Log In
Bike the Bricks IV • May 24 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Lamb Southern Elite
2 Christopher Powers Matrix/RBM
3 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling Team
5 Chris Lowry PROACTIVE
6 Christopher Hill Velossimo Racing
7 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
8 Panayiotis Sotiriades PROACTIVE Teammate Top 5: Chris Lowry
9 Paul Duva Austin Nationals Cycling
10 Jason Codianne Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
11 Michael Braden FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
12 Bryan Reid Colavita Racing
13 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
14 Eric Warnsman Bicycle-Heaven
15 Joe Gonzalez PACC
16 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works
17 Kelly Feilke ThinkFinance Racing
18 Derek Whisenhunt Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
19 Michael Gacki FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
20 Michael Brown McKinney Velo Club
21 Charles Dixon Austinbikes/Revenant
22 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
23 Rick Francis Mirage
24 Robert Baatz Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
25 Heath Lambert Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
26 Carter Johnston Bike Lab
27 Roland San miguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
28 Manuel Alba Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
29 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
30 Peter Beland Walmart/Baugh Financial
31 Matthew Looney McKinney Velo Club
32 Marc Montemayor Dallas BIke Works
33 Warren Woodbury Bicycle-Heaven
34 Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
35 Joel Hawks FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
36 Joseph Noack Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
37 David Garrett McKinney Velo Club
38 Willem Van der gryp Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
39 David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
40 Bryan Mcvey Neoteric Racing
41 Simon Essl ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec
42 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
43 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks
44 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Peter Erdoes
4 Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling Team
5 Stephen Stewart GS Tenzing
6 Paul Brent fletcher
7 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
8 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup
9 Stanton Kruse FCS Cycling
10 Michael Ereli GCCA
11 Timothy Murphy Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
12 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
13 Quintin Boehmisch Team Bicycles Inc.
14 Todd Lafleur FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
15 Jairo Garcia
16 Larry Yancey Walmart/Baugh Financial
17 Jimmy Olsen PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
18 Steve Sprinkle
19 Max Miley Matrix Cycling Club
20 John De st. germain PACC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josue Ramos Dallas Racing
2 Robby Ketterhagen 787 Racing
3 Michael Mull 787 Racing
4 Stewart Ericson Team Bicycles inc
5 Eric Warden TBi - Dedicated Race Team
6 Jorge Alvarez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
7 Ben Sewell KingRacingGroup
8 Matt Centofonti Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
9 Dirk Fruhling PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
10 Johnpaul Blanton Matrix/RBM
11 Tony Steward Bike Lab
12 Enoc Ishida Dallas BIke Works
13 Melvin Barrios Griin / Mambo Cycling Team
14 Jay Myers DNA Racing
15 James Jones Mirage
16 Kyle Springer ThinkFinance Racing
17 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing
18 Dillon Wilcox PACC
19 James Dubois Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
20 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo
21 Jerry Lewis Rockwall Cycling
22 Bobby Etheridge
23 Rob Gray Southern Elite
24 Alex Bumpers PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
25 Mike Mitcham TBi - Dedicated Race Team Teammate Top 5: Stewart Ericson
26 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
27 Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Cycling
28 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
29 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
30 John Cowan Mirage
31 Jesus Chaparro Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
32 Bryan Roberts Team Bicycles Inc. Teammate Top 5: Stewart Ericson
33 Randall Courtney Team Party Time
34 Grant Mills Cadence Cyclery
35 Dallas Myers DNA Racing
36 Frank Velazquez
37 Mark Baerd
38 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing Team
39 Connor simmons ?
40 John Larson Dallas BIke Works
41 John Brown Team Bicycles Inc. Teammate Top 5: Stewart Ericson
42 Russell Grindstaff KingRacingGroup
43 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing
44 Ben williams Team undiscovered DNA Racing
45 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
46 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
47 Harry Mann ThinkFinance Racing
48 Charlie Roberts SimplexQ Racing Team
49 Michael Sokol CTE - OK
50 Thomas Baert Matrix Cycling Club
51 Jason Whitson Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
52 Gilberto Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
53 Andrew Bradfield Lone Star Racing Club
54 Louie Corwin Rockwall Cycling
55 Collin Buerger
56 Beau Lee DNA Racing
57 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
58 William martin ?
59 Zachary Hardage
60 Connor Bazley Nac Velo-The Bike Shop
61 Will Hughes FRESH Racing
62 Marc Parlette FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
63 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered
64 Daniel Burross Hotter'N Hell Hundred
65 James Dowhin Team Party Time
66 Stanton Kruse FCS Cycling
67 Brent Aston Mirage
68 Joel Shewry Team Bicycles Inc. Teammate Top 5: Stewart Ericson
69 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Johnson DNA Racing
2 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery
3 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club
4 Joseph Decosta
5 Rhett Mckeller McKinney Velo Club
6 Chris Hunt Bicycles Plus Racing
7 Johnny Cox LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
8 Chad Cloud
9 Barry Potter Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
10 John Supplee Crest/RBM Cycling
11 Robert Plaskota LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
12 Rodger Nutt Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
13 Philip Blais Crest/RBM Cycling
14 Eduardo Wilkinson Dallas Racing
15 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
16 Joshua Storm Crest/RBM Cycling
17 Brian Buchrucker Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
18 Tim Jones
19 David Dederichs McKinney Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Giancola
20 William Hughes FRESH Racing
21 Jared Schreher Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
22 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles
23 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Cycling
24 Michael Neinast
25 Kelly Mullarkey
26 Kevin Shea
27 Jerry Profeta Crest/RBM Cycling
28 Bill Ketterer Mirage
29 Steven Allen Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
30 Paul Carroll LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
31 Mark Bayer McKinney Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Giancola
32 Kyle Payne Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
33 Colt Clemens Rockwall Cycling
34 Steve Sprinkle
35 Che Rotramble Cadence-CA
36 Chip Burrell Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
37 Toby Russell PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
38 David Rhodes McKinney Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Giancola
39 Michael Winders McKinney Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Giancola
40 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
41 Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Giancola
42 Chuck Hill McKinney Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Giancola
43 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
44 Pieter Waters Pedal Pixies
45 Alexander Link PACC
46 George Dias Tri-City Bicycles
47 Tyler Gump Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
48 Brian Bedingfield
49 Aaron Garrett Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
50 Brian Mazzei Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
51 Stephan Terrill McKinney Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Giancola
52 Kevin Goins Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macleod Williams Southern Elite
2 Connor Bazley Nac Velo-The Bike Shop
3 Uhl Woods
4 Xavier Williams Southern Elite Teammate Win: Macleod Williams
5 Matthew Carey Matrix/RBM
6 Conner Boothe International Christian Cycling Clu
7 Mitchell Erickstad Matrix Cycling Club
8 Bradyn Smith Matrix Cycling Club
9 Luke Neafus DNA Racing
10 Matthew Hayes Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports Teammate Win: Macleod Williams
11 Reydesel Garcia Matrix Cycling Club
12 Logan Maxey Cadence Cyclery
13 Peter Wallace Matrix Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Blackgrove ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec
2 Juan Magallanes
3 Jason Waddell Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
4 Chad Cagle Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
5 Adam Koble
6 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
7 Hector Rangel
8 Augusto Sanchez
9 Logan Hutchings ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
10 Gabriel Baca DNA Racing
11 Ryan Dewald Mainline Cycling
12 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling Team
13 Samuel Croft Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
14 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
15 Geoff Godsey Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
16 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
17 Michael Pincus Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
18 Colin Strickland Division One
19 Cory Scott
20 Colton Jarisch Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
21 Collin Davis Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
22 Caleb Hulsey 787 Racing
23 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot Teammate Top 5: Jason Waddell
24 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
25 Jonny Sundt
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Monosoff
2 Luciana Silva FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
3 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
4 Victoria Kanizer 360 Sports
5 Rebecca Angeles ThinkFinance Racing
6 April Wright Dallas Bike Works
7 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works
8 Christie Tracy Team ALS
9 Chrissy Fox LeBorne Development
10 Kaylee Bazley
11 Sabrina Jones Matrix/RBM
12 Bridget Alford Athletes on Track
13 Flora Yan University of North Texas
14 Darci Scott
15 Brittany Stark FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest Teammate Top 5: Luciana Silva
16 Leila Kasprzyk Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
17 Jeanne Lambert Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
18 Venny Alub The Woodlands Cycling Club
19 Madison Curry Matrix Cycling Club
20 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
21 Mistie Starkey
22 Catherine Moore PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
23 Emily Franco Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Smith Rouse/Oogie Racing
2 Kathleen Hattaway Jubilee Subaru
3 Ginny King KingRacingGroup
4 Kayla Sterling ExergyTWENTY16
5 Catherine Moore ThinkFinance Racing
6 Michelle Hayner Velossimo Racing
7 Sheri Rothe Jubilee Subaru Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Hattaway
8 Solymar Rivera PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
10 Andrea Thomas ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Top 5: Catherine Moore
11 Ash Duban Comanche Racing
12 Camilla Schmitz ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Top 5: Catherine Moore
13 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing
14 Claire Mckenna Jubilee Subaru Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Hattaway
15 Danielle Bradley Jubilee Subaru Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Hattaway
16 Michelle Montoya Jubilee Subaru Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Hattaway
17 Kim Jennings Jubilee Subaru Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Hattaway
18 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Top 5: Catherine Moore
19 Jennifer Prim
20 Suzanne Goodwin McKinney Velo Club
21 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Top 5: Catherine Moore
22 Tiffany Stewart Threshold Endurance & Wellness
23 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
24 Kelly Cole ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Top 5: Catherine Moore
25 Ashley Weaver MSU / Hotter'N Hell Hundred
26 Allison Floyd River City Market Racing
27 Christina Koeppe Team TIBCO II
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing
2 Whitleigh Powell GS Tenzing Teammate Win: Ann Weigel
3 Kara Bazley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2