Log In
Tour of Washington County - RR • Jun 15 2013
Series: MABRA BAR 2013
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Vita ABRT 1:55:08
Off The Front
2 Evan Lang CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS same time
Off The Front
3 Jim Smittkamp NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
Off The Front
4 Callum Ingram THE NOVEMBER BICYCLES ROAD TRIP 3
Off The Front
5 Roman Semenov ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BYCICLE same time
Off The Front
6 Brett Wachtendorf TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACI 4
1
7 James Johnson BIKE DOCTOR OF FREDERICK same time
2
8 Kristopher Macalinao U-NEAK | DESIGNS same time
3
9 Adam Williams PRO TESTED GEAR same time
4
10 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
5
Teammate Top 5: Jim Smittkamp
11 Colby Samstag PENN CYCLING same time
6
12 Marcus Wright DIRE WOLF RACING same time
7
13 Joe Hydrick THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP same time
8
14 James Defilippi SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA same time
9
15 William Hluchan BLACKDUCK RACING same time
10
16 Chris Crane ABRT same time
11
Teammate Win: Nick Vita
17 John Dove VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC. same time
12
18 Tyler Gorney U-NEAK | DESIGNS same time
13
19 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
14
20 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING P/B DOGFISH HEAD same time
15
21 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN PERFORMANCE same time
16
22 Mark Ladow CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS same time
17
Teammate Top 5: Evan Lang
23 Matthew Albanese ABRT same time
18
Teammate Win: Nick Vita
24 Isaac Kaplan GS CYCLELIFE same time
19
25 Tyler Waldron ABRT same time
20
Teammate Win: Nick Vita
26 Eric Dempster WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM same time
21
27 Ryan Collins GS CYCLELIFE same time
22
28 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time
23
29 Paul Varga CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
24
30 Frank Ortiz BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLIN same time
25
31 Byron Horgash KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV same time
26
32 Jordan Cross EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
27
33 James Haglund AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTO same time
28
34 Dan Underwood EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
29
35 John Kruegler RICHMOND BICYCLE STUDIO RACING same time
30
36 Kenneth Morris WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM same time
31
37 Grayson Church DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
32
38 William Bosch BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 13
Off The Back
39 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 14
Off The Back
40 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 16
Off The Back
41 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON same time
Off The Back
42 Oliver Donkervoet VIRGINIA TECH CYCLING 21
Off The Back
43 James Miceli ABRT 27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nick Vita
44 Tony Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM 30
Off The Back
45 Roscoe Leslie OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER AND PI 31
Off The Back
46 Eric Diamond AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 36
Off The Back
47 David Fahnestock KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 47
Off The Back
48 Will Massey VIRGINIA TECH CYCLING 01:02.0
Off The Front
49 Zander Guzy-sprague GS CYCLELIFE 05:24.0
Off The Front
50 Aidan Palmer GS CYCLELIFE same time
Off The Front
51 Tanner Browne GS CYCLELIFE 06:09.0
Off The Front
52 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 11:58.0
Off The Front
53 Joseph Marques CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB 13:10.0
Off The Front
54 Douglas Keim WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM 13:34.0
Off The Front
55 Alexander Brown NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 13:46.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jim Smittkamp
56 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 13:57.0
Off The Front
57 Patrick Dolan DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 14:38.0
Off The Front
58 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 15:33.0
Off The Front
59 Nathan Lebauer ROCK CREEK VELO 15:38.0
Off The Front
60 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 18:45.0
Off The Front
61 Tyler Lulich VDAY 19:22.0
Off The Front
62 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 20:24.0
Off The Front
63 Carlos Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM same time
Off The Front
64 Derek Wilson WWVC RACING 21:12.0
Off The Front
65 Jeff Moore TRI-STATE VELO 23:15.0
Off The Front
66 Christian Sheridan CRC P/B BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY 31:36.0
Off The Front
67 Dimitri Lemus GS CYCLELIFE same time
Off The Front
68 Phil Falconer EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 44:23.0
Off The Front
69 Clifton Chamberlin BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 44:30.0
Off The Front
DNF Erik Beatley WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM
DNF Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON
DNF Will King BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
DNF Michael Davis BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
DNF Liam Panero GS CYCLELIFE
DNF Greg Horrocks SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
DNF Andrew Steele THE BIKE LANE
DNF Ray Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG
Finishers: Cat 3: 61   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:40:46
Off The Front
2 Anthony Bramante TEAM BBC 13.7
1
3 Aaron Hotaling DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
2
4 Patrick Jarenwattananon DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
3
5 Derek Johnson ROGUES RACING same time
4
6 Andrew Fleming HPC same time
5
7 Christopher M. jones ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE same time
6
8 Sean Gardner VIRGINIA TECH same time
7
9 Matthew Mcdonald BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM same time
8
10 Tyler Chapman THE BIKE RACK 17
11 Collin Magnetti 19.9
12 Josh Doorly SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR same time
13 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 23.4 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hotaling
14 Brian Frazier TEAM TRAVELLER 26.9
15 Justin Yeash VILLANOVA 30.3
1
16 Jeff Erler EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
2
17 Luke Osborn CHARM CITY CYCLING same time
3
18 Tom Neumann VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC. same time
4
19 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM same time
5
20 Ahmed Hefuna THE BIKE RACK same time
6
21 Dan Martin THE BIKE RACK same time
7
22 Travis Skeel PTS RACING same time
8
23 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION same time
9
24 Devon Baummer ABRT same time
10
25 John Switzer TEAM FLYING DOG 35
Off The Back
26 Hugo Lozano Allegheny Cycling Association 36.7
Off The Back
27 Barry Mcmenamin 38.7
Off The Back
28 Ryan Jenkins THE BIKE LANE 45
Off The Back
29 Brian Markley BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM 47
Off The Back
30 Andrew Parker NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 48.6
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Clayton Hamilton
31 Devon Halley GRIPPED RACING P/B DOGFISH HEAD same time
Off The Back
32 Marcus Floro DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 58.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hotaling
33 Michael Thaxton ABRT same time
Off The Back
34 Geoffrey Tiblin RICHMOND BICYCLE STUDIO RACING 01:18.8
Off The Front
35 Kenneth Rowe ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB same time
Off The Front
36 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 02:19.3
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Clayton Hamilton
37 Christopher Burns TEAM INTEGRITY P/B INSIGHT AV 05:47.9
Off The Front
38 Tom Merce EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 06:24.7
Off The Front
39 Peter Steyaert PTS RACING 07:37.6
Off The Front
40 Paul Montanus CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 07:40.1
Off The Front
41 Joseph Dickerson VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 07:41.3
Off The Front
42 Taylor Pearman VIRGINIA TECH 08:03.0
Off The Front
43 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 08:15.1
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Clayton Hamilton
44 Christopher Shybut THE BIKE RACK 08:22.2
Off The Front
45 Khang Le EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 08:31.3
Off The Front
46 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 08:38.9
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Clayton Hamilton
47 R Carney EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 08:40.9
Off The Front
48 Chas Ryan EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 08:46.6
Off The Front
49 Chris Branagan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 08:57.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Clayton Hamilton
50 Chris Malone SEAVS/HAYMARKET same time
Off The Front
51 Chris Stone BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM 12:32.9
Off The Front
52 Stephen Spencer CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTI 13:06.8
Off The Front
53 Brian Meadowcroft EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
Off The Front
54 Todd Wenger CHESTER COUNTY VELO 13:09.3
Off The Front
55 Robert Eom SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA 14:25.2
Off The Front
56 John Baldwin ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 14:31.1
Off The Front
57 Kenneth Schulz V-DAY 14:52.1
Off The Front
58 Mark Atkins USNA CYCLING 19:18.4
Off The Front
59 Brad Pudner 19:26.6
Off The Front
60 Danny Koniowsky CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P/B SPY OPTI same time
Off The Front
61 Phil Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 21:19.0
Off The Front
62 Mark Hemhauser 22:19.6
Off The Front
DNF Steve Nguyen VIET VELO P/B TRI360
DNF Matthew Dantas-mccutcheon
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1:39:14
1
2 Mark King CUTAWAY/BLUE WHEEL/MVC/ TRIDIM 1:39:15
2
3 Jeff Boswell NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:16
3
4 Harry Fang NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:16
4
5 Jeffrey Griffin 1:39:17
5
6 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS 1:39:17
6
7 James Schaefer CYCOR 1:39:18
7
8 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:18
8
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Boswell
9 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:18
9
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Boswell
10 James Johnson BIKE DOCTOR OF FREDERICK 1:39:19
10
11 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:19
11
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Boswell
12 Bob Gillespie HPC/LIST 1:39:19
12
13 John Nelmes SCIMMIE VELOCI CYCLE CLUB 1:39:20
13
14 Robb Lee RTE. 1 VELO/ARROW BIKES 1:39:20
14
15 Douglas Smith HPC 1:39:22
15
16 David Scharff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:39:23
16
17 Michael Satterfield EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 1:39:24
17
18 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:24
18
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Boswell
19 William Mcleod NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:24
19
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Boswell
20 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:39:24
20
21 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:25
21
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Boswell
22 Geoff Hughes EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 1:39:26
22
23 Jose Pena BIKEWORKSRACING 1:39:27
23
24 Jeffrey Nalls BIKEWORKS RACING 1:39:57
25 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:40:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Boswell
26 Christopher Woltemade AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTO 1:46:35
Off The Back
27 Ray Middleman CTS 1:52:46
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 1:39:16
2 Lauriston Marshall CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:39:16
3 Ad Bax CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:39:16
4 Paul Mittelstadt CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:39:17
5 Howard Tyndle ARTEMIS 1:39:21
6 Wesley King RICHMOND VELO SPORT 1:39:22
7 Randy Thrasher CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:39:23 Teammate Top 5: Lauriston Marshall
8 Alexander Meller ABRT 1:39:32
9 William Bond FAT FROGS RACING 1:52:46
10 Peter Swan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:52:47
11 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 1:52:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Jones NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:50:19
Off The Front
2 Patrick Hogan ABRT 3.6
1
3 Salvatore Taibi WWVC RACING same time
2
4 James Kohler HPC/LIST same time
3
5 Michael Angove WWVC RACING same time
4
6 Vladimir Sarkisov ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB same time
5
7 Matt Cooper ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE same time
6
8 Nicholas Parlato ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB same time
7
9 James Lees SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 6.1
Off The Back
10 George Milinkovic C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES same time
Off The Back
11 Anthony Smith BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 10
Off The Back
12 Charles Biro ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 12.3
Off The Back
13 Sean Hogan WWVC 16.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Salvatore Taibi
14 Victor Pradel REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE 26
Off The Back
15 Phillip Ash CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 37.9
Off The Back
16 Joseph Rudolph CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 41.7
Off The Back
17 Mike Faber ABRT 52.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Hogan
18 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 01:19.2
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Bryan Jones
19 John Blumenauer AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTO 03:30.9
Off The Front
20 Craig Terry TEAM INTEGRITY 04:59.9
Off The Front
21 Darryl Sampey AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 06:55.7
Off The Front
22 Christopher Gould WWVC RACING 07:12.4
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Salvatore Taibi
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1:39:14
1
2 Mark King CUTAWAY/BLUE WHEEL/MVC/ TRIDIM 1:39:15
2
3 Jeff Boswell NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:16
3
4 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 1:39:16
4
5 Harry Fang NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:16
5
6 Lauriston Marshall CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:39:16
6
7 Ad Bax CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:39:16
7
8 Jeffrey Griffin 1:39:17
8
9 Paul Mittelstadt CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:39:17
9
10 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS 1:39:17
10
11 James Schaefer CYCOR 1:39:18
11
12 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:18
12
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Boswell
13 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:18
13
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Boswell
14 James Johnson BIKE DOCTOR OF FREDERICK 1:39:19
14
15 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:19
15
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Boswell
16 Bob Gillespie HPC/LIST 1:39:19
16
17 John Nelmes SCIMMIE VELOCI CYCLE CLUB 1:39:20
17
18 Robb Lee RTE. 1 VELO/ARROW BIKES 1:39:20
18
19 Howard Tyndle ARTEMIS 1:39:21
19
20 Wesley King RICHMOND VELO SPORT 1:39:22
20
21 Douglas Smith HPC 1:39:22
21
22 David Scharff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:39:23
22
23 Randy Thrasher CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:39:23
23
24 Michael Satterfield EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 1:39:24
24
25 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:24
25
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Boswell
26 William Mcleod NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:24
26
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Boswell
27 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:39:24
27
28 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:39:25
28
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Boswell
29 Geoff Hughes EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 1:39:26
29
30 Jose Pena BIKEWORKSRACING 1:39:27
30
31 Alexander Meller ABRT 1:39:32
32 Jeffrey Nalls BIKEWORKS RACING 1:39:57
33 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:40:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Boswell
34 Christopher Woltemade AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTO 1:46:35
Off The Back
35 William Bond FAT FROGS RACING 1:52:46
Off The Back
36 Ray Middleman CTS 1:52:46
Off The Back
37 Peter Swan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:52:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Boswell
38 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 1:52:47
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Meidhof CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 2:32:32
Off The Front
2 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED P/ same time
Off The Front
3 Rick Norton KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV same time
Off The Front
4 Jake Sitler SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNUER same time
Off The Front
5 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 4.6
Off The Back
6 John Delong U-NEAK | DESIGNS 01:04.2
Off The Front
7 Benjamin Fogle KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 01:20.0
1
8 Michael Cordova BIKE DOCTOR PB DIGISOURCE same time
2
Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
9 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED P/ same time
3
Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
10 Walker Owen CUTAWAY FELT P/B ANGUS DENTISTR same time
4
11 Matt Waller INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
5
12 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time
6
Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
13 Mattnew Phillips SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNUER same time
7
Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
14 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time
8
Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
15 Tim Weiler SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNUER same time
9
Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
16 Ben Rickey CUTAWAY - FELT P/B ANGUS DENTIS same time
10
17 Sean Piper FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM same time
11
18 Stefan Zavislan US AIR FORCE ACADEMY same time
12
19 Greg Capelle KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES / LSV same time
13
Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
20 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED P/ same time
14
Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
21 Nick Iacovelli COLAVITA RACING same time
15
22 Craig Nichols ROUND HERE RACING same time
16
23 Kris Stein CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
17
Teammate Win: Jason Meidhof
24 Mike Hefner ABRT same time
18
25 Frank Cundiff CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS same time
19
26 Pierce Schmerge THE BIKE LANE same time
20
27 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time
21
Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
28 Matthew Lloydthomas YALE BULLDOG CYCLING same time
22
29 Mario Zometa ABRT same time
23
30 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
24
31 Joshua Frick CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
25
Teammate Win: Jason Meidhof
32 Ranjodh Gill US MILITARY CYCLING / BIKE DOCT same time
26
33 Greg Wittwer INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
27
34 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
28
35 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
29
36 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
30
37 Eric Boone KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV same time
31
38 Nessim Mezrahi ABRT same time
32
39 Calvin Hoops ROUND HERE RACING same time
33
40 Jacob Tremblay KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV same time
34
41 Ross Baldwin WATCHUNG WHEELMEN P/B HIGH GEAR same time
35
42 George Ganoung ABRT same time
36
43 Soren Jensen CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL same time
37
44 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time
38
Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
45 Johan Gibcus GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CY same time
39
46 Steven Gordon SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR same time
40
Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
47 Jonathan D'alba KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV same time
41
48 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
49 Ben Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV same time
50 Benjamin Foltz ROUND HERE RACING same time
51 Jameson Ribbens INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
52 Micah Engle ROUND HERE RACING same time
53 David Bozak CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time Teammate Win: Jason Meidhof
54 Dan Netzer CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS same time
55 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM same time
56 Dan Greene IRON CITY BIKES 01:32.6
57 Mark Warno AVC/HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO. R 01:33.8
58 Win Elliot CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 01:37.5 Teammate Win: Jason Meidhof
59 James Studebaker THE BIKE LANE 01:39.9
60 Donald Brew CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 01:48.9 Teammate Win: Jason Meidhof
61 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 03:10.3 Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
62 Michael Stearns SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR 03:14.8 Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
63 Jared Nieters SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR 03:15.9 Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
64 Hendra Palisades OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY 05:46.8
65 Arnaud Borner HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES same time
66 Jonathan Cochrane INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
67 Jason Hall INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 05:50.4
68 Robert Kelly DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
69 Weston Schempf SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNUER same time Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
70 Ryan Bodge BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
71 Vinnie Depalma CAT P/B PGH ELITE same time
72 Karsten Walker SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNUER 06:56.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
73 David Brookes KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 10:59.1
Off The Back
74 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM same time
Off The Back
75 Alan Royek ROUND HERE RACING 11:26.0
Off The Back
76 Bruno Neto BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 11:35.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
77 David Fuentes dope SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR 11:36.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
78 Michael Kingery THE BIKE LANE 11:39.1
Off The Back
79 Jacob Miller KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 12:13.7
Off The Back
80 Nathan Goates ROUND HERE RACING 18:03.5
Off The Back
81 R Cameron holland SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR 19:09.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jake Sitler
82 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
Off The Back
83 Tyler Cloutier CUTAWAY - FELT P/B ANGUS DENTIS 19:14.1
Off The Back
84 Mark Sommers CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Meidhof
85 Nima Ebrahimnejad KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 19:18.2
Off The Back
86 Cory Hartman GRINTA CYCLING P/B ERBA CYCLES 20:04.1
Off The Back
87 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 21:31.4
Off The Back
88 Kyle Gheres HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 22:05.3
Off The Back
89 Ryan Mckinney CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Meidhof
DNF Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
DNF Dennis Hahn TEAM PLANET X USA
DNF Jason Barella GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CY
DNF James Weinstein BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE Teammate Top 5: Ian Spivack
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 56   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 2:03:34
Off The Front
2 Kathleen Giles ABRT 01:06.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Sue Mcquiston
3 Jody Frank NORTH POINT WOMENS RACING TEAM 01:08.0
Off The Front
4 Michelle Miller ARTEMIS 01:53.0
1
5 Adelaide Tillinghast AMERICAN UNIVERSITY CLUB CYCLIN same time
2
6 Mary Schmerge THE BIKE LANE same time
3
7 Dana Stryk EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
4
8 Laura Cook VELOCITA same time
5
9 Amanda Watson ABRT 01:56.0
6
Teammate Win: Sue Mcquiston
10 Diedre Ribbens CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 01:57.0
7
11 Bailey Semian TEAM TIBCO II 02:00.0
12 Katherine Klausing NORTH TEK GEAR 02:01.0
13 Marni Harker TEAM KENDA P/B RACC 02:06.0
14 Kelley Bethoney EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
15 Nicole Raspa ABRT same time Teammate Win: Sue Mcquiston
16 Dana Hanchin PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM 02:11.0
17 Chris Kelley TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER 02:27.0
18 Kirsten Brew ARTEMIS 09:25.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michelle Miller
19 Tsahai Tafari NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 14:54.0
Off The Back
20 Tiffany Wise NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 15:59.0
Off The Back
21 Crystal Carey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 20:14.0
Off The Back
DNF Joanne Abbruzzesi BIKE LINE
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2