Log In
ECCC Week 4 - Jersey Road Race • Mar 28 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pavel Gonda New York University
2 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont
3 Zack Moyntire US Naval Academy
4 Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh
5 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh
6 Lee Peters University of Vermont
7 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania
8 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Tristan Baldwin
9 Ryan O'hara University of Connecticut
10 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania
11 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Tristan Baldwin
12 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University
13 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College
14 Kyle Gheres Pennsylvania State University
15 Trevor Eide Dartmouth College
16 Derek Harnden University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Tristan Baldwin
17 Kyle Wagner Lehigh University
18 Tyler Bauer Temple University
19 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
20 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University
21 Joseph Pigga Lehigh University
22 Kyle Bruley Boston University
23 Jacob Roche US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Zack Moyntire
24 Evan Cooper Tufts University
25 Jim Komarmi University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Tristan Baldwin
26 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College
27 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reinert
28 Nick Bax Princeton University
29 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University
30 Michael Maret Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
31 Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Reinert
32 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University
33 Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut
34 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania
35 Tim Humpton Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
36 Matthew Griswold Boston University
DNF Timothy Manzella Drexel University
38 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University
39 Charles Thompson Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
40 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University
41 Martin Kell Pennsylvania State University
42 Chris Rodgers Pennsylvania State University
43 Jonathan Akers Lehigh University
44 Jonathan Marshall Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
45 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
46 Jacob Bolewski Cornell University
47 Roberto Torres-aquiar Pennsylvania State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Olsen Villanova University
2 Reiss Kohl US Naval Academy
3 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
4 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont
5 James Miceli Villanova University Teammate Win: Garrett Olsen
6 Nick Hutchinson US Naval Academy
7 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware
8 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University
9 James Thornton US Military Academy
10 Drew Tyger Pennsylvania State University
11 Keith Gregory US Military Academy
12 Aaron Horvath Princeton University
13 Robert Abramo Villanova University Teammate Win: Garrett Olsen
14 Francesco Leordina Columbia University-NYC
15 Clint Dager University of Delaware
16 Collin Buesser Northeastern University
17 James Heaney University of Pennsylvania
18 Kevin Curran Bucknell University
19 John Herrick University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Michael Desmarais
20 Joey Stahlin US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Reiss Kohl
21 Joshua Parker Brown University
22 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College
23 Andy Mathis US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Reiss Kohl
24 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Zachary Labry
25 Thomas Stark Middlebury College
26 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
27 Max Grant Princeton University
28 Tim Janson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
29 Joseph Bylund Columbia University-NYC
30 Radu Jianu Brown University
31 Glenn Ferreira Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Zachary Labry
32 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
33 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
34 Stephen Thomasch Franklin and Marshall College
35 Karl Honerlaw Boston College
36 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
37 William Kistler University of Delaware
38 Jeremy May US Military Academy
39 Alexander Chaleff New England Conservatory
40 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Zachary Labry
41 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College
42 Joseph Perez US Military Academy
DNF Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
DNF Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Zachary Labry
DNF Jacob Sisson Cornell University
DNF Steven Derkits Pennsylvania State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Devaney University of Vermont
2 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
3 Dane Boudreau US Naval Academy
4 Andrew Dilla University of Pittsburgh
5 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire
6 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania
7 Alexander Sverdlov University of Pennsylvania
8 James Rose University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Patrick Galvin
9 Sean Berry University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Patrick Galvin
10 Daniel Hale University of Vermont Teammate Win: Brian Devaney
11 Nathan Davis University of Vermont Teammate Win: Brian Devaney
12 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Patrick Galvin
13 Marc Macleod University of Massachusetts-Amherst
14 Goran Lynch University of Pennsylvania
15 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Patrick Galvin
16 Antonio Petrov Harvard University
17 Joel Harding US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Dane Boudreau
18 James Stoeckle Columbia University-NYC
19 Adam Fredo Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
20 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
21 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Patrick Galvin
22 Kevin Emr Cornell University
23 Adam Jakubowski University of Connecticut
24 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University
25 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC
26 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University
27 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania
28 Eric Rothrock Pennsylvania State University
29 Ethan Suttner Cornell University
30 Andrew Castro US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Dane Boudreau
31 David Rowinski Cornell University
32 Michael Farrar Northeastern University
33 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University
34 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware
35 Javier Garcia Temple University
36 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University
37 Chris Rago University of Connecticut
38 Tim Heitz Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
39 Chris Duffy US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Dane Boudreau
DNF Kyle Carroll Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
DNF Patrick Cafferky University of Vermont Teammate Win: Brian Devaney
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Fenstermacher Bloomsburg University-Pennsylvania
2 Sam Hickey Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
3 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
4 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology
5 William Blakeley Dartmouth College
6 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design
7 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology
8 Thomas Goetz Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Christopher Mondiek
9 Jesse Manuel York Technical Institute
10 Eric Moon Millersville University-Pennsylvani
11 Daniel Homeier Colby College
12 Justin Yeash Villanova University
13 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College
14 Jan Wolfe Boston College
15 Anthony Cross Princeton University
16 David Hocker Princeton University
17 Nathaniel Schub Brown University
18 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute
19 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology
20 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College
21 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Christopher Mondiek
22 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Christopher Mondiek
23 Harry Chen Bucknell University
24 Brian Tino Bucknell University
25 David Levine Brown University
26 Matthew Nole Boston College
27 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Christopher Mondiek
28 Eric Gauthier Princeton University
29 Scott Henry Bucknell University
30 Phil Daniels Bloomsburg University-Pennsylvania Teammate Win: Jared Fenstermacher
31 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvani
32 Yi peng Teoh Brown University
33 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Christopher Mondiek
34 Matthew Appleby Colby College
DNF Nicholas Huang Princeton University
DNF Peter Bridi Lehigh University
DNF Charles Obrien Boston College
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Zahn University of Vermont
2 James Fisk University of Massachusetts-Amherst
3 Cane Napolitano Lafayette University
4 Keith Toombs University of Massachusetts-Amherst
5 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University
6 Nicholas Mueller Cornell University
7 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire
8 Daniel Boyle University of Vermont Teammate Win: Karl Zahn
9 Byron Hood Harvard University
10 William Lally Boston University
11 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware
12 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University
13 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont Teammate Win: Karl Zahn
14 Logan Cawley Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Ernie Lehman
15 Burton Levine Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Ernie Lehman
16 Joel Norton Northeastern University
17 Darren Xu University of Pennsylvania
18 Peter Ott University of Delaware
19 Andrew Walker University of Delaware
20 John Oliver University of Vermont Teammate Win: Karl Zahn
21 Eric Emery Cornell University
22 Andrew Vogeler University of Pittsburgh
23 Lincoln Muir University of Massachusetts-Amherst Teammate Top 5: James Fisk
24 David Garguilo Boston University
25 Max Dougherty University of Vermont Teammate Win: Karl Zahn
26 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University
27 Robert Winnett Boston University
28 Anthony Dipasquale Northeastern University
29 Stephen Poirier Syracuse University
DNF David Wilson Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
DNF Marcos Picchio Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College
2 John Churan Indiana University-PA
3 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvani
4 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy
5 Ben Hemani Dartmouth College
6 William Alger Yale University
7 Alexander Duncan US Naval Academy
8 Eric Fischer Yale University
9 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Win: Eliot Scymanski
10 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University
11 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
12 Bradley Quinnan Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
13 Thomas Devane US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rutherford
14 Pete Lobianco Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
15 Andrew Owens Boston College
16 Thomas Borealo DeSales University
17 Douglas Breault Tufts University
18 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology
19 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rutherford
20 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
21 Kevan Orear US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rutherford
22 Nicholas Ferra Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Win: Eliot Scymanski
23 Matthew Conroy Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
24 Max Smith US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rutherford
25 Jonathan Smith Yale University
26 Alejandro Hidalgo Tufts University
27 Duane Corbett Indiana University-PA Teammate Top 5: John Churan
28 Torey Miller Rochester Institute of Technology
29 Steven Ji Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
30 John Blank Indiana University-PA Teammate Top 5: John Churan
31 Matthew Blackburn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
32 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology
33 Richard Trierweiler Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Ben Hemani
34 John Gleason Wentworth Institute of Technology
35 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
36 Cornelius Vangalen Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Win: Eliot Scymanski
37 Joshua Kurtz Bucknell University
38 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University
39 Zachary Robinson US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rutherford
40 Joseph Wilkos Worcester Polytechnic Institute
41 Edward Rice Brown University
42 Jonathan Yunas Indiana University-PA Teammate Top 5: John Churan
43 Brad Hagedorn Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Ben Hemani
44 Benjamin Jones Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Ben Hemani
45 Adric Quackenbush Franklin and Marshall College Teammate Win: Eliot Scymanski
DNF Donald Napp Villanova University
DNF Nicholas Friesner Yale University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevork Chertavian Franklin and Marshall College
2 Andrew Pezzimenti University of Connecticut
3 David Dewitt Yale University
4 Jonathan Fishpaw University of Connecticut
5 Kevin Rundstrom Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
6 Ryan Sullivan University of Massachusetts-Amherst
7 Adam Scianna University of Connecticut Teammate Top 5: Andrew Pezzimenti
8 Brian Tang Yale University Teammate Top 5: David Dewitt
9 Christopher Trudel Wentworth Institute of Technology
10 Anthony Altimore University of Pennsylvania
11 Will Kavanagh Villanova University
12 George Ghanim Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rundstrom
13 Sean Walsh Boston University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
2 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Win: Laura Ralston
3 Peggy Legrand US Naval Academy
4 Elle Anderson Dartmouth College
5 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College
6 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Win: Laura Ralston
7 Eun young Choi Harvard University
8 Daisy Phillips Pennsylvania State University
9 Anna Eisenstein Boston University
10 Jennifer Vorse Harvard University
11 Rebecca Chan University of Pennsylvania
12 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University
13 Rose Long University of Vermont
14 Caroline Savage Columbia University-NYC
15 Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University
16 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University
17 ? ? US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Peggy Legrand
18 Stephanie Stambaugh University of Pittsburgh
19 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy
DNF Lauren Shirock Pennsylvania State University
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aimee Layton Columbia University-NYC
2 Katy Applin Northeastern University
3 Stefanie Sydlik Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
4 Sarah Bowman Yale University
5 Karla Labbe Boston College
6 Sinead Odwyer Bucknell University
7 Molly Hurford Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
8 Alexandra Berndt New England Conservatory
9 Karina Demair Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
10 Jena Greaser University of Connecticut
11 Rebecca Wolski Boston College Teammate Top 5: Karla Labbe
12 Corinne Landis US Naval Academy
13 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
14 Emily Daniels Bucknell University
15 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University
16 Shane Ferro Columbia University-NYC Teammate Win: Aimee Layton
17 Kat Dransfield US Naval Academy
18 Anastasia Patejdl Columbia University-NYC Teammate Win: Aimee Layton
DNF Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University-NYC Teammate Win: Aimee Layton
DNF Nicole Seekely Columbia University-NYC Teammate Win: Aimee Layton
DNF Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susannah Hufstader Colby College
2 Cynthia Nijenhuis Cornell University
3 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University
4 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut
5 Amanda Nauman Stevens Institute of Technology
6 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College
7 Kate Callahan Syracuse University
8 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University
9 Erica Blom Yale University
10 Kaelin Proud Temple University
11 Allison Hugi Yale University
12 Courtney Halista Boston College
13 Abbe Hamilton Syracuse University
14 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University
15 Gina Dinunzio Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
16 Jamie Ervin US Military Academy
17 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire
18 Ashley Hurst Yale University
19 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
20 Jaime Lawlor Boston College
21 Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire
22 Taylor Rojek DeSales University
23 Kaytlin Senatore Bucknell University Teammate Top 5: Kelly Desharnais
24 Sonja Butler US Military Academy
25 Constance Chang Yale University
26 Amy Dzura University of Pittsburgh
DNF Rachel Meyer University of Vermont
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Reighart Dartmouth College
2 Maureen Regan Boston College
3 Rachel Marcuson Stevens Institute of Technology
4 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College
5 Shannon Casey University of Pittsburgh
6 Christina Chnaider Boston University
7 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University
8 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Rachel Marcuson
9 Tiahna Harris University of Massachusetts-Amherst
10 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Rachel Marcuson
11 Natalie Becerra Cornell University
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8