Log In
Modesto Road Race • May 19 2013
Breezy, 80 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
2 Matt Schaupp Bear Development Team
3 Brandon Trafton Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
4 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
5 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
6 Mark Marquez VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
7 Troy Porter Herring Gas Cycling
8 Aaron Patterson Leopard-Sapporo Team
9 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
10 Walton Brush
11 Travis T Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
12 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
13 Aaron Rindy velo reno
14 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports Teammate Top 5: Gregory White
15 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
16 Alton Dunnigan VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports Teammate Top 5: Gregory White
17 Mark Duroy KindHuman Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Roger Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3 Scott Fonseca PrimeTime Cycling Team
4 Alex Holtz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
6 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club
7 Trevor White SquadraSF
8 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
9 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
10 Chris Espy Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Alex Holtz
11 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12 David Levine Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Roger Martin
13 Sascha Messner Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Roger Martin
14 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15 Shane Litzenberger R4R-Make A Wish
16 Joseph Staron LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
17 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
18 Lee Shuemake Topsport
19 David Avila SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
20 Stephen Pelaez Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
21 Chris Callahan
22 Steve Thomsen Hub Coffee Ruckus
23 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24 Jason Cruser Kovarus / Wells Fargo
25 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
26 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
27 Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling
28 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
29 David Del rosso PrimeTime Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
30 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
31 Joshua Grass Contra Costa Cycling Club
32 Benjamin Albracht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
33 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
34 Peter Nicholson TRUE Communications
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Amon ThirstyBearCycling
2 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Jens Hillen ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
4 Mark Trujillo Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
5 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/Charity of Choice
6 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Specialized
7 Mark Robertson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8 John Lenoach Cushman Wakefield
9 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
10 Devon Joos CoreTechs Cycling Team
11 Anders Dellien CK Ringen
12 John Hansen kovarus wells fargo racing team
13 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
14 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dan Shore
15 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley-Specialized
16 Chris Courtney SJBC
17 David Montgomery Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Jens Hillen
19 Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Jens Hillen
20 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Jonathan Laine Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22 Michael Audley Morgan Stanley
23 Matt Yaden Contra Costa Cycling Club
24 Patrick Mclaughlin Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
25 Fred Garcy
26 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
27 Rome Mubarak NorCal Bahati Foundation Racing Tea
28 Patricia Black Red Racing
29 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team
30 Dennis Ring Northshore CC/Team Binghamsma
31 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing
32 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
33 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
34 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling Team
35 Jeffrey Purcell Ciclistas del Valle
36 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
37 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
38 Joseph Foster ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Jens Hillen
39 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
40 David Dalton Kovarus / Wells Fargo
41 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team
42 John Pauley Coretechs Cycling Team
43 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Specialized
44 Laurence Hall Cushman & Wakefield Racing
45 Scot Johnson Divine Electric
46 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team
2 Chris Gaitos team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipo
3 Riley Majeune-fagan Metromint Cycling
4 Scott Cox Barclay's Racing
5 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF
6 Robert Lander Team City Sacramento
7 Jonathan Barbus Leopard-Sapporo Team Teammate Win: Erik Camacho
8 Dominick Brookes Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te
12 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Zachary Scott Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
14 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
15 Paul Taylor
16 Richard Rosales Bahati foundation
17 Jason Rosales bahati foundation
DNF Mitch Boehs Topsport
19 Reid Swanson Contra Costa Cycling Club
20 Kevin Torbett Contra Costa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Keefe Suffolk-SunPower Racing
2 Justin Widlund
3 Adrian Buganzatepole Stanford University
4 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Todd Shaver Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
7 Douglas Schaller Leopard-Sapporo Team
8 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling
9 Matthew Cox Knight Riders Racing
10 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Brian Brown
11 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing
12 Dino Khloth Michael David Winery Cycling Team
13 Chris Esparza
14 Darin Morgan pedalhard
15 Paul Berger Topsport
16 Justin Abbott Devil Mountain Cyclery
17 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18 Brian Prahl Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Brian Brown
19 Scotty Eagleton - Teammate Top 5: Justin Widlund
20 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports
21 Robert Bell BRECycling
22 Jack Schluckbier Audi/Kryki Sports
23 Doug Ryan delta velo
24 Shiva Sharma SJBC
25 Richard Meade Fusion Sport
26 Arthur Roberts Knight Riders Racing
27 Benjamin Binder michael david winery
28 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Dave Keefe
29 Mattias Appelgren Suffolk-SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Dave Keefe
30 Trevor Niblock PacWest Athletics
31 Yuriy Platoshyn Leopard-Sapporo Team
32 Kevin Donovan Leopard-Sapporo Team
33 Sara Stearns Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
34 Sean Tomajan Cal Poly Wheelmen
35 Andrew Thomson Knight Riders Racing
36 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Brian Brown
37 Saul Loyola Kovas/Wells Fargo
38 Travis Keeney
39 Gerald Sylvester Suffolk-SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Dave Keefe
40 Weston Rieland Micheal David Winery/ Delta Velo
41 Tom Cutter Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Brian Brown
42 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
43 Brent Chipponeri BRECycling
44 Stanton Lee Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Brian Brown
45 Maurice Lee Freewheel
46 Robert Galbreath Christian Cycling Hammer Nutrition
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Szwarc Stuzio.com
2 Jeffrey Miller VSRT DS Electric Livermore Cyclery
3 Andrew Heinemann
4 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric
5 Gregg Lehman Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
6 Justin Madison Precision Fuji Oval Racing
7 Michael Oneil Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 Paul Mc kenna Team Genesolve
9 David Page Audi Cycling Team
10 Mel Alvarez Above Category Racing
11 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Tilio Lagatta Audi - Kryki Sports
13 Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve
14 George Sartor Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
15 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Billy Opsal Red Kite Racing
17 Robert Bacci Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Kevin Davidson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
19 Jeff Dale Team Revolutions
20 Steve Boyce Bahati Foundation
21 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling
22 Thomas Jenkins
23 Gabriel Morford Gigaomaropistachios
24 Chris Mcgrew Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
25 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26 Romando Camello LUZVIMIN
27 Harish Narayanaswamy Leopard-Sapporo Team
28 Huy Nguyen VSRT/DS Electric Teammate Top 5: Jason Crawford
29 Ross Tomita VSRT/DS Electric Teammate Top 5: Jason Crawford
30 Joseph Pessano Geneslove
31 Samuel Campbell Team Genesolve
32 Michael Herrick Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
33 Hernandez Diego
34 Donald Pattalock Audi Cycling
35 Duke Kang Dolce Vita Cycling
36 Reese Gary Team Revolutions
37 John Kekuewa Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
38 Stefano Moro Team Genesolve
39 Bruce Mcgagin Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Case Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2 Adamvanminh Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Win: Donald Case
3 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
5 Scott Hayes SJBC
6 Patrick Norville Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet
8 Mark Carson Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Win: Donald Case
9 Paul Pacheco Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Win: Donald Case
10 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Ronald Roach Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Win: Donald Case
12 Ron Faulk Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Peter Gemmell
13 Luis Jevons SJBC Teammate Top 5: Scott Hayes
14 Roger Von rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
15 Mike Gregoire Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Win: Donald Case
16 Bill Simmons Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing
17 Shawn Blosser Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Win: Donald Case
18 Keith Reed Cushman & Wakefield
19 Paul Ryan Cushman Wakefield Racing Teammate Win: Donald Case
20 David Corthell Audi Cycling
21 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
22 Patrick Wallace Kovarus/Wells Fargo
23 Anthony Low Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Win: Donald Case
24 Steven Gibson Chico Masters Cycling Team
25 Peter Brisbo Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Win: Donald Case
26 Keith Purser Bicycle Planet
27 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Brent Christian
28 David Mehl Team Kinetic Cycles
29 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Brent Christian
30 Jon Wilson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing team
31 Benson Chan Kovarus Wells Fargo
32 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
33 Igor Bulatov Central Sierra Cyclists
34 Lloyd Miller Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Win: Donald Case
35 Greg Mccormac Kovaras/Wells Fargo
36 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team
37 Patrick Peters
38 Bob Ebe Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Win: Donald Case
39 Spence Gerber Bicycle Planet
40 Michael Saba Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Win: Donald Case
41 Peter Aughney Cushman & Wakefield
42 Ruelito Asino Team Fremont/FFBC powered by chipot
43 Michael Pinheiro Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
44 Devinderjit Singh BODY CONCEPTS Teammate Top 5: Peter Gemmell
45 Venkata Pasumarthy Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
46 Peter Meyer Bicycle Planet
47 Claudio Iturriaga
48 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion
49 Len Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing tea
50 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
51 Bill Freeborn Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
52 David Amador Kovarus/Well Fargo Racing
53 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
54 Mike Krynock
55 Christopher Kolm Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Win: Donald Case
Finishers: Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1