Log In
SRAM Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 • May 2 2013
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com 0:00:00
Off The Front
2 Travis Dixon HDB Masters 0:00:01
Off The Front
3 Al Senft High Desert Bicycles Team 0:00:01
Off The Front
4 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 0:00:01
Off The Front
5 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 0:00:05
Off The Front
6 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cance 0:02:49
Off The Front
7 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 0:02:55
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Craig Nunes
8 George Ganoung ABRT 0:03:02
Off The Front
9 Damian Calvert Sport Systems Mounta 0:03:02
Off The Front
10 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycles/Tw 0:03:15
1
11 Matt Chanin high desert bicycles 0:03:15
2
12 Marc Holbert Rocky Mountain Cance 0:03:17
3
13 Mike Hefner ABRT 0:03:17
4
14 Cris Williams Volo Cycling Clothin 0:03:17
5
15 Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling 0:03:17
6
Teammate Top 5: Hans Gouwens
16 Mark Legg compton Trek Cyclocross Coll 0:03:17
7
17 Shawn ^daly trisports cycling 0:03:17
8
18 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear Cycling 0:03:19
9
Teammate Top 5: Hans Gouwens
19 Todd Sanders FASTER Performance C 0:03:29
20 David Binkowski unattached 0:04:59
1
21 Tod Smith Bicycle Haus Racing 0:04:59
2
22 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing 0:04:59
3
23 Darryn Biggerstaff unattached 0:04:59
4
24 Dan Palmer ThirstyBear Cycling 0:04:59 Teammate Top 5: Hans Gouwens
25 Francis Bruderer Hino/Pizza Hut/ Zeta 0:04:59
26 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing 0:04:59
27 Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek 0:06:31
Off The Back
28 Gavin Kennard High Desert Bicycles 0:06:42
Off The Back
29 Andre Mcnulty Trisports.com cyclin 0:06:49
Off The Back
30 Ron Castia ThirstyBear Cycling 0:09:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hans Gouwens
31 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Speci 0:12:04
Off The Back
32 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehous 0:14:08
Off The Back
33 Christopher Wylie TRIBE MULTISPORT 0:15:30
Off The Back
34 Tony Bettini High Desert Bikes 0:22:06
Off The Back
35 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedic 0:22:27
Off The Back
36 Kevin Abraham Alchemy Bicycles 0:23:40
Off The Back
37 Tom Warren team flat belly orga 0:24:34
Off The Back
38 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 0:28:04
Off The Back
39 Gilbert Ramirez Chicken & Waffles Ra 0:31:36
Off The Back
40 Mark Klatke Racer X Cycling pb O 0:42:36
Off The Back
41 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com 0:45:10
Off The Back
42 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com 0:56:37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Craig Nunes
DNF Chris Poole FASTER Performance C
DNF Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing p/
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Berger Zia Velo Cycling 0:00:00
Off The Front
2 Matthew Rowe Cycleton 0:00:22
Off The Front
3 Josey Weik IS CORP 0:00:22
Off The Front
4 Sam Chovan Cycleton Denver 0:00:44
Off The Front
5 David Rakestraw Flagstaff Cycling 0:00:44
Off The Front
6 Travis Glysson Flagstaff Cycling 0:01:04
Off The Front
7 Jonathan Copsey U.S. Para Cycling 0:01:18
1
8 Chaz Lane San Tan Racing 0:01:18
2
9 Robert Mangus Jackalope Velo 0:01:18
3
10 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing p/ 0:01:18
4
11 Matt Connors Bicycle Ranch Arroy 0:01:18
5
12 Marcus Toya zia velo 0:01:18
6
13 Nicholas Kempin Griggs Orthopedics 0:01:18
7
14 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 0:01:18
8
15 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co/M 0:01:18
9
16 Chris Abbott Scalo Veloce 0:01:18
10
17 David Vaughn ZiaVelo 0:01:18
11
18 Brandon Babiracki CP Racing 0:01:18
12
19 Kyle Martinez ZiaVelo Cycling 0:01:42 Teammate Win: Marcel Berger
20 David Leonard Natural Grocers 0:02:39
Off The Back
21 Steven Weiler First City Cycling T 0:04:39
Off The Back
22 Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing p/ 0:04:57
Off The Back
23 David Carter Team TOSH Cycling 0:05:14
Off The Back
24 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus 0:05:14
Off The Back
25 Perry Hall Team TOSH Cycling 0:05:19
Off The Back
26 Dustin Gillingham Primal 1st Bank / Mc 0:06:57
Off The Back
27 Wade Newsom Honey Stinger/Bontra 0:06:57
Off The Back
28 Branson Bartlett 0:06:57
Off The Back
29 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/Start House Cycl 0:07:58
Off The Back
30 Corey Scobie ThirstyBearCycling.c 0:07:58
Off The Back
31 Carson Christen Cycleton Denver 0:09:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Rowe
32 Dustin Walthall Zia Velo 0:10:13
Off The Back
33 Justin Barber Psimet/Zilla Racing 0:11:59
Off The Back
34 Scott Martin U.S. Para Cycling 0:14:52
Off The Back
35 Frankie Benavidez ZIaVelo 0:14:52
Off The Back
36 Casey Clark Team 02 Modern Fitne 0:14:52
Off The Back
37 Evan Kias Primal Wear/McDonald 0:20:14
Off The Back
38 Robert Gutzwiller 1st City Cycling Tea 0:22:51
Off The Back
39 Scott Ford Team Winded 0:23:17
Off The Back
40 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:23:21
Off The Back
41 Bryan Kagel Velossimo 0:23:24
Off The Back
42 Anthony Moye Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:23:24
Off The Back
43 Gregory Foster Scalo Veloce 0:28:35
Off The Back
44 Jody White Elite Protocol p/b L 0:28:35
Off The Back
45 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 0:28:58
Off The Back
46 Mark Gyulafia U.S. Para Cycling 0:31:11
Off The Back
47 James Davis Trisports cycling/ec 0:36:20
Off The Back
48 William clark ? 0:36:42
Off The Back
49 Joseph Berenyi U.S. Para Cycling 0:38:17
Off The Back
50 Dax Kastrin The Bicycle Company 0:38:17
Off The Back
51 Samuel Caroca Elite Protocol p/b L 0:43:47
Off The Back
52 Wristen Paschich scalo veloce 0:48:02
Off The Back
53 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts 0:49:50
Off The Back
DNF Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Te
DNF Brian Walburn Sonic Boom Racing p/
DNF Michael Wolfner Cycleton Denver Teammate Top 5: Matthew Rowe
DNF Donovan Caputo FLC cycling/El Grupo
DNF Michael Hocking Elite Protocol p/b L
Finishers: Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Caruso Scalo Veloce 0:00:00
2 Dermot Kealey Finchley racing team 0:00:01
3 Greg Weix High Desert Bicycles 0:00:01
4 Bobby Rees Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0:00:04
1
5 Jeff Jensen 0:00:04
2
6 Todd Gentzler Jackalope Velo 0:00:04
3
7 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mounta 0:00:04
4
8 Gary Sharp RealD-Amgen Masters 0:00:04
5
9 Trey O'neal Contender Bicycles 0:00:04
6
10 John Coletta RealD Amgen 0:00:04
7
11 Paul Kealey TEAM ProBike 0:00:04
8
12 Scott Forman Mountain Top Cycling 0:00:04
9
13 Chuck Mangus Jackalope Velo 0:00:04
10
14 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling 0:00:09
15 Efren Gonzalez EP Cyclists 0:00:09
16 Bc Sternenberg Team Kordestani Cycl 0:00:12
17 Doug Allen Violet Crown 0:00:13
18 David Burke Sabino Cycles 0:00:13
19 Randall Bradford Olev Rapido/Kickstan 0:00:13
20 John Kelly Central Arkansas Vel 0:00:16
21 Andrew Tilin Violet Crown 0:00:16
22 David Dobler TEAM ProBike 0:00:20
23 James Weir RealD-Amgen 0:00:22
24 John Heck Sport Systems Cyclin 0:00:22
25 David Benner Wolf Pack Cycling 0:00:25
26 David Rutledge ZiaVelo Cycling 0:00:26
27 Leo Masursky TEAM ProBike 0:00:26
28 Patrick Holland Team El Paso 0:00:28
29 Morgan Murri GECKO 0:00:40
Off The Back
30 Chris Black Nob Hill Velo 0:03:52
Off The Back
31 Ken Greene Violet Crown 0:04:01
Off The Back
32 Steve Alschuler High Desert 0:04:03
Off The Back
33 Scott Steffen Sport Systems Cyclin 0:04:14
Off The Back
34 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling 0:04:14
Off The Back
35 Keith Ashmore Colavita NM 0:05:23
Off The Back
36 John Stadick Colavita SW 0:05:41
Off The Back
37 Robert Kyper Durango Wheel Club 0:06:39
Off The Back
38 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce 0:11:10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matt Caruso
39 Oktay Demirdal Neoteric Racing 0:11:10
Off The Back
40 Mark Cuoccio 0:11:24
Off The Back
41 Jim Holbrook FASTER Performance C 0:11:37
Off The Back
42 Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:14:17
Off The Back
43 Spencer Compton Durango Wheel Club 0:14:17
Off The Back
44 Chris Gould TEAM ProBike 0:14:22
Off The Back
45 Lance Webster Colavita SW 0:14:36
Off The Back
46 Chris Mcgrew 0:14:48
Off The Back
47 Tim Ketelaar Zia Velo Racing Club 0:14:50
Off The Back
48 Eric Taylor TEAM ProBike 0:15:50
Off The Back
49 Scott Sherman 0:16:31
Off The Back
50 Christian Krueger Gila Hike & Bike 0:17:16
Off The Back
51 Thomas Rathbun CP Racing 0:18:16
Off The Back
52 Steven Ruskaup COLOBIKELAW.COM 0:18:16
Off The Back
53 Richard Stevens TEAM ProBike 0:18:17
Off The Back
54 Daniel Durkin Team Jackson Hole 0:18:19
Off The Back
55 Todd Tankersley FASTER Performance C 0:18:20
Off The Back
56 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown Sports 0:18:31
Off The Back
57 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 0:18:37
Off The Back
58 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 0:18:37
Off The Back
59 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 0:18:37
Off The Back
60 Alan Clark The bicycle Company 0:18:41
Off The Back
61 Brian Robinson ZiaVelo 0:22:02
Off The Back
62 John Mcmanus Durango Wheel Club 0:22:02
Off The Back
63 Michael Smyth CA Pools/Primal 0:24:51
Off The Back
64 Chuck Bruni Flagstaff Cycling/Ab 0:25:15
Off The Back
65 Paul Rouse Team Dayton/Merrill 0:25:34
Off The Back
66 William Steffen Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:26:24
Off The Back
67 Sal Hernandez Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:26:24
Off The Back
68 Dave Magras FASTER Performance C 0:30:42
Off The Back
69 Dave Peterson Faster Performance C 0:30:42
Off The Back
70 Craig Liming TRU Composites/Team 0:31:43
Off The Back
71 Peter * relegate vajda O2 Cadieux Cycling T 0:31:43
Off The Back
72 Mark Forsythe Sports Systems Mount 0:36:22
Off The Back
73 Waldo Terrazas Team El Paso 0:36:37
Off The Back
74 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing 0:39:15
Off The Back
75 Filip Babnic 0:39:22
Off The Back
76 Jan Kriska ridge roller velo 0:44:59
Off The Back
77 Marco Bonelli sabino racing 0:53:38
Off The Back
78 Robert Tompkins Faster Performance C 1:08:20
Off The Back
79 Felix Jaramillo Stuzio.com 1:25:57
Off The Back
80 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com/SEAR 1:31:47
Off The Back
81 John Ooyen RealD-Amgen 1:58:35
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Perkins Violet Crown
DNF Derek Rich Landis Trek
DNF Charles Shanks Crazy Cat Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce 0:00:00
2 Andrew Laskowski O2 Modern Fitness 0:00:00
3 Christopher Wyman Rokform/Rock'n Road 0:00:00
4 Christian Santa-cruz El Grupo Youth Cycl 0:00:05
5 Ivan Hernandez Adam's Bike GSAA 0:00:06
6 Earl Gage Scalo Veloce 0:00:42 Teammate Win: Jonathan Schreiner
7 Nathan Rediske Scalo Veloce 0:00:48 Teammate Win: Jonathan Schreiner
8 Max Capener 0:00:53
9 Kaden Murdock Zia Velo 0:01:02
10 Sean Mccormack Bicycle Haus Racing 0:02:12
11 Mark Stephany Angry Catfish 0:02:12
12 Jesus Cornejo osuna Ghost Team 0:02:12
13 Mark Tremlett The Kickstand Olev R 0:02:56
14 Paul Hornbeck Durango Wheel Club 0:03:11
15 Douglas Cook team jackson hole 0:03:39
16 Ernesto Camacho Ghost Team 0:08:37
17 Jack Cheung Horizon Organic / Pa 0:09:16
18 Ignacio Rivera de rosales El Grupo Youth Cycli 0:10:55 Teammate Top 5: Christian Santa-cruz
19 Edward Schaub 0:13:23
20 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycli 0:15:57 Teammate Top 5: Christian Santa-cruz
21 Mike Byrum Leborne Development 0:15:58
22 Keenan Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycli 0:15:58 Teammate Top 5: Christian Santa-cruz
23 Daniel Yakushevich El Grupo Youth Cycli 0:15:58 Teammate Top 5: Christian Santa-cruz
24 Nicholas Harris El Grupo youth cycli 0:16:04 Teammate Top 5: Christian Santa-cruz
25 Mariano Caceres Team El Paso 0:16:05
26 Michael Abdalla Kickstand/Olev Rapid 0:16:07
27 Alberto Spishakoff Wally's Bicycles 0:16:17
28 Ryan Hentz NoTubes Endurance Ra 0:16:24
29 Andrew Galloway Racer X Cycling 0:17:26
30 Craig Honeker TriSports Cycling/Ec 0:17:39
31 Michael Espinosa High Desrt Bikes 0:17:47
32 Christian Mathews El Grupo youth cycli 0:20:26 Teammate Top 5: Christian Santa-cruz
33 Beau Savage Colavita SW 0:20:33
34 Johnny Bargeron high desert bicycles 0:20:33
35 Bryce Billing 0:20:33
36 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles 0:24:49
37 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles 0:25:06
38 Mike Hunter Nob Hill Velo 0:25:13
39 Michael Pedersen Olev Rapido/The Kick 0:29:42
40 Jason Hanson Faster performance c 0:29:42
41 Steve Harrop Jackalope Velo 0:31:21
42 Braden Sherwood Team Winded 0:36:15
43 Javier Chavarin Ghost Team 0:42:41
44 John Kibodeaux High Desert Bicycles 1:16:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Curran Get Crackin 0:00:00
Off The Front
2 Manuel Salas Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley David 0:00:05
Off The Front
4 Kip Taylor Sport Systems Mounta 0:01:17
1
5 David Muntaner juaneda Performance United F 0:01:17
2
6 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock 0:01:17
3
7 Colby Pearce Horizon Organic/ Pan 0:01:18
4
8 Fortunato Ferrara Sport System Mountai 0:01:18
5
9 Rolando Gonzalez CRC Janitorial/Hassl 0:01:18
6
10 James Peterman SonicBoom Racing p/b 0:01:18
7
11 Albert Torres barcel Performance United F 0:02:27
1
Teammate Top 5: David Muntaner juaneda
12 Erik Volotzky Get Crackin 0:02:27
2
Teammate Win: Geoffrey Curran
13 Charles 'mac' cassin Gateway Harley David 0:02:27
3
Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Newkirk
14 Paul Warner Bob's Bicycles 0:02:27
4
15 Collin Berry Get Crackin 0:02:27
5
Teammate Win: Geoffrey Curran
16 Travis Woodruff Momentum Endurance/ 0:02:27
6
17 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strate 0:02:27
7
18 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicy 0:02:27
8
19 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycl 0:02:27
9
20 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing p/ 0:02:27
10
21 Liam Donoghue Natural Grocers Cycl 0:02:27
11
22 Sergio Escutia Mexico 0:02:27
12
23 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth Racing 0:02:27
13
24 Santiago Chavez Zia Velo 0:02:27
14
25 Joseph Petrowski Primal Racing p/b Mc 0:02:27
15
26 Scot Ferguson Team Clif Bar Cyclin 0:02:27
16
27 Kempton Jackson ZiaVelo Cycling 0:02:27
17
28 Nathaniel Davis Sabino Cycles Racing 0:02:27
18
29 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Pana 0:02:27
19
30 Elliot Dumont O2 Modern Fitness/Ma 0:02:38
31 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twi 0:03:45
32 Nathan Franklin Sabino Cycles Racing 0:03:49
33 Nicholas Lemke SCALO Veloce 0:03:49
34 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycl 0:03:49
35 Michael Woell Revolution Cycles/Tw 0:03:52
1
36 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce 0:03:52
2
37 Joseph Garcia Bicycle Heaven 0:03:53
3
38 Christian Schlabach Ziavelo 0:03:53
4
39 Nate Taggatz First City Cycling T 0:03:53
40 Nathan Brown Superfly Cycles / Co 0:03:53
41 Leonid Antsfeld 0:03:58
42 Kevin Tempel First City Cycling T 0:03:58
43 Chris Lundberg Primal p/b McDonald 0:03:58
44 Daniel Matheny Honey Stinger/Bontra 0:03:58
45 Ty Tuttle Sonic Boom 0:04:02
46 Christopher Brennan 0:04:12
47 Francisco Javier bejarano Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:04:12 Teammate Top 5: Manuel Salas
48 William Zellmer Gateway Harley David 0:04:12 Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Newkirk
49 Tyler Coplea Athlete Octane/ Trek 0:06:25
50 Jonah Tannos Slipstream-Craddock 0:06:25
51 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing 0:06:25
52 Jared Dean Fort Collins Cycling 0:06:27
53 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic/Pana 0:06:27
54 Andrew Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twi 0:06:27
55 Carlo Villarreal Slipstream-Craddock 0:06:27
56 Colton Hlavinka Joyride-Cycles.com 0:06:27
57 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce 0:06:27
58 Daniel Parkman Sabino Cycles Racing 0:09:33
Off The Back
59 Elliot Salmon BCC Wheelmen 0:09:43
Off The Back
60 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage 0:09:43
Off The Back
61 John Ryan Team Bicycles Inc./ 0:09:43
Off The Back
62 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes p/ 0:09:43
Off The Back
63 Mike Allen unattached 0:09:43
Off The Back
64 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley David 0:11:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Newkirk
65 Jake Silverberg Slipstream-Craddock 0:12:16
Off The Back
66 Joshua Smith SonicBoom Racing 0:12:55
Off The Back
67 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 0:12:56
Off The Back
68 Salvador Marrufo Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:13:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Manuel Salas
69 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycles/ T 0:13:05
Off The Back
70 Efren Flores Get Crackin 0:24:51
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Geoffrey Curran
71 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing 0:29:40
Off The Back
72 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing 0:32:46
Off The Back
73 Juan Ruacho Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:35:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Manuel Salas
74 Shannon Lawrence o2 fitness 0:41:38
Off The Back
DNF Oscar Jimenez Team TGCR
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 39   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arnaud Grand 00:00:00
1
2 Jonathan Clarke 00:00:00
2
3 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 00:00:01
3
4 Francisco Mancebo UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 00:00:03
4
5 Eric Young OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 00:00:03
5
6 Kiel Reijnen UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 00:00:03
6
7 Silvan Diller BMC Development Team 00:00:03
7
8 Freddie Rodriquez Predator Carbon Repair 00:00:03
8
9 Serghei Tvetcov JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA 00:00:03
9
10 Lawson Craddock BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM 00:00:03
10
11 Sam Bassetti California Giant/Specialized 00:00:03
11
12 Dion Smith Predator Carbon Repair 00:00:03
12
13 Janier Acevedo calle JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt 00:00:03
13
14 Travis Mccabe Landis/Trek 00:00:03
14
15 Tanner Putt BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM 00:00:03
15
16 Ricardo Van der velde JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA 00:00:03
16
17 Benjamin Day UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 00:00:03
17
18 Cole House CashCall Mortgage 00:00:03
18
19 Gavin Mannion BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM 00:00:03
19
20 Andres Diaz corrales Predator Carbon Repair 00:00:03
20
21 Jesse Goodrich California Giant/Specialized 00:00:03
21
22 Loic Vliegen BMC Development Team 00:00:03
22
23 Carter Jones BISSELL CYCLING 00:00:03
23
24 Flavio De luna Stage 17-Cylance 00:00:03
24
25 Lucas Euser UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 00:00:03
25
26 Chad Haga OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 00:00:03
26
Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
27 Philip Deignan UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 00:00:03
27
28 Connor Mullervy Champion Systems p/b Stan's No 00:00:03
28
29 Luke Keough UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 00:00:03
29
30 Tom Zirbel OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 00:00:03
30
Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
31 Luis Romero amaran JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt 00:00:03
31
32 Christopher Baldwin BISSELL CYCLING 00:00:03
32
33 Casar Grajales Predator Carbon Repair 00:00:03
33
34 Nathaniel English UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 00:00:03
34
Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
35 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling 00:00:03
35
36 Antoine Duchesne BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM 00:00:03
36
37 Phillip Gaimon BISSELL CYCLING 00:00:03
37
38 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 00:00:03
38
39 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Predator Carbon Repair 00:00:03
39
40 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart BMC Development Team 00:00:03
40
41 Ryan Eastman BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM 00:00:03
41
42 Emerson Oronte JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA 00:00:03
42
43 Dennis Ramirez mejia VRC / Get Crackin 00:00:03
43
44 Alexey Vermeulen BMC Development Team 00:00:03
44
45 Logan Loader dope CashCall Mortgage 00:00:03
45
46 Chris Gruber Champion Systems p/b Stan's No 00:00:03
46
47 Connor Mccutcheon VRC / Get Crackin 00:00:03
47
48 Thomas Nankervis BISSELL CYCLING 00:00:03
48
49 Jonathan Hornbeck Hagens Berman Cycling 00:00:03
49
50 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:00:03
50
51 Stuart Wight Hagens Berman Cycling 00:00:03
51
52 Kennett Peterson Team Rio Grande Cycling 00:00:03
52
53 Taylor Shelden UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 00:00:03
53
Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
54 Alexander Hagman JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA 00:00:03
54
55 Jakub Novak BMC Development Team 00:00:03
55
56 Paul Lynch BMC Development Team 00:00:03
56
57 Jesse Reams Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa 00:00:03
57
58 Tyler Wren JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt 00:00:03
58
59 Ian Burnett JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA 00:00:03
59
60 Nathaniel Wilson BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM 00:00:03
60
61 Alexander Candelario OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 00:00:03
61
Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
62 Matthew Cooke Champion Systems p/b Stan's No 00:00:03
62
63 Luis Enrique davila JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA 00:00:03
63
64 Nathan Brown BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM 00:00:03
64
65 Chris Stastny Hagens Berman Cycling 00:00:03
65
66 Juan Miguel perez garcia EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI 00:00:03
66
67 Gerardo Medina Stage 17-Cylance 00:00:03
67
68 Aaron Pool Team Rio Grande Cycling 00:00:03
68
69 Chris Aten Landis/Trek 00:00:03
69
70 James Oram BONTRAGER CYCLING TEAM 00:00:03
70
71 Aurelien Passeron Predator Carbon Repair 00:00:03
71
72 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:00:03
72
73 Jeff Louder UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 00:00:03
73
74 Adrian Hegyvary UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 00:00:03
74
75 Jeffrey Perrin California Giant/Specialized 00:00:03
75
76 James Schurman Champion Systems p/b Stan's No 00:00:03
76
77 Jos Leroux VRC / Get Crackin 00:00:03
77
78 Ian Moore Stage 17-Cylance 00:00:03
78
79 Garrett Suydam Team Rio Grande Cycling 00:00:03
79
80 Anthony Hall Champion Systems p/b Stan's No 00:00:03
80
81 Tyler Williams BMC Development Team 00:00:03
81
82 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande Cycling 00:00:03
82
83 Jared Gilyard Landis/Trek 00:00:03
83
84 Stefano Barberi California Giant/Specialized 00:00:03
84
85 Coulton Hartrich Champion Systems p/b Stan's No 00:00:03
85
86 Jordan Brochu EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI 00:00:03
86
87 Chris Mackay Hagens Berman Cycling 00:00:03
87
88 Cody Haroldsen Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:00:03
88
89 Bobby Sweeting UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 00:00:03
89
Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
90 Cory Greenburg VRC / Get Crackin 00:00:03
90
91 George Cyrus Landis/Trek 00:00:03
91
92 David Santos CashCall Mortgage 00:00:03
92
93 Adam De vos Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa 00:00:03
93
94 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande Cycling 00:00:03
94
95 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande Cycling 00:00:03
95
96 Paul Thomas Landis/Trek 00:00:03
96
97 Garrett Mcleod Team Rio Grande Cycling 00:00:03
97
98 Jason Mccartney BISSELL CYCLING 00:00:03
98
99 Sean Mccarthy Champion Systems p/b Stan's No 00:00:03
99
100 Torey Philipp California Giant/Specialized 00:00:03
100
101 Bailey Mcknight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa 00:00:03
101
102 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande Cycling 00:00:03
102
103 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling 00:00:03
103
104 Stephen Clancy TEAM NOVO NORDISK 00:00:03
104
105 Kevin Mullervy Champion Systems p/b Stan's No 00:00:03
105
106 Robin Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 00:00:03
106
107 Drew Miller Landis/Trek 00:00:03
107
108 Michael Weicht CashCall Mortgage 00:00:03
108
109 Jeremy Vennell BISSELL CYCLING 00:00:27
110 James Driscoll JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt 00:00:27
111 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:00:27
112 Franois Chabot EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI 00:00:32
113 Antoine Matteau EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI 00:00:32
114 Daniel Harm Stage 17-Cylance 00:00:32
115 Michael Creed OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 00:00:38 Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
116 Christian Parrett UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 00:00:40 Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
117 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:00:43
118 Nathan King Stage 17-Cylance 00:00:54
119 Tosh Clements Stage 17-Cylance 00:00:54
120 Ruben Companioni JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt 00:00:58
121 Jonathan Patrick mc carty BISSELL CYCLING 00:00:58
122 Marsh Cooper OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 00:00:58 Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
123 Nic Hamilton JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA 00:00:58
124 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosa 00:00:58
125 Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek 00:00:58
126 Guido Palma JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt 00:01:30
Off The Back
127 Demis Aleman JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt 00:01:30
Off The Back
128 Julian Kyer BISSELL CYCLING 00:01:30
Off The Back
129 Juan Jos haedo JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN p/b Sutt 00:02:10
Off The Back
130 Charles Huff JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA 00:02:47
Off The Back
131 James Stemper UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 00:00:03 Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
132 Rene Corella Stage 17-Cylance 00:06:01
Off The Back
133 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 00:07:20
Off The Back
134 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling 00:07:20
Off The Back
135 Taylor Clements VRC / Get Crackin 00:07:20
Off The Back
136 Christopher Williams TEAM NOVO NORDISK 00:09:35
Off The Back
137 Christopher Barton CashCall Mortgage 00:10:17
Off The Back
138 Flix Ct bouvette EQUIPE CYCLISTE EKOI - DEVINCI 00:14:25
Off The Back
139 Branden Russell TEAM NOVO NORDISK 00:23:27
Off The Back
140 Aaron Perry TEAM NOVO NORDISK 00:23:27
Off The Back
141 Andrey Strelkov TEAM NOVO NORDISK 00:23:27
Off The Back
142 Justin Morris TEAM NOVO NORDISK 00:23:27
Off The Back
DNF Unknown Rider Predator Carbon Repair
Finishers: Cat 1: 78   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel Holcomb Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 00:00:00
Off The Front
2 Shelley Evans Team TIBCO 00:00:48
Off The Front
3 Jade Wilcoxson Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 00:00:49
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Janel Holcomb
4 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis for MS 00:00:56
Off The Front
5 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO 00:00:59
Off The Front
6 Lauren Hall Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 00:01:27 Teammate Win: Janel Holcomb
7 Claudia Haeusler Team TIBCO 00:01:27 Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
8 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis for MS 00:01:27 Teammate Top 5: Robin Farina
9 Chantal Blaak Team TIBCO 00:01:32
1
Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
10 Elizabeth Wilborne Leborne Development 00:01:32
2
11 Rushlee Buchanan Team TIBCO 00:01:32
3
Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
12 Kathryn Donovan NOW and Novartis for MS 00:01:32
4
Teammate Top 5: Robin Farina
13 Mara Abbott ExergyTWENTY16 00:01:32
5
14 Amy Charity Vanderkitten 00:01:32
6
15 Andrea Dvorak ExergyTWENTY16 00:01:32
7
16 Lex Albrecht NOW and Novartis for MS 00:01:32
8
Teammate Top 5: Robin Farina
17 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 00:01:32
9
18 Anna Sanders FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore 00:01:32
10
19 Kristin Mcgrath ExergyTWENTY16 00:01:32
11
20 Jasmin Glaesser Team TIBCO 00:02:19 Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
21 Lorena Vargas ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff 00:04:23
22 Addy Albershardt I AM Racing 00:06:03
23 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO 00:06:47 Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
24 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling 00:06:54
25 Alexis Ryan NOW and Novartis for MS 00:07:31
1
Teammate Top 5: Robin Farina
26 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis for MS 00:07:31
2
Teammate Top 5: Robin Farina
27 Alison Starnes ExergyTWENTY16 00:07:31
3
28 Lauren Tamayo ExergyTWENTY16 00:07:31
4
29 Courteney Lowe Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 00:07:31
5
Teammate Win: Janel Holcomb
30 Maura Kinsella NOW and Novartis for MS 00:07:31
6
Teammate Top 5: Robin Farina
31 Denise Ramsden Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 00:07:31
7
Teammate Win: Janel Holcomb
32 Jacquelyn Crowell ExergyTWENTY16 00:07:31
8
33 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Coll 00:07:31
34 Sarah Sturm I AM Racing 00:11:50
Off The Back
35 Kelsey Withrow DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 00:12:31
Off The Back
36 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis for MS 00:12:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robin Farina
37 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 00:15:44
Off The Back
38 Irena Ossola Team Kenda p/b RACC 00:16:59
Off The Back
39 Catherine Johnson Rise Above Racing 00:16:59
Off The Back
40 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Racin 00:17:04
Off The Back
41 Marilyn Mcdonald FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore 00:17:04
Off The Back
42 Joelle Numainville Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strat 00:17:10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Janel Holcomb
43 Jennifer App FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore 00:20:01
Off The Back
44 Kimberley Turner I AM Racing 00:20:37
Off The Back
45 Kaelly Simpson FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore 00:20:37
Off The Back
46 Lauren De crescenzo Team Kenda p/b RACC 00:24:19
Off The Back
47 Lindsay Fox FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore 00:26:49
Off The Back
48 Amy Mcguire FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore 00:26:49
Off The Back
49 Anne Donley Rise Above Racing 00:26:49
Off The Back
50 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 00:26:49
Off The Back
51 Megan Hill DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 00:27:04
Off The Back
52 Shawn Morelli U.S. Para Cycling 00:37:32
Off The Back
53 Valentina Paniagua ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff 00:38:52
Off The Back
54 Marisol Tellado ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff 00:38:54
Off The Back
55 Nicole Mitchell I AM Racing 00:41:16
Off The Back
56 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff 00:41:16
Off The Back
57 Hayley Giddens ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff 00:41:16
Off The Back
DNF Donelys Carino INFINITI Cycling Tea
DNF Sheila Cousins Morgan Stanley Speci
DNF Lauren Creamer ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coff
DNF Rebecca Balboni ExergyTWENTY16
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Lough NM Spokettes Racing 0:00:00
2 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 0:00:00
3 Maria Santiago Naked Juice p/b TriB 0:00:02
4 Terry Moore ZiaVelo Cycling 0:00:02
5 Liz Dieterle-srejic Body by Vi pb Velovi 0:02:29
6 Terri Marso Jackalope Velo Club 0:02:31
7 Catherine Ross Sabino Cycles 0:02:56
8 Lydia Tanner Tokyo Joe's 0:04:08
9 Rachel Zollinger FCS Cycling p/b Zngi 0:04:12
10 Daniela Diamente El Grupo Youth Cycli 0:04:19
11 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 0:07:34
12 Val Valle NM Spokettes Racing 0:07:34 Teammate Win: Sarah Lough
13 Linnea Herbertson Trisports Cycling/ E 0:07:36
14 Karen Ortiz NM Spokettes Racing 0:11:56 Teammate Win: Sarah Lough
15 Nadezhda Mitelman Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:12:25
16 Nilmarie Gonzalez CCG-Bayamon 0:15:50
17 Tina Kempin Brick Oven/ Crested 0:15:58
18 Amanda Mack Trek-Midwest 0:16:18
19 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling 0:24:23
20 Nicki Alley GECKO 0:25:06
21 Jennifer Muto Racer X Cycling p/b 0:27:31
22 Jessica Bishop Racer X Cycling 0:32:09
23 Michelle Mjoen Primal McDonald Audi 0:39:29
24 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Secret C 0:39:42
25 Heather Farrell Scalo Veloce 0:50:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1