Log In
Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 3 • May 2 2014
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht NCCF Specialized Rac 38:37.7
2 Ben Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycl 38:42.1
3 Nathan Rediske Scalo Veloce 38:45.5
4 Jorge Alpizar Costa Rica 39:07.9
5 Ian Broughton 39:25.7
6 John Klish LTR Sports 39:27.6
7 Peter Lambe Flagstaff Cycling 39:34.9
8 Jim Hallberg Old School OSI 39:35.3
9 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT CC 39:39.5
10 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 39:41.3
11 John Babcock Cycleton - Denver 39:43.8
12 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage 39:47.3
13 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 39:53.4
14 Felipe Castro Costa Rica 40:00.8 Teammate Top 5: Jorge Alpizar
15 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce 40:02.4 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Rediske
16 David T ross Primal Wear - McDona 40:12.1
17 Marcus Toya Zia Velo 40:12.2
18 Kyle Martinez Zia Velo 40:23.8
19 Michael Robinson 40:24.5
20 Christopher Murphy Team Rokform 40:35.5
21 Keenan Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycl 40:36.6 Teammate Top 5: Ben Duncan
22 Jason Kiefer RITTE/Sports Garage 40:38.8
23 Nicholas Harris El Grupo Youth Cycl 40:48.4 Teammate Top 5: Ben Duncan
24 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycl 40:50.4 Teammate Top 5: Ben Duncan
25 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 41:00.8
26 William Barnum PSIMET/Zilla Racing 41:14.2
27 Kirk Klepfer San Tan Racing 41:15.0
28 Andrew Shapiro Racing Apparel 41:16.1
29 Pablo Beltran Belpower 41:17.6
30 Nathanael Prewitt First City Cycling T 41:18.4
31 David Leonard Natural Grocers 41:20.5
32 Justin Homewood Team Whistler 41:21.4
33 Matthew Eberly Primal Wear - McDona 41:22.0
34 William clark ? Team Kordestani 41:27.0
35 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling 41:47.2
36 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank 41:50.3
37 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery 41:52.8
38 Luis Villanea Costa Rica 41:57.3 Teammate Top 5: Jorge Alpizar
39 Jack Jefferies Pactimo 42:06.3
40 Clayton Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes 42:09.6
41 Peter Behm Fort Lewis Cycling T 42:12.8
42 Eric Diamond Integrated Sports Me 42:33.2
43 Jeremy Wilson Aggress 42:33.7
44 Maxx Chance GS Panache 42:34.3
45 Omar Nunez Rock Fitness Cycling 42:34.6
46 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ 42:38.2
47 Robert Gutzwiller PSIMET/Zilla Racing 42:40.2
48 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce 42:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Rediske
49 Daniel Yakushevich El Grupo Youth Cycl 42:50.2 Teammate Top 5: Ben Duncan
50 Michael Forsyth Cicada Racing Inc 42:58.6
51 Connor Everett RedEye Velo Juniors 43:06.1
52 Edward Fritzinger McDonald's Cycling T 43:17.4
53 Logan Boyd El Grupo Youth Cycl 43:26.7 Teammate Top 5: Ben Duncan
54 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform 43:28.9
55 Nathaniel Shay 43:32.8
56 Jerry Natale Prestige Porsche Aud 43:39.7
57 Pablo Bolanos PB Metals 44:19.3
58 Jeffrey Noffsinger Audi 44:32.8
59 Dustin Walthall Zia Velo 44:44.2
60 Jamie White Cicada Racing Inc. 44:59.7
61 Charley Dean Pro Peloton Pinarell 45:00.6
62 Kyle Swanson Park Place Dealershi 45:12.4
63 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonald's Cycling T 45:33.0
64 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic 45:41.3
65 Carey Jung Violet Crown Sports 46:34.8
66 Gregory Foster Scalo Veloce 47:38.8 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Rediske
67 Nicholas Kempin Griggs Orthopedics 50:18.9
68 Sean Mccormack San Tan Racing 50:18.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 53   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Vaughn Team El Paso 39:45.3
2 Ivan Hernandez Catalyst Racing Cycl 40:12.1
3 Greg Albright ZiaVelo Cycling 40:33.7
4 Marcelo Garza Joe's Pro Bikes 41:05.1
5 Kyle Vanrenterghem Trisports Cycling/Ec 41:11.3
6 Bc Sternenberg Team Kordestani Cycl 41:12.5
7 Mark Tremlett Mimmo Espresso 41:36.0
8 Kaleb Legore 41:48.2
9 Brian Zipler Psimet/Zilla 42:01.4
10 Donald bergman ? Violet Crown 42:16.5
11 Jonathan Paris Big Orange 42:22.2
12 Cesar Magaa Ghost 42:31.3
13 Jonathan Ploransky Psimet Zilla Racing 42:43.3
14 Christopher Podzemny Kordestani 42:46.2
15 Brian Robinson 6's and 7's Racing 42:53.5
16 Randall Bradford Trek Store/Olev Rapi 43:17.6
17 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge 43:18.0
18 Ianrey Amuan Rock Fitness Cycling 43:20.0
19 Edward Schaub Nob Hill Velo 43:30.6
20 Steven Morley Nob Hill Velo 43:31.4
21 Leo Oneill El Grupo Youth Cycli 43:36.6
22 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank 43:36.7
23 Chris Holcomb TEAM KORDESTANI CYCL 43:39.1
24 Ignacio Rivera de rosales El Grupo Youth Cycli 43:47.2
25 Michael Abdalla Trek Store/Olev Rapi 44:00.0
26 Samuel Mendez Mimmo Espresso 44:15.5
27 Kevin Robinson 44:24.9
28 Osuna Jesus cornejo Ghost Olympus Team 44:26.5
29 Mariano Caceres Team El Paso 44:38.3 Teammate Win: Kevin Vaughn
30 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles 44:51.6
31 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla 44:52.3
32 Stephen Williamson activeknow@gmail.com 44:54.1
33 Josh Buehner Nob Hill Velo 45:15.1
34 Jose Corona Ghost Olympus Team 45:20.8
35 Richard Meyers Team RPM p/b Bicycle 45:39.0
36 Bryce Billing Violet Crown 45:58.0
37 Rob Douangpanya Nob Hill Velo 46:52.7
38 Adan Corona Ghost Olympus Team 47:11.9
39 Stephen Oddie trisports cycling/ec 47:17.2 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Vanrenterghem
40 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles 47:48.9
41 Luke Hollomon ZiaVelo 48:02.7
42 Manuel Garza Team El Paso 48:10.0 Teammate Win: Kevin Vaughn
43 Gabriel Perez El Paso VW 48:53.7
44 Oswaldo Morales 55:03.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrien Costa Hagens Berman U23 Cy 36:19.3
2 Fortunato Ferrara Sport Systems Mounta 36:30.1
3 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing 37:49.8
4 Cory Greenberg Pedalersfork/10Speed 38:13.2
5 Christian Santa cruz El Grupo Youth Cycl 38:15.8
6 Mat Stephens Boneshaker D1 Racing 38:20.9
7 Nathan Brown Team Cycleton 38:52.0
8 David Vaughn Zia Velo 38:59.8
9 Nate Taggatz First City Cycling T 39:11.0
10 Christian Schlabach Zia Velo 39:20.7
11 Jacob Stocking Ski Utah | PLAN7 39:22.0
12 Brandon Babiracki Sonic Boom p/b Lucky 39:23.7
13 Sam Warford Big Orange Cycling 39:27.0
14 Jon Moro Team Cycleton 39:45.0
15 Stathis Sakellariadis Big Orange Cycling 39:56.0
16 Justin Healy Ski Utah | PLAN7 40:02.0
17 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RAC 40:03.9
18 Rotem Ishay Team Jamis Bikes 40:19.4
19 Taylor Vaccari SPY Giant Ride p/b M 40:20.1
20 Ian Baldwin Broadmark Capital 40:31.6
21 Joshua Smith Sonic Boom p/b Lucky 41:16.7
22 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage 41:21.8
23 Chad Cheverier Big Orange Cycling 41:27.5
24 Will Hanson Ski Utah | PLAN7 41:58.1
25 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce 42:17.9
26 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant p/b Matt S 42:32.4
27 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce 43:03.2
28 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental 43:06.9
29 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo 43:18.4
30 William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Bre 43:19.1
31 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Gra 44:23.2
32 Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines 45:45.2
33 Nathaniel Pitts HSP 45:45.2 Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley 36:38.8
2 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 37:27.9
3 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cance 37:40.1
4 Al Senft Sustainable Enduranc 37:50.2
5 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande 38:30.2
6 Louie Amelburu Microseal/Maddog Rac 38:32.5
7 Mark Schaefer Microseal/Maddog Rac 38:53.6
8 Raik Huster CP Racing Rotor Bike 38:55.6
9 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing 39:07.5
10 Jonathan Cavner Rotor Bike / CP Raci 39:13.7
11 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com 39:16.1 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
12 Daniel Castro Scotiabank Costa Ric 39:28.6
13 Matt Chanin Sustainable Enduranc 39:35.6 Teammate Top 5: Al Senft
14 Jerry Garcia Zia Velo 39:39.5
15 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cance 39:49.0 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
16 Micah Fritzinger McDonald's Cycling T 40:41.5
17 David Schulhofer 40:49.9
18 Shawn ^daly Trisports.com cyclin 40:58.1
19 Chris Abbott Scalo Veloce 41:00.5
20 Cris Williams Volo Cycling Clothin 41:05.6
21 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Speci 41:09.6
22 Andre Mcnulty Trisports.com cyclin 41:16.2
23 Cody Van Lee's Cyclery-Trek F 41:20.6
24 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 41:31.8 Teammate Top 5: Walter Durrer
25 Noah Grassi Les Rois p/b Carefas 41:34.3
26 Todd Sanders Bike Street USA 41:36.7
27 Donald Armstrong Microseal/Maddog Rac 41:53.3
28 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cance 41:56.4 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
29 Kevin Susco Marc Pro - Strava 42:19.7
30 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 42:19.8
31 Randall Tinney SPY Giant Ride p/b M 42:40.9
32 Alan Clark The Bicycle Co 42:50.7
33 Tod Smith Bicycle Haus Racing 42:52.6
34 Steve Riddle High Desert Bicycles 43:00.6
35 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedic 43:09.6
36 Chip Hoover Battley Harley-David 43:25.3
37 Gavin Kennard Sustainable Enduranc 43:29.0 Teammate Top 5: Al Senft
38 Federico Soto Costa Rica Sanipro 43:41.6
39 Gregory Lonergan SPY Giant Ride p/b M 43:44.4
40 David Able Team Pay & Take 43:47.4
41 Charlie Drysdale Bike-N-Sport Racing 43:55.5
42 Gilbert Ramirez Chicken & Waffles Ra 44:31.3
43 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehous 44:37.0
44 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com 44:43.2 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
45 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing 44:44.3
46 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 45:07.5
47 Max Sevilla Costa Rica Smart Liv 45:09.4
48 Tony Routley Team Whistler 45:10.9
49 Dan Naef Team 02 Modern Fitne 45:16.5
50 Odir Chacon Smart Mobile Costa R 48:51.4
51 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com 48:53.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Carter Zia Velo Racing 39:17.2
2 Gary Sharp RealD-Amgen Masters 39:39.1
3 Bill Dahl Sports Systems MTC 39:45.6
4 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mounta 39:57.4
5 Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team 41:02.1
6 Jeff Jensen Cafe Velo 41:10.4
7 Todd Ringler Bike Sport Racing 41:25.3
8 John Coletta RealD Amgen 41:34.3
9 Patrick Holland Zia Velo 41:35.7
10 Andrew smith Southwest cyclesport / dimensional SouthwestCyclesport/ 41:38.9
11 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 41:40.3
12 Scott Steffen NMVS Sport Systems 41:44.3
13 Patrick Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes 41:56.1
14 Miguel Folch 41:56.4
15 David Rutledge ZiaVelo Cycling 41:57.4
16 Thomas Rathbun CP Racing 41:58.5
17 Christian Krueger Hike & Bike 42:00.8
18 Andrew Scott TEAM New York Life 42:19.0
19 Michael French Durango Wheel Club 42:24.4
20 John Heck Sport Systems/NMVS 42:35.6
21 Dale Kneller Durango Wheel Club 42:42.2
22 Kurt Garbe Aggress 42:45.7
23 Spencer Compton Durango Wheel Club 42:49.0
24 Richard Mull Velo Club LaGrange 42:56.8
25 Paul Kealey TEAM New York Life 43:02.5
26 Paul Santacruz Nob Hill Velo 43:08.2
27 Ed Chamberlin LiveTrainRace.com 43:13.2
28 Doug Allen Violet Crown 43:18.1
29 Leo Masursky TEAM powered by New 43:23.4
30 Chris Hard Contender Bicycles 43:42.3
31 Jean Paul fontana NM Bike & Sport 43:44.0
32 Teofilo Borunda ZiaVelo Cycling 44:05.0
33 Robert Kyper Durango Wheel Club 44:10.3
34 Morgan Murri GECKO 44:11.8
35 David Dobler TEAM New York Life 44:21.5
36 Eric Taylor TEAM New York Life 45:04.2
37 Tim Ketelaar Zia Velo Cycling 45:17.3
38 Richmond Frasier Joe's Pro Bikes 45:18.8
39 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 45:26.0
40 Joel Biederman TEAM New York Life 45:26.3
41 Stuart Mann Real D Masters 45:26.8
42 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling 45:28.7
43 James Davis Trisports cycling/ec 45:29.2
44 Michael Goodwin Team Axiom 45:32.0
45 Dan Kemp Joe's Pro Bikes 45:40.4
46 Mark Cuoccio 45:42.1
47 Clint Siddons Joe's Pro Bikes 45:50.5
48 Ian Skurnik 46:00.3
49 Mike Hunter Scalo Veloce 46:09.4
50 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 46:15.7
51 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown Sports 47:20.5
52 Douglas Zalis Vision Quest 47:53.9
53 Bill Mcadams Trisports/Eclipse 47:55.6
54 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's 47:59.6
55 Phillip Stahl Durango Wheel Club 48:07.5
56 Pete Baker RealD-Amgen 48:53.8
57 Mark Mandel Aggress 49:27.8
58 Bradley Wilkinson Ziavelo 53:40.7
59 John Ooyen RealD-Amgen 54:19.2
60 Brad Jay Joe's Pro Bikes 54:19.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 34:02.5
2 Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 34:21.2
3 Joey Rosskopf Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea 35:12.6
4 Carter Jones Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 35:12.9
5 Gregory Brenes JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 35:14.7
6 Rob Britton TEAM SMARTSTOP 35:22.3
7 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 35:26.3 Teammate Win: Serghei Tvetcov
8 James Peterman Team Rio Grande Cycling 35:32.5
9 Eloy Teruelrovira JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 35:38.8 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Brenes
10 Benjamin Day UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING 35:43.7
11 Matt Cooke JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 35:48.4 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Brenes
12 David Williams 5-HOUR ENERGY 35:51.4
13 William Routley Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 35:56.7 Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
14 Daniel Alexander jaramillo diez JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 36:02.2 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Brenes
15 Zachary Bell TEAM SMARTSTOP 36:03.7
16 Michael Friedman Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 36:05.4 Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
17 Gregory Daniel BISSELL DEVELOPMENT TEAM 36:08.4
18 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trec 36:14.1
19 Clement Chevrier BISSELL DEVELOPMENT TEAM 36:15.6
20 Flavio De luna TEAM SMARTSTOP 36:18.3
21 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 36:18.8 Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
22 Joseph Lewis Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea 36:21.1 Teammate Top 5: Joey Rosskopf
23 Joseph Schmalz Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea 36:26.8 Teammate Top 5: Joey Rosskopf
24 Taylor Shelden 5-HOUR ENERGY 36:35.3
25 Bjorn Selander Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 36:36.4 Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
26 Michael Torckler TEAM SMARTSTOP 36:42.3
27 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R Block 36:46.5
28 Jeffry Louder UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING 36:47.8
29 Luis Alberto romero amaran JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 36:49.9 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Brenes
30 James Oram BISSELL DEVELOPMENT TEAM 36:52.1
31 Cameron Cogburn TEAM SMARTSTOP 36:58.6
32 Adam De vos Team H&R Block 36:58.8
33 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro-Strava 36:59.8
34 Keegan Swirbul BISSELL DEVELOPMENT TEAM 37:00.4
35 Freddie Rodriguez Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 37:04.2 Teammate Win: Serghei Tvetcov
36 Lucas Euser UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING 37:04.5
37 Alexander Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 37:04.7 Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
38 Travis Mccabe TEAM SMARTSTOP 37:08.2
39 Luis Enrique davila Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 37:09.5 Teammate Win: Serghei Tvetcov
40 Jordan Cheyne Marc Pro-Strava 37:09.6
41 Stefano Barberi California Giant/Specialized 37:13.8
42 Justin Mauch AIRGAS CYCLING 37:14.6
43 Aurlien Passeron SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM 37:20.2
44 Chad Beyer 5-HOUR ENERGY 37:22.6
45 Toms Skujins Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea 37:23.4 Teammate Top 5: Joey Rosskopf
46 Kiel Reijnen UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING 37:25.9
47 Tanner Putt BISSELL DEVELOPMENT TEAM 37:29.3
48 Christopher Putt BISSELL DEVELOPMENT TEAM 37:29.5
49 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros. 37:30.9
50 Gerardo *medina BMW Development Team 37:31.5
51 Christopher Prendergast Team H&R Block 37:32.2
52 Rene *corella BMW Development Team 37:35.1
53 Kevin Gottlieb AIRGAS CYCLING 37:36.9
54 Coulton Hartrich Marc Pro-Strava 37:38.3
55 Carson Miller JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 37:42.6 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Brenes
56 Robert Squire JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 37:43.2 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Brenes
57 Dion Smith Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea 37:43.7 Teammate Top 5: Joey Rosskopf
58 Keith Wong Marc Pro-Strava 37:46.5
59 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 37:47.5 Teammate Win: Serghei Tvetcov
60 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande Cycling 37:58.0
61 Christopher Harland-dunaway Marc Pro-Strava 38:01.7
62 Christian Parrett 5-HOUR ENERGY 38:03.4
63 David Kessler California Giant/Specialized 38:06.1
64 Hernandez Isaac bolivar UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING 38:06.7
65 Andrew Hemesath Team Rio Grande Cycling 38:10.3
66 Alexis Camacho Arenas TLAX-MEX 38:11.0
67 Jonathan Clarke UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING 38:16.0
68 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/Specialized 38:16.2
69 Paul Thomas Landis/Trec 38:17.4
70 Daniel Summerhill UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING 38:18.8
71 Rolando Gonzalez Marc Pro-Strava 38:22.9
72 Dennis Ramirez Landis/Trec 38:41.9
73 Connor Mccutcheon AIRGAS CYCLING 38:43.5
74 Lewis Elliot Landis/Trec 38:44.0
75 Riley Majeune-fagan Team Rio Grande Cycling 38:44.8
76 Tyler Wren JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 38:48.4 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Brenes
77 Eric Young Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 38:54.9 Teammate Top 5: Tom Zirbel
78 Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros. 38:59.7
79 Collin Berry BMW Development Team 39:02.0
80 Ryan Eastman BISSELL DEVELOPMENT TEAM 39:07.8
81 Nicolai Broechner BISSELL DEVELOPMENT TEAM 39:09.8
82 Matthew Lloyd Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 39:09.9 Teammate Win: Serghei Tvetcov
83 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 39:10.6 Teammate Win: Serghei Tvetcov
84 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 39:14.5 Teammate Win: Serghei Tvetcov
85 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog 39:16.8
86 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 39:17.3
87 Jared Gilyard Landis/Trec 39:21.3
88 Ty Magner Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea 39:21.6 Teammate Top 5: Joey Rosskopf
89 Bruno Langlois 5-HOUR ENERGY 39:26.4
90 Ryan Macdonald Team H&R Block 39:43.1
91 Camilo Zambrano Team Rio Grande Cycling 39:43.7
92 Escobar Carlos edua alzate UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING 39:46.8
93 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros. 39:49.3
94 Fererico Marchiori Team H&R Block 39:49.8
95 Ansel Dickey California Giant/Specialized 39:52.1
96 Oscar Clark Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea 40:00.5 Teammate Top 5: Joey Rosskopf
97 Brett Peters Team Rio Grande Cycling 40:06.2
98 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team 40:06.9
99 Matt Green ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM 40:14.6
100 Jonathan Hornbeck 5-HOUR ENERGY 40:21.4
101 Robert Ralph SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM 40:57.6
102 Benjamin Chartrand SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM 40:59.0
103 Kyle Buckosky Team H&R Block 40:59.5
104 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog 41:01.1
105 Cole House Landis/Trec 41:10.4
106 Michael Sheehan Team Rio Grande Cycling 41:22.6
107 Bobby Sweeting 5-HOUR ENERGY 41:26.4
108 Mizrain Mora Arenas TLAX-MEX 43:26.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 48   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Markey ISCorp p/b Intellige 43:59.2
2 Rachel Holzer Microseal/Mad Dog ra 44:32.1
3 Brookanne Mickelson Bingham Cyclery 45:11.8
4 Elena Alarcon Naked Women's Racing 46:18.4
5 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 47:17.8
6 Catherine Stailey ZiaVelo 47:25.7
7 Daniela Diamente El Grupo Youth Cycli 47:45.8
8 Kristin Carpenter-ogden Women's Cycling Coll 47:51.9
9 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/ 47:57.8
10 Nadezhda Mitelman Naked Women's Racing 48:23.1 Teammate Top 5: Elena Alarcon
11 Cara Oneill El Grupo youth cycli 48:26.2
12 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycli 48:36.3
13 Jamie Gilmore Naked Women's Racing 48:41.8 Teammate Top 5: Elena Alarcon
14 Serenity Anderson Thump Cycling p/b Tu 49:50.0
15 Carol Flinchbaugh Midwest Cycling Comm 49:50.6
16 Tina Kempin Brick Oven/ Crested 50:44.8
17 Michelle Mjoen Primal McDonald Audi 51:05.1
18 Antonia Ruiz Active Knowledge 51:38.3
19 Laura Medrano Ghost Olympus Team 52:22.6
20 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's R 53:30.2
21 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk 55:09.4
22 Tonya Sotelo Zia Velo 55:36.7
23 Lisa Crujido Jobing.com 07:21.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Brown Colavita-Fine Cooking* 39:25.3
2 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 39:29.3
3 Mara Abbott UnitedHealthcare* 39:30.4
4 Alison Powers UnitedHealthcare* 39:35.1
5 Carmen Small DNA Cycling p/b K4 40:04.7
6 Abigail Mickey TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 40:21.1
7 Kaitlin Antonneau TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 40:44.3
8 Amy Thornquist DNA Cycling p/b K4 40:45.4 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
9 Jasmin Glaesser Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 40:45.9 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Stephens
10 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 40:47.9
11 Flavia Oliveira FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 40:50.5
12 Sharon Laws UnitedHealthcare* 40:59.5 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
13 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare* 41:01.9 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
14 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 41:07.8 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Stephens
15 Lex Albrecht TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 41:12.6
16 Rushlee *buchanan UnitedHealthcare* 41:18.5 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
17 Elizabeth Wilborne Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 41:22.2 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Stephens
18 Amber Gaffney TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 41:24.0
19 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4 41:32.2 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
20 Patricia Schwager Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 41:34.5 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Stephens
21 Olivia Dillon Colavita-Fine Cooking* 41:42.8 Teammate Win: Laura Brown
22 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 42:01.1 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Stephens
23 Jessica Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 42:06.8
24 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 42:09.4 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Stephens
25 Amy Charity Vanderkitten 42:13.9
26 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport 42:28.6
27 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b K4 42:33.8 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
28 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 42:44.5 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
29 Katherine Reinhart Gregg's Trek 42:52.5
30 Jessica Noyola FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 42:54.2
31 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel 43:01.3
32 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 43:02.0
33 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cyclin 43:17.4
34 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks Cycli 43:32.5
35 Cristina Hughes Pinnacle Training Sy 44:05.6
36 Jennifer App Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov 44:21.6
37 Kathryn Donovan TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 44:23.1
38 Anne Donley 44:25.3
39 Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b K4 44:35.4 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
40 Kim Jennings Bicycles Outback Rac 44:37.4
41 Lorena Vargas villamil National Colombia Te 44:42.7
42 Heather Fischer DNA Cycling p/b K4 44:57.3 Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
43 Sarah Sturm Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov 45:04.4
44 Sarah Lough Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov 45:18.8
45 Jannie Milena salcedo National Colombia Te 45:18.9
46 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's R 45:20.1
47 Kimberley Turner Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov 45:45.0
48 Jacqueline Parker Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov 46:13.1
49 Anna Christiansen FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 46:30.5
50 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder 47:17.5
51 Misha Scovill Pinnacle Training Sy 47:22.6
52 Genevieve Krahn Team Manitoba 50:01.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9