Log In
ECCC Week 5 - Yale Road Race • Apr 10 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 S Charles zamastil Temple University
2 Lee Peters University of Vermont
3 Mattieu Boudier-reveret McGill University
4 Andrew Meyer Boston College
5 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania
6 Kyle Wagner Lehigh University
7 Nicolas Ammerlaan University of Montreal
8 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
9 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Ross Marklein
10 Nicolas Therrien University of Montreal
11 Kyle Bruley Boston University
12 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University
13 Kyle Gheres Pennsylvania State University
14 Joseph Pigga Lehigh University
15 Wacek Godycki Cornell University
16 Ben Blake McGill University Teammate Top 5: Mattieu Boudier-reveret
17 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College
18 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University
19 Gregory Keith US Military Academy
20 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
21 Mark Theeman Northeastern University
22 Joseph Grimm US Military Academy
23 Andrew Inglis Boston University
24 Jim Komarmi University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
25 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technol
26 Matthew Griswold Boston University
27 Sean Whiteman University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Ross Marklein
28 Harrison Harb University of New Hampshire
29 Noah Harwood Dartmouth College
30 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
31 Brian Halusan New York University
32 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University
DNF Trevor Eide Dartmouth College
DNF Chase Renick Dartmouth College
DNF Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
DNF Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technol
DNF Peter Haggerty Rochester Institute of Technology
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware
2 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
3 Paul Salipante Dartmouth College
4 Clint Dager University of Delaware Teammate Win: Philip Gasparovic
5 Matthew Means Bucknell University
6 Joshua Parker Brown University
7 Nathan Davis University of Vermont
8 Nick Rogers Temple University
9 John Herrick University of Vermont
10 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
11 Goran Lynch University of Pennsylvania
12 Joseph Bylund Columbia University-NYC
13 Matthew Johnson Middlebury College
14 Nikolai Skievaski Boston University
15 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology
16 James Miceli Villanova University
17 James Thornton US Military Academy
18 Corey Knowles Rochester Institute of Technology
19 Christopher Carper Massachusetts Institute of Technol
20 Karl Honerlaw Boston College
21 Isaac Dinner Columbia University-NYC
22 Thomas Goetz Rochester Institute of Technology
23 Nick Garcia US Military Academy
24 Jonathan Villemaire-krajden McGill University
25 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
26 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technol
27 Collin Buesser Northeastern University
28 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
29 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technol
30 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania
31 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology
32 Thomas Stark Middlebury College
33 Garrett Olsen Villanova University
34 Joseph Perez US Military Academy
35 James Heaney University of Pennsylvania
36 Collin Huston University of New Hampshire
37 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology
38 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
39 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
40 Russell Ericksen Columbia University-NYC
41 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont
42 Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technol
43 Justin Yeash Villanova University
44 Trevor Nibbi Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Matthew Nichols
45 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technol
46 Nicolas Bastien lepine McGill University
47 Drew Chieda University of Connecticut
48 Jay Clausen University of New Hampshire
DNF Francesco Leordina Columbia University-NYC
DNF Max Grant Princeton University
DNF Cole Archambault Tufts University
DNF Patrick Cafferky University of Vermont
DNF Matt Sack New York University
DNF Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technol
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Stenovec New York University
2 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
3 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
4 John Farrell University of Pennsylvania
5 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University
6 Marc Macleod University of Massachusetts-Amherst
7 Sean Spencer University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: John Farrell
8 Daniel Hale University of Vermont
9 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: James Bolognani
10 Brian Devaney University of Vermont
11 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: James Bolognani
12 Sean Whitehurst Cornell University
13 Tim Ford Boston University
14 James Fisk University of Massachusetts-Amhers
15 Jeffrey Cronin University of Massachusetts-Amhers
16 James Rose University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: James Bolognani
17 Kevin Emr Cornell University
18 Eric Rothrock Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Mariano Garay
19 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University
20 Scott Igo University of Vermont
21 Max Rome University of Massachusetts-Amhers
22 Danby John McGill University
23 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University
24 Eric Adams University of Delaware
25 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: James Bolognani
26 Sean Berry University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: James Bolognani
27 James Stoeckle Columbia University-NYC
28 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
29 Tod Gentry Cornell University
30 Antonio Petrov Harvard University
31 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut
32 Joseph Clemenzi University of Massachusetts-Amhers
33 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware
34 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University
35 Alexander Parachini New York University Teammate Win: Timothy Stenovec
36 Brent Heverly Drexel University
37 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: John Farrell
38 Eric Mayer Temple University
39 David Miller New York University Teammate Win: Timothy Stenovec
40 Nicholas Calcagni Drexel University
41 Brandon Halcott Harvard University
42 Joshua Saxe University of Vermont
43 David Garguilo Boston University
44 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University
DNF Nathaniel Lawrence Boston University
DNF George Weiler University of Delaware
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design
2 Devin Higgins University of Maine
3 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College
4 Rodney Kauffman Millersville University-Pennsylvani
5 Gregory Alexander Brown University
6 Daniel Homeier Colby College
7 Jared Pomerance Middlebury College
8 William Blakeley Dartmouth College
9 Richard Harrold Yale University
10 Jan Wolfe Boston College
11 Erik Sperling Yale University
12 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy
13 Matthew Nole Boston College
14 Duncan Masland Bowdoin College
15 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute
16 David Hocker Princeton University
17 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
18 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology
19 Luke Salvato Bowdoin College
20 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy
21 Justin Pomerance Middlebury College
22 Anthony Cross Princeton University
23 Cosme Del rosario-bell Colby College
24 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvan Teammate Top 5: Rodney Kauffman
25 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology
26 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology
27 Nicholas Walter Yale University
28 Zachary Ybarra Massachusetts Institute of Technol
29 Isaac Bleicher Massachusetts Institute of Technol
30 Nick Loomis Massachusetts Institute of Technol
31 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
32 Yi peng Teoh Brown University Teammate Top 5: Gregory Alexander
33 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy
34 Rock Hwang Tufts University
35 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University Teammate Top 5: Gregory Alexander
36 Bradford Shelley Worcester Polytechnic Institute
37 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvan Teammate Top 5: Rodney Kauffman
38 Daniel Seehausen Connecticut College
39 Armando Peralta US Military Academy
DNF Christopher Miller Yale University
DNF Alex Grant Tufts University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire
2 Karl Zahn University of Vermont
3 Keith Toombs University of Massachusetts-Amherst
4 Christian Anderson New York University
5 Carl Smith University of Vermont
6 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC
7 James Petersen University of Massachusetts-Amherst Teammate Top 5: Keith Toombs
8 Max Dannenberg McGill University
9 Steve Berthiaume University of Montreal
10 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University
11 Darren Xu University of Pennsylvania
12 Zhiguang Ng New York University Teammate Top 5: Christian Anderson
13 Brett Houser Drexel University
14 Cesar Vega New York University Teammate Top 5: Christian Anderson
15 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Karl Zahn
16 Eric Emery Cornell University
17 Christian Thompson New York University Teammate Top 5: Christian Anderson
18 Byron Hood Harvard University
19 Philippe Belzile McGill University
20 William Lally Boston University
21 Paul Knepley Syracuse University
22 Burton Levine Pennsylvania State University
23 Daniel Boyle University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Karl Zahn
24 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania
25 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University
26 Jack Amadeo New York University Teammate Top 5: Christian Anderson
27 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware
28 Alex Mojcher University of Massachusetts-Amhers Teammate Top 5: Keith Toombs
29 Nelson Klein University of Massachusetts-Amhers Teammate Top 5: Keith Toombs
30 Andrew Walker University of Delaware
31 Brian Dombroski University of Connecticut
32 Andrew Childerhose McGill University
33 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University
34 Harrison Beauregard Connecticut College
35 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University
36 Jonathan Fishpaw University of Connecticut
37 Max Dougherty University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Karl Zahn
38 Peter Ott University of Delaware
39 Joel Norton Northeastern University
40 John Bachman Harvard University
41 Adam Scianna University of Connecticut
42 Joe Weiss University of Massachusetts-Amhers Teammate Top 5: Keith Toombs
43 Stephen Poirier Syracuse University
44 Nicholas Zanchi University of Massachusetts-Amhers Teammate Top 5: Keith Toombs
45 Noah Vanvalkenburg Colby College
46 Alexander Galasso Concordia University
47 Adrian Lopez New York University Teammate Top 5: Christian Anderson
48 Max Petersen Cornell University
49 Robert Winnett Boston University
50 Chatura Atapattu Drexel University
51 Charles Rumford Drexel University
52 Pasquale Eckert Colby College
DNF Eric Mayer Temple University
DNF Scott Reynolds Syracuse University
DNF Ethan Sales Boston University
DNF Vincent Lee University of Pennsylvania
DNF Ryan Williams New York University Teammate Top 5: Christian Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Levinsohn Williams College
2 Ben Hemani Dartmouth College
3 Matthieu Talpe Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
4 William Alger Yale University
5 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
6 Derek Boone Boston College
7 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Matthieu Talpe
8 John Hawthorne Williams College Teammate Win: Erik Levinsohn
9 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University
10 Jeremy Huckins Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Ben Hemani
11 Leonardo Franchi Tufts University
12 Imran Khoja Williams College Teammate Win: Erik Levinsohn
13 Charles Cubeta Bowdoin College
14 Joon Chun Bowdoin College
15 Jonathan Galinsky Williams College Teammate Win: Erik Levinsohn
16 Douglas Breault Tufts University
17 Thomas Devane US Military Academy
18 Brennon Costello Tufts University
19 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology
20 Ryan Anderson Worcester Polytechnic Institute
21 Daniel Schweitzer University of Maine
22 Kevan Orear US Military Academy
23 Chris Matteri Middlebury College
24 Patrick Chimenti Tufts University
25 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technol Teammate Top 5: Matthieu Talpe
26 Jungchan Yee Williams College Teammate Win: Erik Levinsohn
27 Dillon Lucier University of Maine
28 Jonathan Smith Yale University Teammate Top 5: William Alger
29 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Teammate Top 5: Erik Gonsiorowsk
30 George Carpenter Colby College
31 Jared Serpico University of Maine
32 Lucas Harris Hamilton College
33 Omar Melikechi Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Ben Hemani
34 Matthew Blackburn Massachusetts Institute of Technol Teammate Top 5: Matthieu Talpe
35 David Dewitt Yale University Teammate Top 5: William Alger
36 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology
37 Andrew Brodsky Hamilton College
38 Joseph Wilkos Worcester Polytechnic Institute
39 Ryan Sullivan University of Massachusetts-Amhers
40 Thomas Mccade Millersville University-Pennsylvan
41 Cyle Hawkins Worcester Polytechnic Institute
42 Dennis Fantone Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Ian Nesbitt Williams College Teammate Win: Erik Levinsohn
DNF Jason Kappa Yale University Teammate Top 5: William Alger
DNF Benjamin Jones Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Ben Hemani
DNF Eric Fischer Yale University Teammate Top 5: William Alger
DNF Edward Rice Brown University
DNF Nicholas Ferra Franklin and Marshall College
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Geiser Yale University
2 Daniel Blizzard Yale University Teammate Win: Nicholas Geiser
3 Edward Burger University of Connecticut
4 Alexander Szela University of Delaware
5 Ivan Goryachev Northeastern University
6 Dean Goodale University of New Hampshire
7 Tom Carlone Worcester Polytechnic Institute
8 Brian Tang Yale University Teammate Win: Nicholas Geiser
9 Mark Chmelar Yale University Teammate Win: Nicholas Geiser
10 Alexander Bea Middlebury College
11 Miroslav Grajewski University of Connecticut Teammate Top 5: Edward Burger
12 Benjamin Davidson Rochester Institute of Technology
13 Greg Taffer Temple University
14 Kevin Stengel University of Connecticut Teammate Top 5: Edward Burger
DNF Will Kavanagh Villanova University
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
2 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Win: Martha Buckley
3 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College
4 Sarah Bowman Yale University
5 Lara Kroepsch Yale University
6 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University
7 Jena Greaser University of Connecticut
8 Jennifer Vorse Harvard University
9 Kimberly Zubris Boston University
10 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy
11 Anna Eisenstein Boston University
DNF Eun young Choi Harvard University
DNF Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University
DNF Rebecca Chan University of Pennsylvania
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susannah Hufstader Colby College
2 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
3 Rebecca Carew University of Pennsylvania
4 Jozina Vander klok McGill University
5 Cynthia Nijenhuis Cornell University
6 Radka Pickova Columbia University-NYC
7 Anastasia Patejdl Columbia University-NYC
8 Kaelin Proud Temple University
9 Jenny Leavitt New York University
10 Veronica Wheeler McGill University Teammate Top 5: Jozina Vander klok
DNF Katy Applin Northeastern University
DNF Nicole Seekely Columbia University-NYC
DNF Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Isabella Oleksy
DNF Amelia Siani Yale University
DNF ? ?
DNF Kimberly Junkins Syracuse University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
2 Abbe Hamilton Syracuse University
3 Jennifer Mygatt Yale University
4 Courtney Halista Boston College
5 Rachel Meyer University of Vermont
6 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut
7 Erica Blom Yale University Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Mygatt
8 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University
9 Jennifer Zeckendorf Yale University Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Mygatt
10 Allison Hugi Yale University Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Mygatt
11 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire
12 Alice Wagner Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Win: Shaena Berlin
13 Jacqueline Morris University of Pennsylvania
14 Ashley Hurst Yale University Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Mygatt
15 Krystle Kuhs University of Pennsylvania
16 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
17 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University
18 Taylor Rojek DeSales University
19 Cassandra Wolcott Cornell University
20 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy
21 Shannon Burke University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Rachel Meyer
22 Kate Callahan Syracuse University Teammate Top 5: Abbe Hamilton
23 Jaime Lawlor Boston College Teammate Top 5: Courtney Halista
24 Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire
25 Sophy Lee Harvard University
26 Kristen Railey Massachusetts Institute of Technol Teammate Win: Shaena Berlin
27 Frances Sayler Hamilton College
28 Jamie Ervin US Military Academy
29 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College Teammate Top 5: Courtney Halista
30 Constance Chang Yale University Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Mygatt
31 Marie Weber Dartmouth College
32 Tiahna Harris University of Massachusetts-Amhers
DNF Andrea Lindsay Williams College
DNF Hanna Saltzman Williams College
DNF Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technol Teammate Win: Shaena Berlin
DNF Amanda Christian Dartmouth College
DNF Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Allison Tetreault University of Pennsylvania
DNF Katherine Ridge Temple University
DNF Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College
DNF Jacqueline Sussman Boston University
DNF Anne Inglis Williams College
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maja Janas Harvard University
2 Lisa Chamberland University of Vermont
3 Rachel Marcuson Stevens Institute of Technology
4 ? ?
5 Leah Nagel Middlebury College
6 Amanda White University of Connecticut
7 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Rachel Marcuson
8 Jenifer Hanna Yale University
9 Victoria Gates
10 Rose Wall Connecticut College
11 Elena Siani Cornell University
12 Terri Monserrat Millersville University-Pennsylvan
13 Rachel Kurchin Yale University
14 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University
15 Emma Kantrov University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Lisa Chamberland
16 Vicki Horwitz Boston College
17 Emily Nunez Middlebury College Teammate Top 5: Leah Nagel
18 Amy Prescott Middlebury College Teammate Top 5: Leah Nagel
19 Sara Wollmacher Yale University
20 Mariel Maling University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Lisa Chamberland
21 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Rachel Marcuson
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 14