Log In
La Crosse Omnium - TT • May 3 2013
Light Rain, 35 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Berman Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano 09:21.5
2 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 09:27.8
3 Robert Holmberg Team Hoigaard's 09:29.3
4 Andrew Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 09:30.8
5 Evan Hartig Borah 09:31.6
6 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen 09:33.0
7 Andrew Gierke Synergy 09:37.8
8 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG 09:39.1
9 Tom Barry Great Dane Velo Club 09:39.2
10 Garrett Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 09:54.5
11 Tristan Petsch-horvath LAPT CC 09:54.8
12 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team 10:08.2 Teammate Top 5: Zach Nehr
13 Trent Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 10:10.6
14 Grant Harrison Brone's Bike Shop 10:10.9
15 Kyle Olson Synergy 10:11.0
16 David Hart ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 10:12.8 Teammate Top 5: Zach Nehr
17 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen 10:21.1
18 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 10:21.3
19 Karl Tillman La Crosse Velo Club 10:50.2
20 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 12:39.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Mccarthy 12:18.2
2 Steve Omalley La Crosse Velo Club 12:37.6
3 Peter Ackermann 13:21.4
4 Harvey Bertrand 14:52.6
5 Ervin Dukatz 15:37.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeb Johnston 09:27.4
2 Mickey Frigge Brazen Dropouts 09:30.0
3 Erik Nasby Brone's Bike Shop 09:40.3
4 Charles Hausman 09:40.7
5 Nicholas Hardt Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club 09:41.0
6 Chris Fischer Synergy 09:44.1
7 Nick Zawadski Balance Cycling 09:45.5
8 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team 09:49.5
9 Andrew Schmidt ISCorp Cycling Team 09:57.6
10 Matthew Allen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 10:00.9 Teammate Top 5: Erik Nasby
11 Austin Hagerty 10:02.2
12 Maxx Hall ISCorp Cycling Team 10:02.9
13 Gaben Moore Magnus 10:03.4
14 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling Team 10:16.8
15 Jeremiah Andersen Brone's Bike Shop 10:17.4 Teammate Top 5: Erik Nasby
16 Nathan Adams ISCorp Cycling Team 10:29.5
17 Cody Hoggatt 10:29.8
18 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 10:31.7 Teammate Top 5: Erik Nasby
19 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy 10:41.5
20 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 10:49.4
21 Edward Kaiser Balance Cycling 11:22.8
22 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team 11:24.6
23 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling 11:27.4
24 Christopher Hubbuch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 11:36.3 Teammate Top 5: Erik Nasby
25 Keegan Bohn 11:41.4
26 Geoff Ikutaschodde Synergy 11:58.8
27 Jordan Kemppainen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 12:36.0 Teammate Top 5: Erik Nasby
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders 09:25.4
2 Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 10:36.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 09:04.7
2 Quentin Ikutaschodde Synergy 09:09.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Altmann 11:04.8
2 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling Team 11:18.8
3 Dominic Falter 12:00.7
4 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team 12:19.2
5 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team 12:28.6
6 Dylan Wetteland Gopher Wheelmen 12:35.6
7 Alex Woyte 12:50.3
8 Garrett Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders 13:10.4
9 Joe Walters 14:59.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mardosz Team Helen's 09:01.2
2 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 09:15.3
3 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike 09:45.4
4 John Van susteren LAPT CC 10:06.4
5 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 10:11.8
6 Steven Flurry CZ Velo 10:13.9
7 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling 10:21.4
8 Derek Hughes Heavy Pedal Velo Club 10:23.2
9 Kent Mcdaniel 10:24.4
10 Doug Zell 10:43.3
11 Mark Hughes CZ Velo 11:14.3
12 Houston Peterson Masters & Mentors 11:19.9
13 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC 12:17.6 Teammate Top 5: John Van susteren
14 James Buckley Colavita Racing 12:19.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 09:45.1
2 Jason Frank River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 09:48.7 Teammate Win: Jedadiah Schaller
3 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club 10:07.1
4 Jeffrey Longmcgie Team Hoigaard's 10:42.4
5 Thomas Falter Colavita Racing Inc. 10:59.1
6 Darin Chic LAPT CC 10:59.6
7 Eric Wetteland Synergy 11:00.2
8 Christopher Larson MadCity Velo Club 11:07.4 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Bass
9 Greg Spende 11:13.4
10 Randy King LAPT CC 11:15.5
11 Alex Dahlquist Synergy 11:21.0
12 Kenneth Munson 11:39.0
13 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team 11:41.4
14 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 11:57.6
15 Tyson Beck LAPT CC 12:07.8
16 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling 12:19.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 09:09.1
2 Frank Lowry 09:56.8
3 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team 10:13.6 Teammate Win: Eric Knuth
4 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts 10:53.1
5 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme 11:35.7
6 Ralph Heath La Crosse Velo Club 12:06.3
7 Tim Ausavich 12:12.6
8 Richard Hefner MadCity Velo Club 14:38.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling Team 08:47.9
2 Benjamin Wizner Brone's Bike Shop 08:48.0
3 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy 08:48.7
4 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team 08:49.7
5 Jens Brabbit Brone's Bike Shop 08:50.1
6 Rudyard Peterson Borah 08:50.4
7 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 08:53.5
8 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano 08:57.4
9 Matthew Petersen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 08:59.0
10 David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 08:59.2
11 Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy 08:59.8 Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
12 Adam Hanson Synergy 09:03.4
13 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC 09:05.5 Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
14 Dallas Fowler Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:12.2 Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
15 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club 09:19.0
16 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 09:20.0
17 Marc Kermisch Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 09:22.5
18 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling 09:29.7
19 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 09:33.9 Teammate Win: William Rekemeyer
20 Darrell Kohli 09:35.7
21 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team 09:37.4 Teammate Win: William Rekemeyer
22 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG 09:37.5
23 Jamie Anderson Great Dane Velo Club 09:37.6
24 Jonathan Heile Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 09:37.6
25 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team 09:45.4 Teammate Win: William Rekemeyer
26 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team 09:51.2 Teammate Win: William Rekemeyer
27 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling 09:51.5
28 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 10:01.0
29 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team 10:06.8 Teammate Win: William Rekemeyer
30 Kaleb Koch ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 10:09.8 Teammate Win: William Rekemeyer
31 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 10:13.1
32 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team 10:21.8 Teammate Win: William Rekemeyer
33 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy 10:24.7 Teammate Top 5: Eric Hill
34 Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 10:59.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 10:56.1
2 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts 10:59.1
3 Andrea Pether ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee 11:34.9
4 Angie Johnson Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team 11:36.3
5 Ashley Jensen ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee 11:50.4
6 Rachael Jensen Borah 12:13.5
7 Zoe Reeves Einstein Racing 12:20.1
8 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks 12:20.8
9 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 12:31.8 Teammate Win: Abby Ruess
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 12:28.1
2 Gale Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 12:41.8
3 Sarah Hughes River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 12:51.0 Teammate Win: Ivy Andersen
4 Marykay Marino 12:56.8
5 Eileen Kirsch 14:17.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sadie Tennessen 13:01.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski County Cycles 12:45.8
2 Jayda Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team 15:17.0
3 Veronica Church ExergyTWENTY16 17:09.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3