 Akira Delong The Bike Crossing
35 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team
36 Tara Keefer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
37 Diana Ramos Junior Flyers
38 Salma Huque Junior Flyers
39 Adormarie Martinez
40 Nancy Jones Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b Fuji
41 Rachel Hart I AM Racing
42 Kerry Brown Hub Endurance Chattanooga
43 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers
44 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling
45 Vanessa C. askren Team MMS
46 Jacqy Stone Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
47 Lynn Winchester
DNF Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2