Log In
>Merco Credit Union Cycling Classic Downtown GP • Mar 6 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sayers 08:05.0
1
2 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 08:05.0
2
3 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing 08:05.0
3
4 Shaun Bagley Sierra Pacific Racing 08:06.0
4
5 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 08:06.0
5
6 Mike Gadow SJBC 08:06.0
6
7 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 08:07.0
7
8 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 08:07.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
9 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 08:07.0
9
10 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 08:07.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
11 Dennis King cct 08:07.0
11
12 Brian Conant Comma Vanwagner Racing 08:07.0
12
13 Chad Gerlach 08:08.0
13
14 Jeffrey Galland CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA 08:08.0
14
15 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 08:08.0
15
16 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/BicyclesPlus/PureRedCr 08:08.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
17 Stephen Pelaez HDR 08:08.0
17
18 Brian Choi Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 08:08.0
18
19 Todd Doherty DAVIS BIKE CLUB 08:08.0
19
20 Dennis Hopp SJBC 08:08.0
20
21 Scott Derdenger HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 08:09.0
21
22 Boris Rozenberg 08:09.0
22
23 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 08:09.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
24 Richard Picarelli AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 08:09.0
24
25 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada 08:09.0
25
26 Lee Shuemake Topsport 08:10.0
26
27 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 08:10.0
27
28 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 08:10.0
28
29 Adrian Hedderman 08:10.0
29
30 Monte Boyle Team Clover 08:11.0
30
31 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 08:11.0
31
32 James Coats morgan stanley/spine/specializ 08:11.0
32
33 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 08:11.0
33
34 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Master 08:13.0
34
35 Peter Wood ThirstyBear Cycling 08:13.0
35
36 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 08:13.0
36
37 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 08:14.0 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
38 David Del rosso HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 08:14.0
39 Graeme Galyer Unattached 08:15.0
40 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 08:16.0
41 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 08:16.0
42 Robert Pasco Safeway 08:19.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
43 John O'neill Team Clover 08:20.0
Off The Back
44 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 08:21.0
Off The Back
45 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley 08:21.0
Off The Back
46 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli 08:28.0
Off The Back
47 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 08:28.0
Off The Back
DNF Chris Carscadden HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
DNF Jeremy Dixon Herbalife-LaGrange 00:00.0
DNF Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport 00:00.0
DNF John Fairbanks SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
DNF Vincent Gee Mellow Johnny's 00:00.0
DNF Jeffrey Griffo Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00.0
DNF Aaron Hanna Los Gatos 00:00.0
DNF Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
DNF Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles-Draper 00:00.0
DNF Robert Miller Taleo Racing 00:00.0
DNF Paul Mircik Form Fitness 00:00.0
DNF Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
DNF Brian Starr 00:00.0
DNF John Foster Form Fitness 00:00.0
DNF Tom Fahey MR Berkeley 00:00.0
DNF John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
DNF John Rondash Helens 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eamon Lucas Team Specialized Racing 04:31.0
Off The Front
2 Daniel Farinha SJBC 04:52.0
Off The Back
3 Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing Junior 04:52.0
Off The Back
4 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 05:02.0
Off The Back
1
5 Ryan Gadow SJBC 05:02.0
Off The Back
2
6 John Foster Virginia Beach Velo 05:02.0
Off The Back
3
7 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Cycling 05:03.0
Off The Back
4
8 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling 05:03.0
Off The Back
5
9 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport 05:03.0
Off The Back
6
10 Todd Gosselaar team Honda cycling 05:03.0
Off The Back
7
11 Ernest Gallardo Vos Racing 05:03.0
Off The Back
8
12 Andrew Lancashire Sierra Nevada/Specialized 05:03.0
Off The Back
9
13 Nole Studley Roaring Mouse 05:04.0
Off The Back
10
14 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 05:04.0
Off The Back
11
15 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 05:04.0
Off The Back
12
16 Ernest Sanchez CA Pools/DeWalt 05:04.0
Off The Back
13
17 Scott Peradotto ii Team Fusion 05:04.0
Off The Back
14
18 Kenny Strickland SJBC 05:04.0
Off The Back
15
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Farinha
19 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 05:05.0
Off The Back
16
20 Mark Herynk Webcor/Alto Velo 05:05.0
Off The Back
17
21 Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club 00:00.0
Off The Front
18
22 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
Off The Front
19
Teammate Top 5: Sydney Newsom
23 George Meilahn Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
Off The Front
20
24 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
Off The Front
21
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Tisdell
25 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
Off The Front
22
26 Robert Hansen Canyon Bicycles - Draper 00:00.0
Off The Front
23
27 David Mayer Third Pillar 00:00.0
Off The Front
24
28 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
Off The Front
25
29 James Ryan SugarCRM 00:00.0
Off The Front
26
30 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
Off The Front
27
31 Chris Patterson Form Fitness 00:00.0
Off The Front
28
32 Joseph Christensen SJBC 00:00.0
Off The Front
29
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Farinha
33 Mark Davis Third Pillar 00:00.0
Off The Front
30
34 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
Off The Front
31
35 Aaron Hanna Los Gatos 00:00.0
Off The Front
32
36 Scott Cole Third Pillar 00:00.0
Off The Front
33
37 Scott Butler Williams Cycling 00:00.0
Off The Front
34
38 Nick Kinney Colavita Racing-Norcal 00:00.0
Off The Front
35
39 Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport 00:00.0
Off The Front
36
DNF Mark Andersen Third Pillar 00:00.0
DNF David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Tisdell
DNF Anthony Borba Third Pillar 00:00.0
DNF Nate Geoffrion All Sport Team Swift 00:00.0
DNF Nick Hanni Fusion Sport 00:00.0
DNF Todd Kohli ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 00:00.0
DNF Gento Kusano SJBC 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Farinha
DNF Steven Larsen Rio Strada 00:00.0
DNF Eliot Logan Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
DNF Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Tisdell
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 40   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Rossi Lenovo 59:00.0
Off The Front
2 Henry Scholz Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
Off The Front
3 James Berry Dolce Vita Cycling 01:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 01:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Rainier Schaefer Godspeed Courier 02:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Lei Deng Third Pillar 02:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 02:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
8 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 02:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
9 Matthew Batz Webcor/Alto Velo 02:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
10 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 03:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Griffin Stone
11 David Doll Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 03:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
12 Michael Lynch Team WM 03:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
13 Luciano Berry SJBC 03:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
14 Ross Trenary Metromint Cycling 04:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
15 Marc Gomes none 04:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
16 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Racing 04:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
17 Kyle Zampaglione SJBC 04:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
18 Tom Mcelroy TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM 05:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
19 Rory Osbrink Hawk Relay Cycling Team 05:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
20 Keven Bricknell Fusion Sport 05:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
21 Jeffrey Palileo Squadra Ovest Cycling 05:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
22 Nick Dellamaggiore 06:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
23 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling 06:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Berry
24 Matt Abbott 2WheelRacing 07:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
25 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 07:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
26 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 07:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Griffin Stone
27 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club 07:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
28 Darren Chamberlain Taleo Racing 07:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
29 Alexander Gee Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling 08:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
30 Paul Ngo Team Roaring Mouse 08:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Henry Scholz
31 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse 08:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Henry Scholz
32 Steven Au Team Roaring Mouse 08:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Henry Scholz
33 Eric Clauss Squadra Ovest Cycling 08:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
34 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 09:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rainier Schaefer
35 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Junior 12:00.0
Off The Back
1
36 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 12:00.0
Off The Back
2
37 Raoul Martinblouin Taleo Racing 12:00.0
Off The Back
3
38 Kirk Evans Ikon Cycles Race Team 12:00.0
Off The Back
4
39 David Maddux Central Valley Cycling 12:00.0
Off The Back
5
40 Michael Rizzo SJBC/SugarCRM 12:00.0
Off The Back
6
41 Charlie Castro 13:00.0
Off The Back
42 Sean Odom Rio Strada Racing 13:00.0
Off The Back
43 Ryan Lenhardt Taleo Racing 13:00.0
Off The Back
44 Burl Pershall Village Peddler 14:00.0
Off The Back
45 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 14:00.0
Off The Back
46 Robert Smith Rio Strada Racing 14:00.0
Off The Back
47 Eric Chi 14:00.0
Off The Back
48 Mike Brunetti NA 15:00.0
Off The Back
49 Christopher Neutill Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com 16:00.0
Off The Back
50 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 16:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Berry
51 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 25:00.0
Off The Back
52 Joshua Ballesteros Third Pillar 38:00.0
Off The Back
53 Michael Tonkinson 39:00.0
Off The Back
54 Jeff Remer Team Roaring Mouse 47:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Henry Scholz
55 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 03:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
56 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 03:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
57 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 2 Laps
Off The Back
58 Joe Mccrummen Taleo Racing 2 laps
Off The Back
DNF Timothy Bisson Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00.0
DNF Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal 00:00.0
DNF Jonathan Christensen DJs Produce - Rocket Sports 00:00.0
DNF John Ellis Colavita Racing-Norcal 00:00.0
DNF Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Tr 00:00.0
DNF Jay Hahn Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
DNF Garrett Hankins Team City 00:00.0
DNF Joseph Ison 00:00.0
DNF Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: James Berry
DNF Zeke Mostov SJBC 00:00.0
DNF Nick Rajkovich 00:00.0
DNF Romeo Uriarte Berkeley Bicycle Club 00:00.0
DNF Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
DNF Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
DNF Charles Potts Kryki Sports 00:00.0
DNF Kenneth Gonzales Unattached 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 58   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:28.0
1
2 Eamon Lucas Team Specialized Racing 00:29.0
2
3 Steven Larsen Rio Strada 00:29.0
3
4 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro 00:30.0
4
5 Ryan Gadow SJBC 00:30.0
5
6 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:31.0
6
7 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:31.0
7
Teammate Win: James Laberge
8 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 00:32.0
8
9 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:32.0
9
Teammate Win: James Laberge
10 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:32.0
10
Teammate Win: James Laberge
11 Nate Geoffrion All Sport Team Swift 00:32.0
11
12 Zeke Mostov SJBC 00:32.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gadow
13 Kenny Strickland SJBC 00:33.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gadow
14 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:33.0
14
Teammate Win: James Laberge
15 Wes Holloway All Sport/Team Swift 00:33.0
15
16 Clifford Patterson CVC 00:33.0
16
17 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 00:33.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Adam Hodes
18 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 00:35.0
18
19 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:36.0
19
Teammate Win: James Laberge
20 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 00:36.0
20
21 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro 00:37.0 Teammate Top 5: Adam Hodes
22 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:44.0
23 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 00:46.0
24 Daniel Farinha SJBC 00:48.0 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gadow
25 Jordan Mcelroy TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM 01:20.0
Off The Back
26 Vincent Juarez SJBC 01:20.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gadow
27 Alexander Gee Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling 01:30.0
Off The Back
28 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Junior 01:37.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Laberge
29 Joseph Christensen SJBC 01:46.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gadow
30 Kenneth Gonzales Unattached 01:47.0
Off The Back
31 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
32 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Laberge
33 Jonathan Christensen DJs Produce - Rocket Sports 3 Laps
Off The Back
34 Don Libbey CRC/Poggio 3 Laps
Off The Back
35 Connor Morgan 3 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Garrett Hankins Team City
DNF Gento Kusano SJBC Teammate Top 5: Ryan Gadow
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Rice Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 22:19.0
Off The Front
2 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 22:25.0
1
Teammate Win: Matthew Rice
3 Hilton Clarke Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling 22:26.0
2
Teammate Win: Matthew Rice
4 Eric Barlevav UnitedHealthcare presented by 22:26.0
3
5 Cole House BMC Racing 22:26.0
4
6 Benjamin Jacques-maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 22:26.0
5
7 Andrew Talansky California Giant Berry Farms/S 22:27.0
6
8 Andy Jacques-maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 22:27.0
7
9 Sterling Magnell God & Father 22:27.0
8
10 Philip Mooney Yahoo! Cycling Team 22:27.0
9
11 ? Ignacio Trek-Livestrong U-23 22:27.0
10
12 Fabrice Dubost Webcor alto velo 22:28.0
11
13 Bryan Larsen Team Ranchos 22:28.0
12
14 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/S 22:28.0
13
15 Brian Bosch Yahoo! Cycling Team 22:28.0
14
16 Randy Bramblett Williams Cycling 22:28.0
15
17 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 22:29.0
16
18 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry 22:29.0
17
19 Robert Newman Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea 22:29.0
18
20 William Dugan TEAM TYPE 1 22:29.0
19
21 Paul Penn wells fargo team 22:29.0
20
22 Alex Jarman Swami's DET FPPI 22:29.0
21
23 Adam Carr Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 22:30.0
22
24 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare presented by 22:30.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Eric Barlevav
25 Collin Samaan 22:30.0
24
26 Jeremy Vennell BISSELL Pro Cycling 22:30.0
25
27 Kit Karzen NOW-MS Society 22:31.0
26
28 Sergio Hernandez NOW-MS Society 22:32.0
27
29 Austin Carroll Adageo Enery Pro Cycling 22:32.0
28
30 Ryan Parnes Yahoo! Cycling Team 22:34.0
29
31 Patrick Briggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 22:35.0
30
32 Evan Huffman Yahoo! Cycling Team 22:35.0
31
33 Mark Shimahara Team Clif Bar 22:36.0
32
34 Paul Mach BISSELL Pro Cycling 22:36.0
33
35 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club 22:36.0
34
36 Phillip Snodgrass Wells Fargo Racing 22:36.0
35
37 Cory Domingues hutch's 22:37.0
36
38 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport 22:37.0
37
39 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Club 22:38.0
38
40 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/S 22:38.0
39
41 Andrew Goessling ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 22:38.0
40
42 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home 22:39.0
41
43 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/S 22:39.0
42
44 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycl 22:39.0
43
45 Aaron Gomez Art's Cycerly.com/Wild Horse W 22:40.0
44
46 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior 22:40.0
45
47 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/S 22:40.0
46
48 Filip Vanacht Yahoo! Cycling Team 22:40.0
47
49 John Wilk Yahoo! Cycling Team 22:40.0
48
50 Michael Tymoff ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 22:42.0
49
51 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycl 22:42.0
50
52 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycl 22:43.0
51
53 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team 22:43.0
52
54 Jorge Alvarado Bahati Foundation Amateur Cycl 22:43.0
53
55 Bradley Gehrig Cole Sport 22:43.0
54
56 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/S 22:44.0
55
57 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare presented by 22:44.0
56
Teammate Top 5: Eric Barlevav
58 Robert Britton BISSELL Pro Cycling 22:45.0
57
59 Ian Boswell BISSELL Pro Cycling 22:45.0
58
60 Thomas Hubbard NOW-MS Society 22:45.0
59
61 Jed Robert Webcor 22:46.0
60
62 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/S 22:46.0
61
63 Nathan Freed Team Clif Bar 22:47.0
62
64 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa 22:48.0
63
65 Alton Dunnigan ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 22:50.0
64
66 Jose Soltren Los Gatos 22:50.0
67 Carson Miller Veloforma p/b Herriott Sports 22:51.0
68 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo 22:52.0
69 Tyler Dibble Yahoo! Cycling Team 22:53.0
70 Dirk Copeland Yahoo! Cycling Team 22:54.0
71 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing 22:55.0
72 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 22:56.0
73 Morgan Ryan Bahati Foundation Amateur Cycl 22:58.0
74 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 23:02.0
75 Sam Bassetti ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 23:05.0
76 Will Routley Jelly Belly Cycling Team Prese 23:07.0
77 Charles Alexander Davis Bike Club 23:15.0
78 Christopher Coble The Olympic Club 23:17.0
79 Nathanael Christensen Williams Cycling 23:19.0
80 Christopher Carey ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 23:23.0
81 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/S 23:23.0
82 Vincent Owens Yahoo! Cycling Team 23:26.0
83 Corey Farrell NOW-MS Society 23:27.0
84 Adam Switters Yahoo Cycling Team 23:27.0
85 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare presented by 23:38.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Barlevav
86 Miles Lamon ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 23:56.0
Off The Back
87 Dillon Clapp ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 24:10.0
Off The Back
DNF Charlie Avis Trek-Livestrong p/b Radioshack 00:00.0
DNF John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 00:00.0
DNF Andrew Bosco SC VELO 00:00.0
DNF Cory Bruno 00:00.0
DNF Gabriel Byrne Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 00:00.0
DNF Mack Chew ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 00:00.0
DNF Angelo Digiovine Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Jeremy Dixon Herbalife-LaGrange 00:00.0
DNF Devan Dunn Bahati Foundation Amateur Cycl 00:00.0
DNF Chad Gerlach 00:00.0
DNF Cory Greenberg 00:00.0
DNF Danny Heeley 00:00.0
DNF Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR 00:00.0
DNF Maxim Jenkins UnitedHealthcare presented by 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Eric Barlevav
DNF Tim Johnson UnitedHealthcare presented by 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Eric Barlevav
DNF Roman Kilun UnitedHealthcare presented by 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Eric Barlevav
DNF Jenson Lee 00:00.0
DNF Stephen Leece NOW MS-Society 00:00.0
DNF Sean Mcbride ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 00:00.0
DNF Nicholas Oliver Wells Fargo Racing 00:00.0
DNF Morgan Schmitt UnitedHealthcare presented by 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Eric Barlevav
DNF Aaron Schneider NOW-MS Society 00:00.0
DNF Matthew Shackley NuVision Cyclery 00:00.0
DNF Graham Simpson Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
DNF Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
DNF Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00.0
DNF Gregory White Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
DNF Russell White Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
DNF Aaron Olson Foundationroots.com 00:00.0
DNF Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport 00:00.0
DNF Josh Rennie Team Cliff Bar 00:00.0
DNF Justin Williams Trek-Livestrong 00:00.0
DNF Shaun Harless Above Category Racing 00:00.0
DNF Doran Mori Team Cliff Bar 00:00.0
DNF Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
DNF Aaron Gallardo Helens 00:00.0
DNF Lee Shuemake Topsport 00:00.0
DNF Matthew Crane UnitedHealthcare presented by 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Eric Barlevav
DNF James Mike hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 59   Cat 2: 53   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ina Teutenberg HTC-Columbia 40:27.0
1
2 Shelley Evans Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 40:27.0
2
3 Chris Hosking HTC Columbia 40:27.0
3
Teammate Win: Ina Teutenberg
4 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO/To The Top 40:27.0
4
5 Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 40:28.0
5
6 Kelly Benjamin 40:28.0
6
7 Modesta Vzesniauskaite Colavita/Baci 40:28.0
7
8 Rebecca Rising Sierra Pacific Racing 40:29.0
8
9 Mary Elizabeth maroon Touchstone 40:29.0
9
10 Lindsay Myers Webcor 40:29.0
10
11 Emma Mackie TIBCO 40:29.0
11
12 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 40:29.0
12
13 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12 40:30.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
14 Maria Lechuga Helens-Cannondale 40:31.0
14
15 Ruth Winder Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 40:31.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
16 Ally Stacher Webcor Builders Cycling Team 40:31.0
16
17 Jazzy Hurikino Third Pillar 40:31.0
17
18 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing 40:31.0
18
19 Lauren Liscinski NOW-MS 40:31.0
19
20 Maura Kinsella Webcor AV Bridge Team 40:32.0
20
21 Martina Patella Third Pillar Racing 40:32.0
21
22 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing Elite Wome 40:32.0
22
23 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 40:32.0
23
24 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 40:32.0
24
25 Katharine Carroll Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 40:32.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
26 Tyler Stewart LUNA 40:32.0
26
27 Amy Graysmith Treads.com/DFT 40:32.0
27
28 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 40:32.0
28
29 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO/To the Top 40:32.0
29
Teammate Top 5: Brooke Miller
30 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 40:33.0
30
31 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 40:33.0
31
32 Laura Hines Helens-Cannondale 40:33.0
32
33 Cara Gillis Specialied Designs for Women / 40:33.0
33
34 Christina Yglesias Proman Hit Squad 40:33.0
34
35 Katheryn Curi mattis Webcor Builders 40:34.0
36 Mary Ellen ash Los Gatos 40:34.0
37 Lauren Hecht Webcor 40:34.0
38 Emily Matheu Third Pillar 40:34.0
39 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing Elite Wome 40:36.0
40 Evelyn Stevens HTC Columbia 40:37.0 Teammate Win: Ina Teutenberg
41 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12 40:40.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shelley Evans
42 Kimberly Anderson HTC Columbia 40:43.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ina Teutenberg
43 Devon Haskell TIBCO/ To the Top 41:07.0
Off The Back
44 Megan Elliott 41:07.0
Off The Back
DNF Daniela Becker Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
DNF Mary Glenn carrasco OHANA SPORT/DUCATI 00:00.0
DNF Carmen Elliott Ohana Sport/Ducati 00:00.0
DNF Kimberly Fong SugarCRM 00:00.0
DNF Anne Fulton Los Gatos 00:00.0
DNF Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 00:00.0
DNF Jerika Hutchinson Team TIBCO 00:00.0
DNF Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
DNF Karla Kingsley Third Pillar 00:00.0
DNF Kate Ligler Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Liza Rachetto TREADS.COM/DFT 00:00.0
DNF Jamie Schoenborn Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
DNF Melissa Schultz Vanderkitten Racing 00:00.0
DNF Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 00:00.0
DNF Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing Women's Cy 00:00.0
DNF Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
DNF Kimberley Payne Ohana Sport Ducati 00:00.0
DNF Bess Tonkinson Metromint 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Wolcott Los Gatos 31:00.0
Off The Front
2 Ann Kodani Team Tibco II 32:00.0
Off The Front
3 Lisa Tepper Metromint Cycling 32:00.0
Off The Front
4 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II 33:00.0
Off The Front
5 Kerry Stivaletti Ohana Sport 34:00.0
Off The Front
6 Ruste Jenkins Steven's Bicycles 34:00.0
Off The Front
7 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 35:00.0
1
8 Lauren Catlin All Sport Team Swift 35:00.0
2
9 Nancy Benedetti Los Gatos 35:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Jane Wolcott
10 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 35:00.0
4
11 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita 35:00.0
5
12 Briana Mommer Tri-Sport Racing 35:00.0
6
13 Alice Paillat Team Roaring Mouse 35:00.0
7
14 Sara Donaldson Taleo 36:00.0
Off The Back
15 Kim Nutt Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 37:00.0
Off The Back
16 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 40:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ann Kodani
17 Cathy Taylor Unattached 40:00.0
Off The Back
18 Maryann Schrupp Lenovo 40:00.0
Off The Back
19 Meredith Obendorfer Dolce Vita Cycling 42:00.0
Off The Back
20 Joie Franco Team iPass/Code 3 Racing 44:00.0
Off The Back
21 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 46:00.0
Off The Back
22 Jamii North Ohana Sport 46:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kerry Stivaletti
23 Dana Freedman Team TIBCO II 46:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ann Kodani
24 Ashley Shimabuku Team Roaring Mouse 55:00.0
Off The Back
DNF Kat Zumbach Team TIBCO II 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Ann Kodani
DNF Katie O'neill Team TIBCO II 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Ann Kodani
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 00:00.0
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1